Timetable for the 24 - Blaenavon - Newport Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 24 - Blaenavon - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 02/11/2019

bus timetable 24 Blaenavon - Newport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD

Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Blaenavon - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blaenavon - Newport Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stand 16, Market Square, Newport, 19:3520:3521:3522:35
nr, Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon, 19:4220:4221:4222:42
opp, Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon, 19:4320:4321:4322:43
nr, Redbrook House, Southville, 19:4520:4521:4522:45
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 19:4620:4621:4622:46
Stand E, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 19:4720:4721:4722:47
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 19:4720:4721:4722:47
after, Workingmen`s Club, Pontnewydd, 19:5020:5021:5022:49
before, Richmond Road, Pontnewydd, 19:5120:5121:5122:50
before, War Memorial, Pontnewydd, 19:5120:5121:5122:50
after 57, Lowlands Road, Lowlands, 19:5120:5121:5122:50
nr former, Post Office, Pontrhydyrun, 19:5220:5221:5222:51
opp, Ashbridge, Pontrhydyrun, 19:5220:5221:5222:51
nr, Parc Panteg, Pontrhydyrun, 19:5320:5321:5322:52
at, South Street, Sebastopol, 19:5420:5421:5422:53
o/s, Crown Inn, Sebastopol, 19:5420:5421:5422:53
o/s Age Concern, Greenhill Road Middle, Sebastopol, 19:5420:5421:5422:53
nr, Panteg House, Griffithstown, 19:5520:5521:5522:54
after, St Mary Street, Griffithstown, 19:5520:5521:5522:54
after, Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown, 19:5620:5621:5622:55
o/s 103, Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile, 19:5720:5721:5722:56
nr, Maesderwen, Pontymoile, 19:5720:5721:5722:56
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 19:5920:5921:5922:59
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 20:0221:0222:0223:02
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 20:0221:0222:0223:02
o/s, Riverside, Pontypool, 20:0321:0322:0323:03
after, Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, 20:0521:0522:0523:05
opp Post Box, Post Office, Pontnewynydd, 20:0521:0522:0523:06
at, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood, 20:0621:0622:0623:07
o/s 5, Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood, 20:0721:0722:0723:08
after, Broad Street, Abersychan, 20:0821:0822:0823:09
nr, Union Street, Abersychan, 20:0821:0822:0823:09
opp, Telephone Exchange, Abersychan, 20:0821:0822:0823:09
o/s, Big Arch, Abersychan, 20:0921:0922:0923:10
beofre, British School Close, Fairfield, 20:0921:0922:0923:10
before, Heol Waun, Talywain, 20:1021:1022:1023:11
at, Commercial Road Top, Talywain, 20:1021:1022:1023:11
o/s, Emlyn Park, Talywain, 20:1121:1122:1123:12
nr, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, 20:1121:1122:1123:12
before, Balance Road, Garndiffaith, 20:1221:1222:1223:13
at, Terminus, Varteg, 20:1321:1322:1323:14
after, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, 20:1321:1322:13
opp, Cemetery, Forgeside, 20:1621:1622:16
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 20:1721:1722:17

