Timetable for the 56 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 56 - Pontardawe - Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6 - Pontardawe Jubilee

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pontardawe Jubilee - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6
  • Morriston Cross (Police Station) - Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6
bus timetable 56 Pontardawe - Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 56 Pontardawe - Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pontardawe - Neath Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Morriston Cross (Police Station),(),
1Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 11:0514:0517:40
2Sway Road,(),
2Focus,(), 11:0814:0817:43
3Clydach Road,(),
3Graig Road Roundabout,(), 11:1114:1117:46
4Cae-Nan,(),
4Danygraig Chapel,(), 11:1214:1217:47
5Roundabout,(),
5Dyffryn Road,(), 11:1214:1217:47
6Ynystawe,(),
6Gelli Nedd Bend,(), 11:1414:1417:49
7Primary School,(),
7Neath Road Bend,(), 11:1614:1617:51
8Ynystawe Hill,(),
8Rhos post office,(), 11:1814:1817:53
9Market,(),
9Primrose Lane,(), 11:1814:1817:53
10Waverley Street,(),
10Fforest-goch,(), 11:1914:1917:54
11Three Compasses,(),
11Dyffryn Arms,(), 11:2014:2017:55
12Carpenters Arms,(),
12Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 11:2114:2117:56
13Clydach Mond,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 11:2114:2117:56
14Capel Road Workshops,(),
14Community Centre,(), 11:2214:2217:57
15Clydach Capel Road,(),
15Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 11:2314:2317:58
16Capel Road Garage,(),
16Bryn Glas,(), 11:2314:2317:58
17Pontardawe Road,(),
17Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 11:2414:2417:59
18Coedgwilym Cemetery,(),
18Crud-yr-Awel,(), 11:2514:2518:00
19Chestnut Close,(), 11:2614:2618:01
19Heol-y-Ffin,(),
20Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 11:2614:2618:01
20New Road,(),
21Trebonos Colliers,(),
21Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 11:2814:2818:03
22Primary School,(),
22Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 11:2814:2818:03
22Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
23Craig Road,(),
23Lon Brynteg,(), 11:2914:2918:04
23Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
24Western Road,(),
24Heol Glynderwen,(), 11:2914:2918:04
24Lon Brynteg,(),
25Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
25Heol Glynderwen,(),
25Morrisons,(), 11:3114:3118:06
26Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
26Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 11:3314:3318:08
26Neath College,(),
27Focus,(),
27Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
28Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
28Graig Road Roundabout,(),
29Danygraig Chapel,(),
29Morrisons,(),
30Dyffryn Road,(),
30Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),
31Gelli Nedd Bend,(),
32Neath Road Bend,(),
33Rhos post office,(),
34Primrose Lane,(),
35Fforest-goch,(),
36Dyffryn Arms,(),
37Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
38Ysgol Hendre,(),
39Community Centre,(),
40Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
41Bryn Glas,(),
42Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
43Crud-yr-Awel,(),
44Chestnut Close,(),
45Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
46Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
47Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
48Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
49Lon Brynteg,(),
50Heol Glynderwen,(),
51Neath College,(),
52Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
53Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
54Morrisons,(),
55Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 10:2513:2517:00
2Neath Port Talbot College,(),
2London Road,(), 10:2513:2517:00
3Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
3Lon Brynteg,(), 10:2913:2917:04
4Heol Glynderwen,(),
4Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 10:2913:2917:04
5Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 10:3013:3017:05
5Lon Brynteg,(),
6Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 10:3113:3117:06
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
7Chestnut Close,(), 10:3213:3217:07
7Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
8Caewern (Llygad-yr-Haul),(),
8Crud-yr-Awel,(), 10:3213:3217:07
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 10:3313:3317:08
9Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 10:3413:3417:09
10Chestnut Close,(),
11Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 10:3513:3517:10
11Crud-yr-Awel,(),
12Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Community Centre,(), 10:3513:3517:10
13Bryn Glas,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 10:3613:3617:11
14Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 10:3613:3617:11
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 10:3713:3717:12
15Community Centre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 10:3813:3817:13
16Ysgol Hendre,(),
