Timetable for the 39 - Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 39 - Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 39 Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus.

Swansea - Tycoch Square
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Tycoch Square 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:14 17:25
Lon Masarn 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:15 17:26
Swansea College 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:17 17:28
Sketty Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:18 17:29
Glanmor Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:18 17:29
Glanmor Post Office 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:20 17:31
Victoria Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:21 17:32
Uplands Square 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:24 17:35
St James Church 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:25 17:36
Brunel Court 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:27 17:38
Craddock Street b 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:28 17:39
Swansea City Bus Station Stand U 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:32 17:43
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand U 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 15:55 17:05
City Centre Christina Street 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 15:58 17:08
St George Hotel 2 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 15:59 17:09
Belgrave Court 2 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:01 17:11
Uplands Square 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:02 17:12
Victoria Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:03 17:13
Glanmor Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:05 17:15
Glanmor Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:06 17:16
Sketty Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:07 17:17
Swansea College 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:09 17:19
Lon Mafon 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:09 17:19
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:11 17:21
Bayswater Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:11 17:21
Bayswater Road Lower 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:12 17:22
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:13 17:23
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:59 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru39-Swansea-Tycoch3_TXC_2018427-1249_FCAO039.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea City Bus Station Stand USt George Hotel 2Belgrave Court 2Uplands SquareVictoria StreetGlanmor Post OfficeGlanmor RoadSketty AvenueSwansea CollegeLon MafonTycoch (Lon Masarn)Bayswater RoadBayswater Road LowerTycoch SquareTycoch SquareSwansea CollegeSketty AvenueGlanmor RoadGlanmor Post OfficeVictoria StreetUplands SquareSt James ChurchBrunel CourtCraddock Street bSwansea City Bus Station Stand U