Timetable for the 5 - Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd

Timetable Starts 24 July 2017.

bus timetable 5 Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin via Uplands City Centre Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea County Hall - Cwmdonkin
Service operates from 24/07/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2 5 3 5 1
Bus Station Stand X 09:15 10:15 11:20 13:35   15:38 17:50
Bus Station Stand W         14:40    
Argyle Street 09:17 10:18 11:23 13:38 14:43 15:41 17:53
Beach Street 09:18 10:20 11:24 13:40 14:45 15:42 17:54
Uplands Eaton Crescent   10:24 11:29 13:44 14:49 15:47 17:59
Post Office 09:21 10:26 11:31 13:46 14:51 15:49 18:01
Hawthorne Avenue 09:22 10:27 11:32 13:47 14:52 15:50 18:02
Long Oaks Court 09:24 10:29 11:34 13:49 14:54 15:52 18:04
Notts Gardens 09:25 10:30 11:35 13:50 14:55 15:53 18:05
Cwmdonkin Park 09:27 10:32 11:37 13:52 14:57 15:55 18:07
Cwmdonkin Terrace 09:28       14:58    
Richmond Court 09:30 10:35 11:40 13:55 15:00 15:58 18:10
Uplands Shops 09:32   11:43   15:02 16:01  
The Cloisters 09:36 10:41 11:46 14:01 15:06 16:04  
St Helens Road 09:40 10:45 11:50 14:05 15:10 16:08  
Masonic 09:41 10:46 11:51 14:06 15:11 16:09  
Bus Station Stand X 09:45 10:50 11:55 14:10 15:15 16:13  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Bus Station Stand X 09:15 10:15 11:20 13:35   17:50
Bus Station Stand W         14:40  
Argyle Street 09:17 10:18 11:23 13:38 14:43 17:53
Beach Street 09:18 10:20 11:24 13:40 14:45 17:54
Uplands Eaton Crescent   10:24 11:29 13:44 14:49 17:59
Post Office 09:21 10:26 11:31 13:46 14:51 18:01
Hawthorne Avenue 09:22 10:27 11:32 13:47 14:52 18:02
Long Oaks Court 09:24 10:29 11:34 13:49 14:54 18:04
Notts Gardens 09:25 10:30 11:35 13:50 14:55 18:05
Cwmdonkin Park 09:27 10:32 11:37 13:52 14:57 18:07
Cwmdonkin Terrace 09:28       14:58  
Richmond Court 09:30 10:35 11:40 13:55 15:00 18:10
Uplands Shops 09:32   11:43   15:02  
The Cloisters 09:36 10:41 11:46 14:01 15:06  
St Helens Road 09:40 10:45 11:50 14:05 15:10  
Masonic 09:41 10:46 11:51 14:06 15:11  
Bus Station Stand X 09:45 10:50 11:55 14:10 15:15  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:57:30 BST 2018 from source document SouthWalesTransport5-SwanseaCountyHall-Cwmdonkin3_TXC_2018427-1254_SWAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.