Timetable for the 42 - Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 42 - Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • First Cymru Depot - Hospital Main Entrance
  • Swansea University Singleton Campus - Roundabout
  • Dillwyn Road West - Library
bus timetable 42 Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea University - Morriston via Singleton Hospital, Cockett, Caereithin Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Swansea University Singleton Campus,(), 06:34
2Singleton Hospital,(), 06:36
3Hospital,(), 06:36
4Dillwyn Road West,(), 06:4007:10
5Library,(), 06:4207:12
6Swansea College,(), 06:4207:12
7Hillhouse Hospital,(), 06:4207:13
8Cockett Inn,(), 06:4407:15
9Fry's Corner,(), 06:4507:16
10St Peter`s Church,(), 06:4507:16
11Station,(), 06:4607:17
12Fforestfach Cross,(), 06:4807:19
13Ravenhill Cross,(), 06:4907:20
14Caereithin Cross,(), 06:5007:21
15First Cymru Depot,(), 06:2906:5107:21
16Roundabout,(), 06:3006:5207:22
17Morlais Road,(), 06:3007:22
18Heol Gwyrosydd,(), 06:3007:22
19Penlan Steps,(), 06:3107:23
20Gospel Hall,(), 06:3107:23
21Visteon Club,(), 06:3207:24
22Caersalem Cross,(), 06:3207:24
23Welcome Inn,(), 06:3307:25
24Rheidol Flats,(), 06:3307:25
25Roundabout,(), 06:3407:26
26Beacons View Road,(), 06:3407:26
27Oakwood Avenue,(), 06:3507:27
28Honeysuckle Drive,(), 06:3507:27
29DVLA,(), 06:3607:28
30DVLA,(), 06:3607:28
31Clasemont Road,(), 06:3707:29
32Roundabout,(), 06:3907:31
33Pant Lasau Road,(), 06:4007:32
34Pant Lasau Cross,(), 06:4207:34
35Hospital Main Entrance,(), 06:4307:35
36Hospital Outpatients,(), 07:35
37Heol Maes Egwlys,(), 07:36
38Morriston School,(), 07:37
39Deers Leap,(), 07:38
40Chemical Road Upper,(), 07:39
41Pompa's Stores,(), 07:40
42Chemical Road Lower,(), 07:41
43Sway Road,(), 07:42
44Library,(), 07:44

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Swansea University Singleton Campus,(), 06:34
2Singleton Hospital,(), 06:36
3Hospital,(), 06:36
4Dillwyn Road West,(), 06:40
5Library,(), 06:42
6Swansea College,(), 06:42
7Hillhouse Hospital,(), 06:42
8Cockett Inn,(), 06:44
9Fry's Corner,(), 06:45
10St Peter`s Church,(), 06:45
11Station,(), 06:46
12Fforestfach Cross,(), 06:48
13Ravenhill Cross,(), 06:49
14Caereithin Cross,(), 06:50
15First Cymru Depot,(), 06:5107:0808:08
16Roundabout,(), 06:5207:0908:09
17Morlais Road,(), 07:0908:09
18Heol Gwyrosydd,(), 07:0908:09
19Penlan Steps,(), 07:1008:10
20Gospel Hall,(), 07:1008:10
21Visteon Club,(), 07:1108:11
22Caersalem Cross,(), 07:1108:11
23Welcome Inn,(), 07:1208:12
24Rheidol Flats,(), 07:1208:12
25Roundabout,(), 07:1308:13
26Beacons View Road,(), 07:1308:13
27Oakwood Avenue,(), 07:1408:14
28Honeysuckle Drive,(), 07:1408:14
29DVLA,(), 07:1508:15
30DVLA,(), 07:1508:15
31Clasemont Road,(), 07:1608:16
32Roundabout,(), 07:1808:18
33Pant Lasau Road,(), 07:1908:19
34Pant Lasau Cross,(), 07:2108:21
35Hospital Main Entrance,(), 07:2208:22
36Hospital Outpatients,(),
37Heol Maes Egwlys,(),
38Morriston School,(),
39Deers Leap,(),
40Chemical Road Upper,(),
41Pompa's Stores,(),
42Chemical Road Lower,(),
43Sway Road,(),
44Library,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.