Timetable for the 46 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 46 - Morriston - Gorseinon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/08/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 46 Morriston - Gorseinon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Morriston - Gorseinon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morriston - Gorseinon Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 3, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 07:2508:5009:4011:2013:4015:3517:45
after, St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon, 17:46
o/s Home Bargains, Somerfield, Gorseinon, 07:2608:5109:4111:2113:4115:36
opp 39, Cecil Road, Gowerton, 08:4015:21
o/s, Surgery, Gowerton, 08:4215:24
o/s, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 07:2708:5209:4211:2213:4215:37
o/s, Rugby Club, Gowerton, 08:4315:24
nr, British Legion Club, Gorseinon, 17:47
o/s, The Harvester, Gowerton, 08:4315:25
in, Llanerch Crescent, Gorseinon, 17:49
nr, Parc Melin Mynach, Gorseinon, 17:53
nr, Efail-wen, Cadle, 08:51
o/s, The Wave, Kingsbridge, 15:26
o/s, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 17:55
after, Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge, 15:28
before, Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge, 15:31
before, Hospital Road, Penllergaer, 07:2708:5309:4311:2313:4315:3817:55
before, Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge, 15:32
opp former, B&Q, Penllergaer, 07:2908:5409:4511:2513:4515:4017:57
after, Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge, 15:32
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 08:56
before, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 07:3109:4711:2713:4715:4217:59
after, Libanus Road, Gorseinon, 15:33
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 07:3109:4811:2813:4715:4318:00
Stand 3, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 15:35
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 07:3209:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
o/s Home Bargains, Somerfield, Gorseinon, 15:36
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 07:3309:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 07:3409:5011:3013:4915:4518:02
o/s, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 15:37
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 07:3508:57
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 09:5211:3215:4718:04
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 13:50
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 13:51
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 13:52
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 13:53
before, Hospital Road, Penllergaer, 15:38
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 13:53
opp former, B&Q, Penllergaer, 15:40
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 13:55
before, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 15:42
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 13:56
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 13:56
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 15:43
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 13:58
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 15:44
o/s, Old Inn, Penllergaer, 09:5411:3414:0015:4918:06
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 15:44
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 09:5511:3514:0115:5018:07
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 15:45
after, Penllergaer Business Park, Parc Penllergaer, 07:3709:5711:3714:0315:5218:10
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 15:47
after, Bryntywod, Llangyfelach, 07:3909:5811:3814:0415:5318:13
after, Fairview Road, Llangyfelach, 10:0211:4214:0815:57
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 07:4118:16
o/s, Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach, 10:0411:4414:1015:59
before, Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu, 10:0411:4414:1015:59
nr former, Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu, 10:0511:4514:1116:00
after, Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu, 10:0511:4514:1116:00
o/s 50, Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
nr, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
o/s, Old Inn, Penllergaer, 15:49
nr 357, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 15:50
before, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 10:0711:4714:1316:02
nr, Parc Penllergaer, Parc Penllergaer, 08:52
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 10:0811:4814:1416:03
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 08:55
after, Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau, 07:4310:0911:4914:1516:0418:18
after, Penllergaer Business Park, Parc Penllergaer, 15:52
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 07:4410:1011:5014:1616:0518:19
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 07:4410:1011:5014:1616:05
after, Bryntywod, Llangyfelach, 15:53
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 07:4510:1111:5114:1716:06
after, Fairview Road, Llangyfelach, 15:57
o/s, Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach, 15:59
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 07:4610:1211:5214:1816:07
opp 355, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 07:4610:1211:5214:1816:07
before, Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu, 15:59
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 07:4610:1211:5214:1816:07
nr former, Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu, 16:00
after, Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu, 16:00
before, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 07:4710:1311:5314:1916:08
before, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 07:4710:1311:5314:1916:08
o/s 50, Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu, 16:01
nr, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 16:01
after, Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth, 07:4710:1311:5314:1916:08
nr 357, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 16:01
Brayley Road, Pentrepoeth, 07:4710:1311:5314:1916:08
nr, Pompa's Stores, Pentrepoeth, 07:4810:1411:5414:2016:09
before, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 16:02
