Timetable for the 2B - Swansea - Limeslade Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2B - Swansea - Limeslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oystermouth Square - Oystermouth Square
  • Oystermouth Square - Swansea City Bus Station W

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Oystermouth Square - Limeslade Bay
  • Knab Rock - Limeslade Bay
  • Swansea City Bus Station W - Limeslade Bay
bus timetable 2B Swansea - Limeslade
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 2B Swansea - Limeslade Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Limeslade Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
2Argyle Street,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
3Beach Street,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
5Cricket Ground,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
6Recreation Ground,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
7Brynmill Lane,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
8Boating Lake,(), 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
9Sketty Lane,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
10Ashleigh Road,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
11Blackpill Lido,(), 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
12Llwynderw Drive,(), 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
13West Cross Hotel,(), 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
14Norton Mumbles Road,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
15Oystermouth Square,(), 07:2509:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Southend Park,(), 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
17Underhill Park,(), 07:27
18Knab Rock,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
18Langland Corner,(), 07:29
19Pier Hotel,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
19Higher Lane,(), 07:30
20Limeslade Bay,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
20Cambridge Road,(), 07:31
21Southend Park,(),
22Knab Rock,(),
23Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(), 07:33
24Brandy Cove Close,(), 07:33
25Thistleboon,(), 07:34
26Plunch Road,(), 07:34
27Plunch Lane,(), 07:35
28Sealands Drive,(), 07:35
29Pier Hotel,(),
30Limeslade Bay,(), 07:36
31Limeslade Bay,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Oystermouth Square,(), 07:2508:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
2Southend Park,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
2Newton Road,(), 07:26
3Knab Rock,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
3Underhill Park,(), 07:27
4Pier Hotel,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
4Langland Corner,(), 07:29
5Southend Park,(),
5Limeslade Bay,(), 07:3608:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
6Knab Rock,(),
6Westcliff,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
7Pier Hotel,(),
7Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
8Cambridge Close,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
8Higher Lane,(), 07:30
9Cambridge Road,(), 07:31
9Langland Corner,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
10Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(), 07:33
10Langland Corner,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
11Brandy Cove Close,(), 07:33
11School,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
12Thistleboon,(), 07:34
12Oystermouth (Newton Road),(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
13Oystermouth Square,(), 07:4408:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
13Plunch Road,(), 07:34
14Oystermouth Square,(),
14Plunch Lane,(), 07:35
15Sealands Drive,(), 07:35
15Norton Mumbles Road,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
16West Cross Hotel,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
16Limeslade Bay,(),
17Fairwood Road,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
17Westcliff,(),
18Llwynderw Drive,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
18Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(),
19Blackpill Lido,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
19Cambridge Close,(),
20Pier Hotel,(), 07:37
20Ashleigh Road,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
21Knab Rock,(), 07:40
21Sketty Lane,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
22University (Mumbles Road),(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
22Langland Corner,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
23Langland Corner,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
24School,(),
25Oystermouth (Newton Road),(),
25Cricket Ground,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
26Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
26Southend Park,(), 07:41
27St Helens Road,(), 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
27All Saint's Church,(), 07:42
28Masonic,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
28Oystermouth Square,(),
29YMCA,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
29Oystermouth Square,(),
30Norton Mumbles Road,(),
30Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
31West Cross Hotel,(),
32Fairwood Road,(),
33Llwynderw Drive,(),
34Blackpill Lido,(),
35Ashleigh Road,(),
36Sketty Lane,(),
37University (Mumbles Road),(),
38Brynmill Lane,(),
39Recreation Ground,(),
40Cricket Ground,(),
41Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
42St Helens Road,(),
43Masonic,(),
44YMCA,(),
45Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
2Argyle Street,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
3Beach Street,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
4Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
5Cricket Ground,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
6Recreation Ground,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
7Brynmill Lane,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
8Boating Lake,(), 08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
9Sketty Lane,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
10Ashleigh Road,(), 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
11Blackpill Lido,(), 08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
12Llwynderw Drive,(), 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
13West Cross Hotel,(), 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
14Norton Mumbles Road,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
15Oystermouth Square,(), 08:0909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
16Oystermouth Square,(),
17Southend Park,(), 08:1109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
17Underhill Park,(),
18Knab Rock,(), 08:1309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
18Langland Corner,(),
19Pier Hotel,(), 08:1709:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
19Higher Lane,(),
20Limeslade Bay,(), 08:2009:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
20Cambridge Road,(),
21Southend Park,(),
22Knab Rock,(),
23Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(),
24Brandy Cove Close,(),
25Thistleboon,(),
26Plunch Road,(),
27Plunch Lane,(),
28Sealands Drive,(),
29Pier Hotel,(),
30Limeslade Bay,(),
31Limeslade Bay,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Oystermouth Square,(), 08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
2Southend Park,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
2Newton Road,(),
3Knab Rock,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
3Underhill Park,(),
4Pier Hotel,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
4Langland Corner,(),
5Southend Park,(),
5Limeslade Bay,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
6Knab Rock,(),
6Westcliff,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
7Pier Hotel,(),
7Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
8Cambridge Close,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
8Higher Lane,(),
9Cambridge Road,(),
9Langland Corner,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
10Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(),
10Langland Corner,(), 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
11Brandy Cove Close,(),
11School,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
12Thistleboon,(),
12Oystermouth (Newton Road),(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
13Oystermouth Square,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
13Plunch Road,(),
14Oystermouth Square,(),
14Plunch Lane,(),
15Sealands Drive,(),
15Norton Mumbles Road,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
16West Cross Hotel,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
16Limeslade Bay,(),
17Fairwood Road,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:36
17Westcliff,(),
18Llwynderw Drive,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
18Thistleboon (Worcester Drive),(),
19Blackpill Lido,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
19Cambridge Close,(),
20Pier Hotel,(),
20Ashleigh Road,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
21Knab Rock,(),
21Sketty Lane,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:42
22University (Mumbles Road),(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
22Langland Corner,(),
23Brynmill Lane,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44
23Langland Corner,(),
24Recreation Ground,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
24School,(),
25Oystermouth (Newton Road),(),
25Cricket Ground,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:45
26Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46
26Southend Park,(),
27St Helens Road,(), 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47
27All Saint's Church,(),
28Masonic,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48
28Oystermouth Square,(),
29YMCA,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49
29Oystermouth Square,(),
30Norton Mumbles Road,(),
30Swansea City Bus Station W,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52
31West Cross Hotel,(),
32Fairwood Road,(),
33Llwynderw Drive,(),
34Blackpill Lido,(),
35Ashleigh Road,(),
36Sketty Lane,(),
37University (Mumbles Road),(),
38Brynmill Lane,(),
39Recreation Ground,(),
40Cricket Ground,(),
41Swansea Guildhall Crown Court,(),
42St Helens Road,(),
43Masonic,(),
44YMCA,(),
45Swansea City Bus Station W,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.