Timetable for the 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cwmbran Bus Staion - Blaenavon Lion Street
  • Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Forgeside

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Blaenavon Lion Street - Cwmbran Bus Staion
  • Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw
  • Blaenavon Lion Street - Pontypool opp Town Hall
bus timetable 30 Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Blaenavon Lion Street,(), 06:4007:4007:4507:5508:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4014:5015:4016:4017:40
1Forgeside,(), 07:48
2Upper Waun Street,(), 06:4007:4007:4507:5608:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4014:5015:4016:4017:40
2Forgeside Inn,(), 07:49
3Rifle Street,(), 06:4107:4107:4607:5808:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4114:5115:4116:4117:41
3Health Centre,(), 07:51
4Elgam Avenue,(), 06:4207:4207:4707:5908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4214:5215:4216:4217:42
4Lower Hill Street Steps,(), 07:53
5Llanfoist Crescent,(), 06:4207:4207:4707:5908:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4214:5215:4216:4217:42
5Market Street,(), 07:54
6Blaenavon Lion Street,(),
6Ty Fry Close,(), 06:4307:4307:4808:0008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:5315:4316:4317:43
7Upper Waun Street,(),
7Hillside Avenue,(), 06:4307:4307:4808:0008:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4314:5315:4316:4317:43
8Rifle Street,(),
8Active Living Centre,(), 06:4507:4507:5008:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4514:5515:4516:4517:45
9Elgam Avenue,(),
9Coed Llydd,(), 06:4707:4707:5208:0108:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4714:5715:4716:4717:47
10Llanfoist Crescent,(),
10Giles Road,(), 06:4807:4807:5308:0208:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4814:5815:4816:4817:48
11Ty Fry Close,(),
11Pottery,(), 06:4907:4907:5408:0208:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4914:5915:4916:4917:49
12Hillside Avenue,(),
12Cemetery,(), 06:4907:4907:5408:0308:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4914:5915:4916:4917:49
13Trem-y-Mynydd,(), 06:5007:5007:5508:0308:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:0015:5016:5017:50
13Active Living Centre,(),
14Capel Newydd,(), 06:5007:5007:5508:0408:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:0015:5016:5017:50
14Coed Llydd,(),
15Glenside,(), 06:5207:5207:5708:0508:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:0215:5216:5217:52
15Giles Road,(),
16Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 06:5307:5307:5808:0608:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:0315:5316:5317:53
16Pottery,(),
17Cwmavon Bridge,(), 06:5507:5508:0008:0808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:0515:5516:5517:55
17Cemetery,(),
18Trem-y-Mynydd,(),
18Community Centre,(), 06:5507:5508:0008:0808:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:0515:5516:5517:55
19Capel Newydd,(),
19Denbridge Road,(), 06:5607:5608:0108:0908:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:0615:5616:5617:56
20Glenside,(),
20Cwmffrwd Square,(), 06:5707:5708:0208:1008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:0715:5716:5717:57
21Cwmavon Reservoir,(),
21Rising Sun,(), 06:5707:5708:0208:1008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:0715:5716:5717:57
22Cwmavon Bridge,(),
22Wesley Manse,(), 06:5707:5708:0208:1008:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:0715:5716:5717:57
23Community Centre,(),
23Victoria Place,(), 06:5807:5808:0308:1108:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:0815:5816:5817:58
24Incline,(), 06:5907:5908:0408:1208:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:0915:5916:5917:59
24Denbridge Road,(),
25Cwmffrwd Square,(),
25Comprehensive School,(), 06:5907:5908:0408:1208:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:0915:5916:5917:59
26Rising Sun,(),
26Manor Road Old Lane,(), 07:0008:0008:0508:1309:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:1016:0017:0018:00
27Fernleigh,(), 07:0008:0008:0508:1309:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0015:1016:0017:0018:00
27Wesley Manse,(),
28British School Close,(), 07:0208:0208:0708:1509:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:1216:0217:0218:02
28Victoria Place,(),
29Incline,(),
29Big Arch,(), 07:0208:0208:0708:1509:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:1216:0217:0218:02
30Comprehensive School,(),
30Neath Villas,(), 07:0408:0408:0908:1709:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:1416:0417:0418:04
31Manor Road Old Lane,(),
31Pentwyn Severn View,(), 07:0508:0508:1008:1809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:1516:0517:0518:05
32Pentwyn Phone Box,(), 07:0508:0508:1008:1809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:1516:0517:0518:05
32Fernleigh,(),
33British School Close,(),
33Coopers Houses,(), 07:0508:0508:1008:1809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:1516:0517:0518:05
34Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(), 07:0708:0708:1208:2009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:1716:0717:0718:07
34Big Arch,(),
35Bryn Cottage,(), 07:0708:0708:1208:2009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:1716:0717:0718:07
35Neath Villas,(),
36Pentwyn Severn View,(),
36Grove Close,(), 07:0708:0708:1208:2009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0715:1716:0717:0718:07
37Pentwyn Phone Box,(),
37Poplar Terrace,(), 07:0808:0808:1308:2109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:1816:0817:0818:08
38St Luke's Road,(), 07:0908:0908:1408:2209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0915:1916:0917:0918:09
38Coopers Houses,(),
39Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(), 07:1008:1008:1508:2309:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:2016:1017:1018:10
39Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(),
