Timetable for the X55 - Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X55 - Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First South & West Wales (licensed as First Cymru Buses Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Woolpack - Swansea Bus Station Stand F
  • John Street - Swansea Bus Station Stand F
  • Neath Bus Station Stand 7 - Swansea Bus Station Stand F
  • Pontwalby Bridge - Swansea Bus Station Stand F
  • Pontwalby Bridge - Neath Bus Station Stand 7

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Swansea Bus Station Stand F - Pontwalby Bridge
  • Swansea Bus Station Stand F - Neath Bus Station Stand 9
bus timetable X55 Swansea - Glynneath via Neath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First South & West Wales
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @FirstCymru Heol Gwyrosydd, Penlan, Swansea SA5 7BN

Map Showing the Routes of the X55 Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swansea - Glynneath via Neath Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand F,(), 07:4008:1008:4209:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
2Sainsbury's,(), 07:4208:1208:4409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
3Cape Horner,(), 07:4308:1308:4509:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13
4Old Police Station,(), 07:4308:1408:4609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4317:1317:4318:13
5Union Inn,(), 07:4408:1508:4709:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4417:1417:4418:14
6Vale of Neath,(), 07:4608:1608:4809:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
7Fabian Way (Bay Campus),(), 07:5008:2108:5309:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5017:2017:5018:20
9Jersey Marine Village,(), 07:5108:2608:5409:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22
10Golf Course,(), 07:5208:2608:5509:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
11Tower Hotel,(), 07:5308:2608:5609:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5317:2317:5318:23
13New Road,(), 07:5308:2608:5609:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
14Pant-y-Sais,(), 07:5408:2708:5709:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
15Gas Board Entrance,(), 07:5508:2708:5809:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
16British Gas,(), 07:5608:2808:5909:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5817:2817:5818:28
17BP Coed Darcy,(), 07:5808:2909:0109:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0017:3018:0018:30
18Windsor Road,(), 08:0408:3609:0809:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0717:3718:0718:37
19The Big Cam,(), 08:0508:3709:0909:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0817:3818:0818:38
20Neath Bus Station Stand 9,(), 08:0708:3909:1109:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:1017:4018:1018:40
21Neath Bus Station Stand 9,(),
22Gnoll Park Road,(), 08:0809:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1218:1218:42
23Digby Road,(), 08:0909:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1318:1318:43
24Neath Road,(), 08:1109:1610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1518:1518:45
25Lock Hill,(), 08:1209:1710:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1618:1618:46
26Dolcoed Place,(), 08:1309:1810:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1718:1718:47
27Whittington Arms,(), 08:1309:1910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1818:1818:48
28Park Street,(), 08:1409:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1918:1918:49
29Tonna Hospital,(), 08:1509:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2018:2018:50
30Boarding Kennels,(), 08:1709:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2218:2218:52
31Ynys Nedd Farm,(), 08:1809:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2318:2318:53
32Clyne Court,(), 08:1909:2510:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2418:2418:54
33Clyne Station Road,(), 08:2109:2710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:2618:56
34Ynys-yr-Afon,(), 08:2109:2710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:2618:56
35Residential Home,(), 08:2109:2810:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2618:56
36Primary School,(), 08:2209:2910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2718:57
37Louise Close,(), 08:2209:2910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2818:2818:58
38Llety Dafydd,(), 08:2309:3010:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2818:58
39Melincourt,(), 08:2309:3010:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2918:2918:59
40Woodbine Cottages,(), 08:2409:3110:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2918:59
41Melincourt Waterfalls,(), 08:2409:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:00
