Timetable for the 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 07:4908:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0518:35
opp, Sketty Primary School, Carnglas, 07:4908:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0518:35
after, Rustic Close, Carnglas, 07:5008:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0618:36
o/s 18, Pastoral Way, Carnglas, 07:5108:2808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0718:37
before, Hendremawr Close, Carnglas, 07:5208:2908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0718:37
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 07:5208:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0818:38
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 07:5218:0818:38
after, Raglan Road, Carnglas, 07:5318:0818:38
nr, Glan-yr-afon Turn, Carnglas, 07:5318:0818:38
o/s 80, Harlech Crescent, Penyrheol, 07:5418:0918:39
nr 2, Penyrheol Drive, Penyrheol, 07:5518:1018:40
after, Sylvan Way, Sketty, 08:0018:1418:44
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:0218:1618:46
after, Lon Masarn, Tycoch, 08:0208:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
opp, Swansea College, Tycoch, 08:0308:3309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
after, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 08:0408:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 08:0508:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 08:0708:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
before, Victoria Street, Glanmor, 08:0808:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
at, Shops, Uplands, 08:1008:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:1108:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:1208:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:1408:4409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:1708:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:5008:0308:2508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4518:15
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 07:5208:0508:2708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4718:17
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 07:5408:0708:2908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4918:19
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 07:5608:0908:3108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5118:21
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 07:5708:1008:3208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5218:22
after, Victoria Street, Uplands, 07:5908:1208:3308:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5418:24
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 08:0008:1308:3408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:25
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 08:0108:1408:3508:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:26
before, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 08:0208:1508:3608:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:27
o/s, Swansea College, Tycoch, 08:0408:1708:3708:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
after, Lon Mafon, Tycoch, 08:0408:1708:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
o/s 29, Lon Masarn, Tycoch, 08:0508:1808:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
o/s 5, Bayswater Road, Tycoch, 08:0608:1908:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0118:31
o/s 37, Bayswater Road Lower, Tycoch, 08:0708:2008:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0218:32
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 08:0808:2108:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0318:33
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 08:1008:2308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0518:35
opp, Sketty Primary School, Carnglas, 08:10
after, Rustic Close, Carnglas, 08:12
o/s 18, Pastoral Way, Carnglas, 08:12
before, Hendremawr Close, Carnglas, 08:13
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:14
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:14
after, Raglan Road, Carnglas, 08:14
nr, Glan-yr-afon Turn, Carnglas, 08:14
o/s 80, Harlech Crescent, Penyrheol, 08:15
nr 2, Penyrheol Drive, Penyrheol, 08:16
nr, Comprehensive School, Olchfa, 08:17

Saturday - inbound

Notes
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 08:2808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0318:33
opp, Sketty Primary School, Carnglas, 08:2808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0318:33
after, Rustic Close, Carnglas, 08:2908:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0418:34
o/s 18, Pastoral Way, Carnglas, 08:3008:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0518:35
before, Hendremawr Close, Carnglas, 08:3108:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0618:36
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:3109:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0618:36
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:3118:0618:36
after, Raglan Road, Carnglas, 08:3218:0718:37
nr, Glan-yr-afon Turn, Carnglas, 08:3218:0718:37
o/s 80, Harlech Crescent, Penyrheol, 08:3318:0818:38
nr 2, Penyrheol Drive, Penyrheol, 08:3318:0918:39
after, Sylvan Way, Sketty, 08:3518:1318:43
at, Tycoch Square, Tycoch, 08:3718:1518:45
after, Lon Masarn, Tycoch, 08:3709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
opp, Swansea College, Tycoch, 08:3909:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
after, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 08:4009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 08:4109:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 08:4209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
before, Victoria Street, Glanmor, 08:4309:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
at, Shops, Uplands, 08:4509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:4609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:4709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:4909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:5209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4518:15
Stop A, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:4718:17
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4918:19
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5118:21
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5218:22
after, Victoria Street, Uplands, 09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5418:24
after Phone Box, Post Office, Uplands, 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:25
in, Glanmor Road, Uplands, 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:26
before, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:27
o/s, Swansea College, Tycoch, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
after, Lon Mafon, Tycoch, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
o/s 29, Lon Masarn, Tycoch, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
o/s 5, Bayswater Road, Tycoch, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
o/s 37, Bayswater Road Lower, Tycoch, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0118:31
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0218:32
in, Llwyn Mawr Road, Tycoch, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0318:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.