Timetable for the 33 - Swansea - Trallwn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 33 - Swansea - Trallwn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 33 Swansea - Trallwn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 33 Swansea - Trallwn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Trallwn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Trallwn
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Seion Chapel 05:43                          
Castle Bingo 05:43                          
Morganite 05:43                          
Johnsons Cleaners 05:44                          
Atlantic Close 05:45                          
Nat West Bank 05:46                          
Lion Way 05:47                          
Tesco 05:48                          
Church Road 05:51                          
Lon-Las School 05:52                          
Tregof Village 05:55                          
Swansea Vale Resource Centre 05:56                          
Walters Road 05:56                          
Ynysallan Road 05:56                          
Heol Las 05:57                          
Smiths Road 05:57                          
Heol Dulais 05:58                          
Heol Dulais Corner 05:59                          
School 06:00                          
Bridgend Inn 06:01                          
Birchgrove Road 06:02                          
Birchgrove Stores 06:03                          
Birchgrove Hill 06:04                          
Peniel Green East 06:05                          
Library 06:05                          
Llansamlet Railway Station 06:05                          
Llansamlet Station 06:06                          
Frederick Place   06:50 07:05 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47
Brynteg   06:51 07:06 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
Clos Blaen Crymlyn   06:51 07:06 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49
Lon Brynawel   06:53 07:08 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
Eileen Road   06:54 07:09 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52
Talycopa School   06:56 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Heol Pentyla   06:57 07:11 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
Troed-y-rhiw   06:58                        
Heol Cae Glas     07:12 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Heol Dalycopa     07:13 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Community Centre 06:07                          
Trallwn Road 06:08 06:59 07:14 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Post Office 06:09 07:00 07:15 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Halfway Inn 06:10 07:01 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Carmel Road 06:10 07:01 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Lan Coed Spar 06:10 07:01 07:16 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Wyngarth 06:11 07:02 07:17 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Wyngarth 06:12 07:03 07:18 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Colwyn Avenue Middle 06:13 07:04 07:19 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02
Colwyn Avenue Shops 06:14 07:05 07:20 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Cefn Hengoed School 06:14 07:05 07:20 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Caernarfon Way 06:15 07:06 07:21 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Clinic 06:16 07:07 07:22 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Bonymaen Inn 06:17 07:08 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Chip Shop 06:17 07:08 07:23 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Jersey Arms 06:18 07:09 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Gwyndy Stores 06:18 07:09 07:24 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Pentrechwyth Road 06:19 07:10 07:25 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Foxhole Road 06:21 07:12 07:27 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Maesteg Street 06:22 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Kilvey Terrace 06:23 07:13 07:28 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Ship Inn 06:24 07:14 07:29 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Parc Tawe North   07:17 07:32 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
The Kingsway   07:21 07:36 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Sainsbury's 06:26                          
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 06:30 07:25 07:40 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 2 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Seion Chapel                      
Castle Bingo                      
Morganite                      
Johnsons Cleaners                      
Atlantic Close                      
Nat West Bank                      
Lion Way                      
Tesco                      
Church Road                      
Lon-Las School                      
Tregof Village                      
Swansea Vale Resource Centre                      
Walters Road                      
Ynysallan Road                      
Heol Las                      
Smiths Road                      
Heol Dulais                      
Heol Dulais Corner                      
School                      
Bridgend Inn                      
Birchgrove Road                      
Birchgrove Stores                      
Birchgrove Hill                      
Peniel Green East                      
Library                      
Llansamlet Railway Station                      
Llansamlet Station                      
Frederick Place 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Brynteg 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Clos Blaen Crymlyn 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Lon Brynawel 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Eileen Road 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Talycopa School 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Heol Pentyla 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Troed-y-rhiw                      
Heol Cae Glas 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Heol Dalycopa 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Community Centre                      
Trallwn Road 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Post Office 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Halfway Inn 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Carmel Road 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Lan Coed Spar 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Wyngarth 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wyngarth 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Colwyn Avenue Middle 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Colwyn Avenue Shops 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Cefn Hengoed School 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Caernarfon Way 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clinic 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Bonymaen Inn 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Chip Shop 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Jersey Arms 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Gwyndy Stores 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Pentrechwyth Road 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Foxhole Road 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Maesteg Street 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Kilvey Terrace 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Ship Inn 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Parc Tawe North 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
