Timetable for the 28 - Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 28 Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place) via Cwmbwrla, Gendros Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Penlan(St Clears Place)
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas       07:51 08:11                  
Milford Way       07:51 08:11                  
Heol Pen-tir-garw       07:52 08:12                  
Mynydd Newydd Road       07:52 08:12                  
First Cymru Depot       07:53 08:13                  
Roundabout       07:55 08:15                  
Morlais Road       07:55 08:15                  
Heol Cadifor       07:56 08:16                  
Heol Trefor       07:57 08:17                  
John Penry Crescent       07:58 08:18                  
Crwys Terrace       07:59 08:19                  
St Clears Terminus 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Crwys Terrace 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
John Penry Crescent 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Heol Hermas 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:03 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Heol Gwyrosydd 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Penderry Shops 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:04 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Heol Frank 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:05 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Penderry Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Penderry Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Conway Flats 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Conway Road Roundabout                            
Clwyd Primary School                            
Moorview Road                            
Health Centre                            
Gendros Avenue West                            
Upper Kings Head Road                            
Community Centre                            
Upper Gendros Crescent                            
Conway Road Roundabout 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Pentregethin Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Elgin Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Waun Wen Inn 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:14 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Zoar Chapel 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Dyfatty 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
High Street Station 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Orchard Street 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
The Kingway 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Bus Station Stand M 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas                     18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Milford Way                     18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Heol Pen-tir-garw                     18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Mynydd Newydd Road                     18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
First Cymru Depot                     18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Roundabout                     18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Morlais Road                     18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Heol Cadifor                     18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Heol Trefor                            
John Penry Crescent                            
Crwys Terrace                            
St Clears Terminus 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54        
Crwys Terrace 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54        
John Penry Crescent 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:55        
Heol Hermas 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:56        
Heol Gwyrosydd 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:57        
Penderry Shops 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Heol Frank 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Penderry Road 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Penderry Road 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Conway Flats 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Conway Road Roundabout                     18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Clwyd Primary School                     18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Moorview Road                     18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Health Centre                     18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Gendros Avenue West                     18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Upper Kings Head Road                     18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Community Centre                     18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Upper Gendros Crescent                     18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Conway Road Roundabout 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:02        
Pentregethin Road 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Elgin Street 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Waun Wen Inn 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Zoar Chapel 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Dyfatty 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
High Street Station 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Orchard Street 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
The Kingway 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Bus Station Stand M 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas 08:11                          
Milford Way 08:11                          
Heol Pen-tir-garw 08:12                          
Mynydd Newydd Road 08:12                          
First Cymru Depot 08:13                          
Roundabout 08:15                          
Morlais Road 08:15                          
Heol Cadifor 08:16                          
Heol Trefor 08:17                          
John Penry Crescent 08:18                          
Crwys Terrace 08:19                          
St Clears Terminus 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Crwys Terrace 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
John Penry Crescent 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Heol Hermas 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Heol Gwyrosydd 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Penderry Shops 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Heol Frank 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Penderry Road 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Penderry Road 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Conway Flats 08:28 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Conway Road Roundabout                            
Clwyd Primary School                            
Moorview Road                            
Health Centre                            
Gendros Avenue West                            
Upper Kings Head Road                            
Community Centre                            
Upper Gendros Crescent                            
Conway Road Roundabout 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Pentregethin Road 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Elgin Street 08:32 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Waun Wen Inn 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Zoar Chapel 08:35 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Dyfatty 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
High Street Station 08:38 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Orchard Street 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
The Kingway 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Bus Station Stand M 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas           18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Milford Way           18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Heol Pen-tir-garw           18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Mynydd Newydd Road           18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
First Cymru Depot           18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Roundabout           18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Morlais Road           18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Heol Cadifor           18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Heol Trefor                    
John Penry Crescent                    
Crwys Terrace                    
St Clears Terminus 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22          
Crwys Terrace 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22          
John Penry Crescent 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24          
Heol Hermas 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25          
Heol Gwyrosydd 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26          
Penderry Shops 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Heol Frank 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Penderry Road 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Penderry Road 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Conway Flats 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Conway Road Roundabout           18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Clwyd Primary School           18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Moorview Road           18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Health Centre           18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Gendros Avenue West           18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Upper Kings Head Road           18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Community Centre           18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Upper Gendros Crescent           18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Conway Road Roundabout 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31          
