Timetable for the 53 - Tircoed - Swansea Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 53 - Tircoed - Swansea Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by DANSA (licensed as Dansa Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 53 Tircoed - Swansea
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for DANSA
Fares Address
01639 751067 Dulais Valley Community Transport, Office 2/3, Crynant Business Centre, Neath Port Talbot SA10 8PX

Map Showing the Routes of the 53 Tircoed - Swansea Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tircoed - Swansea Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 12:1014:35
before, Argyle Street, Swansea, 09:4712:1214:37
before, Beach Street, Swansea, 09:4812:1314:38
o/s, Crown Court, Swansea, 09:5012:1514:40
opp, Cricket Ground, St Helen's, 09:5112:1614:41
opp, Recreation Ground, Brynmill, 09:5212:1714:42
after, Brynmill Lane, Singleton, 09:5312:1814:43
Grounds, Swansea University Campus, Singleton, 09:5512:2014:45
Grounds, Hospital, Singleton, 09:5712:2214:47
opp, Hospital, Singleton, 09:5712:2214:47
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 09:5812:2314:48
o/s Park, De-La-Beche Road, Sketty, 10:0012:2414:49
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:0112:2614:51
nr, Runneymede, Uplands, 10:0412:2914:54
before, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 10:0412:3014:55
nr, Hillhouse Hospital, Cwm Gwyn, 10:0612:3114:56
after, Lon Irfon, Cockett, 10:0812:3314:58
o/s 311, Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett, 10:0812:3414:59
after, Fry's Corner, Cockett, 10:0912:3414:59
opp, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 10:0912:3515:00
after former, Station, Cockett, 10:1012:3515:00
end, Weig Fach Lane, Cockett, 10:1212:3715:02
before, Grampian Way, Cockett, 10:1212:3715:02
after, Snowdon Drive, Cockett, 10:1312:3815:03
after, Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach, 10:1512:4015:05
before, Golf Shop, Fforestfach, 10:1612:4115:06
nr former, Ivorites, Fforestfach, 10:1812:4315:08
before, Tesco, Fforestfach, 10:1912:4415:09
nr, Efail-wen, Cadle, 10:2012:4515:10
nr, Parc Penllergaer, Parc Penllergaer, 10:2212:4715:12
opp, Primary School, Penllergaer, 10:2412:4915:14
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 10:24
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 12:4915:14
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:25
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:26
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 10:27
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:27
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 10:29
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:29
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 10:30
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 10:31
after, Orchard Grove, Penllergaer, 10:3212:4915:14
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 10:3312:5015:15
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 10:3312:5015:15
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 10:3412:5115:15
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 10:3512:5215:16
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 12:5215:16
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 12:5315:16
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 12:5315:17
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 12:5415:17
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 12:5615:18
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 12:5715:19

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 12:52
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 12:52
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 12:53
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 12:54
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 12:54
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 12:55
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 12:55
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 12:56
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 12:58
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 06:5008:3410:2912:59
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 06:5008:3410:2912:59
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 06:5108:3510:3013:01
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 06:5108:3610:3113:01
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 06:5208:3610:3113:02
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 13:03
