Timetable for the 2A - Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2A Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Newton Road via Oystermouth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Newton Road
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Mumbles Limeslade Bay         19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Newton Picketts Mead 06:35 07:10 07:38 18:40          
Woollacott Drive 06:36 07:11 07:39 18:41          
Long Shepherds Drive 06:36 07:12 07:40 18:41          
Caswell Drive 06:38 07:14 07:42 18:43          
Caswell Avenue 06:38 07:14 07:42 18:43          
Caswell Road 06:39 07:15 07:43 18:44          
Groves Avenue 06:39 07:16 07:44 18:44          
Langland Corner 06:41 07:18 07:46 18:46          
Oystermouth Newton Road 06:42 07:19 07:47 18:48          
Newton Road 06:42 07:20 07:47 18:49          
Knab Rock/George Hotel         19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
George Hotel         19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Southend Park         19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
All Saint's Church         19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oystermouth Square 06:43 07:22 07:48 18:50 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Castle Acre 06:43 07:23 07:49 18:51 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norton Beaufort Inn 06:44 07:24 07:51 18:53 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
School 06:44 07:24 07:51 18:53 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
West Cross House 06:45 07:25 07:52 18:54 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Grange Road 06:45 07:25 07:52 18:54 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Alderwood Road 06:46 07:26 07:53 18:55 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Heathwood Road 06:46 07:26 07:53 18:55 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Fairwood Road 06:47 07:27 07:54 18:56 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Llwynderw Drive 06:47 07:27 07:54 18:56 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Blackpill Lido 06:49 07:29 07:56 18:58 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Ashleigh Road 06:50 07:30 07:57 18:59 19:17 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sketty Lane 06:51 07:31 07:58 19:00 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Singleton Hospital 06:53 07:33 08:00 19:02 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Swansea University Main Hall 06:56 07:36 08:03 19:05 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Swansea University 06:57 07:37 08:04 19:06 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brynmill Lane 06:57 07:37 08:05 19:06 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Recreation Ground 06:58 07:38 08:06 19:07 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 07:00 07:40 08:08 19:09 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
St Helens Road 07:01 07:41 08:09 19:10 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Masonic 07:02 07:42 08:10 19:11 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
YMCA 07:02 07:42 08:10 19:12 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Swansea City Bus Station W 07:05 07:45 08:13 19:15 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Mumbles Limeslade Bay     19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Newton Picketts Mead 07:35 18:40          
Woollacott Drive 07:36 18:41          
Long Shepherds Drive 07:37 18:41          
Caswell Drive 07:39 18:43          
Caswell Avenue 07:39 18:43          
Caswell Road 07:40 18:44          
Groves Avenue 07:41 18:44          
Langland Corner 07:43 18:46          
Oystermouth Newton Road 07:44 18:48          
Newton Road 07:44 18:49          
Knab Rock/George Hotel     19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
George Hotel     19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Southend Park     19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
All Saint's Church     19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Oystermouth Square 07:45 18:50 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Castle Acre 07:46 18:51 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Norton Beaufort Inn 07:48 18:53 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
School 07:48 18:53 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
West Cross House 07:49 18:54 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Grange Road 07:49 18:54 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Alderwood Road 07:50 18:55 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Heathwood Road 07:50 18:55 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Fairwood Road 07:51 18:56 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Llwynderw Drive 07:51 18:56 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Blackpill Lido 07:53 18:58 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Ashleigh Road 07:54 18:59 19:17 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Sketty Lane 07:55 19:00 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Singleton Hospital 07:57 19:02 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Swansea University Main Hall 08:00 19:05 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Swansea University 08:01 19:06 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Brynmill Lane 08:02 19:06 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Recreation Ground 08:03 19:07 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 08:05 19:09 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
St Helens Road 08:06 19:10 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Masonic 08:07 19:11 19:27 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
YMCA 08:07 19:12 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Swansea City Bus Station W 08:10 19:15 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Mumbles Limeslade Bay 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Knab Rock/George Hotel 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
George Hotel 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Southend Park 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
All Saint's Church 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Oystermouth Square 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Oystermouth Square 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Castle Acre 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Norton Beaufort Inn 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
School 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
West Cross House 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grange Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Alderwood Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heathwood Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Fairwood Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Llwynderw Drive 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blackpill Lido 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ashleigh Road 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sketty Lane 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Singleton Hospital 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Swansea University Main Hall 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Swansea University 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brynmill Lane 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Recreation Ground 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
