Timetable for the 2A - Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2A - Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mumbles Limeslade Bay - Swansea City Bus Station W
  • Newton Picketts Mead - Swansea City Bus Station W

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Oystermouth Castle - Mumbles Limeslade Bay
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Caswell Bay car park
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Mumbles Limeslade Bay
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Oystermouth Newton Road
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Newton Picketts Mead
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Oystermouth Square
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Limeslade Bay
bus timetable 2A Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 10:0010:3011:0011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
2Argyle Street,(), 10:0210:3211:0211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
3Beach Street,(), 10:0410:3411:0411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 10:0510:3511:0511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
5Cricket Ground,(), 10:0510:3511:0511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
6Recreation Ground,(), 10:0610:3611:0611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
7Brynmill Lane,(), 10:0610:3611:0611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
8Swansea University Main Hall,(), 10:0910:3911:0911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
9Singleton Hospital,(), 10:1210:4211:1211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
10Sketty Lane,(), 10:1310:4311:1311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
11Ashleigh Road,(), 10:1410:4411:1411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
12Blackpill Lido,(), 10:1610:4611:1611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
13Llwynderw Drive,(), 10:1710:4711:1711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
14Heathwood Road,(), 10:1810:4811:1811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
15Alderwood Road,(), 10:1910:4911:1911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
16Grange Road,(), 10:1910:4911:1911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
17West Cross House,(), 10:2010:5011:2011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
18School,(), 10:2110:5111:2111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 10:2210:5211:2211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
20Castle Acre,(), 10:2310:5311:2311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
21West Cross Hotel,(),
21Oystermouth Square,(), 18:55
22Norton Mumbles Road,(),
22Oystermouth Castle,(), 09:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
22Oystermouth Square,(),
23Underhill Park,(), 09:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
23Oystermouth Newton Road,(), 18:58
23Oystermouth Square,(),
24Langland Corner,(), 09:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
24Underhill Park,(),
24Oystermouth Square,(),
25Southend Park,(),
25Langland Corner,(),
25Underhill Park,(),
26George Hotel,(),
26Langland Corner,(),
26Higher Lane,(), 10:0011:0011:3012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
27Pier Hotel,(),
27Cambridge Road,(), 10:0211:0211:3212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
27Groves Avenue,(), 10:31
28Limeslade Bay,(),
28Thistleboon Worcester Drive,(), 10:0411:0411:3412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
28Southward Lane,(), 10:32
29Brandy Cove Close,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
29Groves Avenue,(),
29Rock & Fountain,(), 10:32
30Southend Park,(),
30Thistleboon,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
30Southward Lane,(),
31George Hotel,(),
31Plunch Road,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
31Rock & Fountain,(),
32Pier Hotel,(),
32Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
32Plunch Lane,(), 10:0611:0611:3612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
33Limeslade Bay,(),
33Sealands Drive,(), 10:0711:0711:3712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
33The Orchard,(),
34Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 10:0811:0811:3812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
34Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
34Bramley Drive,(),
35Groves Avenue,(),
35Appledore Place,(),
35The Orchard,(),
36Southward Lane,(),
36Highmead Close,(),
36Bramley Drive,(),
37Appledore Place,(),
37Rock & Fountain,(),
37Highpool Lane,(),
38Newton Picketts Mead,(), 10:34
38Highmead Close,(),
39Woollacott Drive,(), 10:35
39Highpool Lane,(),
40Long Shepherds Drive,(), 10:36
40Newton Picketts Mead,(),
41Caswell Drive,(), 10:38
42Caswell Bay car park,(), 10:41

