Timetable for the 23 - Varteg Hill - Cwmbran Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - Varteg Hill - Cwmbran Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 23 Varteg Hill - Cwmbran

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Varteg Hill - Cwmbran Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Varteg Hill - Cwmbran Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Varteg Hill - Cwmbran
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand F 06:50 07:46   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange, o/s 06:50 07:46   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Northville, Trussel Road, after 06:51 07:47   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 06:51 07:47   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, before 06:53 07:49   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge, opp 06:53 07:49   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 06:54 07:50   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 06:54 07:50   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 06:55 07:51   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, opp 06:55 07:51   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, after 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, o/s 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Fire Station, before 06:57 07:53   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, o/s 07:00 07:56   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, before 07:00 07:56   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, before 07:01 07:57   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
New Inn, Panteg Church Hall, o/s 07:02 07:59   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
New Inn, Ruth Road, after 07:02 07:59   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
New Inn, Railway Station, after 07:03 08:00   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, opp 07:03 08:00   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 07:05 08:02   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 07:05 08:02   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 07:06 08:03   09:35   10:35   11:35   12:35   13:35   14:35
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 07:07 08:04   09:36 09:59 10:36 10:59 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:08 08:05   09:37 10:00 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:00 13:37 14:00 14:37
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 07:09 08:07 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 07:11 08:09 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, o/s 07:12 08:10 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, opp 07:12 08:11 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Freeholdland, Pretoria, opp former 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Freeholdland, West End, nr 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 07:14 08:13 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 07:15 08:15 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Abersychan, East View, nr 07:16 08:16 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Abersychan, New Inn, before 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Abersychan, Old Castle, o/s 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Fairfield, British School Close, beofre 07:17 08:18 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Fairfield, Manor Road, after 07:18 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 07:18 08:19 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Talywain, Raglan Close, after 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Talywain, St Thomas` Court, nr 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Talywain, Emlyn Park, o/s 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, before 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 07:23 08:24 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, after 36 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club, nr 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, opp 89 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, after 07:26 08:27 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Varteg, Terminus, at 07:27 08:28 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 1 23 2 23 3 23 1 23 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand F 15:15     16:21 17:21
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange, o/s 15:16     16:22 17:22
Northville, Trussel Road, after 15:16     16:22 17:23
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 15:17     16:23 17:23
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, before 15:18     16:24 17:25
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge, opp 15:19     16:25 17:26
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 15:20     16:26 17:27
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 15:20     16:26 17:28
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 15:20     16:26 17:28
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, opp 15:21     16:27 17:29
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, after 15:22     16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 15:22     16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, o/s 15:22     16:29 17:30
Griffithstown, Fire Station, before 15:23     16:30 17:31
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, o/s 15:26     16:34 17:34
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, before 15:26     16:34 17:34
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, before 15:27     16:35 17:35
New Inn, Panteg Church Hall, o/s 15:29     16:36 17:36
New Inn, Ruth Road, after 15:30     16:36 17:36
New Inn, Railway Station, after 15:31     16:37 17:37
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, opp 15:31     16:38 17:38
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 15:34     16:40 17:40
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:34     16:40 17:40
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 15:37     16:42 17:42
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:38     16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:39     16:44 17:44
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:40 16:10 16:10 16:45 17:45
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 15:41 16:10 16:10 16:46 17:46
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 15:42 16:11 16:11 16:47 17:47
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 15:44 16:13 16:13 16:49 17:49
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, o/s 15:45 16:14 16:14 16:50 17:50
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, opp 15:46 16:15 16:15 16:51 17:51
Freeholdland, Pretoria, opp former 15:47 16:16 16:16 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, West End, nr 15:47 16:16 16:16 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 15:48 16:17 16:17 16:53 17:53
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 15:50 16:19 16:19 16:54 17:54
Abersychan, East View, nr 15:52 16:20 16:20 16:55 17:55
Abersychan, New Inn, before 15:53 16:21 16:21 16:56 17:56
Abersychan, Old Castle, o/s 15:53 16:21 16:21 16:56 17:56
Fairfield, British School Close, beofre 15:53 16:21 16:21 16:56 17:56