42Police Houses,(), 08:2509:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3018:3019:00
43Heol Herbert,(), 08:2509:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3118:3119:01
44Church Hall,(), 08:2609:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3218:3219:02
45John Street,(), 08:2709:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3318:3319:03
46Canal,(), 18:33
47Resolven Turn,(), 18:33
48Forest Lodge,(), 18:34
49Rheola Works,(), 18:35
50Pentreclwydau,(), 18:37
51Aberpergwm,(), 18:39
52Chain Road,(), 18:40
53Cwmgwrach High Street,(), 08:3409:4410:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4018:4119:10
54Dunraven Road,(), 08:3509:4510:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4118:4119:11
55Cwmgwrach,(), 08:3609:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
56Heol Wenallt,(), 08:3609:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
57Dunraven Arms,(), 08:3609:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
58Cwmgwrach Roundabout,(), 08:3709:4710:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4318:4319:13
59Chain Road,(), 08:3809:4810:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4418:4419:14
60Chain Walk,(), 08:3909:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4518:4519:15
61Fire Station,(), 08:4009:5010:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4618:4619:16
62Library,(), 08:4109:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:4719:17
63Co-op,(), 08:4209:5210:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:4819:18
64Halfway Inn,(), 08:4309:5410:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5018:5019:20
65Pontwalby Bridge,(), 08:4509:5610:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5218:5219:22

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pontwalby Bridge,(), 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0019:00
2Halfway Inn,(), 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0119:01
3Woolpack,(), 06:2707:1009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0319:03
4Library,(), 06:2707:1109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0419:04
5Fire Station,(), 06:2807:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:0419:04
6Chain Walk,(), 06:2807:1309:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:0519:05
7Chain Road,(), 06:3007:1509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:0719:07
8Cwmgwrach High Street,(), 06:3007:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
9Dunraven Road,(), 06:3107:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
10Cwmgwrach,(), 06:3207:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
11Heol Wenallt,(), 06:3207:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
12Dunraven Arms,(), 06:3207:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
13Cwmgwrach Roundabout,(), 06:3307:1809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1119:11
14Chain Road,(), 07:19
15Aberpergwm,(), 07:20
16Pentreclwydau,(), 07:21
17Rheola Market,(), 07:23
18Forest Lodge,(), 07:25
19Canal,(), 07:25
20John Street,(), 06:4207:0607:2608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
21Post Office,(), 06:4207:0607:2608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
22Church Hall,(), 06:4207:0607:2708:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
23Heol Herbert,(), 06:4207:0707:2808:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:1919:19
24Police Houses,(), 06:4307:0707:2908:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:1919:19
25Melincourt Waterfalls,(), 06:4307:0807:3008:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2019:20
26Woodbine Cottages,(), 06:4407:0807:3108:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2019:20
27Melincourt,(), 06:4407:0907:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2119:21
28Llety Dafydd,(), 06:4507:0907:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2119:21
29Louise Close,(), 06:4507:1007:3408:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2219:22
30Primary School,(), 06:4507:1007:3508:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2219:22
31Care Home,(), 06:4607:1107:3608:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2319:23
32Ynys-yr-Afon,(), 06:4607:1107:3708:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2319:23
33Post Office,(), 06:4707:1207:3808:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2419:24
34Clyne Court,(), 06:4807:1307:3908:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:2519:25
35Ynys Nedd Farm,(), 06:4907:1507:4008:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:2719:27
36Boarding Kennels,(), 06:5007:1607:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:2819:28
37Tonna Hospital,(), 06:5307:1907:4408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
