Timetable for the 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 54 - Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 20 November 2017.

bus timetable 54 Swansea - Parc Llewellyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 54 Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Parc Llewellyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Parc Llewellyn
Service operates from 20/11/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1
Parc Llewellyn 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Morlais Castle 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Castle Stores 08:26 10:06 12:19 14:14 15:59 17:01
Cwm Level Park 08:27 10:07 12:20 14:15 16:00 17:02
Brynhyfryd Square 08:28 10:08 12:21 14:16 16:01 17:03
Dillwyn Arms 08:29 10:09 12:22 14:17   17:04
Freeman Street 08:31 10:11 12:24 14:19   17:06
Commercial Inn 08:32 10:12 12:25 14:20 16:03 17:07
Cwmfelin Works 08:33 10:13 12:26 14:21 16:04 17:08
Brynmelyn Flats 08:35 10:15 12:27 14:22 16:05 17:10
Dyfatty 08:37 10:16       17:11
High Street Station ftr 08:38 10:18       17:13
Orchard Street 08:39 10:18 12:30 14:25 16:08 17:13
The Kingsway 08:41 10:20 12:32 14:27 16:10 17:15
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 08:43 10:23 12:35 14:29 16:13 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Parc Llewellyn 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Morlais Castle 08:25 10:05 12:18 14:13 15:58 17:00
Castle Stores 08:26 10:06 12:19 14:14 15:59 17:01
Cwm Level Park 08:27 10:07 12:20 14:15 16:00 17:02
Brynhyfryd Square 08:28 10:08 12:21 14:16 16:01 17:03
Dillwyn Arms 08:29 10:09 12:22 14:17   17:04
Freeman Street 08:31 10:11 12:24 14:19   17:06
Commercial Inn 08:32 10:12 12:25 14:20 16:03 17:07
Cwmfelin Works 08:33 10:13 12:26 14:21 16:04 17:08
Brynmelyn Flats 08:35 10:15 12:27 14:22 16:05 17:10
Dyfatty 08:37 10:16       17:11
High Street Station ftr 08:40 10:18       17:13
Orchard Street 08:41 10:18 12:30 14:25 16:08 17:13
The Kingsway 08:43 10:20 12:32 14:27 16:10 17:15
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 08:48 10:23 12:35 14:29 16:13 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 2 54 1 54 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 09:47 12:00 13:55 15:46 16:42 17:45
St Mary's Church 09:49 12:02 13:57   16:44 17:47
High Street 09:50 12:03     16:45 17:48
Sainsbury's       15:48    
Railway Station 09:52 12:05     16:47 17:50
High Street Station     14:00      
Dyfatty 09:52 12:05 14:01   16:47 17:50
Brynmelyn Flats 09:54 12:07 14:02 15:51 16:49 17:52
Cwmfelin Works 09:56 12:09 14:04 15:52 16:51 17:54
Commercial Inn 09:57 12:10 14:05 15:53 16:52 17:55
Eaton Road 09:59 12:12 14:07   16:54 17:57
Dillwyn Arms 10:01 12:14 14:09   16:56 17:59
Brynhyfryd Square 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Cwm Level Park 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Morlais Castle 10:05 12:18   15:58 17:00 18:03
Parc Llewellyn     14:13      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Swansea
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1 54 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand M 09:47 12:00 13:55 15:46 16:42 17:45
St Mary's Church 09:49 12:02 13:57   16:44 17:47
High Street 09:50 12:03     16:45 17:48
Sainsbury's       15:48    
Railway Station 09:52 12:05     16:47 17:50
High Street Station     14:00      
Dyfatty 09:52 12:05 14:01   16:47 17:50
Brynmelyn Flats 09:54 12:07 14:02 15:51 16:49 17:52
Cwmfelin Works 09:56 12:09 14:04 15:52 16:51 17:54
Commercial Inn 09:57 12:10 14:05 15:53 16:52 17:55
Eaton Road 09:59 12:12 14:07   16:54 17:57
Dillwyn Arms 10:01 12:14 14:09   16:56 17:59
Brynhyfryd Square 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Cwm Level Park 10:02 12:15 14:10 15:55 16:57 18:00
Morlais Castle 10:05 12:18   15:58 17:00 18:03
Parc Llewellyn     14:13      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:04:14 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles54-ParcLlewellyn-Swansea(SWTR&DVPA)4_TXC_2018427-1251_MGZO054.xml using schema version 2.4.