Timetable for the 5 - Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 5 - Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 24 July 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 5 Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus.

Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin
Service operates from 24/07/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 3 5 1
Bus Station Stand X 09:15 10:15 11:20 13:35   15:38 17:50
Bus Station Stand W         14:40    
Argyle Street 09:17 10:18 11:23 13:38 14:43 15:41 17:53
Beach Street 09:18 10:20 11:24 13:40 14:45 15:42 17:54
Uplands Eaton Crescent   10:24 11:29 13:44 14:49 15:47 17:59
Post Office 09:21 10:26 11:31 13:46 14:51 15:49 18:01
Hawthorne Avenue 09:22 10:27 11:32 13:47 14:52 15:50 18:02
Long Oaks Court 09:24 10:29 11:34 13:49 14:54 15:52 18:04
Notts Gardens 09:25 10:30 11:35 13:50 14:55 15:53 18:05
Cwmdonkin Park 09:27 10:32 11:37 13:52 14:57 15:55 18:07
Cwmdonkin Terrace 09:28       14:58    
Richmond Court 09:30 10:35 11:40 13:55 15:00 15:58 18:10
Uplands Shops 09:32   11:43   15:02 16:01  
The Cloisters 09:36 10:41 11:46 14:01 15:06 16:04  
St Helens Road 09:40 10:45 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:08  
Masonic 09:41 10:46 11:51 14:06 15:11 16:09  
Bus Station Stand X 09:45 10:50 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bus Station Stand X 09:15 10:15 11:20 13:35   17:50
Bus Station Stand W         14:40  
Argyle Street 09:17 10:18 11:23 13:38 14:43 17:53
Beach Street 09:18 10:20 11:24 13:40 14:45 17:54
Uplands Eaton Crescent   10:24 11:29 13:44 14:49 17:59
Post Office 09:21 10:26 11:31 13:46 14:51 18:01
Hawthorne Avenue 09:22 10:27 11:32 13:47 14:52 18:02
Long Oaks Court 09:24 10:29 11:34 13:49 14:54 18:04
Notts Gardens 09:25 10:30 11:35 13:50 14:55 18:05
Cwmdonkin Park 09:27 10:32 11:37 13:52 14:57 18:07
Cwmdonkin Terrace 09:28       14:58  
Richmond Court 09:30 10:35 11:40 13:55 15:00 18:10
Uplands Shops 09:32   11:43   15:02  
The Cloisters 09:36 10:41 11:46 14:01 15:06  
St Helens Road 09:40 10:45 11:50 14:05 15:10  
Masonic 09:41 10:46 11:51 14:06 15:11  
Bus Station Stand X 09:45 10:50 11:55 14:10 15:15  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:57:30 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport5-SwanseaCountyHall-Cwmdonkin3_TXC_2018427-1254_SWAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.
Bus Station Stand XBeach StreetPost OfficeHawthorne AvenueLong Oaks CourtNotts GardensCwmdonkin ParkCwmdonkin TerraceRichmond CourtUplands ShopsThe CloistersSt Helens RoadMasonicBus Station Stand XBus Station Stand XBeach StreetUplands Eaton CrescentPost OfficeHawthorne AvenueLong Oaks CourtNotts GardensCwmdonkin ParkRichmond CourtThe CloistersSt Helens RoadMasonicBus Station Stand XBus Station Stand XBeach StreetUplands Eaton CrescentPost OfficeHawthorne AvenueLong Oaks CourtNotts GardensCwmdonkin ParkRichmond CourtUplands ShopsThe CloistersSt Helens RoadMasonicBus Station Stand XBus Station Stand WBeach StreetUplands Eaton CrescentPost OfficeHawthorne AvenueLong Oaks CourtNotts GardensCwmdonkin ParkCwmdonkin TerraceRichmond CourtUplands ShopsThe CloistersSt Helens RoadMasonicBus Station Stand XBus Station Stand XBeach StreetUplands Eaton CrescentPost OfficeHawthorne AvenueLong Oaks CourtNotts GardensCwmdonkin ParkRichmond Court