38Spar,(), 06:5307:1907:4408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
39Whittington Arms,(), 06:5407:2007:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:3219:32
40Dolcoed Place,(), 06:5507:2107:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:3319:33
41Lock Hill,(), 06:5507:2107:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:3319:33
42Neath Road,(), 06:5607:2207:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:3419:34
43Digby Road,(), 06:5907:2507:5308:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:3719:37
44Leonard Street,(), 06:5907:2507:5408:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:3719:37
45Gnoll Park Road,(), 07:0007:2607:5508:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:3819:38
46Neath Bus Station Stand 7,(), 07:0207:2807:5808:5508:3009:5509:3010:5510:3011:5511:3012:5512:3013:5513:3014:5514:3015:5515:3016:5516:3017:5517:3018:4019:40
47Neath Bus Station Stand 7,(),
48London Road,(), 07:0207:2807:5808:5508:3009:5509:3010:5510:3011:5511:3012:5512:3013:5513:3014:5514:3015:5515:3016:5516:3017:5517:30
49BP Sports Club,(), 07:1007:3608:0709:0308:3810:0309:3811:0310:3812:0311:3813:0312:3814:0313:3815:0314:3816:0315:3817:0316:3818:0317:38
50British Gas,(), 07:1007:3608:0809:0308:3810:0309:3811:0310:3812:0311:3813:0312:3814:0313:3815:0314:3816:0315:3817:0316:3818:0317:38
51Pant-y-Sais,(), 07:1207:3808:1009:0508:4010:0509:4011:0510:4012:0511:4013:0512:4014:0513:4015:0514:4016:0515:4017:0516:4018:0517:40
52Jersey Marine Village,(), 07:1307:3908:1109:0608:4110:0609:4111:0610:4112:0611:4113:0612:4114:0613:4115:0614:4116:0615:4117:0616:4118:0617:41
53Golf Club,(), 07:1307:3908:1109:0608:4110:0609:4111:0610:4112:0611:4113:0612:4114:0613:4115:0614:4116:0615:4117:0616:4118:0617:41
54Golf Course,(), 07:1407:4008:1209:0708:4210:0709:4211:0710:4212:0711:4213:0712:4214:0713:4215:0714:4216:0715:4217:0716:4218:0717:42
55Jersey Marine,(), 07:1507:4108:1409:0808:4310:0809:4311:0810:4312:0811:4313:0812:4314:0813:4315:0814:4316:0815:4317:0816:4318:0817:43
56Fabian Way (Bay Campus),(), 07:1807:4308:1709:1108:4610:1109:4611:1110:4612:1111:4613:1112:4614:1113:4615:1114:4616:1115:4617:1116:4618:1117:46
57Vale of Neath,(), 07:2107:4708:2109:1408:4910:1409:4911:1410:4912:1411:4913:1412:4914:1413:4915:1414:4916:1415:4917:1416:5018:1417:50
58Union Inn,(), 07:2207:4908:2309:1608:5110:1609:5111:1610:5112:1611:5113:1612:5114:1613:5115:1614:5116:1615:5117:1616:5118:1617:51
59Cape Horner,(), 07:2307:5008:2409:1708:5210:1709:5211:1710:5212:1711:5213:1712:5214:1713:5215:1714:5216:1715:5217:1716:5318:1717:53
60Quay Parade,(), 07:2407:5108:2509:1808:5310:1809:5311:1810:5312:1811:5313:1812:5314:1813:5315:1814:5316:1815:5317:1816:5318:1817:53
61Sainsbury's,(), 07:2507:5208:2609:1908:5410:1909:5411:1910:5412:1911:5413:1912:5414:1913:5415:1914:5416:1915:5417:1916:5418:1917:54
62Swansea Bus Station Stand F,(), 07:2807:5608:3009:2208:5710:2209:5711:2210:5712:2211:5713:2212:5714:2213:5715:2214:5716:2215:5717:2216:5818:2217:58

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Swansea Bus Station Stand F,(), 08:1008:4209:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:10
2Sainsbury's,(), 08:1208:4409:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:12
3Cape Horner,(), 08:1308:4509:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:13
4Old Police Station,(), 08:1408:4609:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4317:1317:4318:13
5Union Inn,(), 08:1508:4709:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4417:1417:4418:14
6Vale of Neath,(), 08:1608:4809:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16
7Fabian Way (Bay Campus),(), 08:2108:5309:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5017:2017:5018:20
9Jersey Marine Village,(), 08:2608:5409:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22
10Golf Course,(), 08:2608:5509:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23
11Tower Hotel,(), 08:2608:5609:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5317:2317:5318:23
13New Road,(), 08:2608:5609:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24
14Pant-y-Sais,(), 08:2708:5709:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25
15Gas Board Entrance,(), 08:2708:5809:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26
16British Gas,(), 08:2808:5909:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5817:2817:5818:28
17BP Coed Darcy,(), 08:2909:0109:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2917:0017:3018:0018:30
18Windsor Road,(), 08:3609:0809:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0717:3718:0718:37
19The Big Cam,(), 08:3709:0909:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0817:3818:0818:38