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
2Knab Rock/George Hotel,(), 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
2Newton Picketts Mead,(),
3George Hotel,(), 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
3Woollacott Drive,(),
4Southend Park,(), 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
4Long Shepherds Drive,(),
5Caswell Drive,(),
5All Saint's Church,(), 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
6Oystermouth Square,(), 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
6Caswell Avenue,(),
7Oystermouth Square,(),
7Caswell Road,(),
8Groves Avenue,(),
8Castle Acre,(), 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
9Langland Corner,(),
9Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
10Oystermouth Newton Road,(),
10School,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
11Newton Road,(),
11West Cross House,(), 10:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
12Knab Rock/George Hotel,(),
12Grange Road,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
13George Hotel,(),
13Alderwood Road,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
14Southend Park,(),
14Heathwood Road,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15Fairwood Road,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15All Saint's Church,(),
16Llwynderw Drive,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Blackpill Lido,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
17Oystermouth Square,(),
18Castle Acre,(),
18Ashleigh Road,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
19Sketty Lane,(), 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(),
20Singleton Hospital,(), 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
20School,(),
21West Cross House,(),
21Swansea University Main Hall,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
22Swansea University,(), 10:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
22Grange Road,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
23Alderwood Road,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
24Heathwood Road,(),
25Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 10:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
25Fairwood Road,(),
26St Helens Road,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
26Llwynderw Drive,(),
27Masonic,(), 10:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
27Blackpill Lido,(),
28YMCA,(), 10:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
28Ashleigh Road,(),
29Sketty Lane,(),
29Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 10:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
30Singleton Hospital,(),
31Swansea University Main Hall,(),
32Swansea University,(),
33Brynmill Lane,(),
34Recreation Ground,(),
35Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
36St Helens Road,(),
37Masonic,(),
38YMCA,(),
39Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 06:0506:4007:0807:3207:4508:0008:1518:0518:3519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
2Argyle Street,(), 06:0706:4207:1007:3407:4708:0308:1818:0818:3719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
3Beach Street,(), 06:0806:4307:1107:3507:4808:0408:1918:0918:3819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 06:0906:4407:1207:3607:4908:0608:2118:1118:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
5Cricket Ground,(), 06:0906:4507:1207:3607:4908:0608:2118:1118:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
6Recreation Ground,(), 06:1006:4507:1307:3707:5008:0708:2218:1218:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
7Brynmill Lane,(), 06:1006:4607:1307:3707:5008:0708:2218:1218:4019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
8Swansea University Main Hall,(), 06:1306:4907:1607:4007:5308:1008:2518:1518:4219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
9Singleton Hospital,(), 06:1506:5007:1807:4207:5508:1308:2818:1818:4419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
10Sketty Lane,(), 06:1606:5107:1907:4307:5608:1408:2918:1918:4519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
11Ashleigh Road,(), 06:1706:5207:2007:4407:5708:1508:3018:2118:4619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
12Blackpill Lido,(), 06:1906:5407:2207:4607:5908:1708:3218:2318:4819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
13Llwynderw Drive,(), 06:2006:5507:2307:4708:0008:1808:3318:2418:4919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
14Heathwood Road,(), 06:2106:5607:2407:4808:0118:2518:5019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
15Alderwood Road,(), 06:2106:5607:2407:4808:0118:2518:5019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
16Grange Road,(), 06:2206:5707:2507:4908:0218:2618:5119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
