Timetable for the 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 41 Morriston Cross - Swansea University via Swansea College Bus.

Morriston Cross - Swansea University
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Library     07:45
Vicarage Road     07:46
Llwyn-yr-Eos     07:47
DVLA 06:00   07:50
Honeysuckle Drive 06:00   07:50
Oakwood Avenue 06:00   07:51
Beacons View Road 06:01   07:51
Roundabout 06:01   07:52
Rheidol Court 06:02   07:53
Welcome Inn 06:03   07:54
Caersalem Cross 06:04   07:56
Visteon Club 06:04   07:57
Gospel Hall 06:05   07:57
Penlan Steps 06:05   07:58
Heol Gwyrosydd 06:06   08:00
Morlais Road 06:07   08:00
Roundabout 06:08 06:53 08:02
First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54 08:03
Caereithin Cross 06:10 06:55 08:05
Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55 08:06
Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56 08:07
Power House 06:13 06:58 08:10
Brondeg House 06:13 06:58 08:11
Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00 08:13
Robert Street 06:16 07:01 08:14
Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02 08:16
Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03 08:18
Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03 08:19
Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04 08:21
Post Office 06:20 07:05 08:22
Alun Road 06:20 07:05 08:22
Shops 06:21 07:06 08:23
Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06 08:23
Townhill Road 06:22 07:07 08:24
Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08 08:25
Campus 06:24 07:09 08:27
Broadway 06:24 07:09 08:29
Swansea College 06:26 07:11 08:32
Library 06:26 07:11 08:34
Sketty Cross 06:28 07:13 08:37
Dilwyn Road 06:28 07:13 08:37
Sketty Green 06:29 07:14 08:38
Hospital 06:30 07:15 08:39
Hospital 06:32 07:17 08:41
Swansea University Campus 06:34 07:19 08:43
Swansea University     08:44
Brynmill Lane     08:44
Recreation Ground     08:45
Crown Court     08:47
St Helens Road     08:48
Masonic     08:49
YMCA     08:49
Bus Station Stand X     08:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1
DVLA 06:00  
Honeysuckle Drive 06:00  
Oakwood Avenue 06:00  
Beacons View Road 06:01  
Roundabout 06:01  
Rheidol Court 06:02  
Welcome Inn 06:03  
Caersalem Cross 06:04  
Visteon Club 06:04  
Gospel Hall 06:05  
Penlan Steps 06:05  
Heol Gwyrosydd 06:06  
Morlais Road 06:07  
Roundabout 06:08 06:53
First Cymru Depot 06:09 06:54
Caereithin Cross 06:10 06:55
Clwyd Primary School 06:10 06:55
Conway Road Roundabout 06:11 06:56
Power House 06:13 06:58
Brondeg House 06:13 06:58
Elgin Street East 06:15 07:00
Robert Street 06:16 07:01
Cwmfelin Club 06:17 07:02
Jack in the Box 06:18 07:03
Gors Avenue 06:18 07:03
Gwili Terrace 06:19 07:04
Post Office 06:20 07:05
Alun Road 06:20 07:05
Shops 06:21 07:06
Fairfield Club 06:21 07:06
Townhill Road 06:22 07:07
Graiglwyd Square 06:23 07:08
Campus 06:24 07:09
Broadway 06:24 07:09
Swansea College 06:26 07:11
Library 06:26 07:11
Sketty Cross 06:28 07:13
Dilwyn Road 06:28 07:13
Sketty Green 06:29 07:14
Hospital 06:30 07:15
Hospital 06:32 07:17
Swansea University Campus 06:34 07:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:23:18 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru41-MorristonCross-SwanseaUniversity4_TXC_2018427-1249_FCEO041.xml using schema version 2.4.
DVLAOakwood AvenueBeacons View RoadRoundaboutRheidol CourtWelcome InnCaersalem CrossVisteon ClubGospel HallPenlan StepsHeol GwyrosyddMorlais RoadRoundaboutFirst Cymru DepotCaereithin CrossClwyd Primary SchoolConway Road RoundaboutPower HouseBrondeg HouseElgin Street EastRobert StreetCwmfelin ClubJack in the BoxGors AvenueGwili TerracePost OfficeAlun RoadShopsFairfield ClubTownhill RoadGraiglwyd SquareCampusBroadwaySwansea CollegeLibrarySketty CrossDilwyn RoadSketty GreenHospitalHospitalSwansea University CampusRoundaboutCaereithin CrossClwyd Primary SchoolConway Road RoundaboutPower HouseBrondeg HouseElgin Street EastRobert StreetCwmfelin ClubJack in the BoxGors AvenueGwili TerracePost OfficeAlun RoadShopsFairfield ClubTownhill RoadGraiglwyd SquareCampusBroadwaySwansea CollegeLibrarySketty CrossDilwyn RoadSketty GreenHospitalHospitalSwansea University CampusRoundaboutCaereithin CrossClwyd Primary SchoolConway Road RoundaboutPower HouseBrondeg HouseElgin Street EastRobert StreetCwmfelin ClubJack in the BoxGors AvenueGwili TerracePost OfficeAlun RoadShopsFairfield ClubTownhill RoadGraiglwyd SquareCampusBroadwaySwansea CollegeLibrarySketty CrossDilwyn RoadSketty GreenHospitalHospitalSwansea University CampusLibraryLlwyn-yr-EosDVLAHoneysuckle DriveOakwood AvenueBeacons View RoadRoundaboutRheidol CourtWelcome InnCaersalem CrossVisteon ClubGospel HallPenlan StepsHeol GwyrosyddMorlais RoadRoundaboutFirst Cymru DepotCaereithin CrossClwyd Primary SchoolConway Road RoundaboutPower HouseBrondeg HouseElgin Street EastRobert StreetCwmfelin ClubJack in the BoxGors AvenueGwili TerracePost OfficeAlun RoadShopsFairfield ClubTownhill RoadGraiglwyd SquareCampusBroadwaySwansea CollegeLibrarySketty CrossDilwyn RoadSketty GreenHospitalHospitalSwansea University CampusSwansea UniversityBrynmill LaneRecreation GroundCrown CourtSt Helens RoadMasonicYMCABus Station Stand XDVLAOakwood AvenueBeacons View RoadRoundaboutRheidol CourtWelcome InnCaersalem CrossVisteon ClubGospel HallPenlan StepsHeol GwyrosyddMorlais RoadRoundaboutFirst Cymru DepotCaereithin CrossClwyd Primary SchoolConway Road RoundaboutPower HouseBrondeg HouseElgin Street EastRobert StreetCwmfelin ClubJack in the BoxGors AvenueGwili TerracePost OfficeAlun RoadShopsFairfield ClubTownhill RoadGraiglwyd SquareCampusBroadwaySwansea CollegeLibrarySketty CrossDilwyn RoadSketty GreenHospitalHospitalSwansea University Campus