20Neath Bus Station Stand 9,(), 08:3909:1109:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:1017:4018:1018:40
21Neath Bus Station Stand 9,(),
22Gnoll Park Road,(), 09:1310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1218:1218:42
23Digby Road,(), 09:1410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1318:1318:43
24Neath Road,(), 09:1610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1518:1518:45
25Lock Hill,(), 09:1710:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1618:1618:46
26Dolcoed Place,(), 09:1810:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1718:1718:47
27Whittington Arms,(), 09:1910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1818:1818:48
28Park Street,(), 09:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1918:1918:49
29Tonna Hospital,(), 09:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:2018:2018:50
30Boarding Kennels,(), 09:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2218:2218:52
31Ynys Nedd Farm,(), 09:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2318:2318:53
32Clyne Court,(), 09:2510:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2418:2418:54
33Clyne Station Road,(), 09:2710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:2618:56
34Ynys-yr-Afon,(), 09:2710:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2618:2618:56
35Residential Home,(), 09:2810:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2618:56
36Primary School,(), 09:2910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2718:57
37Louise Close,(), 09:2910:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2818:2818:58
38Llety Dafydd,(), 09:3010:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2818:58
39Melincourt,(), 09:3010:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2918:2918:59
40Woodbine Cottages,(), 09:3110:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2918:59
41Melincourt Waterfalls,(), 09:3210:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:00
42Police Houses,(), 09:3310:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3018:3019:00
43Heol Herbert,(), 09:3410:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3118:3119:01
44Church Hall,(), 09:3510:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3218:3219:02
45John Street,(), 09:3610:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3318:3319:03
46Canal,(), 17:33
47Resolven Turn,(), 17:33
48Forest Lodge,(), 17:34
49Rheola Works,(), 17:35
50Pentreclwydau,(), 17:37
51Aberpergwm,(), 17:39
52Chain Road,(), 17:40
53Cwmgwrach High Street,(), 09:4410:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4118:4019:10
54Dunraven Road,(), 09:4510:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4118:4119:11
55Cwmgwrach,(), 09:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
56Heol Wenallt,(), 09:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
57Dunraven Arms,(), 09:4610:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4218:4219:12
58Cwmgwrach Roundabout,(), 09:4710:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4318:4319:13
59Chain Road,(), 09:4810:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4418:4419:14
60Chain Walk,(), 09:4910:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4518:4519:15
61Fire Station,(), 09:5010:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4618:4619:16
62Library,(), 09:5110:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4718:4719:17
63Co-op,(), 09:5210:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4818:4819:18
64Halfway Inn,(), 09:5410:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5018:5019:20
65Pontwalby Bridge,(), 09:5610:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5218:5219:22

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pontwalby Bridge,(), 09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0019:00
2Halfway Inn,(), 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0119:01
3Woolpack,(), 07:1009:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0319:03
4Library,(), 07:1109:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0419:04
5Fire Station,(), 07:1209:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:0419:04
6Chain Walk,(), 07:1309:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:0519:05
7Chain Road,(), 07:1509:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:0719:07
8Cwmgwrach High Street,(), 07:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
9Dunraven Road,(), 07:1609:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:0819:08
10Cwmgwrach,(), 07:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
11Heol Wenallt,(), 07:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
12Dunraven Arms,(), 07:1809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1019:10
13Cwmgwrach Roundabout,(), 07:1809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1119:11
