Timetable for the 44 - Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 44 - Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 44 Swansea - Grenfell Park via Jersey Park Bus.

Swansea - Grenfell Park
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 08:08 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
St Elmo Avenue   09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park Road   09:08 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:49 18:49
School   09:09 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:50 18:50
Wallace Road   09:10 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:51 18:51
Jersey Park 08:12 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
St Illtyds Crescent   09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
Margaret Street   09:13 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:54 18:54
Kinley Street   09:14 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:59 17:55 18:55
SA1   09:17 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:58 18:58
SA1 (Langdon Road) 08:17 09:18 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:59 18:59
Quay Parade   09:21   12:01   14:01   16:01      
Sainsburys 08:21 09:22 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:03 19:03
Maritime Quarter   09:26   12:06   14:06   16:06      
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 08:25 09:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
St Elmo Avenue 09:07 10:52 11:47 12:52 13:47 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:48 18:48
Grenfell Park Road 09:08 10:53 11:48 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:49 18:49
School 09:09 10:54 11:49 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:50 18:50
Wallace Road 09:10 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:50 14:55 15:50 16:55 17:51 18:51
Jersey Park 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
St Illtyds Crescent 09:12 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:52 14:57 15:52 16:57 17:53 18:53
Margaret Street 09:13 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:54 18:54
Kinley Street 09:14 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:54 14:59 15:54 16:59 17:55 18:55
SA1 09:17 11:02 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:58 18:58
SA1 (Langdon Road) 09:18 11:03 11:58 13:03 13:58 15:03 15:58 17:03 17:59 18:59
Quay Parade 09:21   12:01   14:01   16:01      
Sainsburys 09:22 11:07 12:02 13:07 14:02 15:07 16:02 17:07 18:03 19:03
Maritime Quarter 09:26   12:06   14:06   16:06      
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 09:31 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 07:50 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Maritime Quarter   10:29   12:29   14:29   16:29    
Sainsburys 07:53 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
SA1 (Langdon Road) 07:56 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:35 18:35
Kinley Street 07:58 10:42 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:42 17:38 18:38
St Illtyd`s Crescent 08:00 10:44 11:39 12:44 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:44 17:40 18:40
Jersey Park (W) 08:01 10:45 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:45 17:41 18:41
Grenfell Park Road 08:02 10:46 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:46 17:42 18:42
St Leger Crescent 08:04 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Community Centre 08:04 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Morris Lane Top 08:05 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:49 17:45 18:45
Grenfell Park 08:06 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:46 18:46
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 08:07 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:47 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1 44 1
Swansea City Bus Station Stand G 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:25 18:25
Maritime Quarter 10:29   12:29   14:29   16:29    
Sainsburys 10:33 11:28 12:33 13:28 14:33 15:28 16:33 17:29 18:29
SA1 (Langdon Road) 10:39 11:34 12:39 13:34 14:39 15:34 16:39 17:35 18:35
Kinley Street 10:42 11:37 12:42 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:42 17:38 18:38
St Illtyd`s Crescent 10:44 11:39 12:44 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:44 17:40 18:40
Jersey Park (W) 10:45 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:45 15:40 16:45 17:41 18:41
Grenfell Park Road 10:46 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:46 15:41 16:46 17:42 18:42
St Leger Crescent 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Community Centre 10:48 11:43 12:48 13:43 14:48 15:43 16:48 17:44 18:44
Morris Lane Top 10:49 11:44 12:49 13:44 14:49 15:44 16:49 17:45 18:45
Grenfell Park 10:50 11:45 12:50 13:45 14:50 15:45 16:50 17:46 18:46
Grenfell Park Lydford Avenue 10:51 11:46 12:51 13:46 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:47 18:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:25:44 BST 2018 from source document FirstCymru44-Swansea-GrenfellPark3_TXC_2018427-1249_FCIO044.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea City Bus Station Stand GSA1 (Langdon Road)Kinley StreetSt Illtyd`s CrescentJersey Park (W)Grenfell Park RoadSt Leger CrescentCommunity CentreMorris Lane TopGrenfell ParkGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueSwansea City Bus Station Stand GSA1 (Langdon Road)Kinley StreetSt Illtyd`s CrescentJersey Park (W)Grenfell Park RoadSt Leger CrescentCommunity CentreMorris Lane TopGrenfell ParkGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueSwansea City Bus Station Stand GSainsburysSA1 (Langdon Road)Kinley StreetSt Illtyd`s CrescentJersey Park (W)Grenfell Park RoadSt Leger CrescentCommunity CentreMorris Lane TopGrenfell ParkGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueSA1 (Langdon Road)SainsburysSwansea City Bus Station Stand GGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueGrenfell Park RoadSchoolWallace RoadJersey ParkSt Illtyds CrescentMargaret StreetKinley StreetSA1SA1 (Langdon Road)Quay ParadeSainsburysMaritime QuarterSwansea City Bus Station Stand GGrenfell Park Lydford AvenueGrenfell Park RoadSchoolWallace RoadJersey ParkSt Illtyds CrescentMargaret StreetKinley StreetSA1SA1 (Langdon Road)SainsburysSwansea City Bus Station Stand G