Timetable for the 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tycoch Llwynmawr Road - Swansea City Bus Station Stand T
  • Tycoch Llwynmawr Road - Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Swansea City Bus Station Stand T - Olchfa School
  • Swansea City Bus Station Stand T - Tycoch Llwynmawr Road
  • Swansea City Bus Station Stand T - Swansea College.
bus timetable 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station Stand T,(), 07:5008:0308:2508:3008:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4518:15
2Swansea Christina Street,(), 07:5308:0608:2808:3308:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4818:18
3St George Hotel 2,(), 07:5408:0708:2908:3408:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4918:19
4Belgrave Court 2,(), 07:5608:0908:3108:3608:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5118:21
5Uplands Square (Post Office),(), 07:5708:1008:3208:3708:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5218:22
6Victoria Street,(), 07:5808:1108:3308:3808:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5318:23
7Glanmor Post Office,(), 08:0008:1308:3508:4008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:25
8Glanmor Road,(), 08:0108:1408:3508:4008:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:26
9Sketty Avenue,(), 08:0208:1508:3608:4108:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:27
10Swansea College.,(), 08:0408:1708:3708:4208:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
11Lon Mafon,(), 08:0408:1708:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
12Tycoch (Lon Masarn),(), 08:0508:1808:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0118:31
13Bayswater Road,(), 08:0508:1808:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0118:31
14Bayswater Road Lower,(), 08:0608:1908:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0218:32
15Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 08:0808:2108:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0318:33
16Tycoch Llwynmawr Road,(), 08:1008:2308:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5518:0518:35
17Sketty Primary School,(), 08:11
18Rustic Close,(), 08:12
19Pastoral Way,(), 08:14
20Hendremawr Close,(), 08:14
21Tycoch Square,(), 08:14
22Tycoch Square,(), 08:15
23Raglan Road,(), 08:15
24Glan-yr-afon Turn,(), 08:15
25Harlech Crescent,(), 08:15
26Tycoch Penyrheol Drive,(), 08:16
27Olchfa School,(), 08:17

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tycoch Llwynmawr Road,(), 07:4908:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0518:35
2Sketty Primary School,(), 07:4908:2608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0518:35
3Rustic Close,(), 07:5008:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0618:36
4Pastoral Way,(), 07:5108:2808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0718:37
5Hendremawr Close,(), 07:5108:2808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0718:37
6Tycoch Square,(), 07:5208:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0718:37
7Tycoch Square,(), 07:5218:0818:38
8Raglan Road,(), 07:5218:0818:38
9Glan-yr-afon Turn,(), 07:5318:0818:38
10Harlech Crescent,(), 07:5418:0918:39
11Tycoch Penyrheol Drive,(), 07:5818:1118:41
12Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon),(), 08:0018:1418:44
13Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres),(), 08:0218:1618:46
14Tycoch Square,(),
15Lon Masarn,(), 08:0208:3109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
16Swansea College.,(), 08:0308:3309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
17Sketty Avenue,(), 08:0408:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
18Glanmor Road,(), 08:0508:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
19Glanmor Post Office,(), 08:0708:3609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
20Victoria Street,(), 08:0808:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
21Uplands Square (H Sports),(), 08:1008:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
22St James Church,(), 08:1108:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
23Brunel Court,(), 08:1208:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
24Craddock Street b,(), 08:1408:4409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
25Swansea City Bus Station Stand T,(), 08:1708:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station Stand T,(), 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:4518:15
2Swansea Christina Street,(), 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:4818:18
3St George Hotel 2,(), 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:4918:19
4Belgrave Court 2,(), 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5118:21
5Uplands Square (Post Office),(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5218:22
6Victoria Street,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5318:23
7Glanmor Post Office,(), 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5518:25
8Glanmor Road,(), 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5618:26
9Sketty Avenue,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:5718:27
10Swansea College.,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
11Lon Mafon,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:5918:29
12Tycoch (Lon Masarn),(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
13Bayswater Road,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
14Bayswater Road Lower,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:0018:30
15Llwyn Mawr Road,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0218:32
16Tycoch Llwynmawr Road,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:0318:33
17Sketty Primary School,(),
18Rustic Close,(),
19Pastoral Way,(),
20Hendremawr Close,(),
21Tycoch Square,(),
22Tycoch Square,(),
23Raglan Road,(),
24Glan-yr-afon Turn,(),
25Harlech Crescent,(),
26Tycoch Penyrheol Drive,(),
27Olchfa School,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Tycoch Llwynmawr Road,(), 08:2808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0318:33
2Sketty Primary School,(), 08:2808:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0318:33
3Rustic Close,(), 08:2908:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0518:35
4Pastoral Way,(), 08:3008:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0618:36
5Hendremawr Close,(), 08:3008:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0618:36
6Tycoch Square,(), 08:3109:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0618:36
7Tycoch Square,(), 08:3118:0718:37
8Raglan Road,(), 08:3118:0718:37
9Glan-yr-afon Turn,(), 08:3218:0718:37
10Harlech Crescent,(), 08:3318:0818:38
11Tycoch Penyrheol Drive,(), 08:3418:1018:40
12Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon),(), 08:3518:1318:43
13Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres),(), 08:3718:1518:45
14Tycoch Square,(),
15Lon Masarn,(), 08:3709:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
16Swansea College.,(), 08:3909:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
17Sketty Avenue,(), 08:4009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
18Glanmor Road,(), 08:4009:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
19Glanmor Post Office,(), 08:4209:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
20Victoria Street,(), 08:4309:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
21Uplands Square (H Sports),(), 08:4509:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
22St James Church,(), 08:4609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
23Brunel Court,(), 08:4709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
24Craddock Street b,(), 08:4909:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
25Swansea City Bus Station Stand T,(), 08:5209:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.