Timetable for the 24 - Blaenavon - Newport Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Blaenavon - Newport Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Blaenavon - Newport

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Blaenavon - Newport Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Blaenavon - Newport Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Blaenavon - Newport
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 16 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Boating Lake 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Square 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Southville, Redbrook House 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand E 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand E 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:47
Pontnewydd, Workingmen`s Club 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Pontnewydd, Richmond Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Pontnewydd, War Memorial 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Lowlands Road 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Pontrhydyrun, Post Office 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Sebastopol, South Street 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Sebastopol, Crown Inn 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Sebastopol, Greenhill Road Middle 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Griffithstown, Panteg House 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Griffithstown, St Mary Street 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Griffithstown, Panteg Hospital 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:58
Pontymoile, Stafford Road Top 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58
Pontymoile, Maesderwen 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:00
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:02
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Pontypool, Park Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Pontypool, Riverside 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:03
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05
Pontnewynydd, Post Office 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05
Snatchwood Road Bottom 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Snatchwood Terrace 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Abersychan, Broad Street 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, Union Street 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, Telephone Exchange 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Abersychan, Big Arch 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Fairfield, British School Close 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Talywain, Heol Waun 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Talywain, Commercial Road Top 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Golynos, Emlyn Park 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Garndiffaith, Balance Road 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:13
Varteg, Terminus 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:14
Varteg, Gladstone Terrace 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Forgeside, Cemetery 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19  
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Newport, Market Square, Stand 16 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Boating Lake 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Square 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Southville, Redbrook House 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand E 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand E 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cwmbran, Llantarnam Grange 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Pontnewydd, Workingmen`s Club 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pontnewydd, Richmond Road 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pontnewydd, War Memorial 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Lowlands Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pontrhydyrun, Post Office 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pontrhydyrun, Ashbridge 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Sebastopol, South Street 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sebastopol, Crown Inn 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sebastopol, Greenhill Road Middle 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Griffithstown, Panteg House 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Griffithstown, St Mary Street 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Griffithstown, Panteg Hospital 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Pontymoile, Stafford Road Top 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Pontymoile, Maesderwen 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 4 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Pontypool, Park Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Pontypool, Riverside 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Pontnewynydd, Post Office 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Snatchwood Road Bottom 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Snatchwood Terrace 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Abersychan, Broad Street 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Abersychan, Union Street 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Abersychan, Telephone Exchange 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Abersychan, Big Arch 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Fairfield, British School Close 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Talywain, Heol Waun 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Talywain, Commercial Road Top 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Golynos, Emlyn Park 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Garndiffaith, Balance Road 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Varteg, Terminus 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Varteg, Gladstone Terrace 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Forgeside, Cemetery 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19  
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20  
Blaenavon, Kennard Crescent 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21  
Rifle Green, Engine Row 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22  
Blaenavon, Upper Waun Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22  
Blaenavon, High Street, opp 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23  
Blaenavon, High Street, opp 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Blaenavon, Burford Street, o/s 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Forgeside, Cemetery 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26  
Varteg, Mountain Gate 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28  
Varteg, Salisbury Terrace 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29  
Varteg, Gladstone Terrace 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29  
Varteg, Terminus 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Garndiffaith, Balance Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:16
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:17
Golynos, Globe 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:18
Talywain, Commercial Road Top 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Talywain, Church 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Fairfield, British School Close 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Abersychan, Big Arch 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Abersychan, Devon Place 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Abersychan, Union Street 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:21
Abersychan, Broad Street 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Snatchwood Terrace 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:22
Snatchwood Road Bottom 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:23
Pontnewynydd, St Luke's Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:24
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:25
Pontypool, Riverside 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:26
Pontypool, Park Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:27
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:28
Pontymoile, Maesderwen 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:29
Pontymoile, Stafford Road Top 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:29
Griffithstown, Panteg Hospital 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:30
Griffithstown, St Mary Street 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:30
Griffithstown, Panteg House 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:31
Sebastopol, Greenhill Road Middle 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:31
Sebastopol, South Street 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:31
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:32
Pontrhydyrun, Post Office 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50  
Lowlands Road 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Pontnewydd, War Memorial 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Pontnewydd, Russell Street 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Pontnewydd, Workingmen's Club 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:52  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close         23:33
Northville, Ebenezer         23:34
Northville, Trussel Road         23:34
Cwmbran, Bus Station       22:54 23:35
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand A 19:55 20:55 21:55    
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand A 19:56 20:56 21:56    
Southville, Goldcliff House 19:57 20:57 21:57    
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Square 20:00 21:00 22:00    
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Boating Lake 20:00 21:00 22:00    
Newport, Market Square, Stand 16 20:07 21:07 22:07    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20  
Blaenavon, Kennard Crescent 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21  
Rifle Green, Engine Row 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22  
Blaenavon, Upper Waun Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22  
Blaenavon, High Street, opp 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23  
Blaenavon, High Street, opp 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Blaenavon, Burford Street, o/s 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Blaenavon, Curwood 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25  
Forgeside, Cemetery 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26  
Varteg, Mountain Gate 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28  
Varteg, Salisbury Terrace 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29  
Varteg, Gladstone Terrace 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29  
Varteg, Terminus 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:16
Garndiffaith, Balance Road 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:16
Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:17
Golynos, Globe 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:18
Talywain, Commercial Road Top 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Talywain, Church 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Fairfield, British School Close 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:19
Abersychan, Big Arch 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:19
Abersychan, Devon Place 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:20
Abersychan, Union Street 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:20
Abersychan, Broad Street 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:21
Snatchwood Terrace 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:21
Snatchwood Road Bottom 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:22
Pontnewynydd, St Luke's Road 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:23
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:24
Pontypool, Riverside 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:25
Pontypool, Park Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:26
Pontypool, Town Hall, Stand 2 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:27
Pontymoile, Trosnant Street 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:27
Pontymoile, Maesderwen 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:28
Pontymoile, Stafford Road Top 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:28
Griffithstown, Panteg Hospital 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:29
Griffithstown, St Mary Street 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:29
Griffithstown, Panteg House 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:30
Sebastopol, Greenhill Road Middle 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:30
Sebastopol, South Street 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:30
Pontrhydyrun, Parc Panteg 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:31
Pontrhydyrun, Post Office 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50  
Lowlands Road 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Pontnewydd, War Memorial 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Pontnewydd, Russell Street 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52  
Pontnewydd, Workingmen's Club 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:52  
Pontrhydyrun, Avondale Close         23:32
Northville, Ebenezer         23:33
Northville, Trussel Road         23:33
Cwmbran, Bus Station       22:54 23:34
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand A 19:55 20:55 21:55    
Cwmbran, Bus Station, Stand A 19:57 20:57 21:57    
Southville, Goldcliff House 19:58 20:58 21:58    
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Square 20:00 21:00 22:00    
Llanyrafon, Llanyravon Boating Lake 20:00 21:00 22:00    
Newport, Market Square, Stand 16 20:07 21:07 22:07    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:35:44 BST 2018 from source document StagecoachX24-Newport-Blaenavon4_TXC_2018427-1257_GWAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.