Timetable for the 961 - Llansamlet - Swansea College via Winch Wen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 961 - Llansamlet - Swansea College via Winch Wen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 28/08/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tycoch College (Bus Shelter) - Glais (Post Office)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llansamlet (Star) - Tycoch College (Bus Shelter)
bus timetable 961 Llansamlet - Swansea College via Winch Wen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the 961 Llansamlet - Swansea College via Winch Wen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llansamlet - Swansea College via Winch Wen Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llansamlet (Star),(), 07:50
2Lon-Las School,(), 07:50
3Walters Road Roundabout,(), 07:51
4Walters Road,(), 07:51
5Ynysallan Road,(), 07:51
6Heol Las,(), 07:52
7Smiths Road,(), 07:53
8Heol Dulais,(), 07:53
9Heol Dulais Corner,(), 07:54
10School,(), 07:54
11Birchgrove (Bridgend Inn),(), 07:55
12Birchgrove Road,(), 07:55
13Birchgrove Stores,(), 07:56
14Birchgrove Hill,(), 07:57
15Peniel Green,(), 07:58
16Library,(), 07:58
17Llansamlet Station,(), 07:58
18Community Centre,(), 07:58
19Trallwn (Shops),(), 07:59
20Post Office,(), 07:59
21Halfway Inn,(), 08:01
22Carmel Road,(), 08:01
23Lan Coed Spar,(), 08:01
24Wyngarth,(), 08:02
25Wyngarth,(), 08:03
26Colwyn Avenue Middle,(), 08:04
27Colwyn Avenue Post Office,(), 08:05
28Cefn Hengoed School,(), 08:05
29Caernarfon Way,(), 08:06
30Clinic,(), 08:07
31Bonymaen Inn,(), 08:09
32Chip Shop,(), 08:09
33Jersey Arms,(), 08:10
34Gwyndy Stores,(), 08:11
35Pentrechwyth Road,(), 08:12
36Foxhole Road,(), 08:14
37Maesteg Street,(), 08:16
38Kilvey Terrace,(), 08:16
39Quay Parade,(), 08:21
40Sketty Cross 1,(), 08:31
41Tycoch College (Bus Shelter),(), 08:33

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tycoch College (Bus Shelter),(), 16:35
2Library,(), 16:35
3Sketty Cross,(), 16:36
4Ship Inn,(), 16:46
5Kilvey Terrace,(), 16:46
6Maesteg Street,(), 16:47
7Foxhole Road,(), 16:48
8Pentrechwyth Road,(), 16:50
9Gwyndy Stores,(), 16:51
10Pen-y-Garn,(), 16:52
11Jersey Arms,(), 16:53
12Chip Shop,(), 16:53
13Bonymaen Inn,(), 16:55
14Clinic,(), 16:55
15Caernarfon Way,(), 16:56
16Cefn Hengoed School,(), 16:57
17Colwyn Avenue Post Office,(), 16:59
18Colwyn Avenue Middle,(), 16:59
19Wyngarth,(), 17:00
20Wyngarth,(), 17:01
21Lan Coed Spar,(), 17:02
22Halfway Inn,(), 17:03
23Post Office,(), 17:03
24Trallwn (Shops),(), 17:05
25Community Centre,(), 17:05
26Llansamlet Station,(), 17:05
27Library,(), 17:05
28Peniel Green East,(), 17:06
29Birchgrove Hill,(), 17:06
30Birchgrove Stores,(), 17:07
31Birchgrove Road,(), 17:08
32Bridgend Inn,(), 17:09
33School,(), 17:09
34Heol Dulais Corner,(), 17:09
35Heol Dulais,(), 17:10
36Smiths Road,(), 17:11
37Heol-Las,(), 17:12
38Ynysallan Road,(), 17:12
39Walters Road Roundabout,(), 17:13
40Lon-Las School,(), 17:13
41Church Road,(), 17:13
42Llansamlet (Star),(), 17:14
43Police Station,(), 17:14
44Church,(), 17:15
45Library,(), 17:16
46Peniel Green East,(), 17:16
47Birchgrove Stores,(), 17:18
48Birchgrove Road,(), 17:18
49Bridgend Inn,(), 17:19
50Post Office,(), 17:20
51Glyn Derwen,(), 17:21
52Glais (Post Office),(), 17:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.