Timetable for the 1 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Thornhill Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 1 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Thornhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 1 Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Thornhill Bus.

Cwmbran - Cwmbran
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22
Thornhill, Woodlands 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23
Thornhill, Wye Court 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25
Thornhill, Monnow Court 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26
Thornhill, Kingfisher 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27
Thornhill, Hafod Court 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27
Thornhill, Woodlands 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33
Cwmbran, Bus Station 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43
Thornhill, Wye Court 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45
Thornhill, Monnow Court 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46
Thornhill, Kingfisher 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47
Thornhill, Hafod Court 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53
Cwmbran, Bus Station 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02
Thornhill, Woodlands 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03
Thornhill, Wye Court 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05
Thornhill, Monnow Court 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06
Thornhill, Kingfisher 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07
Thornhill, Hafod Court 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07
Thornhill, Woodlands 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13
Cwmbran, Bus Station 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22
Thornhill, Woodlands 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Thornhill, Wye Court 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25
Thornhill, Monnow Court 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26
Thornhill, Kingfisher 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27
Thornhill, Hafod Court 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27
Thornhill, Woodlands 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33
Cwmbran, Bus Station 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43
Thornhill, Wye Court 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45
Thornhill, Monnow Court 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46
Thornhill, Kingfisher 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47
Thornhill, Hafod Court 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53
Cwmbran, Bus Station 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Thornhill, Woodlands 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Thornhill, Wye Court 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Thornhill, Monnow Court 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Thornhill, Kingfisher 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thornhill, Hafod Court 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thornhill, Woodlands 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cwmbran, Bus Station 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12
Thornhill, Woodlands 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13
Thornhill, Wye Court 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15
Thornhill, Monnow Court 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16
Thornhill, Kingfisher 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17
Thornhill, Hafod Court 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17
Thornhill, Woodlands 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23
Cwmbran, Bus Station 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 10:17 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 10:18 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 10:21 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 10:22 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32
Thornhill, Woodlands 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33
Thornhill, Wye Court 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35
Thornhill, Monnow Court 10:26 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36
Thornhill, Kingfisher 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37
Thornhill, Hafod Court 10:27 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:07 12:17 12:27 12:37
Thornhill, Woodlands 10:28 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:11 12:21 12:31 12:41
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:22 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:12 12:22 12:32 12:42
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43
Cwmbran, Bus Station 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52
Thornhill, Woodlands 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53
Thornhill, Wye Court 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55
Thornhill, Monnow Court 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56
Thornhill, Kingfisher 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57
Thornhill, Hafod Court 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:17 13:27 13:37 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57
Thornhill, Woodlands 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 12:51 13:01 13:11 13:21 13:31 13:41 13:51 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 12:52 13:02 13:12 13:22 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:42 14:52 15:02
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03
Cwmbran, Bus Station 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12
Thornhill, Woodlands 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13
Thornhill, Wye Court 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15
Thornhill, Monnow Court 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16
Thornhill, Kingfisher 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17
Thornhill, Hafod Court 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17
Thornhill, Woodlands 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23
Cwmbran, Bus Station 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Thornhill, Woodlands 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Thornhill, Wye Court 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Thornhill, Monnow Court 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Thornhill, Kingfisher 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thornhill, Hafod Court 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Thornhill, Woodlands 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:49 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:51 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cwmbran, Bus Station 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Thornhill, Wye Court 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Thornhill, Monnow Court 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Thornhill, Kingfisher 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Thornhill, Hafod Court 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Cwmbran, Bus Station 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 16:30 17:00
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 16:31 17:01
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:32 17:02
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:33 17:03
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:33 17:03
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:34 17:04
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:34 17:04
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:35 17:05
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:36 17:06
Thornhill, Wye Court 16:38 17:08
Thornhill, Monnow Court 16:39 17:09
Thornhill, Kingfisher 16:40 17:10
Thornhill, Hafod Court 16:40 17:10
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:41 17:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:42 17:12
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 16:42 17:12
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:43 17:13
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:44 17:14
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:44 17:14
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:45 17:15
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:46 17:16
Cwmbran, Bus Station 16:48 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06
Thornhill, Wye Court 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08
Thornhill, Monnow Court 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09
Thornhill, Kingfisher 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Thornhill, Hafod Court 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Thornhill, Woodlands 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16
Cwmbran, Bus Station 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18
Outbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  1 1 1 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand C 16:30 17:00
Cwmbran, General Rees Square 16:31 17:01
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:32 17:02
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:33 17:03
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:33 17:03
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:34 17:04
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:34 17:04
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:35 17:05
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:36 17:06
Thornhill, Wye Court 16:38 17:08
Thornhill, Monnow Court 16:39 17:09
Thornhill, Kingfisher 16:40 17:10
Thornhill, Hafod Court 16:40 17:10
Thornhill, Woodlands 16:41 17:11
Upper Cwmbran, Playing Field 16:42 17:12
Upper Cwmbran, Old School 16:42 17:12
Upper Cwmbran, Heol Newydd 16:43 17:13
West Pontnewydd, Yew Tree 16:44 17:14
West Pontnewydd, The Birches 16:44 17:14
West Pontnewydd, Trinity Road 16:45 17:15
Pontnewydd, Peterson Funerals 16:46 17:16
Cwmbran, Bus Station 16:48 17:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:44:57 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach1-Cwmbran-Cwmbran3_TXC_2018427-1254_GWMO001.xml using schema version 2.4.
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand CPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldThornhill, WoodlandsThornhill, Wye CourtThornhill, Monnow CourtThornhill, KingfisherThornhill, Hafod CourtThornhill, WoodlandsUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldUpper Cwmbran, Old SchoolUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsCwmbran, Bus StationCwmbran, Bus Station, Stand CPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldThornhill, WoodlandsThornhill, Wye CourtThornhill, Monnow CourtThornhill, KingfisherThornhill, Hafod CourtThornhill, WoodlandsUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldUpper Cwmbran, Old SchoolUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsCwmbran, Bus StationCwmbran, Bus Station, Stand CPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldThornhill, WoodlandsThornhill, Wye CourtThornhill, Monnow CourtThornhill, KingfisherThornhill, Hafod CourtThornhill, WoodlandsUpper Cwmbran, Playing FieldUpper Cwmbran, Old SchoolUpper Cwmbran, Heol NewyddWest Pontnewydd, Yew TreeWest Pontnewydd, The BirchesWest Pontnewydd, Trinity RoadPontnewydd, Peterson FuneralsCwmbran, Bus Station