17West Cross House,(), 06:2206:5707:2507:4908:0218:2618:5119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
18School,(), 06:2306:5807:2607:5008:0318:2718:5219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 06:2406:5907:2707:5108:0418:2818:5319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
20Castle Acre,(), 06:2406:5907:2707:5308:0418:2818:5319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
21West Cross Hotel,(), 08:1908:34
21Oystermouth Square,(), 06:2607:0107:2907:5708:0608:2408:3918:3018:5519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
22Norton Mumbles Road,(), 08:2108:36
22Oystermouth Castle,(),
22Oystermouth Square,(),
23Underhill Park,(), 06:2707:0207:3007:5808:2608:4118:32
23Oystermouth Newton Road,(),
23Oystermouth Square,(),
24Langland Corner,(), 06:2807:0307:3107:5908:2808:4318:34
24Underhill Park,(),
24Oystermouth Square,(),
25Southend Park,(), 18:5619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
25Langland Corner,(),
25Underhill Park,(),
26George Hotel,(), 18:5719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
26Langland Corner,(),
26Higher Lane,(),
27Pier Hotel,(), 18:5919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
27Cambridge Road,(),
27Groves Avenue,(), 06:2807:0307:3107:5908:2808:4318:35
28Limeslade Bay,(), 19:0119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
28Thistleboon Worcester Drive,(),
28Southward Lane,(), 06:2907:0407:3208:0008:2908:4418:36
29Brandy Cove Close,(),
29Groves Avenue,(),
29Rock & Fountain,(), 06:2907:0407:3208:0008:2908:4418:36
30Southend Park,(),
30Thistleboon,(),
30Southward Lane,(),
31George Hotel,(),
31Plunch Road,(),
31Rock & Fountain,(),
32Pier Hotel,(),
32Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(), 06:3007:0507:3308:0108:3008:4518:37
32Plunch Lane,(),
33Limeslade Bay,(),
33Sealands Drive,(),
33The Orchard,(), 06:3007:0507:3308:0108:3008:4518:37
34Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(),
34Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
34Bramley Drive,(), 06:3107:0607:3408:0208:3108:4618:38
35Groves Avenue,(),
35Appledore Place,(), 06:3207:0707:3508:0208:3208:4718:38
35The Orchard,(),
36Southward Lane,(),
36Highmead Close,(), 06:3207:0707:3508:0308:3208:4718:39
36Bramley Drive,(),
37Appledore Place,(),
37Rock & Fountain,(),
37Highpool Lane,(), 06:3307:0807:3608:0308:3308:4818:39
38Newton Picketts Mead,(), 06:3407:0907:3708:0408:3408:4918:40
38Highmead Close,(),
39Woollacott Drive,(),
39Highpool Lane,(),
40Long Shepherds Drive,(),
40Newton Picketts Mead,(),
41Caswell Drive,(),
42Caswell Bay car park,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 19:0319:4320:4321:4322:43
2Knab Rock/George Hotel,(), 19:0419:4420:4421:4422:44
2Newton Picketts Mead,(), 06:3507:1007:3818:40
3George Hotel,(), 19:0619:4620:4621:4622:46
3Woollacott Drive,(), 06:3607:1107:3918:41
4Southend Park,(), 19:0719:4720:4721:4722:47
4Long Shepherds Drive,(), 06:3607:1207:4018:41
5Caswell Drive,(), 06:3807:1407:4218:43
5All Saint's Church,(), 19:0819:4820:4821:4822:48
6Oystermouth Square,(), 06:4307:2207:4818:5019:0919:4920:4921:4922:49
6Caswell Avenue,(), 06:3807:1407:4218:43
7Oystermouth Square,(),
7Caswell Road,(), 06:3907:1507:4318:44
8Groves Avenue,(), 06:3907:1607:4418:44
8Castle Acre,(), 06:4307:2307:4918:5119:1019:5020:5021:5022:50
9Langland Corner,(), 06:4107:1807:4618:46
9Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 06:4407:2407:5118:5319:1119:5120:5121:5122:51
10Oystermouth Newton Road,(), 06:4207:1907:4718:48
10School,(), 06:4407:2407:5118:5319:1119:5120:5121:5122:51
11Newton Road,(), 06:4207:2007:4718:49
11West Cross House,(), 06:4507:2507:5218:5419:1219:5220:5221:5222:52
12Knab Rock/George Hotel,(),
12Grange Road,(), 06:4507:2507:5218:5419:1219:5220:5221:5222:52
13George Hotel,(),
13Alderwood Road,(), 06:4607:2607:5318:5519:1319:5320:5321:5322:53
14Southend Park,(),
14Heathwood Road,(), 06:4607:2607:5318:5519:1319:5320:5321:5322:53
15Fairwood Road,(), 06:4707:2707:5418:5619:1419:5420:5421:5422:54
15All Saint's Church,(),
16Llwynderw Drive,(), 06:4707:2707:5418:5619:1419:5420:5421:5422:54
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Blackpill Lido,(), 06:4907:2907:5618:5819:1619:5620:5621:5622:56
17Oystermouth Square,(),
18Castle Acre,(),
18Ashleigh Road,(), 06:5007:3007:5718:5919:1719:5720:5721:5722:57
19Sketty Lane,(), 06:5107:3107:5819:0019:1819:5820:5821:5822:58
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(),
20Singleton Hospital,(), 06:5307:3308:0019:0219:2020:0021:0022:0023:00
20School,(),
21West Cross House,(),
21Swansea University Main Hall,(), 06:5607:3608:0319:0519:2220:0221:0222:0223:02
22Swansea University,(), 06:5707:3708:0419:0619:2320:0321:0322:0323:03
22Grange Road,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 06:5707:3708:0519:0619:2320:0321:0322:0323:03
