Timetable for the 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 November 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 54 Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus.

Swansea - Parc Llewellyn
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1
Parc Llewellyn 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Morlais Castle 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Castle Stores 08:26 10:06 12:19 14:14 15:59 17:01
Cwm Level Park 08:27 10:07 12:20 14:15 16:00 17:02
Brynhyfryd Square 08:28 10:08 12:21 14:16 16:01 17:03
Dillwyn Arms 08:29 10:09 12:22 14:17   17:04
Freeman Street 08:31 10:11 12:24 14:19   17:06
Commercial Inn 08:32 10:12 12:25 14:20 16:03 17:07
Cwmfelin Works 08:33 10:13 12:26 14:21 16:04 17:08
Brynmelyn Flats 08:35 10:15 12:27 14:22 16:05 17:10
Dyfatty 08:37 10:16       17:11
High Street Station ftr 08:38 10:18       17:13
Orchard Street 08:39 10:18 12:30 14:25 16:08 17:13
The Kingsway 08:41 10:20 12:32 14:27 16:10 17:15
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 08:43 10:23 12:35 14:29 16:13 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Parc Llewellyn 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Morlais Castle 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Castle Stores 08:26 10:06 12:19 14:14 15:59 17:01
Cwm Level Park 08:27 10:07 12:20 14:15 16:00 17:02
Brynhyfryd Square 08:28 10:08 12:21 14:16 16:01 17:03
Dillwyn Arms 08:29 10:09 12:22 14:17   17:04
Freeman Street 08:31 10:11 12:24 14:19   17:06
Commercial Inn 08:32 10:12 12:25 14:20 16:03 17:07
Cwmfelin Works 08:33 10:13 12:26 14:21 16:04 17:08
Brynmelyn Flats 08:35 10:15 12:27 14:22 16:05 17:10
Dyfatty 08:37 10:16       17:11
High Street Station ftr 08:40 10:18       17:13
Orchard Street 08:41 10:18 12:30 14:25 16:08 17:13
The Kingsway 08:43 10:20 12:32 14:27 16:10 17:15
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 08:48 10:23 12:35 14:29 16:13 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1 54 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 09:47 12:00 13:55 15:46 16:42 17:45
St Mary's Church 09:49 12:02 13:57   16:44 17:47
High Street 09:50 12:03     16:45 17:48
Sainsbury's       15:48    
Railway Station 09:52 12:05     16:47 17:50
High Street Station     14:00      
Dyfatty 09:52 12:05 14:01   16:47 17:50
Brynmelyn Flats 09:54 12:07 14:02 15:51 16:49 17:52
Cwmfelin Works 09:56 12:09 14:04 15:52 16:51 17:54
Commercial Inn 09:57 12:10 14:05 15:53 16:52 17:55
Eaton Road 09:59 12:12 14:07   16:54 17:57
Dillwyn Arms 10:01 12:14 14:09   16:56 17:59
Brynhyfryd Square 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Cwm Level Park 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Morlais Castle 10:05 12:18   15:58 17:00 18:03
Parc Llewellyn     14:13      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 09:47 12:00 13:55 15:46 16:42 17:45
St Mary's Church 09:49 12:02 13:57   16:44 17:47
High Street 09:50 12:03     16:45 17:48
Sainsbury's       15:48    
Railway Station 09:52 12:05     16:47 17:50
High Street Station     14:00      
Dyfatty 09:52 12:05 14:01   16:47 17:50
Brynmelyn Flats 09:54 12:07 14:02 15:51 16:49 17:52
Cwmfelin Works 09:56 12:09 14:04 15:52 16:51 17:54
Commercial Inn 09:57 12:10 14:05 15:53 16:52 17:55
Eaton Road 09:59 12:12 14:07   16:54 17:57
Dillwyn Arms 10:01 12:14 14:09   16:56 17:59
Brynhyfryd Square 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Cwm Level Park 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Morlais Castle 10:05 12:18   15:58 17:00 18:03
Parc Llewellyn     14:13      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:04:14 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles54-ParcLlewellyn-Swansea(SWTR&DVPA)4_TXC_2018427-1251_MGZO054.xml using schema version 2.4.
Swansea Bus Station Stand MHigh StreetRailway StationDyfattyBrynmelyn FlatsCwmfelin WorksCommercial InnEaton RoadDillwyn ArmsBrynhyfryd SquareCwm Level ParkMorlais CastleSwansea Bus Station Stand MHigh Street StationDyfattyBrynmelyn FlatsCwmfelin WorksCommercial InnEaton RoadDillwyn ArmsBrynhyfryd SquareCwm Level ParkParc LlewellynSwansea Bus Station Stand MBrynmelyn FlatsCwmfelin WorksCommercial InnBrynhyfryd SquareCwm Level ParkMorlais CastleParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareDillwyn ArmsFreeman StreetCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsDyfattyHigh Street Station ftrOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand MParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareDillwyn ArmsFreeman StreetCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsDyfattyHigh Street Station ftrOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand MParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareDillwyn ArmsFreeman StreetCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsDyfattyHigh Street Station ftrOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand MParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareDillwyn ArmsFreeman StreetCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand MParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareDillwyn ArmsFreeman StreetCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand MParc LlewellynCastle StoresCwm Level ParkBrynhyfryd SquareCommercial InnCwmfelin WorksBrynmelyn FlatsOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand M