Timetable for the 37 - Swansea - Oystermouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 37 - Swansea - Oystermouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 37 Swansea - Oystermouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Swansea - Oystermouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Oystermouth Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
o/s Castleton Work, Newton Road, Oystermouth, 09:5811:5814:1416:04
after, Oystermouth Square, Mumbles, 10:0012:0014:1616:06
after, Norton Avenue, Norton, 10:0112:0014:1716:08
after, West Cross Hotel, West Cross, 10:0212:0114:1816:10
after, Fairwood Road, West Cross, 10:0212:0114:1816:10
before, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 10:0312:0214:1916:12
opp, Lido, Blackpill, 16:15
o/s, Oaklands Court, West Cross, 10:0414:20
after, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 10:0512:0314:21
nr, Owls Lodge, Mayals, 10:0512:0414:21
opp junction St Catwg Walk, Westport Avenue, Swansea, 12:05
25m from jnct St Andrews Close, Owls Lodge Lane, Swansea, 10:0814:24
before, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 10:1012:0814:26
opp, Lido, Blackpill, 10:1212:0914:28
after, Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty, 10:1312:1014:2916:16
opp, Hospital, Singleton, 10:1512:1214:3116:19
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 07:4510:1612:1314:3216:20
opp 22, Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton, 07:4510:1612:1314:3216:20
before, Harford Court, Sketty, 10:1712:1414:3316:21
after, Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr, 07:45
after, Coed Celyn Road, Derwen Fawr, 10:1812:1514:3416:22
before, Bible College of Wales, Derwen Fawr, 10:1912:1614:3516:23
before, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2012:1714:3616:24
o/s 2, Royal Oak Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2112:1814:3716:25
after, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2112:1814:3716:25
after, Bible College of Wales, Lower Sketty, 10:2212:1914:3816:26
o/s 5, Saunders Way Lower, Lower Sketty, 10:2212:1914:3816:26
before, Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr, 10:2212:1914:3816:26
after, Valley View, Sketty, 10:2312:2014:3916:27
nr junct, Saunders Way Upper, Sketty, 07:4710:2412:2114:4016:28
o/s, Sports & Social Club, Sketty, 07:4810:2512:2214:4116:29
nr 55, Aneurin Way, Sketty, 07:4910:2612:2314:4216:30
o/s, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 07:5110:2812:2514:4416:32
nr 53, Sketty Park Drive, Sketty, 07:51
opp 29, Parklands View, Derwen Fawr, 10:2912:2614:4516:33
in, Channel View, Sketty, 10:2912:2614:4516:33
after, Channel View, Derwen Fawr, 10:2912:2614:4516:34
at, Sketty Green, Singleton, 10:3012:2714:4616:35
opp 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 10:3212:2914:4816:37
after, Admirals Walk, Sketty, 07:52
opp 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 07:53
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 07:5610:3512:3214:5116:40
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 07:5710:3612:3314:5216:41
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 07:5710:3612:3314:5216:41
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 07:5810:3712:3414:5316:42
at, Shops, Uplands, 07:5910:3812:3514:5416:43
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:0010:3912:3614:5516:45
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:0110:4112:3814:5716:48
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:0310:4312:4014:5916:51
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:0610:4712:4415:0316:57

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 09:1011:1013:2015:1017:10
Stop b, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:1211:1213:2215:1217:13
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:1411:1413:2415:1417:16
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:1611:1613:2615:1617:18
Stop 1, Post Office, Uplands, 13:26
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 09:1711:1713:2715:1717:20
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 09:1711:1713:2715:1717:21
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 09:1811:1813:2815:1817:22
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1911:1913:2915:1917:23
Stop 2, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 09:2011:2013:3015:2017:25
o/s 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 09:2111:2113:3115:2117:26
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 09:2211:2213:3215:2217:27
