Timetable for the 39 - Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39 - Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 39 Swansea - Tycoch Square

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Swansea - Tycoch Square Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Tycoch Square Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Tycoch Square
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Tycoch Square 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:14 17:25
Lon Masarn 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:15 17:26
Swansea College 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:17 17:28
Sketty Avenue 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:18 17:29
Glanmor Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:18 17:29
Glanmor Post Office 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:20 17:31
Victoria Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:21 17:32
Uplands Square 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:24 17:35
St James Church 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:25 17:36
Brunel Court 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:27 17:38
Craddock Street b 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:28 17:39
Swansea City Bus Station Stand U 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:32 17:43
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand U 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:05 15:55 17:05
City Centre Christina Street 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 15:58 17:08
St George Hotel 2 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:09 15:59 17:09
Belgrave Court 2 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:01 17:11
Uplands Square 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:02 17:12
Victoria Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:03 17:13
Glanmor Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:05 17:15
Glanmor Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:06 17:16
Sketty Avenue 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:07 17:17
Swansea College 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:09 17:19
Lon Mafon 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:09 17:19
Tycoch (Lon Masarn) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:11 17:21
Bayswater Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:11 17:21
Bayswater Road Lower 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:12 17:22
Tycoch Square 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:13 17:23
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:12:59 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru39-Swansea-Tycoch3_TXC_2018427-1249_FCAO039.xml using schema version 2.4.