Fairfield, Manor Road, after 15:54 16:22 16:22 16:57 17:57
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 15:54 16:22 16:22 16:57 17:57
Talywain, Raglan Close, after 15:55 16:23 16:23 16:58 17:58
Talywain, St Thomas` Court, nr 15:55 16:23 16:23 16:58 17:58
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 15:56 16:25 16:25 17:00 18:00
Talywain, Emlyn Park, o/s 15:56 16:25 16:25 17:00 18:00
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 15:58 16:26 16:26 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, before 15:58 16:26 16:26 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 15:58 16:26 16:26 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 15:59 16:27 16:27 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, after 36 16:00 16:28 16:28 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club, nr 16:00 16:28 16:28 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, opp 89 16:01 16:29 16:29 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 16:01 16:29 16:29 17:05 18:05
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, after 16:02 16:30 16:30 17:05 18:05
Varteg, Terminus, at 16:03 16:31 16:31 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Torfaen
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Torfaen
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand F 06:50 07:46   09:15   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange, o/s 06:50 07:46   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Northville, Trussel Road, after 06:51 07:47   09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 06:51 07:47   09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, before 06:53 07:49   09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge, opp 06:53 07:49   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 06:54 07:50   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 06:54 07:50   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 06:55 07:51   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, opp 06:55 07:51   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, after 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, o/s 06:56 07:52   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22
Griffithstown, Fire Station, before 06:57 07:53   09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, o/s 07:00 07:56   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, before 07:00 07:56   09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, before 07:01 07:57   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27
New Inn, Panteg Church Hall, o/s 07:02 07:59   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
New Inn, Ruth Road, after 07:02 07:59   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29   14:29
New Inn, Railway Station, after 07:03 08:00   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, opp 07:03 08:00   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp 07:05 08:02   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 07:05 08:02   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 07:06 08:03   09:35   10:35   11:35   12:35   13:35   14:35
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 07:07 08:04   09:36 09:59 10:36 10:59 11:36 11:59 12:36 12:59 13:36 13:59 14:36
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:08 08:05   09:37 10:00 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:00 12:37 13:00 13:37 14:00 14:37
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 07:08 08:06 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 07:09 08:07 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 07:11 08:09 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, o/s 07:12 08:10 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, opp 07:12 08:11 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Freeholdland, Pretoria, opp former 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Freeholdland, West End, nr 07:13 08:12 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 07:14 08:13 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 07:15 08:15 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Abersychan, East View, nr 07:16 08:16 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Abersychan, New Inn, before 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Abersychan, Old Castle, o/s 07:17 08:17 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Fairfield, British School Close, beofre 07:17 08:18 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Fairfield, Manor Road, after 07:18 08:18 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 07:18 08:19 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Talywain, Raglan Close, after 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Talywain, St Thomas` Court, nr 07:19 08:20 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Talywain, Emlyn Park, o/s 07:20 08:22 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, before 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 07:22 08:23 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 07:23 08:24 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, after 36 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club, nr 07:24 08:25 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, opp 89 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 07:25 08:26 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, after 07:26 08:27 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58
Varteg, Terminus, at 07:27 08:28 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand F   15:15   16:21 17:21
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange, o/s   15:16   16:22 17:22
Northville, Trussel Road, after   15:16   16:22 17:23
Northville, Ebenezer, nr   15:17   16:23 17:23
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, before   15:18   16:24 17:25
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge, opp   15:19   16:25 17:26
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr   15:20   16:26 17:27
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr   15:20   16:26 17:28
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former   15:20   16:26 17:28
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, opp   15:21   16:27 17:29
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, after   15:22   16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr   15:22   16:28 17:30
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, o/s   15:22   16:29 17:30
Griffithstown, Fire Station, before   15:23   16:30 17:31
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, o/s   15:26   16:34 17:34
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, before   15:26   16:34 17:34
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, before   15:27   16:35 17:35
New Inn, Panteg Church Hall, o/s   15:29   16:36 17:36
New Inn, Ruth Road, after   15:30   16:36 17:36
New Inn, Railway Station, after   15:31   16:37 17:37
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, opp   15:31   16:38 17:38
Pontymoile, Builders Yard, opp   15:34   16:40 17:40
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before   15:34   16:40 17:40
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4   15:37   16:42 17:42
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in   15:38   16:43 17:43