40Bryn Cottage,(),
40Riverside,(), 07:1108:1108:1608:2509:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1115:2116:1117:1118:11
41Park Road,(), 07:1208:1208:1709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:2216:1217:1218:12
41Grove Close,(),
42Poplar Terrace,(),
42Crane Street Loop,(), 07:1308:1308:1809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1315:2316:1317:1318:13
43St Luke's Road,(),
43Market Square,(), 07:1408:1408:1909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:2416:1417:1418:14
44Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(),
44Pontypool opp Town Hall,(), 07:1508:1508:2009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1515:2516:1517:1518:15
45Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
45Riverside,(),
46Town Bridge,(), 08:26
46Leisure Centre,(), 07:1508:1508:2009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1515:2516:1517:15
47Post Office,(), 08:28
47Trosnant Street,(), 07:1608:1608:2109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:2616:1617:16
48School,(), 08:32
48Lower Park Gates,(), 07:1608:1608:2109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:2616:1617:16
49Mount Road,(), 08:32
49Panteg Cemetery,(), 07:1808:1808:2309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:2816:1817:18
50Ridgeway,(), 08:33
50Railway Station,(), 07:1808:1808:2309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:2816:1817:18
51Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(), 08:34
51Ruth Road,(), 07:1908:1908:2409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1915:2916:1917:19
52Park Road,(),
52New Inn Infants School,(), 07:2008:2008:2509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:3016:2017:20
53Post Office,(), 07:2008:2008:2509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:3016:2017:20
53Crane Street Loop,(),
54Llandegefedd Way,(), 07:2008:2008:2509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2015:3016:2017:20
54Market Square,(),
55Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
55Church Lane,(), 07:2108:2108:2609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:3116:2117:21
56Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
56The Lower New Inn,(), 07:2108:2108:2609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:3116:2117:21
57Rechem,(), 07:2208:2208:2709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:3216:2217:22
57Leisure Centre,(),
58Trosnant Street,(),
58Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(), 07:2608:2608:3109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2615:3616:2617:26
59Ashford Hall,(), 07:2608:2608:3109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2615:3616:2617:26
59Lower Park Gates,(),
60Upper Cock Inn,(), 07:2608:2608:3109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2615:3616:2617:26
60Panteg Cemetery,(),
61Highway Municipal Offices,(), 07:2708:2708:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:3716:2717:27
61Railway Station,(),
62Christophers Garage,(), 07:2708:2708:3209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2715:3716:2717:27
62Ruth Road,(),
63Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(), 07:2808:2808:3309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3816:2817:28
63New Inn Infants School,(),
64Post Office,(),
64Woodland View,(), 07:2808:2808:3309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3816:2817:28
65Allotments,(), 07:2808:2808:3309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:3816:2817:28
65Llandegefedd Way,(),
66Cwmbran Bus Staion,(), 07:3108:3108:3609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:4116:3117:31
66Church Lane,(),
67The Lower New Inn,(),
68Rechem,(),
69Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(),
70Ashford Hall,(),
71Upper Cock Inn,(),
72Highway Municipal Offices,(),
73Christophers Garage,(),
74Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(),
75Woodland View,(),
76Allotments,(),
77Cwmbran Bus Staion,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Staion,(), 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:0015:4015:4516:4017:40
2Llantarnam Grange,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:0115:4115:4616:4117:41
3Allotments,(), 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:0215:4215:4716:4217:42
4Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:0315:4315:4816:4317:43
5Evans Yard,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:0315:4315:4816:4317:43
6Christophers Garage,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:0315:4315:4816:4317:43
7Ashford Close,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:0315:4315:4816:4317:43
8Upper Cock Inn,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:0415:4415:4916:4417:44
9Ashford Hall,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:0415:4415:4916:4417:44
10Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(), 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:0515:4515:5016:4517:45
11Rechem,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:0815:4815:5216:4817:48
12The Lower New Inn,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:0915:4915:5316:4917:49
13Church Lane,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:0915:4915:5316:4917:49
14Llandegefedd Way,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:1015:5015:5416:5017:50
15New Inn Church Hall,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:1115:5115:5516:5117:51
16Ruth Road,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:1115:5115:5516:5117:51
17Railway Station,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:1215:5215:5616:5217:52
18Panteg Cemetery,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:1215:5215:5616:5217:52
19Builders Yard,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:1415:5415:5816:5417:54
20Trosnant Street,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:1415:5415:5816:5417:54
