Timetable for the 37 - Swansea - Oystermouth via Uplands, Sketty, Derwen Fawr, Singleton Hospital, Mumbles Road Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - Swansea - Oystermouth via Uplands, Sketty, Derwen Fawr, Singleton Hospital, Mumbles Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 November 2017.

bus timetable 37 Swansea - Oystermouth via Uplands, Sketty, Derwen Fawr, Singleton Hospital, Mumbles Road

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 37 Swansea - Oystermouth via Uplands, Sketty, Derwen Fawr, Singleton Hospital, Mumbles Road Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Oystermouth via Uplands, Sketty, Derwen Fawr, Singleton Hospital, Mumbles Road Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Oystermouth
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Oystermouth (Newton Rd)   09:55 11:56 14:05 16:04
Oystermouth Square   09:57 11:58 14:07 16:06
Norton Avenue   09:58 11:59 14:08 16:07
West Cross Hotel   09:59 12:00 14:09 16:08
Fairwood Road   10:00 12:00 14:10 16:08
Llwynderw Drive   10:00 12:01 14:10 16:09
Oaklands Court, Llwynderw   10:02   14:12  
Clyne Drive   10:06 12:03 14:16  
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)     12:04    
Clyne Drive     12:06    
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)   10:08   14:18  
Clyne Drive   10:09   14:19  
Blackpill (Lido)   10:11 12:11 14:21 16:11
Ashleigh Road   10:12 12:12   16:12
Sketty Lane   10:13 12:13   16:13
Singleton Hospital   10:14 12:14 14:24 16:14
Sketty Lane Top 07:45 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:15
Derwen Fawr Road 07:45 10:15      
The Bryn (Harford Court)   10:16 12:16 14:26 16:16
Coed Celyn Road 07:46 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:17
Bible College of Wales   10:18 12:18 14:28 16:18
Gwerneinon Road   10:20 12:20 14:30 16:20
Royal Oak Road   10:20 12:20 14:30 16:20
Gwern Einon Road   10:21 12:21 14:31 16:21
Bible College of Wales   10:22 12:22 14:32 16:22
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Hendy Close 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Valley View 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Saunders Way Upper 07:48 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:24
Sketty Park Est, Aneurin Way 07:49 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:25
Aneurin Way 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:25
Sketty Park Est Hen Dderwen 07:52 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Parklands View 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Parklands View 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Channel View 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Sketty Green 07:53 10:28 12:28 14:38 16:28
Sketty Park Road 07:54 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:29
Sketty Cross (Opp St Pauls Ch) 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:42 16:32
Parc Beck 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:33
St Benedicts Church 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:33
Bernard Street 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:44 16:34
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:00 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:35
St James Church 08:01 10:36 12:36 14:46 16:36
Brunel Court 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:48 16:38
Craddock Street b 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:39
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:07 10:43 12:43 14:53 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Oystermouth (Newton Rd)   09:57 11:56 14:14 16:04
Oystermouth Square   09:59 11:58 14:16 16:06
Norton Avenue   10:00 11:59 14:17 16:07
West Cross Hotel   10:02 12:00 14:18 16:08
Fairwood Road   10:02 12:00 14:18 16:08
Llwynderw Drive   10:03 12:01 14:19 16:09
Clyne Drive     12:03    
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)     12:04    
Clyne Drive     12:06    
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)   10:08      
Clyne Drive   10:09      
Blackpill (Lido)   10:11 12:11 14:21 16:11
Ashleigh Road   10:12 12:12 14:22 16:12
Sketty Lane   10:13 12:13 14:23 16:13
Singleton Hospital   10:14 12:14 14:24 16:14
Sketty Lane Top 07:45 10:15 12:15 14:25 16:15
Derwen Fawr Road 07:45 10:15      
The Bryn (Harford Court)   10:16 12:16 14:26 16:16
Coed Celyn Road 07:46 10:17 12:17 14:27 16:17
Bible College of Wales   10:18 12:18 14:28 16:18
Gwerneinon Road   10:20 12:20 14:30 16:20
Royal Oak Road   10:20 12:20 14:30 16:20
Gwern Einon Road   10:21 12:21 14:31 16:21
Bible College of Wales   10:22 12:22 14:32 16:22
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Hendy Close 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Valley View 07:47 10:23 12:23 14:33 16:23
Saunders Way Upper 07:48 10:24 12:24 14:34 16:24
Sketty Park Est, Aneurin Way 07:49 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:25
Aneurin Way 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:35 16:25
Sketty Park Est Hen Dderwen 07:52 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Parklands View 07:53 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Parklands View 07:54 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Channel View 07:54 10:27 12:27 14:37 16:27
Sketty Green 07:55 10:28 12:28 14:38 16:28
Sketty Park Road 07:57 10:29 12:29 14:39 16:29
Sketty Cross (Opp St Pauls Ch) 08:01 10:32 12:32 14:42 16:32
Parc Beck 08:02 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:33
St Benedicts Church 08:03 10:33 12:33 14:43 16:33
Bernard Street 08:04 10:34 12:34 14:44 16:34
Uplands Square (H Sports) 08:05 10:35 12:35 14:45 16:35
