Timetable for the 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 41 Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Morriston Cross - Swansea University
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Library     07:45
Vicarage Road     07:46
Llwyn-yr-Eos     07:47
DVLA 06:00   07:50
Honeysuckle Drive 06:00   07:50
Oakwood Avenue 06:00   07:51
Beacons View Road 06:01   07:51
Roundabout 06:01   07:52
Rheidol Court 06:02   07:53
Welcome Inn 06:03   07:54
Caersalem Cross 06:04   07:56
Visteon Club 06:04   07:57
Gospel Hall 06:05   07:57
Penlan Steps 06:05   07:58
Heol Gwyrosydd 06:06   08:00
Morlais Road 06:07   08:00
Roundabout 06:08 06:53 08:02
First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54 08:03
Caereithin Cross 06:10 06:55 08:05
Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55 08:06
Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56 08:07
Power House 06:13 06:58 08:10
Brondeg House 06:13 06:58 08:11
Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00 08:13
Robert Street 06:16 07:01 08:14
Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02 08:16
Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03 08:18
Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03 08:19
Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04 08:21
Post Office 06:20 07:05 08:22
Alun Road 06:20 07:05 08:22
Shops 06:21 07:06 08:23
Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06 08:23
Townhill Road 06:22 07:07 08:24
Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08 08:25
Campus 06:24 07:09 08:27
Broadway 06:24 07:09 08:29
Swansea College 06:26 07:11 08:32
Library 06:26 07:11 08:34
Sketty Cross 06:28 07:13 08:37
Dilwyn Road 06:28 07:13 08:37
Sketty Green 06:29 07:14 08:38
Hospital 06:30 07:15 08:39
Hospital 06:32 07:17 08:41
Swansea University Campus 06:34 07:19 08:43
Swansea University     08:44
Brynmill Lane     08:44
Recreation Ground     08:45
Crown Court     08:47
St Helens Road     08:48
Masonic     08:49
YMCA     08:49
Bus Station Stand X     08:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1
DVLA 06:00  
Honeysuckle Drive 06:00  
Oakwood Avenue 06:00  
Beacons View Road 06:01  
Roundabout 06:01  
Rheidol Court 06:02  
Welcome Inn 06:03  
Caersalem Cross 06:04  
Visteon Club 06:04  
Gospel Hall 06:05  
Penlan Steps 06:05  
Heol Gwyrosydd 06:06  
Morlais Road 06:07  
Roundabout 06:08 06:53
First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54
Caereithin Cross 06:10 06:55
Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55
Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56
Power House 06:13 06:58
Brondeg House 06:13 06:58
Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00
Robert Street 06:16 07:01
Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02
Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03
Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03
Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04
Post Office 06:20 07:05
Alun Road 06:20 07:05
Shops 06:21 07:06
Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06
Townhill Road 06:22 07:07
Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08
Campus 06:24 07:09
Broadway 06:24 07:09
Swansea College 06:26 07:11
Library 06:26 07:11
Sketty Cross 06:28 07:13
Dilwyn Road 06:28 07:13
Sketty Green 06:29 07:14
Hospital 06:30 07:15
Hospital 06:32 07:17
Swansea University Campus 06:34 07:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:23:18 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru41-MorristonCross-SwanseaUniversity4_TXC_2018427-1249_FCEO041.xml using schema version 2.4.