Timetable for the 2C - Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 2C - Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 2C Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus.

Swansea - Caswell Bay
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Caswell Bay car park 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Caswell Avenue 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Caswell Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Groves Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Langland Corner 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oystermouth Newton Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newton Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norton (Mumbles Road) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
West Cross Hotel 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Fairwood Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Llwynderw Drive 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackpill (Lido) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ashleigh Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Boating Lake 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Swansea University 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brynmill Lane 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Recreation Ground 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Guildhall (Crown Court) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Helens Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Masonic 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
YMCA 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Caswell Bay car park 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Caswell Avenue 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Caswell Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Groves Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Langland Corner 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oystermouth Newton Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newton Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norton (Mumbles Road) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
West Cross Hotel 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Fairwood Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Llwynderw Drive 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackpill (Lido) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ashleigh Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Boating Lake 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Swansea University 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brynmill Lane 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Recreation Ground 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Guildhall (Crown Court) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Helens Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Masonic 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
YMCA 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Argyle Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beach Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Guildhall (Crown Court) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Cricket Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Recreation Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Brynmill Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Boating Lake 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sketty Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Ashleigh Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blackpill (Lido) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Llwynderw Drive 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
West Cross Hotel 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Norton (Mumbles Road) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Underhill Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langland Corner 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Groves Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Caswell Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Caswell Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hillgrove 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Caswell Bay car park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Argyle Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beach Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Guildhall (Crown Court) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Cricket Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Recreation Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Brynmill Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Boating Lake 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sketty Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Ashleigh Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blackpill (Lido) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Llwynderw Drive 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
West Cross Hotel 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Norton (Mumbles Road) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Underhill Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langland Corner 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Groves Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Caswell Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Caswell Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hillgrove 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Caswell Bay car park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:11 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru2C-Swansea-BraceletBay-Caswell5_TXC_2018427-1248_FCAO002C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea City Bus Station Bay WBeach StreetGuildhall (Crown Court)Cricket GroundRecreation GroundBrynmill LaneBoating LakeSketty LaneAshleigh RoadBlackpill (Lido)Llwynderw DriveWest Cross HotelNorton (Mumbles Road)Mumbles (Oystermouth Square)Underhill ParkLangland CornerGroves AvenueCaswell RoadCaswell AvenueHillgroveCaswell Bay car parkCaswell Bay car parkCaswell RoadGroves AvenueLangland CornerOystermouth Newton RoadNewton RoadMumbles (Oystermouth Square)Norton (Mumbles Road)West Cross HotelFairwood RoadLlwynderw DriveBlackpill (Lido)Ashleigh RoadBoating LakeSwansea UniversityBrynmill LaneRecreation GroundGuildhall (Crown Court)St Helens RoadMasonicYMCASwansea City Bus Station Bay W