Timetable for the 12 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 12 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 12 Pontypool - Upper Race Bus.

Pontypool - Pontypool
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:25   09:25 09:54 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:26   09:26 09:55 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:59
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Terminus, at 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 13:47 14:20 14:47 15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:21 11:48 12:21 12:48 13:21 13:48 14:21 14:48 15:21
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:24
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:53 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:30 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:31 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Terminus, at 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:46
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   16:19   17:19    
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   16:20   17:20    
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 15:47 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:21 17:48 18:48
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:24 17:52 18:52
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:53
Pontypool, Market Square, at           18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:25   09:25 09:54 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:26   09:26 09:55 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:59
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Terminus, at 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 13:47 14:20 14:47 15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:21 11:48 12:21 12:48 13:21 13:48 14:21 14:48 15:21
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:24
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:53 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:30 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:31 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Terminus, at 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:46
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   16:19   17:19    
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   16:20   17:20    
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 15:47 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:21 17:48 18:48
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:24 17:52 18:52
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:53
Pontypool, Market Square, at           18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:42:40 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach12-Pontypool-Pontypool5_TXC_2018427-1254_GWCO012.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Market Square, atPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, oppCwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/sCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, oppCwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/sCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, oppCwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/sCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Market Square, atPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforeCwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, afterCwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, beforeCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, atCwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, atUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrUpper Race, Pontypool College, beforeUpper Race, Terminus, atUpper Race, Race Club, oppUpper Race, Mynydd Court, nrCwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, afterCwmynyscoy, Greys Road, afterCwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, atCwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, beforeCwmynyscoy, Folly View, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nrCwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nrCwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nrPontymoile, Builders Yard, oppPontymoile, Trosnant Street, beforePontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Market Square, at