Pontypool, Market Square, at   15:39   16:44 17:44
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:45
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:46
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:47
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 15:13 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:49
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, o/s 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:50
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, opp 15:15 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:51
Freeholdland, Pretoria, opp former 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, West End, nr 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:52
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 15:17 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:53
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:54
Abersychan, East View, nr 15:20 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:55
Abersychan, New Inn, before 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:56
Abersychan, Old Castle, o/s 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:56
Fairfield, British School Close, beofre 15:21 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:56
Fairfield, Manor Road, after 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:57
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 15:22 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:57
Talywain, Raglan Close, after 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:58
Talywain, St Thomas` Court, nr 15:23 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:58
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:00 18:00
Talywain, Emlyn Park, o/s 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:00 18:00
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, before 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:02 18:02
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, after 36 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:03 18:03
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club, nr 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, opp 89 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:04 18:04
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:05 18:05
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, after 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:05 18:05
Varteg, Terminus, at 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Varteg, Terminus, at 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, before 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, o/s 81 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Clinic, nr 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Chapel Close, before 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, after 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, nr 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Talywain, Globe, nr former 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Talywain, Church, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Talywain, British Constitution Inn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Abersychan, Raglan Close, opp junct 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Abersychan, Coronation Terrace, nr 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Fairfield, Manor Road, before 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Fairfield, British School Close, before 07:38 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Abersychan, Old Castle, opp 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Abersychan, New Inn, opp 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Abersychan, East View, nr 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Abersychan, Broad Street, before 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Abersychan, Afon Court, after 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Freeholdland, West End, nr 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Freeholdland, Pretoria, o/s former 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, before 07:47 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, opp 07:48 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 07:49 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Pontypool, Riverside, opp 07:50 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank 07:51 08:50 09:51 10:20 10:51 11:20 11:51 12:20 12:51 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:21
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 07:52 08:51 09:52 10:21 10:52 11:21 11:52 12:21 12:52 13:21 13:52 14:21 14:52 15:22
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:53 08:52 09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53   14:53 15:23
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 07:53 08:52 09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53   14:53  
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 07:55 08:54 09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55  
Pontymoile, Lower Park Gates, o/s 07:56 08:55 09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55  
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, o/s 07:59 08:57 09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57   14:57  
New Inn, Railway Station, before 08:00 08:58 09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58   14:58  
New Inn, Ruth Road, before 08:01 08:59 09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59  
New Inn, Infants School, o/s 08:02 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
New Inn, Post Office, nr 08:02 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, after 08:03 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, after 08:04 09:01 10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01   15:01  
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, opp 08:05 09:02 10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02   15:02  
Griffithstown, Fire Station, after 08:08 09:04 10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04   15:04  
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, opp 08:08 09:05 10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05  
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 08:09 09:05 10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05  
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, before 08:10 09:06 10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06   15:06  
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, o/s 08:10 09:06 10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06   15:06  
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 08:11 09:07 10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07   15:07  
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 08:11 09:07 10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07   15:07  
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 08:12 09:08 10:08   11:08   12:08   13:08   14:08   15:08  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, after 08:14 09:10 10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10  
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 08:16 09:11 10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11  
Northville, Trussel Road, after 08:17 09:12 10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12   15:12  