St Helens Road 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Masonic 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
YMCA 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Swansea City Bus Station W 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Mumbles Limeslade Bay 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Knab Rock/George Hotel 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
George Hotel 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Southend Park 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
All Saint's Church 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Oystermouth Square 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Oystermouth Square 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Castle Acre 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Norton Beaufort Inn 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
School 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
West Cross House 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Grange Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Alderwood Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Heathwood Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Fairwood Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Llwynderw Drive 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blackpill Lido 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ashleigh Road 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Sketty Lane 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Singleton Hospital 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Swansea University Main Hall 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Swansea University 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brynmill Lane 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Recreation Ground 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
St Helens Road 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Masonic 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
YMCA 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Swansea City Bus Station W 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 06:05 06:40 07:08 07:32 07:45 08:00 08:15 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Argyle Street 06:07 06:42 07:10 07:34 07:47 08:03 08:18 18:08 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Beach Street 06:08 06:43 07:11 07:35 07:48 08:04 08:19 18:09 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 06:09 06:44 07:12 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:21 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cricket Ground 06:09 06:45 07:12 07:36 07:49 08:06 08:21 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Recreation Ground 06:10 06:45 07:13 07:37 07:50 08:07 08:22 18:12 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Brynmill Lane 06:10 06:46 07:13 07:37 07:50 08:07 08:22 18:12 18:40 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Swansea University Main Hall 06:13 06:49 07:16 07:40 07:53 08:10 08:25 18:15 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Singleton Hospital 06:15 06:50 07:18 07:42 07:55 08:13 08:28 18:18 18:44 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Sketty Lane 06:16 06:51 07:19 07:43 07:56 08:14 08:29 18:19 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ashleigh Road 06:17 06:52 07:20 07:44 07:57 08:15 08:30 18:21 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Blackpill Lido 06:19 06:54 07:22 07:46 07:59 08:17 08:32 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Llwynderw Drive 06:20 06:55 07:23 07:47 08:00 08:18 08:33 18:24 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Heathwood Road 06:21 06:56 07:24 07:48 08:01     18:25 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alderwood Road 06:21 06:56 07:24 07:48 08:01     18:25 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Grange Road 06:22 06:57 07:25 07:49 08:02     18:26 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
West Cross House 06:22 06:57 07:25 07:49 08:02     18:26 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
School 06:23 06:58 07:26 07:50 08:03     18:27 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Norton Beaufort Inn 06:24 06:59 07:27 07:51 08:04     18:28 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Castle Acre 06:24 06:59 07:27 07:53 08:04     18:28 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
West Cross Hotel           08:19 08:34              
Norton Mumbles Road           08:21 08:36              
Oystermouth Square 06:26 07:01 07:29 07:57 08:06 08:24 08:39 18:30 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Oystermouth Square 06:27 07:02 07:30 07:57   08:24 08:39 18:30 18:56 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Underhill Park 06:28 07:03 07:31 07:58   08:26 08:41 18:32            
Langland Corner 06:29 07:04 07:32 07:59   08:28 08:43 18:34            
Groves Avenue 06:29 07:04 07:32 07:59   08:28 08:43 18:35            
Southward Lane 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:00   08:29 08:44 18:36            
Rock & Fountain 06:30 07:05 07:33 08:00   08:29 08:44 18:36            
Southend Park                 18:57 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
George Hotel                 18:58 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Pier Hotel                 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Limeslade Bay                 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Newton Slade Road/Orchard 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:01   08:30 08:45 18:37            
The Orchard 06:31 07:06 07:34 08:01   08:30 08:45 18:37            
Bramley Drive 06:32 07:07 07:35 08:02   08:31 08:46 18:38            
Appledore Place 06:33 07:08 07:36 08:02   08:32 08:47 18:38            
Highmead Close 06:33 07:08 07:36 08:03   08:32 08:47 18:39            
Highpool Lane 06:34 07:09 07:37 08:03   08:33 08:48 18:39            
Newton Picketts Mead 06:35 07:10 07:38 08:04   08:34 08:49 18:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Swansea City Bus Station W 07:15 18:05 18:35 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Argyle Street 07:17 18:08 18:37 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Beach Street 07:18 18:09 18:38 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court 07:19 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cricket Ground 07:19 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Recreation Ground 07:20 18:12 18:39 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Brynmill Lane 07:20 18:12 18:40 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Swansea University Main Hall 07:23 18:15 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Singleton Hospital 07:25 18:18 18:44 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Sketty Lane 07:26 18:19 18:45 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ashleigh Road 07:27 18:21 18:46 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Blackpill Lido 07:29 18:23 18:48 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Llwynderw Drive 07:30 18:24 18:49 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Heathwood Road 07:31 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Alderwood Road 07:31 18:25 18:50 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Grange Road 07:32 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
