Timetable for the 44 - Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 44 - Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 44 Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Grenfell Park
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 08:08 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
St Elmo Avenue   09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park Road   09:08 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:49 18:49
School   09:09 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:50 18:50
Wallace Road   09:10 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:51 18:51
Jersey Park 08:12 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
St Illtyds Crescent   09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
Margaret Street   09:13 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:54 18:54
Kinley Street   09:14 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:59 17:55 18:55
SA1   09:17 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:58 18:58
SA1 (Langdon Road) 08:17 09:18 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:59 18:59
Quay Parade   09:21   12:01   14:01   16:01      
Sainsburys 08:21 09:22 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:03 19:03
Maritime Quarter   09:26   12:06   14:06   16:06      
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 08:25 09:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
St Elmo Avenue 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park Road 09:08 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:49 18:49
School 09:09 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:50 18:50
Wallace Road 09:10 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:51 18:51
Jersey Park 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
St Illtyds Crescent 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
Margaret Street 09:13 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:54 18:54
Kinley Street 09:14 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:59 17:55 18:55
SA1 09:17 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:58 18:58
SA1 (Langdon Road) 09:18 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:59 18:59
Quay Parade 09:21   12:01   14:01   16:01      
Sainsburys 09:22 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:03 19:03
Maritime Quarter 09:26   12:06   14:06   16:06      
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 09:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 07:50 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Maritime Quarter   10:29   12:29   14:29   16:29    
Sainsburys 07:53 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
SA1 (Langdon Road) 07:56 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:35 18:35
Kinley Street 07:58 10:42 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:42 17:38 18:38
St Illtyd`s Crescent 08:00 10:44 11:39 12:44 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:44 17:40 18:40
Jersey Park (W) 08:01 10:45 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:45 17:41 18:41
Grenfell Park Road 08:02 10:46 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:46 17:42 18:42
St Leger Crescent 08:04 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Community Centre 08:04 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Morris Lane Top 08:05 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:49 17:45 18:45
Grenfell Park 08:06 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:46 18:46
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 08:07 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:47 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Maritime Quarter 10:29   12:29   14:29   16:29    
Sainsburys 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
SA1 (Langdon Road) 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:35 18:35
Kinley Street 10:42 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:42 17:38 18:38
St Illtyd`s Crescent 10:44 11:39 12:44 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:44 17:40 18:40
Jersey Park (W) 10:45 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:45 17:41 18:41
Grenfell Park Road 10:46 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:46 17:42 18:42
St Leger Crescent 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Community Centre 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Morris Lane Top 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:49 17:45 18:45
Grenfell Park 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:46 18:46
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:47 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:25:44 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru44-Swansea-GrenfellPark3_TXC_2018427-1249_FCIO044.xml using schema version 2.4.