17Primrose Lane,(), 10:3913:3917:14
17Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
18Rhos post office,(), 10:4013:4017:15
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Neath Road Bend,(), 10:4113:4117:16
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Gelli Nedd,(), 10:4313:4317:18
21Capel Bryn Seion,(), 10:4313:4317:18
21Rhos post office,(),
22Danygraig Chapel,(), 10:4513:4517:20
22Neath Road Bend,(),
23Junior School,(), 10:4613:4617:21
23Bryn Llewellyn,(),
24Afon Veterinary Centre,(), 10:4713:4717:22
24Alltwen Top,(),
25Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(),
25Depot,(), 10:4813:4817:23
26Arts Centre,(), 10:4813:4817:23
26Focus,(),
27Pontardawe Cross High Street,(), 10:5013:5017:25
27Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 10:5213:5217:27
28Pontardawe Jubilee,(),

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Morriston Cross (Police Station),(), 07:35
1Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 07:2507:5307:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
2Sway Road,(), 07:35
2Focus,(), 07:2607:5407:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
3Clydach Road,(), 07:36
3Graig Road Roundabout,(), 07:2807:5607:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
4Cae-Nan,(), 07:37
4Danygraig Chapel,(), 07:2807:5607:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
5Roundabout,(), 07:39
5Dyffryn Road,(), 07:2807:5607:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
6Ynystawe,(), 07:40
6Gelli Nedd Bend,(), 07:3007:5808:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5818:5819:58
7Primary School,(), 07:40
7Neath Road Bend,(), 07:3107:5908:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5918:5919:59
8Ynystawe Hill,(), 07:41
8Rhos post office,(), 07:3208:0008:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
9Market,(), 07:42
9Primrose Lane,(), 07:3208:0008:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
10Waverley Street,(), 07:42
10Fforest-goch,(), 07:3408:0208:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0219:0220:02
11Three Compasses,(), 07:43
11Dyffryn Arms,(), 07:3508:0308:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:03
12Carpenters Arms,(), 07:44
12Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 07:3608:0408:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
13Clydach Mond,(), 07:45
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 07:3608:0408:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
14Capel Road Workshops,(), 07:46
14Community Centre,(), 07:3708:0508:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:05
15Clydach Capel Road,(), 07:47
15Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 07:3808:0608:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
16Capel Road Garage,(), 07:47
16Bryn Glas,(), 07:3808:0608:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
17Pontardawe Road,(), 07:47
17Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 07:3908:0708:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:07
18Coedgwilym Cemetery,(), 07:48
18Crud-yr-Awel,(), 07:4008:0808:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0819:0820:08
19Chestnut Close,(), 07:4108:0908:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:08
19Heol-y-Ffin,(), 07:48
20Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 07:4108:0908:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0919:0920:09
20New Road,(), 07:49
21Trebonos Colliers,(), 07:50
21Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 07:4308:1108:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
22Primary School,(), 07:50
22Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 07:4308:1108:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
22Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 07:4308:1108:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
23Craig Road,(), 07:51
23Lon Brynteg,(), 07:4308:1108:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
23Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
24Western Road,(), 07:52
24Heol Glynderwen,(), 07:4408:1208:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
24Lon Brynteg,(),
25Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
25Heol Glynderwen,(),
25Morrisons,(), 07:4708:1508:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:13
26Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
26Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 07:5108:1908:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1719:1720:17
26Neath College,(), 07:4408:1208:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
27Focus,(),
27Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 07:4408:1208:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
28Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(), 07:4508:1308:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1219:1220:12
28Graig Road Roundabout,(),
29Danygraig Chapel,(),
29Morrisons,(),
30Dyffryn Road,(),
30Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),
31Gelli Nedd Bend,(),
32Neath Road Bend,(),
33Rhos post office,(),
34Primrose Lane,(),
