Timetable for the X6C - Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X6C - Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South Wales Transport (licensed as South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd).

Start Date: 01/08/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable X6C Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for South Wales Transport
Email Fares Address
info@southwalestransport.com 01792799575 Unit 2, Ferryboat Close, Swansea Enterprise Park, Llansamlet, Swansea SA6 8QN

Map Showing the Routes of the X6C Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Craigcefnparc, 09:3211:3513:3214:3517:3518:51
before, Post Office, Craigcefnparc, 09:3311:3613:3314:3617:3618:51
adj, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 09:3411:3713:3414:3717:3718:51
opp, Craig Cefn Parc School, Craigcefnparc, 06:4407:1007:5508:3909:3610:3311:3912:3313:3614:3915:3616:1216:4017:3918:3118:52
before, Craig Cefn Parc Church, Craigcefnparc, 06:4407:1107:5608:4009:3710:3411:4012:3413:3714:4015:3716:1316:4117:4018:3218:52
opp, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 06:4507:1207:5708:4109:3810:3611:4112:3613:3814:4115:3816:1416:4217:4118:3418:53
o/s, New Inn, Graig Felen, 06:4707:1407:5908:4409:4110:3911:4412:3913:4114:4415:4116:1816:4517:4418:3718:55
after, Vardre Hotel, Faerdre, 06:5007:1808:0308:4909:4610:4411:4912:4413:4614:4915:4616:2216:5017:4918:4218:57
after, Park Road, Faerdre, 06:5107:1908:0408:4909:4610:4511:4912:4513:4614:4915:4616:2316:5017:4918:4318:58
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 06:5207:2007:5308:5109:4810:4711:5112:4713:4814:5115:4816:2516:5217:5118:4518:59
o/s, Capel Road Workshops, Clydach, 08:05
after former, Carpenters Arms, Faerdre, 06:5307:5308:5109:4811:5112:4714:5115:4816:5217:51
after former, Three Compasses, Clydach, 06:5407:5408:5209:4911:5212:4814:5215:4916:5317:52
before, Waverley Street, Clydach, 06:5407:5508:5309:5011:5312:4914:5315:5016:5417:53
o/s 2, Quarr Drive Bottom, Clydach, 06:5507:5508:5309:5011:5312:4914:5315:5016:5417:53
nr, Quarr Drive Nursing Home, Clydach, 06:5507:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
nr, Graig Felen Lower, Clydach, 06:5507:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
before, Graig Felen School, Clydach, 06:5607:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
nr 30, Players Avenue, Clydach, 06:58
after, Woodside Crescent, Clydach, 07:5808:5609:5311:5612:5214:5615:5316:5717:56
o/s 63, Capel Road Middle, Kingrosia Park, 08:06
opp, Capel Road Garage, Clydach, 08:07
o/s 89, Pontardawe Road, Kingrosia Park, 08:07
before, Coedgwilym Cemetery, Kingrosia Park, 08:08
after, Heol-y-Ffin, Trebanos, 08:09
after, New Road, Trebanos, 08:10
after, Colliers, Trebanos, 08:11
nr, Primary School, Trebanos, 08:11
nr, Craig Road, Trebanos, 08:13
before, Western Road, Alltwen, 08:13
o/s, Cwmtawe Comprehensive School, Alltwen, 08:16

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s 38, Woodside Crescent, Clydach, 06:5807:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr 30, Players Avenue, Clydach, 06:5807:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
after, Graig Felen School, Clydach, 06:5807:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr, Graig Felen Lower, Clydach, 06:5907:5909:0310:0312:0313:0315:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
o/s 2, Quarr Drive Bottom, Clydach, 07:0007:5909:0310:0312:0313:0315:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
after, Waverley Street, Clydach, 07:0008:0009:0410:0412:0413:0415:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s, Three Compasses, Clydach, 07:0108:0009:0410:0412:0413:0415:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s former, Carpenters Arms, Faerdre, 07:0208:0109:0510:0512:0513:0515:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 06:3507:0307:0308:0208:3209:0610:0611:1912:0613:0614:1915:0615:0616:0016:0616:2617:0618:0618:45
before, Park Road, Faerdre, 06:3507:0308:3209:0610:0711:1912:0713:0614:1915:0716:0016:2717:0618:0618:45
before, Vardre Hotel, Faerdre, 06:3607:0408:3309:0710:0811:2012:0813:0714:2015:0816:0116:2817:0718:0718:46
opp, New Inn, Graig Felen, 06:3907:0608:3509:1110:1311:2412:1413:1114:2415:1416:0516:3317:1118:1118:48
adj, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 06:4107:0808:3709:1410:1711:2712:1813:1414:2715:1816:0816:3617:1418:1418:50
opp, Craig Cefn Parc School, Craigcefnparc, 06:4307:1008:3909:1710:2011:3012:2113:1714:3015:2116:1116:3917:1718:1718:52
before, Craig Cefn Parc Church, Craigcefnparc, 09:1811:3113:1814:3117:18
o/s, Post Office, Craigcefnparc, 09:1911:3213:1914:3217:19
at, Terminus, Craigcefnparc, 09:2111:3413:2114:3417:21