West Cross House 07:32 18:26 18:51 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
School 07:33 18:27 18:52 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Norton Beaufort Inn 07:34 18:28 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Castle Acre 07:34 18:28 18:53 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Oystermouth Square 07:36 18:30 18:55 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Oystermouth Square 07:37 18:30 18:56 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Underhill Park 07:38 18:32            
Langland Corner 07:39 18:34            
Southend Park     18:57 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
George Hotel     18:58 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Pier Hotel     19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Limeslade Bay     19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Groves Avenue 07:39 18:35            
Southward Lane 07:40 18:36            
Rock & Fountain 07:40 18:36            
Newton Slade Road/Orchard 07:41 18:37            
The Orchard 07:41 18:37            
Bramley Drive 07:42 18:38            
Appledore Place 07:43 18:38            
Highmead Close 07:43 18:39            
Highpool Lane 07:44 18:39            
Newton Picketts Mead 07:45 18:40            
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Swansea City Bus Station W   10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Argyle Street   10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Beach Street   10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court   10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cricket Ground   10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Recreation Ground   10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Brynmill Lane   10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Swansea University Main Hall   10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Singleton Hospital   10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Sketty Lane   10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Ashleigh Road   10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Blackpill Lido   10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Llwynderw Drive   10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Heathwood Road   10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Alderwood Road   10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Grange Road   10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
West Cross House   10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
School   10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norton Beaufort Inn   10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Castle Acre   10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Oystermouth Square                       18:55
Oystermouth Castle 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56  
Oystermouth Newton Road                       18:58
Underhill Park 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57  
Langland Corner 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59  
Higher Lane 10:00   11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Cambridge Road 10:02   11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
Thistleboon Worcester Drive 10:04   11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04  
Brandy Cove Close 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Thistleboon 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Plunch Road 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Plunch Lane 10:06   11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Sealands Drive 10:07   11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Mumbles Limeslade Bay 10:08   11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08  
Groves Avenue   10:31                    
Southward Lane   10:32                    
Rock & Fountain   10:32                    
Newton Picketts Mead   10:34                    
Woollacott Drive   10:35                    
Long Shepherds Drive   10:36                    
Caswell Drive   10:38                    
Caswell Bay car park   10:41                    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Swansea City Bus Station W   10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Argyle Street   10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Beach Street   10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Swansea Guildhall Crown Court   10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Cricket Ground   10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Recreation Ground   10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Brynmill Lane   10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Swansea University Main Hall   10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Singleton Hospital   10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Sketty Lane   10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Ashleigh Road   10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Blackpill Lido   10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Llwynderw Drive   10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Heathwood Road   10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Alderwood Road   10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Grange Road   10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
West Cross House   10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
School   10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Norton Beaufort Inn   10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Castle Acre   10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Oystermouth Square                       18:55
Oystermouth Castle 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56  
Oystermouth Newton Road                       18:58
Underhill Park 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57  
Langland Corner 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59  
Higher Lane 10:00   11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
Cambridge Road 10:02   11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02  
Thistleboon Worcester Drive 10:04   11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04  
Brandy Cove Close 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Thistleboon 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Plunch Road 10:05   11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05  
Plunch Lane 10:06   11:06 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06  
Sealands Drive 10:07   11:07 11:37 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
Mumbles Limeslade Bay 10:08   11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08  
Groves Avenue   10:31                    
Southward Lane   10:32                    
Rock & Fountain   10:32                    
Newton Picketts Mead   10:34                    
Woollacott Drive   10:35                    
Long Shepherds Drive   10:36                    
Caswell Drive   10:38                    
Caswell Bay car park   10:41                    
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:56:50 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru2A-Swansea-NewtonRoad4_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO002A.xml using schema version 2.4.