35Fforest-goch,(),
36Dyffryn Arms,(),
37Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
38Ysgol Hendre,(),
39Community Centre,(),
40Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
41Bryn Glas,(),
42Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
43Crud-yr-Awel,(),
44Chestnut Close,(),
45Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
46Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
47Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
48Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
49Lon Brynteg,(),
50Heol Glynderwen,(),
51Neath College,(),
52Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
53Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
54Morrisons,(),
55Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2019:20
2Neath Port Talbot College,(), 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2419:24
2London Road,(),
3Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
3Lon Brynteg,(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
4Heol Glynderwen,(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
4Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
5Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
5Lon Brynteg,(),
6Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2719:27
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
7Chestnut Close,(), 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
7Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
8Caewern (Llygad-yr-Haul),(), 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
8Crud-yr-Awel,(), 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2819:28
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2919:29
9Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3019:30
10Chestnut Close,(),
11Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
11Crud-yr-Awel,(),
12Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Community Centre,(), 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
13Bryn Glas,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
14Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3319:33
15Community Centre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3419:34
16Ysgol Hendre,(),
17Primrose Lane,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:3619:36
17Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
18Rhos post office,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3719:37
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Neath Road Bend,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:38
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Gelli Nedd,(),
21Capel Bryn Seion,(),
21Rhos post office,(),
22Danygraig Chapel,(),
22Neath Road Bend,(),
23Junior School,(),
23Bryn Llewellyn,(), 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4019:40
24Afon Veterinary Centre,(),
24Alltwen Top,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4319:43
25Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
25Depot,(),
26Arts Centre,(),
26Focus,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
27Pontardawe Cross High Street,(),
27Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:4519:45
28Pontardawe Jubilee,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Morriston Cross (Police Station),(),
1Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 07:2507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
2Sway Road,(),
2Focus,(), 07:2607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
3Clydach Road,(),
3Graig Road Roundabout,(), 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
4Cae-Nan,(),
4Danygraig Chapel,(), 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
5Roundabout,(),
5Dyffryn Road,(), 07:2807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:57
6Ynystawe,(),
6Gelli Nedd Bend,(), 07:3008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5818:5819:58
7Primary School,(),
7Neath Road Bend,(), 07:3108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0117:5918:5919:59
8Ynystawe Hill,(),
8Rhos post office,(), 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
9Market,(),
9Primrose Lane,(), 07:3208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0019:0020:00
10Waverley Street,(),
10Fforest-goch,(), 07:3408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0219:0220:02
11Three Compasses,(),
11Dyffryn Arms,(), 07:3508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:03
12Carpenters Arms,(),
12Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 07:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
13Clydach Mond,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 07:3608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04
14Capel Road Workshops,(),
14Community Centre,(), 07:3708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:05
15Clydach Capel Road,(),
15Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 07:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
16Capel Road Garage,(),
16Bryn Glas,(), 07:3808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:06
17Pontardawe Road,(),
17Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 07:3908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:07
18Coedgwilym Cemetery,(),
18Crud-yr-Awel,(), 07:4008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0819:0820:08
19Chestnut Close,(), 07:4108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:08
19Heol-y-Ffin,(),
20Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 07:4108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0919:0920:09
20New Road,(),
21Trebonos Colliers,(),
21Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
22Primary School,(),
22Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
22Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(), 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
23Craig Road,(),
23Lon Brynteg,(), 07:4308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1019:1020:10
23Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
24Western Road,(),
24Heol Glynderwen,(), 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
24Lon Brynteg,(),
25Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
25Heol Glynderwen,(),
25Morrisons,(), 07:4708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:13
26Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
26Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 07:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1719:1720:17
26Neath College,(), 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
27Focus,(),
27Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(), 07:4408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1119:1120:11
28Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(), 07:4508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1219:1220:12
28Graig Road Roundabout,(),
29Danygraig Chapel,(),
29Morrisons,(),
30Dyffryn Road,(),
30Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),
31Gelli Nedd Bend,(),
32Neath Road Bend,(),
33Rhos post office,(),
34Primrose Lane,(),
35Fforest-goch,(),
36Dyffryn Arms,(),
37Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
38Ysgol Hendre,(),
39Community Centre,(),
40Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
41Bryn Glas,(),
42Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
43Crud-yr-Awel,(),
44Chestnut Close,(),
45Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
46Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
47Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
48Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
49Lon Brynteg,(),
50Heol Glynderwen,(),
51Neath College,(),
52Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
53Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
54Morrisons,(),
55Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2019:20
2Neath Port Talbot College,(), 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2419:24
2London Road,(),
3Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
3Lon Brynteg,(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
4Heol Glynderwen,(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2519:25
4Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
5Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2619:26
5Lon Brynteg,(),
6Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2719:27
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
7Chestnut Close,(), 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2819:28
7Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
8Caewern (Llygad-yr-Haul),(), 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2719:27
8Crud-yr-Awel,(), 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2819:28
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2919:29
9Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3019:30
10Chestnut Close,(),
11Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
11Crud-yr-Awel,(),
12Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Community Centre,(), 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3119:31
13Bryn Glas,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
14Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3219:32
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3319:33
15Community Centre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3419:34
16Ysgol Hendre,(),
17Primrose Lane,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:3619:36
17Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
18Rhos post office,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3719:37
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Neath Road Bend,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3819:38
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Gelli Nedd,(),
21Capel Bryn Seion,(),
21Rhos post office,(),
22Danygraig Chapel,(),
22Neath Road Bend,(),
23Junior School,(),
23Bryn Llewellyn,(), 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4019:40
24Afon Veterinary Centre,(),
24Alltwen Top,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4319:43
25Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
25Depot,(),
26Arts Centre,(),
26Focus,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
