Timetable for the 12 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Pontypool - Pontypool

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Pontypool - Pontypool Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pontypool - Pontypool Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pontypool - Pontypool
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:25   09:25 09:54 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:26   09:26 09:55 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:59
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Terminus, at 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 13:47 14:20 14:47 15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:21 11:48 12:21 12:48 13:21 13:48 14:21 14:48 15:21
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:24
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:53 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:30 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:31 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Terminus, at 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:46
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   16:19   17:19    
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   16:20   17:20    
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 15:47 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:21 17:48 18:48
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:24 17:52 18:52
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:53
Pontypool, Market Square, at           18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:25   09:25 09:54 10:25 10:58 11:25 11:54 12:25 12:58 13:25 13:54 14:25 14:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:26   09:26 09:55 10:26 10:59 11:26 11:55 12:26 12:59 13:26 13:55 14:26 14:59
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Upper Race, Terminus, at 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   15:19
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:20 10:47 11:20 11:47 12:20 12:47 13:20 13:47 14:20 14:47 15:20
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 08:47 09:21 09:47 10:21 10:47 11:21 11:47 12:21 12:47 13:21 13:47 14:21 14:47 15:21
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:21 10:48 11:21 11:48 12:21 12:48 13:21 13:48 14:21 14:48 15:21
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 08:49 09:22 09:49 10:22 10:49 11:22 11:49 12:22 12:49 13:22 13:49 14:22 14:49 15:22
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:52 09:24 09:52 10:24 10:52 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:52 13:24 13:52 14:24 14:52 15:24
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:53 09:25 09:53 10:25 10:53 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:53 13:25 13:53 14:25 14:53 15:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:30 15:58 16:25 16:58 17:25  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:31 15:59 16:26 16:59 17:26  
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Cwmynyscoy, New Roundabout, after 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Cwmynyscoy, St Matthew`s Road, before 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Upper, at 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Cwmynyscoy, Farm Road Lower, at 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Pontypool College, before 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Upper Race, Terminus, at 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43
Upper Race, Race Club, opp 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44
Upper Race, Mynydd Court, nr 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Mynydd View, after 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45
Cwmynyscoy, Greys Road, after 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Hillside Drive Middle, at 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46
Cwmynyscoy, Cwm Farm Lane, before 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:17 17:46 18:46
Cwmfields, Wheatsheaf Inn, opp   16:19   17:19    
Cwmynyscoy, Unicorn Inn, o/s   16:20   17:20    
Cwmynyscoy, Folly View, nr 15:47 16:20 16:47 17:20 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Middle, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Dingle Road, nr 15:47 16:21 16:47 17:21 17:47 18:47
Cwmynyscoy, Viaduct Court Lower, nr 15:48 16:21 16:48 17:21 17:48 18:48
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:49 16:22 16:49 17:22 17:49 18:49
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 15:52 16:24 16:52 17:24 17:52 18:52
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:53 16:25 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:53
Pontypool, Market Square, at           18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:42:40 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach12-Pontypool-Pontypool5_TXC_2018427-1254_GWCO012.xml using schema version 2.4.