Timetable for the 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus.

Swansea - Tycoch
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:35
Sketty Primary School 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:35
Rustic Close 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:36
Pastoral Way 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:37
Hendremawr Close 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:37
Tycoch Square 07:52                     17:57 18:37
Tycoch Square 07:52                     17:58 18:38
Raglan Road 07:52                     17:58 18:38
Glan-yr-afon Turn 07:53                     17:58 18:38
Harlech Crescent 07:54                     17:59 18:39
Tycoch Penyrheol Drive 07:58                     18:01 18:41
Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon) 08:00                     18:04 18:44
Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres) 08:02                     18:06 18:46
Tycoch Square   08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Lon Masarn 08:02 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01    
Swansea College. 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Sketty Avenue 08:04 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04    
Glanmor Road 08:05 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04    
Glanmor Post Office 08:07 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06    
Victoria Street 08:08 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07    
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10    
St James Church 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11    
Brunel Court 08:12 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13    
Craddock Street b 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:17 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 08:28 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:03 18:33
Sketty Primary School 08:28 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:03 18:33
Rustic Close 08:29 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:05 18:35
Pastoral Way 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06 18:36
Hendremawr Close 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06 18:36
Tycoch Square 08:31                   18:06 18:36
Tycoch Square 08:31                   18:07 18:37
Raglan Road 08:31                   18:07 18:37
Glan-yr-afon Turn 08:32                   18:07 18:37
Harlech Crescent 08:33                   18:08 18:38
Tycoch Penyrheol Drive 08:34                   18:10 18:40
Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon) 08:35                   18:13 18:43
Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres) 08:37                   18:15 18:45
Tycoch Square   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Lon Masarn 08:37 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Swansea College. 08:39 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02    
Sketty Avenue 08:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Glanmor Road 08:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Glanmor Post Office 08:42 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05    
Victoria Street 08:43 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06    
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:45 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08    
St James Church 08:46 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09    
Brunel Court 08:47 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10    
Craddock Street b 08:49 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:52 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 2 29 3 29 3 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 07:50 08:03 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Swansea Christina Street 07:53 08:06 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
St George Hotel 2 07:54 08:07 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Belgrave Court 2 07:56 08:09 08:31 08:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Uplands Square (Post Office) 07:57 08:10 08:32 08:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Victoria Street 07:58 08:11 08:33 08:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Glanmor Post Office 08:00 08:13 08:35 08:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Glanmor Road 08:01 08:14 08:35 08:40 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Sketty Avenue 08:02 08:15 08:36 08:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Swansea College. 08:04 08:17 08:37 08:42 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Lon Mafon 08:04 08:17     08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 08:05 08:18     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bayswater Road 08:05 08:18     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bayswater Road Lower 08:06 08:19     08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Llwyn Mawr Road 08:08 08:21     08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 08:10 08:23     08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Sketty Primary School 08:11                          
Rustic Close 08:12                          
Pastoral Way 08:14                          
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:15                          
Olchfa School 08:17                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  29 2
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 18:15
Swansea Christina Street 18:18
St George Hotel 2 18:19
Belgrave Court 2 18:21
Uplands Square (Post Office) 18:22
Victoria Street 18:23
Glanmor Post Office 18:25
Glanmor Road 18:26
Sketty Avenue 18:27
Swansea College. 18:29
Lon Mafon 18:29
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 18:31
Bayswater Road 18:31
Bayswater Road Lower 18:32
Llwyn Mawr Road 18:33
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 18:35
Sketty Primary School  
Rustic Close  
Pastoral Way  
Glan-yr-afon Gardens  
Olchfa School  
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:15
Swansea Christina Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:18
St George Hotel 2 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:19
Belgrave Court 2 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:21
Uplands Square (Post Office) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:22
Victoria Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:23
Glanmor Post Office 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:25
Glanmor Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:26
Sketty Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:27
Swansea College. 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Lon Mafon 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Bayswater Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Bayswater Road Lower 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:32
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:25:04 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru29-Tycoch-Swansea4_TXC_2018427-1248_FCHO029.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea City Bus Station Stand TSt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands Square (Post Office)Victoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea College.Lon MafonTycoch (Lon Masarn)Bayswater RoadBayswater Road LowerLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch Llwynmawr RoadSketty Primary SchoolRustic ClosePastoral WayGlan-yr-afon GardensOlchfa SchoolTycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentTycoch Penyrheol DriveGower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon)Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres)Tycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentTycoch Penyrheol DriveGower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon)Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres)Swansea City Bus Station Stand TSt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands Square (Post Office)Victoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea College.Lon MafonTycoch (Lon Masarn)Bayswater RoadBayswater Road LowerLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch Llwynmawr RoadSwansea City Bus Station Stand TSt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands Square (Post Office)Victoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea College.Lon MafonTycoch (Lon Masarn)Bayswater RoadBayswater Road LowerLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch Llwynmawr RoadSwansea City Bus Station Stand TSt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands Square (Post Office)Victoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea College.Lon MafonTycoch (Lon Masarn)Bayswater RoadBayswater Road LowerLlwyn Mawr RoadTycoch Llwynmawr RoadSwansea City Bus Station Stand TSt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands Square (Post Office)Victoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea College.Tycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentTycoch Penyrheol DriveGower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon)Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres)Lon MasarnSwansea College.Sketty AvenueGlanmor RoadGlanmor Post OfficeVictoria StreetUplands Square (H Sports)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea City Bus Station Stand TTycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareTycoch SquareRaglan RoadGlan-yr-afon TurnHarlech CrescentTycoch Penyrheol DriveGower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon)Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres)Lon MasarnSwansea College.Sketty AvenueGlanmor RoadGlanmor Post OfficeVictoria StreetUplands Square (H Sports)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea City Bus Station Stand TTycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareLon MasarnSwansea College.Sketty AvenueGlanmor RoadGlanmor Post OfficeVictoria StreetUplands Square (H Sports)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea City Bus Station Stand TTycoch Llwynmawr RoadRustic ClosePastoral WayHendremawr CloseTycoch SquareLon MasarnSwansea College.Sketty AvenueGlanmor RoadGlanmor Post OfficeVictoria StreetUplands Square (H Sports)St James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea City Bus Station Stand T