opp 67, Chemical Road Lower, Morriston, 07:4910:1511:5514:2116:10
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 16:03
o/s Lid, Sway Road, Morriston, 07:5010:1611:5614:2216:11
after, Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau, 16:04
o/s, Library, Morriston, 07:5210:1811:5814:2416:13
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 16:05
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 16:05
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 16:06
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 16:07
opp 355, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 16:07
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 16:07
before, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 16:08
before, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 16:08
after, Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth, 16:08
Brayley Road, Pentrepoeth, 16:08
nr, Pompa's Stores, Pentrepoeth, 16:09
opp 67, Chemical Road Lower, Morriston, 16:10
o/s Lid, Sway Road, Morriston, 16:11
o/s, Library, Morriston, 16:13

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:1614:16
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:1614:1618:20
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 10:1311:5314:2114:2118:21
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 10:1511:5514:2314:23
opp 355, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 10:1611:5614:2414:24
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 10:1611:5614:2514:25
before, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 10:1711:5714:2614:26
before, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 10:1811:5814:2714:27
o/s, Library, Morriston, 07:5507:5510:2012:0014:3014:3017:00
after, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 07:5607:5610:2112:0114:3114:3117:01
after, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 07:5607:5610:2112:0114:3114:3117:01
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 07:5707:5710:2212:0214:3214:3217:02
nr 357, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 17:03
o/s, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 07:5907:5910:2412:0414:3414:34
before, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 17:03
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 17:05
after, Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau, 17:06
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 17:07
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 17:08
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 17:12
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 17:14
after, Felindre Turn, Llangyfelach, 18:22
o/s, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 17:16
after, Heol Pentre Felin, Heol-ddu, 08:0108:0110:2512:0514:3514:3517:17
before, Maes Sant Teilo, Llangyfelach, 08:0208:0210:2512:0514:3514:3517:17
o/s, Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach, 08:0308:0310:2612:0614:3614:3617:18
after, Fairview Road, Llangyfelach, 10:2812:0814:3814:3817:20
after, Felindre Turn, Llangyfelach, 08:0408:0410:2912:0914:3914:3917:21
before, Penllergaer Business Park, Parc Penllergaer, 08:0708:0710:3112:1114:4114:4117:2318:23
opp, Primary School, Penllergaer, 08:1008:1009:0010:3412:1414:4414:4417:2618:24
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 08:1008:1009:0010:3412:1414:4414:4417:2618:24
o/s, Old Inn, Penllergaer, 08:1208:1209:0210:3612:1614:4614:4617:2818:26
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 10:36
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 08:1308:1309:0312:1714:4714:4717:2918:27
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:37
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:40
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 10:41
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:41
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 10:43
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:44
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 10:44
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 10:45
before, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 08:1808:1809:0710:4712:2114:5114:5117:3318:31
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 08:1908:1909:0810:4812:2214:5214:5217:3418:32
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 08:2108:2109:0910:4912:2314:5314:5317:3518:33
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 08:2208:2209:1010:5012:2414:5414:5417:3618:34
after, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 08:2208:2209:1110:5112:2514:5514:5517:3718:34
after, Hospital Road, Penllergaer, 08:2408:2409:1310:5312:2714:5714:5717:3918:36
opp, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 08:2608:2609:1410:5412:2814:5814:5817:4018:37
opp Home Bargains, Somerfield, Gorseinon, 08:2708:2709:1510:5512:2914:5914:5917:4118:38
Stand 3, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 08:2908:2909:1710:5712:3115:0115:0117:4318:40
after, Libanus Road, Gorseinon, 08:3015:02
before, Glanrhyd Terrace, Kingsbridge, 08:3115:03
after, Tafarn-y-Trap, Kingsbridge, 08:3215:04
opp, The Wave, Kingsbridge, 08:3315:04
opp, The Harvester, Gowerton, 08:3415:06
opp, Rugby Club, Gowerton, 08:3515:06
opp, Surgery, Gowerton, 08:3615:07
o/s 9, Mount Street, Gowerton, 08:3715:08
nr, The Mount, Gowerton, 08:3815:09
o/s shop, Park Road, Gowerton, 08:3915:10
before, Comprehensive School, Gowerton, 08:4015:11

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 3, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 08:5009:4011:2013:4015:3517:45
after, St Catherine's Church, Gorseinon, 17:46
o/s Home Bargains, Somerfield, Gorseinon, 08:5109:4111:2113:4115:36
o/s, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 08:5209:4211:2213:4215:37
nr, British Legion Club, Gorseinon, 17:47
in, Llanerch Crescent, Gorseinon, 17:49
nr, Parc Melin Mynach, Gorseinon, 17:53
o/s, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 17:55
before, Hospital Road, Penllergaer, 08:5309:4311:2313:4315:3817:55
opp former, B&Q, Penllergaer, 08:5409:4511:2513:4515:4017:57
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 08:56
before, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 09:4711:2713:4715:4217:59
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 09:4811:2813:4715:4318:00