23Alderwood Road,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 06:5807:3808:0619:0719:2420:0421:0422:0423:04
24Heathwood Road,(),
25Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 07:0007:4008:0819:0919:2620:0621:0622:0623:06
25Fairwood Road,(),
26St Helens Road,(), 07:0107:4108:0919:1019:2720:0721:0722:0723:07
26Llwynderw Drive,(),
27Masonic,(), 07:0207:4208:1019:1119:2720:0721:0722:0723:07
27Blackpill Lido,(),
28YMCA,(), 07:0207:4208:1019:1219:2820:0821:0822:0823:08
28Ashleigh Road,(),
29Sketty Lane,(),
29Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 07:0507:4508:1319:1519:3020:1021:1022:1023:10
30Singleton Hospital,(),
31Swansea University Main Hall,(),
32Swansea University,(),
33Brynmill Lane,(),
34Recreation Ground,(),
35Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
36St Helens Road,(),
37Masonic,(),
38YMCA,(),
39Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 07:1518:0518:3519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
2Argyle Street,(), 07:1718:0818:3719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
3Beach Street,(), 07:1818:0918:3819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 07:1918:1118:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
5Cricket Ground,(), 07:1918:1118:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
6Recreation Ground,(), 07:2018:1218:3919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
7Brynmill Lane,(), 07:2018:1218:4019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
8Swansea University Main Hall,(), 07:2318:1518:4219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
9Singleton Hospital,(), 07:2518:1818:4419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
10Sketty Lane,(), 07:2618:1918:4519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
11Ashleigh Road,(), 07:2718:2118:4619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
12Blackpill Lido,(), 07:2918:2318:4819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
13Llwynderw Drive,(), 07:3018:2418:4919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
14Heathwood Road,(), 07:3118:2518:5019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
15Alderwood Road,(), 07:3118:2518:5019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
16Grange Road,(), 07:3218:2618:5119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
17West Cross House,(), 07:3218:2618:5119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
18School,(), 07:3318:2718:5219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 07:3418:2818:5319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
20Castle Acre,(), 07:3418:2818:5319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
21West Cross Hotel,(),
21Oystermouth Square,(), 07:3618:3018:5519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
22Norton Mumbles Road,(),
22Oystermouth Castle,(),
22Oystermouth Square,(),
23Underhill Park,(), 07:3718:32
23Oystermouth Newton Road,(),
23Oystermouth Square,(),
24Langland Corner,(), 07:3818:34
24Underhill Park,(),
24Oystermouth Square,(),
25Southend Park,(), 18:5619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
25Langland Corner,(),
25Underhill Park,(),
26George Hotel,(), 18:5719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
26Langland Corner,(),
26Higher Lane,(),
27Pier Hotel,(), 18:5919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
27Cambridge Road,(),
27Groves Avenue,(), 07:3818:35
28Limeslade Bay,(), 19:0119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
28Thistleboon Worcester Drive,(),
28Southward Lane,(), 07:3918:36
29Brandy Cove Close,(),
29Groves Avenue,(),
29Rock & Fountain,(), 07:3918:36
30Southend Park,(),
30Thistleboon,(),
30Southward Lane,(),
31George Hotel,(),
31Plunch Road,(),
31Rock & Fountain,(),
32Pier Hotel,(),
32Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(), 07:4018:37
32Plunch Lane,(),
33Limeslade Bay,(),
33Sealands Drive,(),
33The Orchard,(), 07:4018:37
34Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(),
34Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
34Bramley Drive,(), 07:4118:38
35Groves Avenue,(),
35Appledore Place,(), 07:4218:38
35The Orchard,(),
36Southward Lane,(),
36Highmead Close,(), 07:4218:39
36Bramley Drive,(),
37Appledore Place,(),
37Rock & Fountain,(),
37Highpool Lane,(), 07:4318:39
38Newton Picketts Mead,(), 07:4418:40
38Highmead Close,(),
39Woollacott Drive,(),
39Highpool Lane,(),
40Long Shepherds Drive,(),
40Newton Picketts Mead,(),
41Caswell Drive,(),
42Caswell Bay car park,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 19:0319:4320:4321:4322:43
2Knab Rock/George Hotel,(), 19:0419:4420:4421:4422:44
2Newton Picketts Mead,(), 07:3518:40
3George Hotel,(), 19:0619:4620:4621:4622:46
3Woollacott Drive,(), 07:3618:41