opp 22, Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton, 09:2211:2213:3215:2217:27
after, Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr, 09:2311:2313:3315:2317:28
in, Channel View, Sketty, 09:2411:2413:3415:2417:29
o/s 25, Parklands View, Derwen Fawr, 09:2511:2513:3515:2517:30
nr 88, Sketty Park Drive, Sketty, 09:2611:2613:3615:2617:31
before, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 09:2711:2713:3715:2717:32
after, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 09:2711:2713:3715:2717:32
opp 54, New Mill Road, Sketty, 09:2811:2813:3815:2817:33
before, Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive, Sketty, 09:2811:2813:3815:2817:33
after, Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr, 09:3011:3013:4015:3017:35
before, Valley View, Sketty, 09:3011:3013:4015:3017:35
before, Cherry Grove, Sketty, 09:3111:3113:4115:3117:36
opp 3, Saunders Way Lower, Derwen Fawr, 09:3211:3213:4215:3217:37
before, Bible College of Wales, Derwen Fawr, 09:3211:3213:4215:3217:37
before, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3311:3313:4315:3317:38
o/s 2, Royal Oak Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3411:3413:4415:3417:39
after, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3411:3413:4415:3417:39
after, Bible College of Wales, Lower Sketty, 09:3511:3513:4515:3517:40
before, Coed Celyn Road, Sketty, 09:3611:3613:4615:3617:41
after, Harford Court, Singleton, 09:3811:3813:4815:3817:43
at, Sketty Green, Singleton, 09:3911:3913:4915:3917:44
o/s, Hospital, Singleton, 09:4011:4013:5015:4017:45
after, Sketty Lane, Singleton, 09:4111:4113:5115:4117:46
after, Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty, 09:4211:4213:5215:4217:47
opp, Post Office, Blackpill, 09:4411:4413:5415:4417:49
after, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 09:45
after, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 13:5515:4517:50
o/s, Oaklands Court, West Cross, 11:47
nr, Owls Lodge, Mayals, 13:5515:4517:50
25m from jnct St Andrews Close, Owls Lodge Lane, Swansea, 13:5917:54
opp junction St Catwg Walk, Westport Avenue, Swansea, 15:47
before, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 14:0015:5017:56
after, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 11:4815:5217:57
before, West Cross Hotel, West Cross, 09:4611:4915:5317:58
o/s, Oaklands Court, West Cross, 14:03
after, Norton Avenue, Norton, 09:4811:5115:5417:59
after, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 14:04
before, West Cross Hotel, West Cross, 14:05
before, Oystermouth Square, Mumbles, 09:5011:5315:5518:01
after, Norton Avenue, Norton, 14:07
o/s Castleton Work, Newton Road, Oystermouth, 09:5411:5715:5918:05
before, Oystermouth Square, Mumbles, 14:09
o/s Castleton Work, Newton Road, Oystermouth, 14:13

Saturday - inbound

Notes
o/s Castleton Work, Newton Road, Oystermouth, 09:5711:5814:1416:04
after, Oystermouth Square, Mumbles, 09:5912:0014:1616:06
after, Norton Avenue, Norton, 09:5912:0014:1716:08
after, West Cross Hotel, West Cross, 10:0112:0114:1816:10
after, Fairwood Road, West Cross, 10:0112:0114:1916:10
before, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 10:0112:0214:2016:12
opp, Lido, Blackpill, 14:2216:15
after, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 10:0312:03
nr, Owls Lodge, Mayals, 10:0412:04
opp junction St Catwg Walk, Westport Avenue, Swansea, 12:05
25m from jnct St Andrews Close, Owls Lodge Lane, Swansea, 10:08
before, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 10:1012:08
opp, Lido, Blackpill, 10:1212:09
after, Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty, 10:1312:1014:2316:16
opp, Hospital, Singleton, 10:1512:1214:2516:19
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 07:4510:1612:1314:2616:20
opp 22, Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton, 07:4510:1612:1314:2616:20
before, Harford Court, Sketty, 10:1712:1414:2716:21
after, Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr, 07:45
after, Coed Celyn Road, Derwen Fawr, 10:1812:1514:2816:22
before, Bible College of Wales, Derwen Fawr, 10:1912:1614:2916:23
before, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2012:1714:3016:24
o/s 2, Royal Oak Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2112:1814:3116:25
after, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 10:2112:1814:3116:25
after, Bible College of Wales, Lower Sketty, 10:2212:1914:3216:26
o/s 5, Saunders Way Lower, Lower Sketty, 10:2212:1914:3216:26