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 09:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 09:4911:2913:4815:4418:01
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 09:5011:3013:4915:4518:02
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 08:57
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 09:5211:3215:4718:04
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 13:50
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 13:51
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 13:52
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 13:53
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 13:53
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 13:55
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 13:56
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 13:56
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 13:58
o/s, Old Inn, Penllergaer, 09:5411:3414:0015:4918:06
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 09:5511:3514:0115:5018:07
after, Penllergaer Business Park, Parc Penllergaer, 09:5711:3714:0315:5218:10
after, Bryntywod, Llangyfelach, 09:5811:3814:0415:5318:13
after, Fairview Road, Llangyfelach, 10:0211:4214:0815:57
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 18:16
o/s, Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach, 10:0411:4414:1015:59
before, Maes Sant Teilo, Heol-ddu, 10:0411:4414:1015:59
nr former, Fairyglen Hotel, Heol-ddu, 10:0511:4514:1116:00
after, Heol Waun Wen, Heol-ddu, 10:0511:4514:1116:00
o/s 50, Heol Pentrefelen, Heol-ddu, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
nr, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
nr 357, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 10:0611:4614:1216:01
before, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 10:0711:4714:1316:02
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 10:0811:4814:1416:03
after, Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau, 10:0911:4914:1516:0418:18
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:1616:0518:19
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:1616:05
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 10:1111:5114:1716:06
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 10:1211:5214:1816:07
opp 355, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 10:1211:5214:1816:07
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 10:1211:5214:1816:07
before, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 10:1311:5314:1916:08
before, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 10:1311:5314:1916:08
after, Vicarage Road Roundabout, Pentrepoeth, 10:1311:5314:1916:08
Brayley Road, Pentrepoeth, 10:1311:5314:1916:08
nr, Pompa's Stores, Pentrepoeth, 10:1411:5414:2016:09
opp 67, Chemical Road Lower, Morriston, 10:1511:5514:2116:10
o/s Lid, Sway Road, Morriston, 10:1611:5614:2216:11
o/s, Library, Morriston, 10:1811:5814:2416:13

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:16
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 10:1011:5014:1618:20
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 10:1311:5314:2118:21
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 10:1511:5514:23
opp 355, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 10:1611:5614:24
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 10:1611:5614:25
before, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 10:1711:5714:26
before, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 10:1811:5814:27
o/s, Library, Morriston, 07:5510:2012:0014:3017:00
after, Vicarage Road, Pentrepoeth, 07:5610:2112:0114:3117:00
after, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Morriston, 07:5610:2112:0114:3117:01
nr, DVLA, DVLA, 07:5710:2212:0214:3217:01
nr 357, Clasemont Road, Llangyfelach, 17:02
o/s, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 07:5910:2412:0414:34
before, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 17:02
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 17:03
after, Pant Lasau Cross, Pantlasau, 17:05
o/s, Hospital Main Entrance, Morriston Hospital, 17:05
o/s, Hospital Outpatients, Morriston Hospital, 17:06
in, Pant Lasau Road, Pantlasau, 17:08
after, Roundabout, Llangyfelach, 17:10
after, Felindre Turn, Llangyfelach, 18:22
o/s, Morriston Cemetery, Llangyfelach, 17:11
after, Heol Pentre Felin, Heol-ddu, 08:0110:2512:0514:3517:12
before, Maes Sant Teilo, Llangyfelach, 08:0210:2512:0514:3517:12
o/s, Plough and Harrow, Llangyfelach, 08:0310:2612:0614:3617:13
after, Fairview Road, Llangyfelach, 10:2812:0814:3817:15
after, Felindre Turn, Llangyfelach, 08:0410:2912:0914:3917:16
before, Penllergaer Business Park, Parc Penllergaer, 08:0710:3112:1114:4117:1818:23
opp, Primary School, Penllergaer, 08:1009:0010:3412:1414:4417:2118:24
before, St David's Church, Penllergaer, 08:1009:0010:3412:1414:4417:2118:24
o/s, Old Inn, Penllergaer, 08:1209:0210:3612:1614:4617:2318:26
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 10:36
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 08:1309:0312:1714:4717:2418:27
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:37
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:40
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 10:41
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:41
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 10:43
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:44
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 10:44
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 10:45
before, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 08:1809:0710:4712:2114:5117:2818:31
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 08:1909:0810:4812:2214:5217:2918:32
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 08:2109:0910:4912:2314:5317:3018:33
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 08:2209:1010:5012:2414:5417:3118:34
after, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 08:2209:1110:5112:2514:5517:3218:34
after, Hospital Road, Penllergaer, 08:2409:1310:5312:2714:5717:3418:36
opp, Llys Gwalia, Gorseinon, 08:2609:1410:5412:2814:5817:3518:37
opp Home Bargains, Somerfield, Gorseinon, 08:2709:1510:5512:2914:5917:3618:38
Stand 3, Bus Station, Gorseinon, 08:2909:1710:5712:3115:0117:3818:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.