4Southend Park,(), 19:0719:4720:4721:4722:47
4Long Shepherds Drive,(), 07:3718:41
5Caswell Drive,(), 07:3918:43
5All Saint's Church,(), 19:0819:4820:4821:4822:48
6Oystermouth Square,(), 07:4518:5019:0919:4920:4921:4922:49
6Caswell Avenue,(), 07:3918:43
7Oystermouth Square,(),
7Caswell Road,(), 07:4018:44
8Groves Avenue,(), 07:4118:44
8Castle Acre,(), 07:4618:5119:1019:5020:5021:5022:50
9Langland Corner,(), 07:4318:46
9Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 07:4818:5319:1119:5120:5121:5122:51
10Oystermouth Newton Road,(), 07:4418:48
10School,(), 07:4818:5319:1119:5120:5121:5122:51
11Newton Road,(), 07:4418:49
11West Cross House,(), 07:4918:5419:1219:5220:5221:5222:52
12Knab Rock/George Hotel,(),
12Grange Road,(), 07:4918:5419:1219:5220:5221:5222:52
13George Hotel,(),
13Alderwood Road,(), 07:5018:5519:1319:5320:5321:5322:53
14Southend Park,(),
14Heathwood Road,(), 07:5018:5519:1319:5320:5321:5322:53
15Fairwood Road,(), 07:5118:5619:1419:5420:5421:5422:54
15All Saint's Church,(),
16Llwynderw Drive,(), 07:5118:5619:1419:5420:5421:5422:54
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Blackpill Lido,(), 07:5318:5819:1619:5620:5621:5622:56
17Oystermouth Square,(),
18Castle Acre,(),
18Ashleigh Road,(), 07:5418:5919:1719:5720:5721:5722:57
19Sketty Lane,(), 07:5519:0019:1819:5820:5821:5822:58
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(),
20Singleton Hospital,(), 07:5719:0219:2020:0021:0022:0023:00
20School,(),
21West Cross House,(),
21Swansea University Main Hall,(), 08:0019:0519:2220:0221:0222:0223:02
22Swansea University,(), 08:0119:0619:2320:0321:0322:0323:03
22Grange Road,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 08:0219:0619:2320:0321:0322:0323:03
23Alderwood Road,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 08:0319:0719:2420:0421:0422:0423:04
24Heathwood Road,(),
25Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 08:0519:0919:2620:0621:0622:0623:06
25Fairwood Road,(),
26St Helens Road,(), 08:0619:1019:2720:0721:0722:0723:07
26Llwynderw Drive,(),
27Masonic,(), 08:0719:1119:2720:0721:0722:0723:07
27Blackpill Lido,(),
28YMCA,(), 08:0719:1219:2820:0821:0822:0823:08
28Ashleigh Road,(),
29Sketty Lane,(),
29Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 08:1019:1519:3020:1021:1022:1023:10
30Singleton Hospital,(),
31Swansea University Main Hall,(),
32Swansea University,(),
33Brynmill Lane,(),
34Recreation Ground,(),
35Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
36St Helens Road,(),
37Masonic,(),
38YMCA,(),
39Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 10:0010:3011:0011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
2Argyle Street,(), 10:0210:3211:0211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
3Beach Street,(), 10:0410:3411:0411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 10:0510:3511:0511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
5Cricket Ground,(), 10:0510:3511:0511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
6Recreation Ground,(), 10:0610:3611:0611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
7Brynmill Lane,(), 10:0610:3611:0611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
8Swansea University Main Hall,(), 10:0910:3911:0911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
9Singleton Hospital,(), 10:1210:4211:1211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
10Sketty Lane,(), 10:1310:4311:1311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
11Ashleigh Road,(), 10:1410:4411:1411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
12Blackpill Lido,(), 10:1610:4611:1611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
13Llwynderw Drive,(), 10:1710:4711:1711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
14Heathwood Road,(), 10:1810:4811:1811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
15Alderwood Road,(), 10:1910:4911:1911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
16Grange Road,(), 10:1910:4911:1911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
17West Cross House,(), 10:2010:5011:2011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50
18School,(), 10:2110:5111:2111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 10:2210:5211:2211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
20Castle Acre,(), 10:2310:5311:2311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53
21West Cross Hotel,(),
21Oystermouth Square,(), 18:55
22Norton Mumbles Road,(),
22Oystermouth Castle,(), 09:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
22Oystermouth Square,(),
23Underhill Park,(), 09:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
23Oystermouth Newton Road,(), 18:58
23Oystermouth Square,(),
24Langland Corner,(), 09:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
24Underhill Park,(),
24Oystermouth Square,(),
