Timetable for the X90 - Bynea - Carmarthen Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X90 - Bynea - Carmarthen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Davies Coaches (licensed as Davies Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 24/11/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Carmarthen, Bus Station - Bynea, opposite Yspitty Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bynea, opposite Yspitty Road - Carmarthen, Bus Station
bus timetable X90 Bynea - Carmarthen
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Davies Coaches
Email Fares Address Website
customerservice@daviescoachesonline.co.uk 0800 999 4445 65 Stepney Street, Llanelli SA15 3YA www.daviescoachesonline.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the X90 Bynea - Carmarthen Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bynea - Carmarthen Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bynea, opposite Yspitty Road,(), 09:20
2Peugeot Garage,(), 09:20
3Bynea House,(), 09:20
4Railway Station,(), 09:21
5Brynhelyg Nursing Home,(), 09:22
6Rugby Club,(), 09:22
7British Legion,(), 09:23
8Soar Chapel,(), 09:24
9Llwynhendy, Old School,(), 09:25
10Llwynhendy Shops,(), 09:25
11Nantydd Terrace,(), 09:25
12Llwynhendy Surgery,(), 09:26
13Pemberton, White Lion Garage,(), 09:27
14Clos-y-Gelli,(), 09:27
15Smiths` Arms,(), 09:28
16Bryn Chapel,(), 09:29
17Gelli Farm,(), 09:30
18School,(), 09:30
19Bryn, Royal Oak,(), 09:31
20Cafe,(), 09:31
21Swindon,(), 09:32
22Cleviston Park,(), 09:33
23Brynhyfryd,(), 09:34
24Heol Plas Isaf,(), 09:34
25Ty Plas Isaf,(), 09:34
26Old Bridge,(), 09:35
27Llangennech, opposite Co-op,(), 09:36
28Parc Morlais,(), 09:37
29Maes-y-Dderwen,(), 09:38
30Penybanc,(), 09:40
31Tal-y-Coed,(), 09:42
32Yr Hendy, Square,(), 09:43
33Post Office,(), 09:45
34Primary School,(), 09:47
35Black Lion,(), 09:48
36Pontarddulais, Bus Station,(), 09:50
37Pontardulais Post Office,(), 09:50
38St Teilo Street,(), 09:51
39Black Lion,(), 09:52
40Fforest Road,(), 09:52
41Fforest, Square,(), 09:54
42Bird-in-Hand,(), 09:54
43Gelli Uchaf,(), 10:11
44Coedgain Garage,(), 10:13
45Carmarthen, Bus Station,(), 10:20

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Carmarthen, Bus Station,(), 13:45
2Coedgain Garage,(), 13:52
3Gelli Uchaf,(), 13:53
4Cwmgwili Lay-By,(), 14:04
5Bird-in-Hand,(), 14:09
6Fforest, Square Shelter,(), 14:10
7Fforest Road,(), 14:10
8Black Lion,(), 14:11
9Pontarddulais, Bus Station,(), 14:12
10Pontardulais Post Office,(), 14:13
11St Teilo Street,(), 14:14
12Loughor Bridge,(), 14:16
13Primary School,(), 14:16
14Post Office,(), 14:17
15Yr Hendy, Square,(), 14:19
16Tal-y-Coed,(), 14:19
17Penybanc,(), 14:21
18Maes-y-Dderwen,(), 14:22
19Parc Morlais,(), 14:23
20Llangennech, opposite Co-op,(), 14:24
21Old Bridge,(), 14:24
22Ty Plas Isaf,(), 14:24
23Heol Plas Isaf,(), 14:24
24Brynhyfryd,(), 14:25
25Cleviston Park,(), 14:25
26Swindon,(), 14:26
27Cafe,(), 14:26
28Bryn, Royal Oak,(), 14:27
29School,(), 14:27
30Gelli Farm,(), 14:28
31Gelli Road Junction,(), 14:29
32Smiths` Arms,(), 14:30
33Clos-y-Gelli,(), 14:30
34Pemberton Lights,(), 14:31
35Pemberton, White Lion Garage,(), 14:32
36Llwynhendy, Old School,(), 14:33
37The Joiners,(), 14:34
38Soar Chapel,(), 14:35
39British Legion,(), 14:35
40Rugby Club,(), 14:36
41Brynhelyg Nursing Home,(), 14:37
42Railway Station,(), 14:37
43Thyssen,(), 14:38
44Bynea House,(), 14:39
45Peugeot Garage,(), 14:39
46Bynea, opposite Yspitty Road,(), 14:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.