Timetable for the 45 - Swansea - Morriston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 45 - Swansea - Morriston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 12/07/2020

bus timetable 45 Swansea - Morriston
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

St Thomas -> Bonymaen -> Cefn-Hengoed -> Winchwen -> Llansamlet -> Birchgrove -> Glais -> Kingrosia Park -> Clydach

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Clydach -> Kingrosia Park -> Glais -> Birchgrove -> Heol-las -> Felin Fran -> Gwernllwynchwyth -> Llansamlet -> Bonymaen -> Winchwen -> Cwm -> Cefn-Hengoed -> Hanover Square -> Pentre-Chwyth -> Foxhole -> Grenfell Park -> St Thomas -> Parc Tawe -> Swansea

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Swansea - Morriston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Morriston Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 09:0612:59
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Clydach, 09:06
o/s 63, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 09:06
opp, Capel Road Garage, Clydach, 09:07
o/s 168, Turning Circle, Kingrosia Park, 09:08
o/s 155, Kingrosia Park Middle, Kingrosia Park, 09:08
o/s, Capel Road Garage, Kingrosia Park, 09:10
o/s 79, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 09:11
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Kingrosia Park, 09:11
opp, Old Glais Inn, Glais, 09:13
o/s, Capel Peniel, Glais, 09:13
o/s 5, Garth Road, Glais, 09:14
before, Post Office, Glais, 09:16
nr, Glyn Derwen, Birchgrove, 09:19
nr former, Post Office, Birchgrove, 09:19
opp, School, Birchgrove, 09:21
o/s 152, Heol Dulais Corner, Birchgrove, 09:22
o/s 84, Heol Dulais, Birchgrove, 09:22
opp junct, Smiths Road, Birchgrove, 09:23
opp 407, Heol-Las, Heol-las, 09:25
before, Ynysallan Road, Felin Fran, 09:26
before roundabout, Walters Road, Felin Fran, 09:26
o/s, Swansea Vale Resource Centre, Felin Fran, 09:28
in, Tregof Village, Felin Fran, 09:28
before, Walters Road Roundabout, Gwernllwynchwyth, 09:28
before, Lon-Las School, Gwernllwynchwyth, 09:29
o/s 26, Church Road, Llansamlet, 09:30
o/s, Tesco, Llansamlet, 09:31
after, Colliers` Arms, Bonymaen, 09:32
o/s 21, Carmel Road, Winchwen, 09:32
after, Princess of Wales Court, Winchwen, 09:33
o/s 228, Mansel Road Middle, Winchwen, 09:33
opp, Colwyn Avenue Shops, Cwm, 09:34
o/s 90, Colwyn Avenue Middle, Winchwen, 09:34
o/s 164, Cefn Road Top, Cefn-Hengoed, 09:38
after, Bonymaen Inn, Bonymaen, 09:40
o/s, Chip Shop, Hanover Square, 09:40
after, Jersey Arms, Pentre-Chwyth, 09:41
before, Gwyndy Stores, Pentre-Chwyth, 09:42
o/s 117, Pentrechwyth Road, Pentre-Chwyth, 09:42
nr, Foxhole Road, Foxhole, 09:44
before, Maesteg Street, Grenfell Park, 09:45
before, Kilvey Terrace, St Thomas, 09:46
before, Ship Inn, Parc Tawe, 09:47
at, Parc Tawe North, Swansea, 09:50
opp, The Kingsway, Swansea, 09:51
SA, Swansea City Bus Station Stand F, Swansea, 09:5513:19

Week Days - outbound

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.