Timetable for the 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29 - Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Tycoch via Tycoch College, Lon Masarn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Tycoch
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:35
Sketty Primary School 07:49 08:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:55 18:35
Rustic Close 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:56 18:36
Pastoral Way 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:37
Hendremawr Close 07:51 08:28 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:57 18:37
Tycoch Square 07:52                     17:57 18:37
Tycoch Square 07:52                     17:58 18:38
Raglan Road 07:52                     17:58 18:38
Glan-yr-afon Turn 07:53                     17:58 18:38
Harlech Crescent 07:54                     17:59 18:39
Tycoch Penyrheol Drive 07:58                     18:01 18:41
Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon) 08:00                     18:04 18:44
Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres) 08:02                     18:06 18:46
Tycoch Square   08:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Lon Masarn 08:02 08:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01    
Swansea College. 08:03 08:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Sketty Avenue 08:04 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04    
Glanmor Road 08:05 08:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04    
Glanmor Post Office 08:07 08:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06    
Victoria Street 08:08 08:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07    
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:10 08:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10    
St James Church 08:11 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11    
Brunel Court 08:12 08:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13    
Craddock Street b 08:14 08:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:17 08:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 08:28 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:03 18:33
Sketty Primary School 08:28 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:03 18:33
Rustic Close 08:29 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:05 18:35
Pastoral Way 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06 18:36
Hendremawr Close 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:06 18:36
Tycoch Square 08:31                   18:06 18:36
Tycoch Square 08:31                   18:07 18:37
Raglan Road 08:31                   18:07 18:37
Glan-yr-afon Turn 08:32                   18:07 18:37
Harlech Crescent 08:33                   18:08 18:38
Tycoch Penyrheol Drive 08:34                   18:10 18:40
Gower Road (Jct Glan-Yr-Afon) 08:35                   18:13 18:43
Tycoch Square (Harlech Cres) 08:37                   18:15 18:45
Tycoch Square   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Lon Masarn 08:37 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00    
Swansea College. 08:39 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02    
Sketty Avenue 08:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Glanmor Road 08:40 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03    
Glanmor Post Office 08:42 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05    
Victoria Street 08:43 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06    
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:45 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08    
St James Church 08:46 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09    
Brunel Court 08:47 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10    
Craddock Street b 08:49 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12    
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:52 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1 29 2 29 3 29 3 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2 29 2
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 07:50 08:03 08:25 08:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Swansea Christina Street 07:53 08:06 08:28 08:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
St George Hotel 2 07:54 08:07 08:29 08:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Belgrave Court 2 07:56 08:09 08:31 08:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Uplands Square (Post Office) 07:57 08:10 08:32 08:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Victoria Street 07:58 08:11 08:33 08:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Glanmor Post Office 08:00 08:13 08:35 08:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Glanmor Road 08:01 08:14 08:35 08:40 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Sketty Avenue 08:02 08:15 08:36 08:41 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Swansea College. 08:04 08:17 08:37 08:42 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Lon Mafon 08:04 08:17     08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 08:05 08:18     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bayswater Road 08:05 08:18     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bayswater Road Lower 08:06 08:19     08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Llwyn Mawr Road 08:08 08:21     08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 08:10 08:23     08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Sketty Primary School 08:11                          
Rustic Close 08:12                          
Pastoral Way 08:14                          
Glan-yr-afon Gardens 08:15                          
Olchfa School 08:17                          
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1 29 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 18:15
Swansea Christina Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:18
St George Hotel 2 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:19
Belgrave Court 2 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:21
Uplands Square (Post Office) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:22
Victoria Street 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:23
Glanmor Post Office 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:25
Glanmor Road 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:26
Sketty Avenue 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:27
Swansea College. 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Lon Mafon 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:29
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Bayswater Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Bayswater Road Lower 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:30
Llwyn Mawr Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:32
Tycoch Llwynmawr Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:33
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:25:04 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru29-Tycoch-Swansea4_TXC_2018427-1248_FCHO029.xml using schema version 2.4.