before, Hendy Close, Derwen Fawr, 10:2212:1914:3216:26
after, Valley View, Sketty, 10:2312:2014:3316:27
nr junct, Saunders Way Upper, Sketty, 07:4710:2412:2114:3416:28
o/s, Sports & Social Club, Sketty, 07:4810:2512:2214:3516:29
nr 55, Aneurin Way, Sketty, 07:4910:2612:2314:3616:30
o/s, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 07:5110:2812:2514:3816:32
nr 53, Sketty Park Drive, Sketty, 07:51
opp 29, Parklands View, Derwen Fawr, 10:2912:2614:3916:33
in, Channel View, Sketty, 10:2912:2614:3916:33
after, Channel View, Derwen Fawr, 10:2912:2614:3916:34
at, Sketty Green, Singleton, 10:3012:2714:4016:35
opp 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 10:3212:2914:4216:37
after, Admirals Walk, Sketty, 07:52
opp 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 07:53
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 07:5610:3512:3214:4516:40
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 07:5710:3612:3314:4616:41
after, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 07:5710:3612:3314:4616:41
before, Bernard Street, Uplands, 07:5810:3712:3414:4716:42
at, Shops, Uplands, 07:5910:3812:3514:4816:43
o/s, St James Church, Uplands, 08:0010:3912:3614:4916:45
o/s, Brunel Court, Swansea, 08:0110:4112:3814:5116:48
Stop B, Craddock Street, Swansea, 08:0310:4312:4014:5316:51
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 08:0610:4712:4414:5716:57

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand R, Bus Station, Swansea, 09:1011:1013:2015:1017:10
Stop b, Christina Street, Swansea, 09:1211:1213:2215:1217:13
Stop 2, St George Hotel, Swansea, 09:1411:1413:2415:1417:16
Stop 2, Belgrave Court, Uplands, 09:1611:1613:2615:1617:18
Stop 2, Post Office, Uplands, 09:1711:1713:2715:1717:20
after, Bernard Street, Uplands, 09:1711:1713:2715:1717:21
o/s, St Benedicts Church, Uplands, 09:1811:1813:2815:1817:22
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1911:1913:2915:1917:23
Stop 2, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 09:2011:2013:3015:2017:25
o/s 24, Sketty Park Road, Sketty, 09:2111:2113:3115:2117:26
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 09:2211:2213:3215:2217:27
opp 22, Derwen Fawr Road, Singleton, 09:2211:2213:3215:2217:27
after, Cherry Grove, Derwen Fawr, 09:2311:2313:3315:2317:28
in, Channel View, Sketty, 09:2411:2413:3415:2417:29
o/s 25, Parklands View, Derwen Fawr, 09:2511:2513:3515:2517:30
nr 88, Sketty Park Drive, Sketty, 09:2611:2613:3615:2617:31
before, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 09:2711:2713:3715:2717:32
after, Hen Dderwen, Sketty, 09:2711:2713:3715:2717:32
opp 54, New Mill Road, Sketty, 09:2811:2813:3815:2817:33
before, Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive, Sketty, 09:2811:2813:3815:2817:33
after, Saunders Way Upper, Derwen Fawr, 09:3011:3013:4015:3017:35
before, Valley View, Sketty, 09:3011:3013:4015:3017:35
before, Cherry Grove, Sketty, 09:3111:3113:4115:3117:36
opp 3, Saunders Way Lower, Derwen Fawr, 09:3211:3213:4215:3217:37
before, Bible College of Wales, Derwen Fawr, 09:3211:3213:4215:3217:37
before, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3311:3313:4315:3317:38
o/s 2, Royal Oak Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3411:3413:4415:3417:39
after, Gwern Einon Road, Lower Sketty, 09:3411:3413:4415:3417:39
after, Bible College of Wales, Lower Sketty, 09:3511:3513:4515:3517:40
before, Coed Celyn Road, Sketty, 09:3611:3613:4615:3617:41
after, Harford Court, Singleton, 09:3811:3813:4815:3817:43
at, Sketty Green, Singleton, 09:3911:3913:4915:3917:44
o/s, Hospital, Singleton, 09:4011:4013:5015:4017:45
after, Sketty Lane, Singleton, 09:4111:4113:5115:4117:46
after, Ashleigh Road, Lower Sketty, 09:4211:4213:5215:4217:47
opp, Post Office, Blackpill, 09:4411:4413:5415:4417:49
after, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 09:4511:45
after, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 13:5517:50
opp junction St Catwg Walk, Westport Avenue, Swansea, 15:47
nr, Owls Lodge, Mayals, 13:5517:50
25m from jnct St Andrews Close, Owls Lodge Lane, Swansea, 13:5917:54
before, Clyne Drive, Blackpill, 14:0115:5017:56
after, Llwynderw Drive, West Cross, 14:0215:5217:57
before, West Cross Hotel, West Cross, 09:4611:4614:0315:5317:58
after, Norton Avenue, Norton, 09:4811:4814:0415:5417:59
before, Oystermouth Square, Mumbles, 09:5011:5014:0615:5518:01
o/s Castleton Work, Newton Road, Oystermouth, 09:5411:5414:1015:5918:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.