The Kingsway 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Sainsbury's                      
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Frederick Place 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Brynteg 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18
Clos Blaen Crymlyn 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Lon Brynawel 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Eileen Road 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Talycopa School 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Heol Pentyla 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Heol Cae Glas 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Heol Dalycopa 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Trallwn Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Post Office 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Halfway Inn 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Carmel Road 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Lan Coed Spar 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Wyngarth 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Wyngarth 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Colwyn Avenue Middle 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Cefn Hengoed School 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Caernarfon Way 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Clinic 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Bonymaen Inn 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Chip Shop 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Jersey Arms 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Gwyndy Stores 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Pentrechwyth Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Foxhole Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Maesteg Street 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Kilvey Terrace 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Ship Inn 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Parc Tawe North 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
The Kingsway 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Frederick Place 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Brynteg 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Clos Blaen Crymlyn 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Lon Brynawel 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Eileen Road 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Talycopa School 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Heol Pentyla 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Heol Cae Glas 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Heol Dalycopa 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Trallwn Road 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Post Office 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Halfway Inn 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Carmel Road 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Lan Coed Spar 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Wyngarth 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Wyngarth 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Colwyn Avenue Middle 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Colwyn Avenue Shops 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Cefn Hengoed School 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Caernarfon Way 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Clinic 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Bonymaen Inn 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Chip Shop 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Jersey Arms 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Gwyndy Stores 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Pentrechwyth Road 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Foxhole Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Maesteg Street 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Kilvey Terrace 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Ship Inn 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Parc Tawe North 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
The Kingsway 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 05:50 06:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Sainsbury's 05:54 06:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Ship Inn 05:55 06:40 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Kilvey Terrace 05:56 06:41 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Maesteg Street 05:58 06:43 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Foxhole Road 05:58 06:43 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Pentrechwyth Road 05:59 06:44 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Gwyndy Stores 05:59 06:45 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Pen-y-Garn 05:59 06:45 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Jersey Arms 06:00 06:46 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Chip Shop 06:00 06:46 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Bonymaen Inn 06:01 06:47 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Clinic 06:01 06:47 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Caernarfon Way 06:02 06:48 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Cefn Hengoed School 06:03 06:49 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48
Colwyn Avenue Shops 06:04 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Colwyn Avenue Middle 06:04 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
Wyngarth 06:05 06:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
Wyngarth 06:06 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Lan Coed Spar 06:06 06:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52
Halfway Inn 06:07 06:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Glan-y-Wern Road   06:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Post Office 06:09                          
Trallwn Road 06:09                          
Community Centre 06:09                          
Trallwn Primary School   06:58 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Llwyn-crwn Road   06:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Bethel Road   07:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Frederick Place Junction   07:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Frederick Place   07:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Llansamlet Station 06:10                          
Library 06:10                          
Peniel Green East 06:11                          
Birchgrove Hill 06:12                          
Birchgrove Stores 06:13                          
Birchgrove Road 06:13                          
Bridgend Inn 06:15                          
School 06:15                          
Heol Dulais Corner 06:16                          
Heol Dulais 06:16                          
Smiths Road 06:18                          
Heol-Las 06:18                          
Ynysallan Road 06:19                          
Walters Road 06:19                          
Walters Road Roundabout 06:20                          
Lon-Las School 06:20                          
Church Road 06:21                          
Tesco 06:23                          
Lion Way 06:24                          