St James Church 08:06 10:36 12:36 14:46 16:36
Brunel Court 08:08 10:38 12:38 14:48 16:38
Craddock Street b 08:09 10:39 12:39 14:49 16:39
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 08:13 10:43 12:43 14:53 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Christina Street 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
St George Hotel 2 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:16
Belgrave Court 2 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:18
Uplands Square (Post Office) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:20
Bernard Street 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:21
St Benedicts Church 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:22
Parc Beck 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:23
Sketty Cross (Lloyds Bank) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:25
Sketty Park Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Sketty Green 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Derwen Fawr Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:26
Cherry Grove 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27
Parklands View 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:27
Parklands View 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
Sketty Park Drive 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:28
Sketty Park Est Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:29
Sketty Park,New Mill Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Saunders Way Upper 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Valley View 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:31
Cherry Grove 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:31
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Bible College of Wales 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Gwerneinon Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33
Royal Oak Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:34
Gwern Einon Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Bible College of Wales 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Coed Celyn Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38
The Bryn (Harford Court) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Sketty Green 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Singleton Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:42
Sketty Lane 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:44
Ashleigh Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:46
Blackpill (Lido) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:49
Clyne Drive     13:43 15:42 17:51
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)     13:46   17:54
Clyne Drive     13:47   17:55
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)       15:42  
Clyne Drive       15:44  
Oaklands Court, Llwynderw   11:45 13:51    
Llwynderw Drive 09:42 11:45 13:51 15:46 17:57
West Cross Hotel 09:42 11:46 13:52 15:48 17:58
Norton Avenue 09:43 11:47 13:53 15:50 17:59
Oystermouth Square 09:45 11:49 13:55 15:52 18:01
Oystermouth School 09:48 11:52 13:58 15:55 18:04
Oystermouth (Newton Rd) 09:50 11:54 14:00 15:57 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand T 09:10 11:10 13:20 15:10 17:10
Christina Street 09:13 11:13 13:23 15:13 17:14
St George Hotel 2 09:14 11:14 13:24 15:14 17:16
Belgrave Court 2 09:16 11:16 13:26 15:16 17:18
Uplands Square (Post Office) 09:17 11:17 13:27 15:17 17:20
Bernard Street 09:17 11:17 13:27 15:17 17:21
St Benedicts Church 09:18 11:18 13:28 15:18 17:22
Parc Beck 09:19 11:19 13:29 15:19 17:23
Sketty Cross (Lloyds Bank) 09:20 11:20 13:30 15:20 17:25
Sketty Park Road 09:21 11:21 13:31 15:21 17:26
Sketty Green 09:21 11:21 13:31 15:21 17:26
Derwen Fawr Road 09:21 11:21 13:31 15:21 17:26
Cherry Grove 09:22 11:22 13:32 15:22 17:27
Parklands View 09:22 11:22 13:32 15:22 17:27
Parklands View 09:23 11:23 13:33 15:23 17:28
Sketty Park Drive 09:23 11:23 13:33 15:23 17:28
Sketty Park Est Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 13:34 15:24 17:29
Hen Dderwen 09:24 11:24 13:34 15:24 17:29
Sketty Park,New Mill Road 09:25 11:25 13:35 15:25 17:30
Rhyd-y-Defaid Drive 09:25 11:25 13:35 15:25 17:30
Saunders Way Upper 09:25 11:25 13:35 15:25 17:30
Valley View 09:26 11:26 13:36 15:26 17:31
Cherry Grove 09:26 11:26 13:36 15:26 17:31
Derwen Fawr Saunders Way 09:27 11:27 13:37 15:27 17:32
Bible College of Wales 09:27 11:27 13:37 15:27 17:32
Gwerneinon Road 09:28 11:28 13:38 15:28 17:33
Royal Oak Road 09:29 11:29 13:39 15:29 17:34
Gwern Einon Road 09:31 11:31 13:41 15:31 17:36
Bible College of Wales 09:31 11:31 13:41 15:31 17:36
Coed Celyn Road 09:33 11:33 13:43 15:33 17:38
The Bryn (Harford Court) 09:35 11:35 13:45 15:35 17:40
Sketty Green 09:36 11:36 13:46 15:36 17:41
Singleton Hospital 09:37 11:37 13:47 15:37 17:42
Sketty Lane 09:38 11:38 13:48 15:38 17:44
Ashleigh Road 09:39 11:39 13:49 15:39 17:46
Blackpill (Lido) 09:41 11:41 13:51 15:41 17:49
Clyne Drive     13:53 15:42 17:51
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)     13:56   17:54
Clyne Drive     13:57   17:55
Mayals (Owls Lodge Lane)       15:42  
Clyne Drive       15:44  
Llwynderw Drive 09:42 11:42 13:59 15:46 17:57
West Cross Hotel 09:42 11:42 14:00 15:48 17:58
Norton Avenue 09:43 11:43 14:01 15:50 17:59
Oystermouth Square 09:45 11:45 14:03 15:52 18:01
Oystermouth School 09:48 11:48 14:06 15:55 18:04
Oystermouth (Newton Rd) 09:50 11:50 14:08 15:57 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:58:59 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport37-Oystermouth-Swansea3_TXC_2018427-1254_SWAO037.xml using schema version 2.4.