Timetable for the 17 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Pontypool - Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 17 Pontypool - Pontypool

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Pontypool - Pontypool Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pontypool - Pontypool Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pontypool - Pontypool
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:18   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:19   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wainfelin, Ashton Villa, nr 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:46 17:46
Wainfelin, Edward Street, nr 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:47
Wainfelin, East View, after 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Wainfelin, Forgehammer, opp former 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Tranch, Labour in Vain, o/s 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Coles Shop, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Sunnyside, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Wainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junct 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Wainfelin, St John's Church, before 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52
Wainfelin, Fish Bar, before 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/s 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Amberley Place, nr 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at             15:00      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:18   10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:19   10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38      
Pontypool, Market Square, at 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 1 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wainfelin, Ashton Villa, nr 08:28 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:46 17:46
Wainfelin, Edward Street, nr 08:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:47 17:47
Wainfelin, East View, after 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Wainfelin, Forgehammer, opp former 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:48 17:48
Tranch, Labour in Vain, o/s 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Coles Shop, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Tranch, Sunnyside, nr 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:49 17:49
Wainfelin, Avalon Court, opp junct 08:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:50 17:50
Wainfelin, St John's Church, before 08:33 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:52 17:52
Wainfelin, Fish Bar, before 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Bryngelly House, o/s 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Wainfelin, Amberley Place, nr 08:34 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:53
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 08:38 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:57 16:57 17:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 08:39 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58
Pontypool, Market Square, at             15:00      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:41:16 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach17-Pontypool-Pontypool4_TXC_2018427-1256_GWBO017.xml using schema version 2.4.