Castle Court 06:25                          
Nat West Bank 06:25                          
Western Power 06:26                          
Atlantic Close 06:26                          
Johnsons Cleaners 06:29                          
Morganite 06:29                          
Castle Bingo 06:30                          
Police Station 06:31                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 2 33 3 33 3 33 2 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 14:00 14:30 14:30 15:00 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Sainsbury's 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:04 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Ship Inn 14:06 14:36 14:36 15:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Kilvey Terrace 14:08 14:38 14:38 15:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Maesteg Street 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Foxhole Road 14:10 14:40 14:40 15:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Pentrechwyth Road 14:12 14:42 14:42 15:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Gwyndy Stores 14:12 14:42 14:42 15:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Pen-y-Garn 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Jersey Arms 14:13 14:43 14:43 15:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Chip Shop 14:14 14:44 14:44 15:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Bonymaen Inn 14:15 14:45 14:45 15:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Clinic 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Caernarfon Way 14:16 14:46 14:46 15:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Cefn Hengoed School 14:18 14:48 14:48 15:18 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Colwyn Avenue Shops 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Colwyn Avenue Middle 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Wyngarth 14:21 14:51 14:52 15:22 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Wyngarth 14:22 14:52 14:53 15:23 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Lan Coed Spar 14:22 14:52 14:53 15:23 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Halfway Inn 14:23 14:53 14:54 15:24 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Glan-y-Wern Road 14:26 14:56     15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Post Office     14:56 15:26            
Trallwn Road                    
Community Centre                    
Trallwn Primary School 14:29 14:59   15:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Llwyn-crwn Road 14:30 15:00   15:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bethel Road 14:31 15:01   15:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Frederick Place Junction 14:33 15:03   15:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Frederick Place 14:34 15:04   15:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Llansamlet Station                    
Library                    
Peniel Green East                    
Birchgrove Hill                    
Birchgrove Stores                    
Birchgrove Road                    
Bridgend Inn                    
School                    
Heol Dulais Corner                    
Heol Dulais                    
Smiths Road                    
Heol-Las                    
Ynysallan Road                    
Walters Road                    
Walters Road Roundabout                    
Lon-Las School                    
Church Road                    
Tesco                    
Lion Way                    
Castle Court                    
Nat West Bank                    
Western Power                    
Atlantic Close                    
Johnsons Cleaners                    
Morganite                    
Castle Bingo                    
Police Station                    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Sainsbury's 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Ship Inn 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Kilvey Terrace 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Maesteg Street 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Foxhole Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Pentrechwyth Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Gwyndy Stores 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Pen-y-Garn 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Jersey Arms 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Chip Shop 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Bonymaen Inn 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Clinic 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Caernarfon Way 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Cefn Hengoed School 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Colwyn Avenue Shops 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Colwyn Avenue Middle 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Wyngarth 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Wyngarth 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Lan Coed Spar 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Halfway Inn 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Glan-y-Wern Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Trallwn Primary School 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Llwyn-crwn Road 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Bethel Road 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Frederick Place Junction 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03
Frederick Place 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand H 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Sainsbury's 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Ship Inn 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
Kilvey Terrace 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38
Maesteg Street 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Foxhole Road 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Pentrechwyth Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Gwyndy Stores 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42
Pen-y-Garn 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Jersey Arms 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Chip Shop 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44
Bonymaen Inn 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45
Clinic 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Caernarfon Way 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Cefn Hengoed School 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Colwyn Avenue Shops 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Colwyn Avenue Middle 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Wyngarth 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Wyngarth 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Lan Coed Spar 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Halfway Inn 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Glan-y-Wern Road 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Trallwn Primary School 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Llwyn-crwn Road 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Bethel Road 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Frederick Place Junction 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Frederick Place 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:58:42 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru33-Trallwn-Swansea8_TXC_2018427-1249_SWAO033.xml using schema version 2.4.