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 20:2021:2022:20
after, Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon, 20:2121:2122:21
nr, Engine Row, Rifle Green, 20:2121:2122:21
opp 24, Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon, 20:2221:2222:22
opp 58, High Street, Blaenavon, 20:2321:2322:23
after, Burford Street, Blaenavon, 20:2321:2322:23
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 20:2321:2322:23
o/s, Cemetery, Forgeside, 20:2421:2422:24
before, Mountain Gate, Varteg, 20:2621:2622:26
opp, Salisbury Terrace, Varteg, 20:2721:2722:27
before, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, 20:2721:2722:27
at, Terminus, Varteg, 20:2821:2822:2823:16
before, Balance Road, Garndiffaith, 20:2821:2822:2823:16
nr, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, 20:2921:2922:2923:17
nr former, Globe, Talywain, 20:3021:3022:3023:18
at, Commercial Road Top, Talywain, 20:3121:3122:3123:18
o/s, Church, Talywain, 20:3121:3122:3123:19
before, British School Close, Fairfield, 20:3221:3222:3223:19
opp, Big Arch, Abersychan, 20:3221:3222:3223:20
before, Devon Place, Abersychan, 20:3321:3322:3323:20
at, Union Street, Abersychan, 20:3421:3422:3423:21
before, Broad Street, Abersychan, 20:3521:3522:3523:22
opp 89, Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood, 20:3521:3522:3523:22
at, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood, 20:3621:3622:3623:23
nr, St Luke's Road, Pontnewynydd, 20:3721:3722:3723:24
after, Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, 20:3721:3722:3723:24
opp, Riverside, Pontypool, 20:3921:3922:3923:26
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 20:4021:4022:4023:27
Stand 2, Town Hall, Pontypool, 20:4121:4122:4123:28
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 20:4121:4122:4123:28
nr, Maesderwen, Pontymoile, 20:4221:4222:4223:29
opp 97, Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile, 20:4321:4322:4323:29
nr, Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown, 20:4321:4322:4323:30
before, St Mary Street, Griffithstown, 20:4421:4422:4423:30
nr, Panteg House, Griffithstown, 20:4521:4522:4523:31
opp Age Concern, Greenhill Road Middle, Sebastopol, 20:4521:4522:4523:31
opp Gospel, South Street, Sebastopol, 20:4621:4622:4623:31
nr, Parc Panteg, Pontrhydyrun, 20:4621:4622:4623:32
after, Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun, 23:33
by Post Box, Post Office, Pontrhydyrun, 20:4821:4822:48
o/s 52, Lowlands Road, Lowlands, 20:4821:4822:48
opp, War Memorial, Pontnewydd, 20:4921:4922:49
o/s Dentist, Russell Street, Pontnewydd, 20:5021:5022:50
before, Workingmen's Club, Pontnewydd, 20:5121:5122:50
Stand A, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 19:5620:5321:53
Stand D1, Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran, 22:52
nr, Ebenezer, Northville, 23:34
after, Trussel Road, Northville, 23:34
Stand D1, Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran, 23:35
nr, Goldcliff House, Southville, 19:5720:5421:54
o/s, Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon, 20:0020:5721:57
nr, Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon, 20:0020:5721:57
nr, Castle, Newport, 20:05
Stand 16, Market Square, Newport, 20:0721:0422:04

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand 16, Market Square, Newport, 18:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
nr, Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon, 18:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
opp, Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon, 18:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
nr, Redbrook House, Southville, 18:4519:4520:4521:4522:45
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 18:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Stand E, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 18:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
o/s, Llantarnam Grange, Cwmbran, 18:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
after, Workingmen`s Club, Pontnewydd, 18:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
before, Richmond Road, Pontnewydd, 18:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
before, War Memorial, Pontnewydd, 18:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
after 57, Lowlands Road, Lowlands, 18:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
nr former, Post Office, Pontrhydyrun, 18:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
opp, Ashbridge, Pontrhydyrun, 18:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
nr, Parc Panteg, Pontrhydyrun, 18:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
at, South Street, Sebastopol, 18:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
o/s, Crown Inn, Sebastopol, 18:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
o/s Age Concern, Greenhill Road Middle, Sebastopol, 18:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
nr, Panteg House, Griffithstown, 18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
after, St Mary Street, Griffithstown, 18:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
after, Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown, 18:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
o/s 103, Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile, 18:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
nr, Maesderwen, Pontymoile, 18:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 18:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Stand 4, Town Hall, Pontypool, 19:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
o/s Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 19:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
o/s, Riverside, Pontypool, 19:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
after, Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, 19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
opp Post Box, Post Office, Pontnewynydd, 19:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
at, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood, 19:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
o/s 5, Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood, 19:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
after, Broad Street, Abersychan, 19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
nr, Union Street, Abersychan, 19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
opp, Telephone Exchange, Abersychan, 19:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
o/s, Big Arch, Abersychan, 19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
beofre, British School Close, Fairfield, 19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
before, Heol Waun, Talywain, 19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
at, Commercial Road Top, Talywain, 19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
o/s, Emlyn Park, Talywain, 19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
nr, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, 19:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
before, Balance Road, Garndiffaith, 19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
at, Terminus, Varteg, 19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
after, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, 19:1320:1321:1322:13
opp, Cemetery, Forgeside, 19:1620:1621:1622:16
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 19:1720:1721:1722:17