Pentregethin Road 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Elgin Street 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Waun Wen Inn 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Zoar Chapel 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Dyfatty 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
High Street Station 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Orchard Street 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
The Kingway 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bus Station Stand M 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Milford Way 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Heol Pen-tir-garw 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mynydd Newydd Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
First Cymru Depot 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Roundabout 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morlais Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Penderry Shops 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Heol Frank 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Penderry Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Penderry Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Conway Flats 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Conway Road Roundabout 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pentregethin Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Elgin Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Waun Wen Inn 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Zoar Chapel 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dyfatty 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
High Street Station 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Orchard Street 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Kingway 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station Stand M 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Penplas 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Milford Way 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Heol Pen-tir-garw 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Mynydd Newydd Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
First Cymru Depot 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Roundabout 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Morlais Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Penderry Shops 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Heol Frank 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Penderry Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Penderry Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Conway Flats 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Conway Road Roundabout 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Pentregethin Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Elgin Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Waun Wen Inn 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Zoar Chapel 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dyfatty 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
High Street Station 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Orchard Street 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
The Kingway 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station Stand M 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Castle Square c 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Christina Street b                            
High Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
High Street Station 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Dyfatty 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Zoar Chapel 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Waun Wen Inn 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Elgin Street West 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37
Pentregethin Road 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38
Upper Gendros Crescent                            
Weig Gardens                            
Upper Kings Head Road                            
Gendros Avenue West                            
Health Centre                            
Penrhos Place                            
Moorview Road                            
Clwyd Primary School                            
Conway Road Roundabout 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Conway Flats 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41
Penderry Road 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43
Heol Frank 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44
Penderry Shops 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45
Heol Cadifor                            
Heol Trefor 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46
John Penry Crescent 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47
Crwys Terrace 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48
St Clears Terminus 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49
Crwys Terrace                            
John Penry Crescent                            
Heol Hermas                            
Heol Gwyrosydd                            
Morlais Road                            
First Cymru Depot                            
Mynydd Newydd Road                            
Heol Pen-tir-garw                            
Milford Way                            
Penplas                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Castle Square c 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:57 18:12          
Christina Street b             18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
High Street 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:58 18:13          
High Street Station 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:00 18:17 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Dyfatty 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:00 18:17 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Zoar Chapel 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:02 18:19 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Waun Wen Inn 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:03 18:20 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:05 18:22 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Elgin Street West 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:06 18:23 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pentregethin Road 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:07 18:24 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Upper Gendros Crescent           18:26 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Weig Gardens           18:26 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Upper Kings Head Road           18:27 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Gendros Avenue West           18:27 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Health Centre           18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Penrhos Place           18:28 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Moorview Road           18:29 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Clwyd Primary School           18:29 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Conway Road Roundabout 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:10 18:30 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Conway Flats 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:10 18:30 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penderry Road 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:12 18:31 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Heol Frank 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:13 18:32 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Penderry Shops 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:14 18:32 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Heol Gwyrosydd 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:14 18:33 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Heol Cadifor             19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Heol Trefor 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:15 18:33 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
John Penry Crescent 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:16 18:34 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Crwys Terrace 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:17 18:34 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Clears Terminus 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:18 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Crwys Terrace         18:18 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
John Penry Crescent         18:19 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heol Hermas         18:19 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heol Gwyrosydd         18:20 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Morlais Road         18:20   19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
First Cymru Depot         18:21   19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Mynydd Newydd Road         18:21   19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Heol Pen-tir-garw         18:22   19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Milford Way         18:22   19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Penplas         18:23   19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55