Cwmbran, Bus Station, arr 08:18 09:13 10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Varteg, Terminus, at   16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, before   16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr   16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, o/s 81   16:05 16:35 17:08   18:08
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club   16:06 16:36 17:09   18:08
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32   16:06 16:36 17:09   18:09
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before   16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Clinic, nr   16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Chapel Close, before   16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, after   16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr   16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, nr   16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Talywain, Globe, nr former   16:10 16:40 17:13   18:12
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at   16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Talywain, Church, o/s   16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Talywain, British Constitution Inn, o/s   16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Abersychan, Raglan Close, opp junct   16:12 16:42 17:15   18:14
Abersychan, Coronation Terrace, nr   16:12 16:42 17:15   18:14
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before   16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Fairfield, Manor Road, before   16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Fairfield, British School Close, before   16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Abersychan, Old Castle, opp   16:14 16:44 17:17   18:16
Abersychan, New Inn, opp   16:15 16:45 17:18   18:17
Abersychan, East View, nr   16:15 16:45 17:18   18:17
Abersychan, Broad Street, before   16:17 16:47 17:20   18:19
Abersychan, Afon Court, after   16:17 16:47 17:20   18:19
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr   16:18 16:48 17:21   18:20
Freeholdland, West End, nr   16:19 16:49 17:21   18:20
Freeholdland, Pretoria, o/s former   16:20 16:50 17:22   18:21
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, before   16:20 16:50 17:22   18:21
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, opp   16:21 16:51 17:23   18:21
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after   16:22 16:52 17:24   18:22
Pontypool, Riverside, opp   16:23 16:53 17:24   18:22
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank   16:24 16:55 17:25   18:23
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:50 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:24
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:55   16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 15:55   16:57 17:27 17:57  
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:57   16:59 17:29 17:59  
Pontymoile, Lower Park Gates, o/s 15:58   17:00 17:30 18:00  
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, o/s 16:00   17:02 17:32 18:02  
New Inn, Railway Station, before 16:01   17:03 17:33 18:03  
New Inn, Ruth Road, before 16:02   17:04 17:34 18:04  
New Inn, Infants School, o/s 16:03   17:05 17:35 18:05  
New Inn, Post Office, nr 16:03   17:05 17:35 18:05  
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, after 16:04   17:05 17:35 18:05  
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, after 16:05   17:06 17:36 18:06  
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, opp 16:06   17:07 17:37 18:07  
Griffithstown, Fire Station, after 16:08   17:08 17:38 18:08  
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, opp 16:09   17:09 17:39 18:09  
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 16:09   17:09 17:39 18:09  
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, before 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, o/s 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 16:11   17:11 17:41 18:11  
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 16:11   17:11 17:41 18:11  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, after 16:13   17:13 17:43 18:13  
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 16:14   17:14 17:44 18:14  
Northville, Trussel Road, after 16:15   17:15 17:45 18:15  
Cwmbran, Bus Station, arr 16:16   17:16 17:46 18:16  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Varteg, Terminus, at 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, before 07:28 08:28 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 07:29 08:29 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, o/s 81 07:29 08:29 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club 07:30 08:30 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32 07:31 08:31 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Clinic, nr 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Chapel Close, before 07:33 08:33 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, after 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, nr 07:34 08:34 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Talywain, Globe, nr former 07:35 08:35 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Talywain, Church, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Talywain, British Constitution Inn, o/s 07:36 08:36 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07
Abersychan, Raglan Close, opp junct 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Abersychan, Coronation Terrace, nr 07:37 08:37 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Fairfield, Manor Road, before 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Fairfield, British School Close, before 07:38 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09
Abersychan, Old Castle, opp 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Abersychan, New Inn, opp 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Abersychan, East View, nr 07:40 08:41 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11
Abersychan, Broad Street, before 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Abersychan, Afon Court, after 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Freeholdland, West End, nr 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Freeholdland, Pretoria, o/s former 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, before 07:47 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, opp 07:48 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 07:49 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Pontypool, Riverside, opp 07:50 08:49 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank 07:51 08:50 09:51 10:20 10:51 11:20 11:51 12:20 12:51 13:20 13:51 14:20 14:51 15:20
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 07:52 08:51 09:52 10:21 10:52 11:21 11:52 12:21 12:52 13:21 13:52 14:21 14:52 15:21
Pontypool, Market Square, at 07:53 08:52 09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53   14:53 15:23
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 07:53 08:52 09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53   14:53  
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 07:55 08:54 09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55  
