Timetable for the 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • DVLA - Swansea University Campus
  • Roundabout - Swansea University Campus
  • Library - Bus Station Stand X
bus timetable 41 Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Library,(), 07:45
1DVLA,(), 06:0007:50
2Honeysuckle Drive,(), 06:0007:50
2Vicarage Road,(), 07:46
3Oakwood Avenue,(), 06:0007:51
3Llwyn-yr-Eos,(), 07:47
4DVLA,(),
4Beacons View Road,(), 06:0107:51
5Honeysuckle Drive,(),
5Roundabout,(), 06:0107:52
6Oakwood Avenue,(),
6Rheidol Court,(), 06:0207:53
7Welcome Inn,(), 06:0307:54
7Beacons View Road,(),
8Caersalem Cross,(), 06:0407:56
8Roundabout,(),
9Visteon Club,(), 06:0407:57
9Rheidol Court,(),
10Gospel Hall,(), 06:0507:57
10Welcome Inn,(),
11Penlan Steps,(), 06:0507:58
11Caersalem Cross,(),
12Heol Gwyrosydd,(), 06:0608:00
12Visteon Club,(),
13Morlais Road,(), 06:0708:00
13Gospel Hall,(),
14Roundabout,(), 06:0806:5308:02
14Penlan Steps,(),
15First Cymru Depot,(), 06:0906:5408:03
15Heol Gwyrosydd,(),
16Caereithin Cross,(), 06:1006:5508:05
16Morlais Road,(),
17Clwyd Primary School,(), 06:1006:5508:06
17Roundabout,(),
18First Cymru Depot,(),
18Conway Road Roundabout,(), 06:1106:5608:07
19Caereithin Cross,(),
19Power House,(), 06:1306:5808:10
20Clwyd Primary School,(),
20Brondeg House,(), 06:1306:5808:11
21Conway Road Roundabout,(),
21Elgin Street East,(), 06:1507:0008:13
22Power House,(),
22Robert Street,(), 06:1607:0108:14
23Brondeg House,(),
23Cwmfelin Club,(), 06:1707:0208:16
24Elgin Street East,(),
24Jack in the Box,(), 06:1807:0308:18
25Gors Avenue,(), 06:1807:0308:19
25Robert Street,(),
26Gwili Terrace,(), 06:1907:0408:21
26Cwmfelin Club,(),
27Post Office,(), 06:2007:0508:22
27Jack in the Box,(),
28Gors Avenue,(),
28Alun Road,(), 06:2007:0508:22
29Gwili Terrace,(),
29Shops,(), 06:2107:0608:23
30Post Office,(),
30Fairfield Club,(), 06:2107:0608:23
31Townhill Road,(), 06:2207:0708:24
31Alun Road,(),
32Shops,(),
32Graiglwyd Square,(), 06:2307:0808:25
33Campus,(), 06:2407:0908:27
33Fairfield Club,(),
34Broadway,(), 06:2407:0908:29
34Townhill Road,(),
35Swansea College,(), 06:2607:1108:32
35Graiglwyd Square,(),
36Library,(), 06:2607:1108:34
36Campus,(),
37Sketty Cross,(), 06:2807:1308:37
37Broadway,(),
38Dilwyn Road,(), 06:2807:1308:37
38Swansea College,(),
39Sketty Green,(), 06:2907:1408:38
39Library,(),
40Hospital,(), 06:3007:1508:39
40Sketty Cross,(),
41Hospital,(), 06:3207:1708:41
41Dilwyn Road,(),
42Sketty Green,(),
42Swansea University Campus,(), 06:3407:1908:43
43Hospital,(),
44Hospital,(),
45Swansea University Campus,(),
46Swansea University,(), 08:44
47Brynmill Lane,(), 08:44
48Recreation Ground,(), 08:45
49Crown Court,(), 08:47
50St Helens Road,(), 08:48
51Masonic,(), 08:49
52YMCA,(), 08:49
53Bus Station Stand X,(), 08:52

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Library,(),
1DVLA,(), 06:00
2Honeysuckle Drive,(), 06:00
2Vicarage Road,(),
3Oakwood Avenue,(), 06:00
3Llwyn-yr-Eos,(),
4DVLA,(),
4Beacons View Road,(), 06:01
5Honeysuckle Drive,(),
5Roundabout,(), 06:01
6Oakwood Avenue,(),
6Rheidol Court,(), 06:02
7Welcome Inn,(), 06:03
7Beacons View Road,(),
8Caersalem Cross,(), 06:04
8Roundabout,(),
9Visteon Club,(), 06:04
9Rheidol Court,(),
10Gospel Hall,(), 06:05
10Welcome Inn,(),
11Penlan Steps,(), 06:05
11Caersalem Cross,(),
12Heol Gwyrosydd,(), 06:06
12Visteon Club,(),
13Morlais Road,(), 06:07
13Gospel Hall,(),
14Roundabout,(), 06:0806:53
14Penlan Steps,(),
15First Cymru Depot,(), 06:0906:54
15Heol Gwyrosydd,(),
16Caereithin Cross,(), 06:1006:55
16Morlais Road,(),
17Clwyd Primary School,(), 06:1006:55
17Roundabout,(),
18First Cymru Depot,(),
18Conway Road Roundabout,(), 06:1106:56
19Caereithin Cross,(),
19Power House,(), 06:1306:58
20Clwyd Primary School,(),
20Brondeg House,(), 06:1306:58
21Conway Road Roundabout,(),
21Elgin Street East,(), 06:1507:00
22Power House,(),
22Robert Street,(), 06:1607:01
23Brondeg House,(),
23Cwmfelin Club,(), 06:1707:02
24Elgin Street East,(),
24Jack in the Box,(), 06:1807:03
25Gors Avenue,(), 06:1807:03
25Robert Street,(),
26Gwili Terrace,(), 06:1907:04
26Cwmfelin Club,(),
27Post Office,(), 06:2007:05
27Jack in the Box,(),
28Gors Avenue,(),
28Alun Road,(), 06:2007:05
29Gwili Terrace,(),
29Shops,(), 06:2107:06
30Post Office,(),
30Fairfield Club,(), 06:2107:06
31Townhill Road,(), 06:2207:07
31Alun Road,(),
32Shops,(),
32Graiglwyd Square,(), 06:2307:08
33Campus,(), 06:2407:09
33Fairfield Club,(),
34Broadway,(), 06:2407:09
34Townhill Road,(),
35Swansea College,(), 06:2607:11
35Graiglwyd Square,(),
36Library,(), 06:2607:11
36Campus,(),
37Sketty Cross,(), 06:2807:13
37Broadway,(),
38Dilwyn Road,(), 06:2807:13
38Swansea College,(),
39Sketty Green,(), 06:2907:14
39Library,(),
40Hospital,(), 06:3007:15
40Sketty Cross,(),
41Hospital,(), 06:3207:17
41Dilwyn Road,(),
42Sketty Green,(),
42Swansea University Campus,(), 06:3407:19
43Hospital,(),
44Hospital,(),
45Swansea University Campus,(),
46Swansea University,(),
47Brynmill Lane,(),
48Recreation Ground,(),
49Crown Court,(),
50St Helens Road,(),
51Masonic,(),
52YMCA,(),
53Bus Station Stand X,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.