21Pontypool Town Hall,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:1615:5616:0016:5617:56
22Pontypool Town Hall,(),
23Crane Street Loop,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:1615:5616:0016:5617:56
24Market Square,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:1715:5716:0116:5717:57
25Park Road,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:1715:5716:0116:5717:57
26Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(), 15:40
26Riverside,(), 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:1815:5815:4716:0216:5817:58
27Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:2116:0115:5016:0517:0118:01
27Ridgeway,(), 15:40
28Pontnewynydd Post Office,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0115:2116:0115:5016:0517:0118:01
28Mount Road,(), 15:41
29Poplar Terrace,(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0215:2216:0215:5116:0617:0218:02
29School,(), 15:41
30Bryn Cottage,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0315:2316:0315:5216:0717:0318:03
30James Street,(), 15:43
31Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0415:2416:0415:5316:0817:0418:04
31Park Crescent,(), 15:43
32Pentwyn Phone Box,(), 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:2516:0515:5416:0917:0518:05
32Post Office,(), 15:44
33Pentwyn Severn View,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:2616:0615:5516:1017:0618:06
33Town Bridge,(), 15:46
34Neath Villas,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:2616:0615:5516:1017:0618:06
34Riverside,(),
35Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(),
35Big Arch,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:2816:0815:5716:1217:0818:08
36British School Close,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:2816:0815:5716:1217:0818:08
36Pontnewynydd Post Office,(),
37Poplar Terrace,(),
37Fernleigh,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1015:3016:1015:5916:1417:1018:10
38Bryn Cottage,(),
38Manor Road Old Lane,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1115:3116:1116:0016:1517:1118:11
39Comprehensive School,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1115:3116:1116:0016:1517:1118:11
39Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(),
40Incline,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1115:3116:1116:0016:1517:1118:11
40Pentwyn Phone Box,(),
41Victoria Place,(), 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1215:3216:1216:0116:1617:1218:12
41Pentwyn Severn View,(),
42Neath Villas,(),
42Wesley Manse,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1315:3316:1316:0216:1717:1318:13
43Big Arch,(),
43Cwmffrwd Square,(), 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:3416:1416:0316:1817:1418:14
44British School Close,(),
44Denbridge Road,(), 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1415:3416:1416:0316:1817:1418:14
45Community Centre,(), 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1615:3616:1616:0516:2017:1618:16
45Fernleigh,(),
46Cwmavon Bridge,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1715:3716:1716:0616:2117:1718:17
46Manor Road Old Lane,(),
47Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1815:3816:1816:0716:2217:1818:18
47Comprehensive School,(),
48Incline,(),
48Glenside,(), 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2115:4116:2116:1016:2517:2118:21
49Capel Newydd,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2215:4216:2216:1016:2617:2218:22
49Victoria Place,(),
50Cemetery,(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2315:4316:2316:1116:2717:2318:23
50Wesley Manse,(),
51Pottery,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2415:4416:2416:1216:2817:2418:24
51Cwmffrwd Square,(),
52Giles Road,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2415:4416:2416:1216:2817:2418:24
52Denbridge Road,(),
53Bryn-welon Close,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2515:4516:2516:1316:2917:2518:25
53Community Centre,(),
54Cwmavon Bridge,(),
54Active Living Centre,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2815:4816:2816:3217:2818:28
55Hillside Avenue,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:4916:2916:1416:3317:2918:29
55Cwmavon Reservoir,(),
56Ty Fry Close,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2915:4916:2916:1416:3317:2918:29
56Glenside,(),
57Capel Newydd,(),
57Elgam Avenue,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:5116:3116:1616:3517:3118:31
58Rifle Street,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:5116:3116:1616:3517:3118:31
58Cemetery,(),
59Rifleman`s Arms,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3115:5116:3116:1616:3517:3118:31
59Pottery,(),
60Blaenavon High Street,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3315:5316:3316:1816:3717:3318:33
60Giles Road,(),
61Blaenavon Lion Street,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3515:5516:3516:3917:3518:35
61Bryn-welon Close,(),
62Active Living Centre,(),
63Hillside Avenue,(),
64Ty Fry Close,(),
65Elgam Avenue,(),
66Rifle Street,(),
67Rifleman`s Arms,(),
68Blaenavon High Street,(),
69Blaenavon Lion Street,(),
70Burford Street,(), 16:18
71Kennard Crescent,(), 16:19
72Health Centre,(), 16:19
73Glantorfaen House,(), 16:20
74Forgeside Inn,(), 16:21
75Forgeside,(), 16:23

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Blaenavon Lion Street,(), 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
1Forgeside,(),
2Upper Waun Street,(), 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
2Forgeside Inn,(),
3Rifle Street,(), 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
3Health Centre,(),
4Elgam Avenue,(), 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
4Lower Hill Street Steps,(),
5Llanfoist Crescent,(), 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
5Market Street,(),
6Blaenavon Lion Street,(),
6Ty Fry Close,(), 06:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
7Upper Waun Street,(),
7Hillside Avenue,(), 06:4307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