Saturday - outbound

Stops
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 19:2020:2021:2022:20
after, Kennard Crescent, Blaenavon, 19:2120:2121:2122:21
nr, Engine Row, Rifle Green, 19:2120:2121:2122:21
opp 24, Upper Waun Street, Blaenavon, 19:2220:2221:2222:22
opp 58, High Street, Blaenavon, 19:2320:2321:2322:23
after, Burford Street, Blaenavon, 19:2320:2321:2322:23
nr, Curwood, Blaenavon, 19:2320:2321:2322:23
o/s, Cemetery, Forgeside, 19:2420:2421:2422:24
before, Mountain Gate, Varteg, 19:2620:2621:2622:26
opp, Salisbury Terrace, Varteg, 19:2720:2721:2722:27
before, Gladstone Terrace, Varteg, 19:2720:2721:2722:27
at, Terminus, Varteg, 19:2820:2821:2822:2823:16
before, Balance Road, Garndiffaith, 19:2820:2821:2822:2823:16
nr, Bakery Houses, Garndiffaith, 19:2920:2921:2922:2923:17
nr former, Globe, Talywain, 19:3020:3021:3022:3023:17
at, Commercial Road Top, Talywain, 19:3120:3121:3122:3123:18
o/s, Church, Talywain, 19:3120:3121:3122:3123:18
before, British School Close, Fairfield, 19:3220:3221:3222:3223:18
opp, Big Arch, Abersychan, 19:3220:3221:3222:3223:19
before, Devon Place, Abersychan, 19:3320:3321:3322:3323:19
at, Union Street, Abersychan, 19:3420:3421:3422:3423:20
before, Broad Street, Abersychan, 19:3520:3521:3522:3523:21
opp 89, Snatchwood Terrace, Snatchwood, 19:3520:3521:3522:3523:21
at, Snatchwood Road Bottom, Snatchwood, 19:3620:3621:3622:3623:22
nr, St Luke's Road, Pontnewynydd, 19:3720:3721:3722:3723:23
after, Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd, 19:3720:3721:3722:3723:23
opp, Riverside, Pontypool, 19:3920:3921:3922:3923:25
opp Bank, Park Road, Pontypool, 19:4020:4021:4022:4023:26
Stand 2, Town Hall, Pontypool, 19:4120:4121:4122:4123:27
before, Trosnant Street, Pontymoile, 19:4120:4121:4122:4123:27
nr, Maesderwen, Pontymoile, 19:4220:4221:4222:4223:28
opp 97, Stafford Road Top, Pontymoile, 19:4320:4321:4322:4323:28
nr, Panteg Hospital, Griffithstown, 19:4320:4321:4322:4323:29
before, St Mary Street, Griffithstown, 19:4420:4421:4422:4423:29
nr, Panteg House, Griffithstown, 19:4520:4521:4522:4523:30
opp Age Concern, Greenhill Road Middle, Sebastopol, 19:4520:4521:4522:4523:30
opp Gospel, South Street, Sebastopol, 19:4620:4621:4622:4623:30
nr, Parc Panteg, Pontrhydyrun, 19:4620:4621:4622:4623:31
after, Avondale Close, Pontrhydyrun, 23:32
by Post Box, Post Office, Pontrhydyrun, 19:4820:4821:4822:48
o/s 52, Lowlands Road, Lowlands, 19:4820:4821:4822:48
opp, War Memorial, Pontnewydd, 19:4920:4921:4922:49
o/s Dentist, Russell Street, Pontnewydd, 19:5020:5021:5022:50
before, Workingmen's Club, Pontnewydd, 19:5120:5121:5122:50
Stand A, Bus Station, Cwmbran, 19:5320:5321:53
Stand D1, Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran, 22:52
nr, Ebenezer, Northville, 23:33
after, Trussel Road, Northville, 23:33
Stand D1, Bus Station Stand D1, Cwmbran, 23:34
nr, Goldcliff House, Southville, 19:5420:5421:54
o/s, Llanyravon Square, Llanyrafon, 19:5620:5621:56
nr, Llanyravon Boating Lake, Llanyrafon, 19:5620:5621:56
Stand 16, Market Square, Newport, 20:0321:0322:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.