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 06:5208:3710:32
after, Orchard Grove, Penllergaer, 06:5308:3710:32
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 06:5308:3810:33
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 06:5308:3810:33
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 06:5408:3910:34
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 06:5508:4010:35
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 06:5608:4110:36
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 06:5608:4110:36
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 06:5808:4310:38
nr, Parc Penllergaer, Parc Penllergaer, 07:0108:4910:4213:07
nr, Efail-wen, Cadle, 07:0308:5110:4313:08
before, Tesco, Fforestfach, 07:07
o/s Tesco, Llwyn Teg, Cadle, 08:5510:4713:12
after, Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, 08:5610:4813:13
nr, Hardings Gate, Fforestfach, 08:5810:4913:14
nr former, Ivorites Arms, Fforestfach, 07:08
nr former, Crush Clothing, Mynydd Newydd, 08:5910:5013:15
nr former, Ivorites Arms, Fforestfach, 09:0010:5113:16
opp, Abertawe Garage, Fforestfach, 07:0909:0110:5113:16
after former, Star Inn, Fforestfach, 07:0909:0110:5213:17
after, Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach, 07:1109:0410:5413:19
end, Weig Fach Lane, Cockett, 09:0610:5613:21
before former, Station, Cockett, 07:11
before, Grampian Way, Cockett, 09:0610:5613:21
after, Snowdon Drive, Cockett, 09:0610:5613:21
before former, Station, Cockett, 09:0710:5713:22
after, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 07:1109:0710:5713:22
nr, Allotments, Cockett, 07:1209:0810:5813:23
after, Fry`s Corner, Cockett, 07:1209:0810:5813:23
before, Lon Irfon, Cockett, 09:1011:0013:25
nr, Cockett Inn, Cockett, 07:1209:1011:0013:25
opp, Broadway House, Cwm Gwyn, 07:1309:1111:0113:26
nr, Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn, 07:1409:1211:0213:27
nr, Runnymede, Uplands, 09:1411:0413:29
opp, Library, Sketty, 07:15
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1511:0513:30
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 09:1611:0613:31
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 07:1609:1711:0713:32
o/s Church, Dilwyn Road, Sketty, 07:1709:1811:0813:33
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 07:1709:1811:0813:33
o/s, Hospital, Singleton, 07:1909:2011:1013:35
Grounds, Hospital, Singleton, 07:2109:2211:1213:37
Grounds, Swansea University Campus, Singleton, 07:2309:2411:1413:39
opp, Swansea University, Singleton, 07:2409:2511:1513:40
after, Brynmill Lane, Singleton, 07:2409:2611:1613:41
o/s, Recreation Ground, Brynmill, 07:2509:2711:1713:42
o/s, Cricket Ground, St Helen's, 07:2509:2711:1713:42
before, Crown Court, Guildhall, 07:2709:2911:1913:44
opp 66, St Helens Road, Guildhall, 07:2709:3011:2013:45
nr, Masonic, Swansea, 07:2809:3111:2113:46
before, YMCA, Swansea, 07:2809:3211:2213:47
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 07:3009:3411:2413:49

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 12:1014:35
before, Argyle Street, Swansea, 09:4712:1214:37
before, Beach Street, Swansea, 09:4812:1314:38
o/s, Crown Court, Swansea, 09:5012:1514:40
opp, Cricket Ground, St Helen's, 09:5112:1614:41
opp, Recreation Ground, Brynmill, 09:5212:1714:42
after, Brynmill Lane, Singleton, 09:5312:1814:43
Grounds, Swansea University Campus, Singleton, 09:5512:2014:45
Grounds, Hospital, Singleton, 09:5712:2214:47
opp, Hospital, Singleton, 09:5712:2214:47
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 09:5812:2314:48
o/s Park, De-La-Beche Road, Sketty, 10:0012:2414:49
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 10:0112:2614:51
nr, Runneymede, Uplands, 10:0412:2914:54
before, Sketty Avenue, Sketty, 10:0412:3014:55
nr, Hillhouse Hospital, Cwm Gwyn, 10:0612:3114:56
after, Lon Irfon, Cockett, 10:0812:3314:58
o/s 311, Gwynedd Avenue West, Cockett, 10:0812:3414:59
after, Fry's Corner, Cockett, 10:0912:3414:59
opp, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 10:0912:3515:00
after former, Station, Cockett, 10:1012:3515:00
end, Weig Fach Lane, Cockett, 10:1212:3715:02
before, Grampian Way, Cockett, 10:1212:3715:02
after, Snowdon Drive, Cockett, 10:1312:3815:03
after, Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach, 10:1512:4015:05
before, Golf Shop, Fforestfach, 10:1612:4115:06
nr former, Ivorites, Fforestfach, 10:1812:4315:08
before, Tesco, Fforestfach, 10:1912:4415:09
nr, Efail-wen, Cadle, 10:2012:4515:10
nr, Parc Penllergaer, Parc Penllergaer, 10:2212:4715:12