8Rifle Street,(),
8Active Living Centre,(), 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
9Elgam Avenue,(),
9Coed Llydd,(), 06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
10Llanfoist Crescent,(),
10Giles Road,(), 06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
11Ty Fry Close,(),
11Pottery,(), 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
12Hillside Avenue,(),
12Cemetery,(), 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
13Trem-y-Mynydd,(), 06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
13Active Living Centre,(),
14Capel Newydd,(), 06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
14Coed Llydd,(),
15Glenside,(), 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
15Giles Road,(),
16Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
16Pottery,(),
17Cwmavon Bridge,(), 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
17Cemetery,(),
18Trem-y-Mynydd,(),
18Community Centre,(), 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
19Capel Newydd,(),
19Denbridge Road,(), 06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
20Glenside,(),
20Cwmffrwd Square,(), 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
21Cwmavon Reservoir,(),
21Rising Sun,(), 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
22Cwmavon Bridge,(),
22Wesley Manse,(), 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
23Community Centre,(),
23Victoria Place,(), 06:5807:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
24Incline,(), 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
24Denbridge Road,(),
25Cwmffrwd Square,(),
25Comprehensive School,(), 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
26Rising Sun,(),
26Manor Road Old Lane,(), 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
27Fernleigh,(), 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
27Wesley Manse,(),
28British School Close,(), 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
28Victoria Place,(),
29Incline,(),
29Big Arch,(), 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
30Comprehensive School,(),
30Neath Villas,(), 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
31Manor Road Old Lane,(),
31Pentwyn Severn View,(), 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
32Pentwyn Phone Box,(), 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
32Fernleigh,(),
33British School Close,(),
33Coopers Houses,(), 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
34Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(), 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
34Big Arch,(),
35Bryn Cottage,(), 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
35Neath Villas,(),
36Pentwyn Severn View,(),
36Grove Close,(), 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
37Pentwyn Phone Box,(),
37Poplar Terrace,(), 07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
38St Luke's Road,(), 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09
38Coopers Houses,(),
39Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(), 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
39Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(),
40Bryn Cottage,(),
40Riverside,(), 07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
41Park Road,(), 07:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
41Grove Close,(),
42Poplar Terrace,(),
42Crane Street Loop,(), 07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
43St Luke's Road,(),
43Market Square,(), 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
44Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(),
44Pontypool opp Town Hall,(), 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
45Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
45Riverside,(),
46Town Bridge,(),
46Leisure Centre,(), 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
47Post Office,(),
47Trosnant Street,(), 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
48School,(),
48Lower Park Gates,(), 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
49Mount Road,(),
49Panteg Cemetery,(), 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
50Ridgeway,(),
50Railway Station,(), 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
51Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(),
51Ruth Road,(), 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
52Park Road,(),
52New Inn Infants School,(), 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
53Post Office,(), 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
53Crane Street Loop,(),
54Llandegefedd Way,(), 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
54Market Square,(),
55Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
55Church Lane,(), 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
56Pontypool opp Town Hall,(),
56The Lower New Inn,(), 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
57Rechem,(), 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
57Leisure Centre,(),
58Trosnant Street,(),
58Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(), 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
59Ashford Hall,(), 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
59Lower Park Gates,(),
60Upper Cock Inn,(), 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
60Panteg Cemetery,(),
61Highway Municipal Offices,(), 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
61Railway Station,(),
62Christophers Garage,(), 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
62Ruth Road,(),
63Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(), 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
63New Inn Infants School,(),
64Post Office,(),
64Woodland View,(), 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
65Allotments,(), 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
65Llandegefedd Way,(),
66Cwmbran Bus Staion,(), 07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
66Church Lane,(),
67The Lower New Inn,(),
68Rechem,(),
69Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(),
70Ashford Hall,(),
71Upper Cock Inn,(),
72Highway Municipal Offices,(),
73Christophers Garage,(),
74Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(),
75Woodland View,(),
76Allotments,(),
77Cwmbran Bus Staion,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Staion,(), 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
2Llantarnam Grange,(), 07:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
3Allotments,(), 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
4Croesyceiliog Woodland Road,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
5Evans Yard,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
6Christophers Garage,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
7Ashford Close,(), 07:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
8Upper Cock Inn,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
9Ashford Hall,(), 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
10Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane,(), 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
11Rechem,(), 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
12The Lower New Inn,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
13Church Lane,(), 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
14Llandegefedd Way,(), 07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
15New Inn Church Hall,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
16Ruth Road,(), 07:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
17Railway Station,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
18Panteg Cemetery,(), 07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
19Builders Yard,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
20Trosnant Street,(), 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
21Pontypool Town Hall,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
22Pontypool Town Hall,(),
23Crane Street Loop,(), 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
24Market Square,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
25Park Road,(), 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
26Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(),
26Riverside,(), 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
27Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
27Ridgeway,(),
28Pontnewynydd Post Office,(), 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
28Mount Road,(),
29Poplar Terrace,(), 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
29School,(),
30Bryn Cottage,(), 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
30James Street,(),
31Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(), 08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:04
31Park Crescent,(),
32Pentwyn Phone Box,(), 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
32Post Office,(),
33Pentwyn Severn View,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
33Town Bridge,(),
34Neath Villas,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
34Riverside,(),
35Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill,(),
35Big Arch,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
36British School Close,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
36Pontnewynydd Post Office,(),
37Poplar Terrace,(),
37Fernleigh,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
38Bryn Cottage,(),
38Manor Road Old Lane,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
39Comprehensive School,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
39Pentrepiod Highfield Close,(),
40Incline,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:11
40Pentwyn Phone Box,(),
41Victoria Place,(), 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:12
41Pentwyn Severn View,(),
42Neath Villas,(),
42Wesley Manse,(), 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
43Big Arch,(),
43Cwmffrwd Square,(), 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
44British School Close,(),
44Denbridge Road,(), 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
45Community Centre,(), 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
45Fernleigh,(),
46Cwmavon Bridge,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
46Manor Road Old Lane,(),
47Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
47Comprehensive School,(),
48Incline,(),
48Glenside,(), 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
49Capel Newydd,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
49Victoria Place,(),
50Cemetery,(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
50Wesley Manse,(),
51Pottery,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
51Cwmffrwd Square,(),
52Giles Road,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
52Denbridge Road,(),
53Bryn-welon Close,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
53Community Centre,(),
54Cwmavon Bridge,(),
54Active Living Centre,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
55Hillside Avenue,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
55Cwmavon Reservoir,(),
56Ty Fry Close,(), 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
56Glenside,(),
57Capel Newydd,(),
57Elgam Avenue,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
58Rifle Street,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
58Cemetery,(),
59Rifleman`s Arms,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
59Pottery,(),
60Blaenavon High Street,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
60Giles Road,(),
61Blaenavon Lion Street,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
61Bryn-welon Close,(),
62Active Living Centre,(),
63Hillside Avenue,(),
64Ty Fry Close,(),
65Elgam Avenue,(),
66Rifle Street,(),
67Rifleman`s Arms,(),
68Blaenavon High Street,(),
69Blaenavon Lion Street,(),
70Burford Street,(),
71Kennard Crescent,(),
72Health Centre,(),
73Glantorfaen House,(),
74Forgeside Inn,(),
75Forgeside,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.