25Southend Park,(),
25Langland Corner,(),
25Underhill Park,(),
26George Hotel,(),
26Langland Corner,(),
26Higher Lane,(), 10:0011:0011:3012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
27Pier Hotel,(),
27Cambridge Road,(), 10:0211:0211:3212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
27Groves Avenue,(), 10:31
28Limeslade Bay,(),
28Thistleboon Worcester Drive,(), 10:0411:0411:3412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
28Southward Lane,(), 10:32
29Brandy Cove Close,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
29Groves Avenue,(),
29Rock & Fountain,(), 10:32
30Southend Park,(),
30Thistleboon,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
30Southward Lane,(),
31George Hotel,(),
31Plunch Road,(), 10:0511:0511:3512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
31Rock & Fountain,(),
32Pier Hotel,(),
32Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
32Plunch Lane,(), 10:0611:0611:3612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
33Limeslade Bay,(),
33Sealands Drive,(), 10:0711:0711:3712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
33The Orchard,(),
34Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 10:0811:0811:3812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
34Newton Slade Road/Orchard,(),
34Bramley Drive,(),
35Groves Avenue,(),
35Appledore Place,(),
35The Orchard,(),
36Southward Lane,(),
36Highmead Close,(),
36Bramley Drive,(),
37Appledore Place,(),
37Rock & Fountain,(),
37Highpool Lane,(),
38Newton Picketts Mead,(), 10:34
38Highmead Close,(),
39Woollacott Drive,(), 10:35
39Highpool Lane,(),
40Long Shepherds Drive,(), 10:36
40Newton Picketts Mead,(),
41Caswell Drive,(), 10:38
42Caswell Bay car park,(), 10:41

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Mumbles Limeslade Bay,(), 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
2Knab Rock/George Hotel,(), 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:19
2Newton Picketts Mead,(),
3George Hotel,(), 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
3Woollacott Drive,(),
4Southend Park,(), 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
4Long Shepherds Drive,(),
5Caswell Drive,(),
5All Saint's Church,(), 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
6Oystermouth Square,(), 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
6Caswell Avenue,(),
7Oystermouth Square,(),
7Caswell Road,(),
8Groves Avenue,(),
8Castle Acre,(), 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
9Langland Corner,(),
9Norton Beaufort Inn,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
10Oystermouth Newton Road,(),
10School,(), 10:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
11Newton Road,(),
11West Cross House,(), 10:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
12Knab Rock/George Hotel,(),
12Grange Road,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
13George Hotel,(),
13Alderwood Road,(), 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
14Southend Park,(),
14Heathwood Road,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15Fairwood Road,(), 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
15All Saint's Church,(),
16Llwynderw Drive,(), 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Blackpill Lido,(), 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
17Oystermouth Square,(),
18Castle Acre,(),
18Ashleigh Road,(), 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
19Sketty Lane,(), 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
19Norton Beaufort Inn,(),
20Singleton Hospital,(), 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
20School,(),
21West Cross House,(),
21Swansea University Main Hall,(), 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
22Swansea University,(), 10:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
22Grange Road,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
23Alderwood Road,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
24Heathwood Road,(),
25Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 10:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43
25Fairwood Road,(),
26St Helens Road,(), 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
26Llwynderw Drive,(),
27Masonic,(), 10:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
27Blackpill Lido,(),
28YMCA,(), 10:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
28Ashleigh Road,(),
29Sketty Lane,(),
29Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 10:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
30Singleton Hospital,(),
31Swansea University Main Hall,(),
32Swansea University,(),
33Brynmill Lane,(),
34Recreation Ground,(),
35Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
36St Helens Road,(),
37Masonic,(),
38YMCA,(),
39Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.