Saturday - inbound

Notes
at, Terminus, Craigcefnparc, 09:3211:3513:3214:3517:3518:51
before, Post Office, Craigcefnparc, 09:3311:3613:3314:3617:3618:51
adj, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 09:3411:3713:3414:3717:3718:51
opp, Craig Cefn Parc School, Craigcefnparc, 06:4407:1008:3909:3610:3311:3912:3313:3614:3915:3616:4017:3918:3118:52
before, Craig Cefn Parc Church, Craigcefnparc, 06:4407:1108:4009:3710:3411:4012:3413:3714:4015:3716:4117:4018:3218:52
opp, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 06:4507:1208:4109:3810:3611:4112:3613:3814:4115:3816:4217:4118:3418:53
o/s, New Inn, Graig Felen, 06:4707:1408:4409:4110:3911:4412:3913:4114:4415:4116:4517:4418:3718:55
after, Vardre Hotel, Faerdre, 06:5007:1808:4909:4610:4411:4912:4413:4614:4915:4616:5017:4918:4218:57
after, Park Road, Faerdre, 06:5107:1908:4909:4610:4511:4912:4513:4614:4915:4616:5017:4918:4318:58
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 06:5207:2007:5308:5109:4810:4711:5112:4713:4814:5115:4816:5217:5118:4518:59
after former, Carpenters Arms, Faerdre, 06:5307:5308:5109:4811:5112:4714:5115:4816:5217:51
after former, Three Compasses, Clydach, 06:5407:5408:5209:4911:5212:4814:5215:4916:5317:52
before, Waverley Street, Clydach, 06:5407:5508:5309:5011:5312:4914:5315:5016:5417:53
o/s 2, Quarr Drive Bottom, Clydach, 06:5507:5508:5309:5011:5312:4914:5315:5016:5417:53
nr, Quarr Drive Nursing Home, Clydach, 06:5507:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
nr, Graig Felen Lower, Clydach, 06:5507:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
before, Graig Felen School, Clydach, 06:5607:5608:5409:5111:5412:5014:5415:5116:5517:54
nr 30, Players Avenue, Clydach, 06:58
after, Woodside Crescent, Clydach, 07:5808:5609:5311:5612:5214:5615:5316:5717:56

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s 38, Woodside Crescent, Clydach, 07:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr 30, Players Avenue, Clydach, 07:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
after, Graig Felen School, Clydach, 07:5809:0210:0212:0213:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
nr, Graig Felen Lower, Clydach, 07:5909:0310:0312:0313:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
o/s 2, Quarr Drive Bottom, Clydach, 07:5909:0310:0312:0313:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
after, Waverley Street, Clydach, 08:0009:0410:0412:0413:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s, Three Compasses, Clydach, 08:0009:0410:0412:0413:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
o/s former, Carpenters Arms, Faerdre, 08:0109:0510:0512:0513:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
at, Clydach Mond, Clydach, 07:0308:0208:3209:0610:0611:1912:0613:0614:1915:0616:0616:2617:0618:0618:45
before, Park Road, Faerdre, 07:0308:3209:0610:0711:1912:0713:0614:1915:0716:2717:0618:0618:45
before, Vardre Hotel, Faerdre, 07:0408:3309:0710:0811:2012:0813:0714:2015:0816:2817:0718:0718:46
opp, New Inn, Graig Felen, 07:0608:3509:1110:1311:2412:1413:1114:2415:1416:3317:1118:1118:48
adj, Rhyddwen Road Junction, Craigcefnparc, 07:0808:3709:1410:1711:2712:1813:1414:2715:1816:3617:1418:1418:50
opp, Craig Cefn Parc School, Craigcefnparc, 07:1008:3909:1710:2011:3012:2113:1714:3015:2116:3917:1718:1718:52
before, Craig Cefn Parc Church, Craigcefnparc, 09:1811:3113:1814:3117:18
o/s, Post Office, Craigcefnparc, 09:1911:3213:1914:3217:19
at, Terminus, Craigcefnparc, 09:2111:3413:2114:3417:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.