Timetable for the 17 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 17 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 17 Pontypool - Wainfelin Bus.

Pontypool - Pontypool
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:18   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:19   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wainfelin, Ashton Villa, nr 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:46 17:46
Wainfelin, Edward Street, nr 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:47
Wainfelin, East View, after 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Wainfelin, Forgehammer, opp former 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Tranch, Labour in Vain, o/s 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Coles Shop, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Sunnyside, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Wainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junct 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Wainfelin, St John's Church, before 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52
Wainfelin, Fish Bar, before 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/s 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Amberley Place, nr 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at             15:00      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:18   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:19   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wainfelin, Ashton Villa, nr 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:46 17:46
Wainfelin, Edward Street, nr 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:47
Wainfelin, East View, after 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Wainfelin, Forgehammer, opp former 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Tranch, Labour in Vain, o/s 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Coles Shop, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Sunnyside, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Wainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junct 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Wainfelin, St John's Church, before 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52
Wainfelin, Fish Bar, before 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/s 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Amberley Place, nr 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at             15:00      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:41:16 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach17-Pontypool-Pontypool4_TXC_2018427-1256_GWBO017.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Wainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Wainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Market SquarePontypool, Market Square, atWainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Wainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Market SquarePontypool, Market Square, atWainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, inPontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1Wainfelin, Ashton VillaWainfelin, Ashton Villa, nrWainfelin, Edward StreetWainfelin, Edward Street, nrWainfelin, East ViewWainfelin, East View, afterWainfelin, ForgehammerWainfelin, Forgehammer, opp formerTranch, Labour in VainTranch, Labour in Vain, o/sTranch, Coles ShopTranch, Coles Shop, nrTranch, SunnysideTranch, Sunnyside, nrWainfelin, Avalon CourtWainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junctWainfelin, St John's ChurchWainfelin, St John's Church, beforeWainfelin, Fish BarWainfelin, Fish Bar, beforeWainfelin, Bryngelly HouseWainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/sWainfelin, Amberley PlaceWainfelin, Amberley Place, nrPontypool, Town Hall Stand 4Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4Pontypool, Crane Street LoopPontypool, Crane Street Loop, in