Castle Square c 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58
Christina Street b                            
High Street 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59
High Street Station 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Dyfatty 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Zoar Chapel 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
Waun Wen Inn 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Elgin Street West 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07
Pentregethin Road 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Upper Gendros Crescent                            
Weig Gardens                            
Upper Kings Head Road                            
Gendros Avenue West                            
Health Centre                            
Penrhos Place                            
Moorview Road                            
Clwyd Primary School                            
Conway Road Roundabout 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Conway Flats 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Penderry Road 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
Heol Frank 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
Penderry Shops 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Heol Gwyrosydd 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Heol Cadifor                            
Heol Trefor 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
John Penry Crescent 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17
Crwys Terrace 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
St Clears Terminus 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19
Crwys Terrace                            
John Penry Crescent                            
Heol Hermas                            
Heol Gwyrosydd                            
Morlais Road                            
First Cymru Depot                            
Mynydd Newydd Road                            
Heol Pen-tir-garw                            
Milford Way                            
Penplas                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 16:25 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Castle Square c 16:28 16:58 17:33 17:57          
Christina Street b         18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
High Street 16:29 16:59 17:34 17:58          
High Street Station 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Dyfatty 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Zoar Chapel 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Waun Wen Inn 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Elgin Street West 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pentregethin Road 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Upper Gendros Crescent         19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Weig Gardens         19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Upper Kings Head Road         19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Gendros Avenue West         19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Health Centre         19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Penrhos Place         19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Moorview Road         19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Clwyd Primary School         19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Conway Road Roundabout 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:10 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Conway Flats 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:10 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Penderry Road 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:12 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Heol Frank 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Penderry Shops 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:14 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Heol Gwyrosydd 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:14 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Heol Cadifor         19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Heol Trefor 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:15 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
John Penry Crescent 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:16 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Crwys Terrace 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
St Clears Terminus 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Crwys Terrace       18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
John Penry Crescent       18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heol Hermas       18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heol Gwyrosydd       18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Morlais Road       18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
First Cymru Depot       18:21 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Mynydd Newydd Road       18:21 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Heol Pen-tir-garw       18:22 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Milford Way       18:22 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Penplas       18:23 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Castle Square c 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
High Street 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
High Street Station 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Dyfatty 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Zoar Chapel 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Waun Wen Inn 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Elgin Street West 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pentregethin Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Conway Road Roundabout 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Conway Flats 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Penderry Road 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Heol Frank 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Penderry Shops 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Heol Gwyrosydd 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Heol Trefor 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
John Penry Crescent 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Crwys Terrace 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Clears Terminus 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Crwys Terrace 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
John Penry Crescent 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heol Hermas 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Heol Gwyrosydd 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Morlais Road 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Roundabout 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
First Cymru Depot 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Mynydd Newydd Road 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Heol Pen-tir-garw 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Milford Way 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Penplas 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Bus Station Stand M 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Castle Square c 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
High Street 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
High Street Station 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Dyfatty 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Zoar Chapel 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Waun Wen Inn 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cwmbwrla CKs Pentregethin Road 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Elgin Street West 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pentregethin Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Conway Road Roundabout 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Conway Flats 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Penderry Road 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Heol Frank 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Penderry Shops 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Heol Gwyrosydd 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Heol Trefor 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
John Penry Crescent 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Crwys Terrace 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
St Clears Terminus 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Crwys Terrace 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
John Penry Crescent 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heol Hermas 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Heol Gwyrosydd 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Morlais Road 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Roundabout 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
First Cymru Depot 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Mynydd Newydd Road 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Heol Pen-tir-garw 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Milford Way 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Penplas 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:22:35 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru28-Penlan(StClearsPlace)-Swansea6_TXC_2018427-1248_FCDO028.xml using schema version 2.4.