opp, Primary School, Penllergaer, 10:2412:4915:14
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 10:24
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 12:4915:14
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:25
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:26
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 10:27
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 10:27
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 10:29
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 10:29
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 10:30
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 10:31
after, Orchard Grove, Penllergaer, 10:3212:4915:14
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 10:3312:5015:15
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 10:3312:5015:15
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 10:3412:5115:15
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 10:3512:5215:16
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 12:5215:16
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 12:5315:16
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 12:5315:17
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 12:5415:17
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 12:5615:18
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 12:5715:19

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 12:52
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 12:52
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 12:53
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 12:54
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 12:54
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 12:55
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 12:55
before, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 12:56
before, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 12:58
at, Terminus, Tircoed, 08:3410:2912:59
after, Tircoed Village, Tircoed, 08:3410:2912:59
nr, Tircoed, Tircoed, 08:3510:3013:01
after, Tircoed Turn, Penllergaer, 08:3610:3113:01
before, Gors Road, Tircoed, 08:3610:3113:02
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 13:03
o/s 21, Gorseinon Road, Penllergaer, 08:3710:32
after, Orchard Grove, Penllergaer, 08:3710:32
o/s 3, Dilwyn Road, Penllergaer, 08:3810:33
o/s, Club, Penllergaer, 08:3810:33
o/s 19, Llwyn-yr-Eos, Penllergaer, 08:3910:34
before, Morgan Close, Penllergaer, 08:4010:35
after, Heol Dewi Sant, Penllergaer, 08:4110:36
o/s, Playing Fields, Penllergaer, 08:4110:36
after, Roundabout, Penllergaer, 08:4310:38
nr, Parc Penllergaer, Parc Penllergaer, 08:4710:4213:07
nr, Efail-wen, Cadle, 08:4810:4313:08
o/s Tesco, Llwyn Teg, Cadle, 08:5210:4713:12
after, Ystrad Road, Fforestfach, 08:5310:4813:13
nr, Hardings Gate, Fforestfach, 08:5410:4913:14
nr former, Crush Clothing, Mynydd Newydd, 08:5510:5013:15
nr former, Ivorites Arms, Fforestfach, 08:5610:5113:16
opp, Abertawe Garage, Fforestfach, 08:5610:5113:16
after former, Star Inn, Fforestfach, 08:5710:5213:17
after, Fforestfach Cross, Fforestfach, 08:5910:5413:19
end, Weig Fach Lane, Cockett, 09:0110:5613:21
before, Grampian Way, Cockett, 09:0110:5613:21
after, Snowdon Drive, Cockett, 09:0110:5613:21
before former, Station, Cockett, 09:0210:5713:22
after, St Peter`s Church, Cockett, 09:0210:5713:22
nr, Allotments, Cockett, 09:0310:5813:23
after, Fry`s Corner, Cockett, 09:0310:5813:23
before, Lon Irfon, Cockett, 09:0511:0013:25
nr, Cockett Inn, Cockett, 09:0511:0013:25
opp, Broadway House, Cwm Gwyn, 09:0611:0113:26
nr, Swansea College, Cwm Gwyn, 09:0711:0213:27
nr, Runnymede, Uplands, 09:0911:0413:29
nr, Parc Beck, Uplands, 09:1011:0513:30
Stop 1, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 09:1111:0613:31
after, Sketty Cross, Sketty, 09:1211:0713:32
o/s Church, Dilwyn Road, Sketty, 09:1311:0813:33
nr, Sketty Green, Sketty, 09:1311:0813:33
o/s, Hospital, Singleton, 09:1511:1013:35
Grounds, Hospital, Singleton, 09:1711:1213:37
Grounds, Swansea University Campus, Singleton, 09:1911:1413:39
opp, Swansea University, Singleton, 09:2011:1513:40
after, Brynmill Lane, Singleton, 09:2111:1613:41
o/s, Recreation Ground, Brynmill, 09:2211:1713:42
o/s, Cricket Ground, St Helen's, 09:2211:1713:42
before, Crown Court, Guildhall, 09:2411:1913:44
opp 66, St Helens Road, Guildhall, 09:2511:2013:45
nr, Masonic, Swansea, 09:2611:2113:46
before, YMCA, Swansea, 09:2711:2213:47
Stand S, Bus Station, Swansea, 09:2911:2413:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.