Timetable for the 2C - Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2C - Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2C Swansea - Caswell Bay

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2C Swansea - Caswell Bay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Caswell Bay Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Caswell Bay
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Caswell Bay car park 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Caswell Avenue 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Caswell Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Groves Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Langland Corner 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oystermouth Newton Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newton Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norton (Mumbles Road) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
West Cross Hotel 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Fairwood Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Llwynderw Drive 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackpill (Lido) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ashleigh Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Boating Lake 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Swansea University 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brynmill Lane 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Recreation Ground 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Guildhall (Crown Court) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Helens Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Masonic 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
YMCA 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Caswell Bay car park 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Caswell Avenue 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Caswell Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Groves Avenue 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Langland Corner 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Oystermouth Newton Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Newton Road 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Norton (Mumbles Road) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
West Cross Hotel 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Fairwood Road 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Llwynderw Drive 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Blackpill (Lido) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ashleigh Road 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Boating Lake 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Swansea University 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brynmill Lane 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Recreation Ground 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Guildhall (Crown Court) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
St Helens Road 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Masonic 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
YMCA 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Argyle Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beach Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Guildhall (Crown Court) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Cricket Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Recreation Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Brynmill Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Boating Lake 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sketty Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Ashleigh Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blackpill (Lido) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Llwynderw Drive 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
West Cross Hotel 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Norton (Mumbles Road) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Underhill Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langland Corner 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Groves Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Caswell Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Caswell Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hillgrove 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Caswell Bay car park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Swansea City Bus Station Bay W 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Argyle Street 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beach Street 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Guildhall (Crown Court) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Cricket Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Recreation Ground 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Brynmill Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Boating Lake 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Sketty Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Ashleigh Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Blackpill (Lido) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Llwynderw Drive 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
West Cross Hotel 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Norton (Mumbles Road) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Mumbles (Oystermouth Square) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Underhill Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langland Corner 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Groves Avenue 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Caswell Road 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Caswell Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hillgrove 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Caswell Bay car park 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:11 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru2C-Swansea-BraceletBay-Caswell5_TXC_2018427-1248_FCAO002C.xml using schema version 2.4.