27Pontardawe Cross High Street,(),
27Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:4519:45
28Pontardawe Jubilee,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Morriston Cross (Police Station),(),
1Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 11:0514:0517:40
2Sway Road,(),
2Focus,(), 11:0814:0817:43
3Clydach Road,(),
3Graig Road Roundabout,(), 11:1114:1117:46
4Cae-Nan,(),
4Danygraig Chapel,(), 11:1214:1217:47
5Roundabout,(),
5Dyffryn Road,(), 11:1214:1217:47
6Ynystawe,(),
6Gelli Nedd Bend,(), 11:1414:1417:49
7Primary School,(),
7Neath Road Bend,(), 11:1614:1617:51
8Ynystawe Hill,(),
8Rhos post office,(), 11:1814:1817:53
9Market,(),
9Primrose Lane,(), 11:1814:1817:53
10Waverley Street,(),
10Fforest-goch,(), 11:1914:1917:54
11Three Compasses,(),
11Dyffryn Arms,(), 11:2014:2017:55
12Carpenters Arms,(),
12Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 11:2114:2117:56
13Clydach Mond,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 11:2114:2117:56
14Capel Road Workshops,(),
14Community Centre,(), 11:2214:2217:57
15Clydach Capel Road,(),
15Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 11:2314:2317:58
16Capel Road Garage,(),
16Bryn Glas,(), 11:2314:2317:58
17Pontardawe Road,(),
17Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 11:2414:2417:59
18Coedgwilym Cemetery,(),
18Crud-yr-Awel,(), 11:2514:2518:00
19Chestnut Close,(), 11:2614:2618:01
19Heol-y-Ffin,(),
20Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 11:2614:2618:01
20New Road,(),
21Trebonos Colliers,(),
21Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 11:2814:2818:03
22Primary School,(),
22Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 11:2814:2818:03
22Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
23Craig Road,(),
23Lon Brynteg,(), 11:2914:2918:04
23Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
24Western Road,(),
24Heol Glynderwen,(), 11:2914:2918:04
24Lon Brynteg,(),
25Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
25Heol Glynderwen,(),
25Morrisons,(), 11:3114:3118:06
26Pontardawe Jubilee,(),
26Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 11:3314:3318:08
26Neath College,(),
27Focus,(),
27Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
28Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
28Graig Road Roundabout,(),
29Danygraig Chapel,(),
29Morrisons,(),
30Dyffryn Road,(),
30Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),
31Gelli Nedd Bend,(),
32Neath Road Bend,(),
33Rhos post office,(),
34Primrose Lane,(),
35Fforest-goch,(),
36Dyffryn Arms,(),
37Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
38Ysgol Hendre,(),
39Community Centre,(),
40Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
41Bryn Glas,(),
42Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
43Crud-yr-Awel,(),
44Chestnut Close,(),
45Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
46Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
47Llygad-yr-Haul Shops,(),
48Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
49Lon Brynteg,(),
50Heol Glynderwen,(),
51Neath College,(),
52Dwr-y-Felin Upper School,(),
53Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
54Morrisons,(),
55Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(),

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Neath Victoria Gardens Stand 6,(), 10:2513:2517:00
2Neath Port Talbot College,(),
2London Road,(), 10:2513:2517:00
3Neath College (Dwr-y-Felin Rd),(),
3Lon Brynteg,(), 10:2913:2917:04
4Heol Glynderwen,(),
4Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(), 10:2913:2917:04
5Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(), 10:3013:3017:05
5Lon Brynteg,(),
6Pen-y-Wern Hill,(), 10:3113:3117:06
6Dwr-y-Felin Road Junction,(),
7Chestnut Close,(), 10:3213:3217:07
7Caewern Llygad yr Haul,(),
8Caewern (Llygad-yr-Haul),(),
8Crud-yr-Awel,(), 10:3213:3217:07
9Blaenhonddan Primary,(), 10:3313:3317:08
9Pen-y-Wern Hill,(),
10Bryn Glas,(), 10:3413:3417:09
10Chestnut Close,(),
11Bryncoch Elias Road,(), 10:3513:3517:10
11Crud-yr-Awel,(),
12Blaenhonddan Primary,(),
12Community Centre,(), 10:3513:3517:10
13Bryn Glas,(),
13Ysgol Hendre,(), 10:3613:3617:11
14Bryncoch Elias Road,(),
14Bryncoch Nursing Home,(), 10:3613:3617:11
15Dyffryn Arms,(), 10:3713:3717:12
15Community Centre,(),
16Fforest Goch,(), 10:3813:3817:13
16Ysgol Hendre,(),
17Primrose Lane,(), 10:3913:3917:14
17Bryncoch Nursing Home,(),
18Rhos post office,(), 10:4013:4017:15
18Dyffryn Arms,(),
19Neath Road Bend,(), 10:4113:4117:16
19Fforest Goch,(),
20Primrose Lane,(),
20Gelli Nedd,(), 10:4313:4317:18
21Capel Bryn Seion,(), 10:4313:4317:18
21Rhos post office,(),
22Danygraig Chapel,(), 10:4513:4517:20
22Neath Road Bend,(),
23Junior School,(), 10:4613:4617:21
23Bryn Llewellyn,(),
24Afon Veterinary Centre,(), 10:4713:4717:22
24Alltwen Top,(),
25Cwmtawe Comprehensive School,(),
25Depot,(), 10:4813:4817:23
26Arts Centre,(), 10:4813:4817:23
26Focus,(),
27Pontardawe Cross High Street,(), 10:5013:5017:25
27Pontardawe Jubilee,(), 10:5213:5217:27
28Pontardawe Jubilee,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.