14Chain Road,(), 07:19
15Aberpergwm,(), 07:20
16Pentreclwydau,(), 07:21
17Rheola Market,(), 07:23
18Forest Lodge,(), 07:25
19Canal,(), 07:25
20John Street,(), 07:0607:2608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
21Post Office,(), 07:0607:2608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
22Church Hall,(), 07:0607:2708:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:1819:18
23Heol Herbert,(), 07:0707:2808:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:1919:19
24Police Houses,(), 07:0707:2908:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:1919:19
25Melincourt Waterfalls,(), 07:0807:3008:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2019:20
26Woodbine Cottages,(), 07:0807:3108:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2019:20
27Melincourt,(), 07:0907:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2119:21
28Llety Dafydd,(), 07:0907:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2119:21
29Louise Close,(), 07:1007:3408:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2219:22
30Primary School,(), 07:1007:3508:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2219:22
31Care Home,(), 07:1107:3608:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2319:23
32Ynys-yr-Afon,(), 07:1107:3708:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2319:23
33Post Office,(), 07:1207:3808:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2419:24
34Clyne Court,(), 07:1307:3908:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:2519:25
35Ynys Nedd Farm,(), 07:1507:4008:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:2719:27
36Boarding Kennels,(), 07:1607:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:2819:28
37Tonna Hospital,(), 07:1907:4408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
38Spar,(), 07:1907:4408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:3119:31
39Whittington Arms,(), 07:2007:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:3219:32
40Dolcoed Place,(), 07:2107:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:3319:33
41Lock Hill,(), 07:2107:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:3319:33
42Neath Road,(), 07:2207:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:3419:34
43Digby Road,(), 07:2507:5308:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:3719:37
44Leonard Street,(), 07:2507:5408:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:3719:37
45Gnoll Park Road,(), 07:2607:5508:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:3819:38
46Neath Bus Station Stand 7,(), 07:2807:5808:5508:3009:5509:3010:5510:3011:5511:3012:5512:3013:5513:3014:5514:3015:5515:3016:5516:3017:5517:3018:4019:40
47Neath Bus Station Stand 7,(),
48London Road,(), 07:2807:5808:5508:3009:5509:3010:5510:3011:5511:3012:5512:3013:5513:3014:5514:3015:5515:3016:5516:3017:5517:30
49BP Sports Club,(), 07:3608:0709:0308:3810:0309:3811:0310:3812:0311:3813:0312:3814:0313:3815:0314:3816:0315:3817:0316:3818:0317:38
50British Gas,(), 07:3608:0809:0308:3810:0309:3811:0310:3812:0311:3813:0312:3814:0313:3815:0314:3816:0315:3817:0316:3818:0317:38
51Pant-y-Sais,(), 07:3808:1009:0508:4010:0509:4011:0510:4012:0511:4013:0512:4014:0513:4015:0514:4016:0515:4017:0516:4018:0517:40
52Jersey Marine Village,(), 07:3908:1109:0608:4110:0609:4111:0610:4112:0611:4113:0612:4114:0613:4115:0614:4116:0615:4117:0616:4118:0617:41
53Golf Club,(), 07:3908:1109:0608:4110:0609:4111:0610:4112:0611:4113:0612:4114:0613:4115:0614:4116:0615:4117:0616:4118:0617:41
54Golf Course,(), 07:4008:1209:0708:4210:0709:4211:0710:4212:0711:4213:0712:4214:0713:4215:0714:4216:0715:4217:0716:4218:0717:42
55Jersey Marine,(), 07:4108:1409:0808:4310:0809:4311:0810:4312:0811:4313:0812:4314:0813:4315:0814:4316:0815:4317:0816:4318:0817:43
56Fabian Way (Bay Campus),(), 07:4308:1709:1108:4610:1109:4611:1110:4612:1111:4613:1112:4614:1113:4615:1114:4616:1115:4617:1116:4618:1117:46
57Vale of Neath,(), 07:4708:2109:1408:4910:1409:4911:1410:4912:1411:4913:1412:4914:1413:4915:1414:4916:1415:4917:1416:5018:1417:50
58Union Inn,(), 07:4908:2309:1608:5110:1609:5111:1610:5112:1611:5113:1612:5114:1613:5115:1614:5116:1615:5117:1616:5118:1617:51
59Cape Horner,(), 07:5008:2409:1708:5210:1709:5211:1710:5212:1711:5213:1712:5214:1713:5215:1714:5216:1715:5217:1716:5318:1717:53
60Quay Parade,(), 07:5108:2509:1808:5310:1809:5311:1810:5312:1811:5313:1812:5314:1813:5315:1814:5316:1815:5317:1816:5318:1817:53
61Sainsbury's,(), 07:5208:2609:1908:5410:1909:5411:1910:5412:1911:5413:1912:5414:1913:5415:1914:5416:1915:5417:1916:5418:1917:54
62Swansea Bus Station Stand F,(), 07:5608:3009:2208:5710:2209:5711:2210:5712:2211:5713:2212:5714:2213:5715:2214:5716:2215:5717:2216:5818:2217:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.