Pontymoile, Lower Park Gates, o/s 07:56 08:55 09:55   10:55   11:55   12:55   13:55   14:55  
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, o/s 07:59 08:57 09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57   14:57  
New Inn, Railway Station, before 08:00 08:58 09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58   14:58  
New Inn, Ruth Road, before 08:01 08:59 09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59  
New Inn, Infants School, o/s 08:02 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
New Inn, Post Office, nr 08:02 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, after 08:03 09:00 10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00  
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, after 08:04 09:01 10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01   15:01  
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, opp 08:05 09:02 10:02   11:02   12:02   13:02   14:02   15:02  
Griffithstown, Fire Station, after 08:08 09:04 10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04   15:04  
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, opp 08:08 09:05 10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05  
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 08:09 09:05 10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05  
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, before 08:10 09:06 10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06   15:06  
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, o/s 08:10 09:06 10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06   15:06  
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 08:11 09:07 10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07   15:07  
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 08:11 09:07 10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07   15:07  
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 08:12 09:08 10:08   11:08   12:08   13:08   14:08   15:08  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, after 08:14 09:10 10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10  
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 08:16 09:11 10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   15:11  
Northville, Trussel Road, after 08:17 09:12 10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12   15:12  
Cwmbran, Bus Station, arr 08:18 09:13 10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13  
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Varteg, Terminus, at 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Gwyn Crescent, before 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Ty Dda Farm, nr 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:07   18:07
Garndiffaith, Lasgarn View, o/s 81 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:08   18:08
Garndiffaith, Rugby Club 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:09   18:08
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:09   18:09
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Clinic, nr 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Chapel Close, before 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:11   18:10
Garndiffaith, Bailey Crescent, after 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Garndiffaith, Lewis Close, nr 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, nr 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:12   18:11
Talywain, Globe, nr former 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:13   18:12
Talywain, Commercial Road Top, at 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Talywain, Church, o/s 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Talywain, British Constitution Inn, o/s 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:14   18:13
Abersychan, Raglan Close, opp junct 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:15   18:14
Abersychan, Coronation Terrace, nr 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:15   18:14
Abersychan, Gordon Road, before 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Fairfield, Manor Road, before 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Fairfield, British School Close, before 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:16   18:15
Abersychan, Old Castle, opp 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:17   18:16
Abersychan, New Inn, opp 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:18   18:17
Abersychan, East View, nr 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:18   18:17
Abersychan, Broad Street, before 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:20   18:19
Abersychan, Afon Court, after 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:20   18:19
Freeholdland, Pleasant Court, nr 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:21   18:20
Freeholdland, West End, nr 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:21   18:20
Freeholdland, Pretoria, o/s former 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:22   18:21
Freeholdland, Royal Oak, before 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:22   18:21
Pontnewynydd, Horseshoe Inn, opp 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:23   18:21
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:24   18:22
Pontypool, Riverside, opp 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:24   18:22
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:25   18:23
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:53 18:24
Pontypool, Market Square, at 15:55   16:57 17:27 17:57 18:25
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 15:55   16:57 17:27 17:57  
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street, before 15:57   16:59 17:29 17:59  
Pontymoile, Lower Park Gates, o/s 15:58   17:00 17:30 18:00  
New Inn, Panteg Cemetery, o/s 16:00   17:02 17:32 18:02  
New Inn, Railway Station, before 16:01   17:03 17:33 18:03  
New Inn, Ruth Road, before 16:02   17:04 17:34 18:04  
New Inn, Infants School, o/s 16:03   17:05 17:35 18:05  
New Inn, Post Office, nr 16:03   17:05 17:35 18:05  
New Inn, Llandegefedd Way, after 16:04   17:05 17:35 18:05  
Lower New Inn, Church Lane, after 16:05   17:06 17:36 18:06  
Lower New Inn, The Lower New Inn, opp 16:06   17:07 17:37 18:07  
Griffithstown, Fire Station, after 16:08   17:08 17:38 18:08  
Griffithstown, Masons Arms, opp 16:09   17:09 17:39 18:09  
Griffithstown, Glenville, nr 16:09   17:09 17:39 18:09  
Griffithstown, Kemys Street, before 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Griffithstown, Giffithstown Rly Museum, o/s 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Sebastopol, Panteg Steelworks, nr former 16:10   17:10 17:40 18:10  
Sebastopol, Railway Terrace, nr 16:11   17:11 17:41 18:11  
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg, nr 16:11   17:11 17:41 18:11  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close, after 16:13   17:13 17:43 18:13  
Northville, Ebenezer, nr 16:14   17:14 17:44 18:14  
Northville, Trussel Road, after 16:15   17:15 17:45 18:15  
Cwmbran, Bus Station, arr 16:16   17:16 17:46 18:16  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:41:25 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach23-Cwmbran-VartegHill4_TXC_2018427-1256_GWBO023.xml using schema version 2.4.