Timetable for the 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Philip Anslow

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 30 Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool Bus.

Blaenavon - Cwmbran
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 2 30 3 30 3 30 2 30 3 30 1 30 1
Cwmbran Bus Staion 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:00   15:40 15:45 16:40 17:40
Llantarnam Grange 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:01   15:41 15:46 16:41 17:41
Allotments 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:02   15:42 15:47 16:42 17:42
Croesyceiliog Woodland Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:03   15:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Evans Yard 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:03   15:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Christophers Garage 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:03   15:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Ashford Close 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:03   15:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Upper Cock Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:04   15:44 15:49 16:44 17:44
Ashford Hall 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:04   15:44 15:49 16:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:05   15:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Rechem 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:08   15:48 15:52 16:48 17:48
The Lower New Inn 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:09   15:49 15:53 16:49 17:49
Church Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:09   15:49 15:53 16:49 17:49
Llandegefedd Way 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:10   15:50 15:54 16:50 17:50
New Inn Church Hall 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:11   15:51 15:55 16:51 17:51
Ruth Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:11   15:51 15:55 16:51 17:51
Railway Station 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:12   15:52 15:56 16:52 17:52
Panteg Cemetery 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:12   15:52 15:56 16:52 17:52
Builders Yard 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:14   15:54 15:58 16:54 17:54
Trosnant Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:14   15:54 15:58 16:54 17:54
Pontypool Town Hall 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:16   15:56 16:00 16:56 17:56
Pontypool Town Hall 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:18   15:58 16:00 16:58 17:58
Crane Street Loop 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:18   15:58 16:00 16:58 17:58
Market Square 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:19   15:59 16:01 16:59 17:59
Park Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:19   15:59 16:01 16:59 17:59
Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw                   15:40        
Ridgeway                   15:40        
Mount Road                   15:41        
School                   15:41        
James Street                   15:43        
Park Crescent                   15:43        
Post Office                   15:44        
Town Bridge                   15:46        
Riverside 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:20 15:47 16:00 16:02 17:00 18:00
Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:23 15:50 16:03 16:05 17:03 18:03
Pontnewynydd Post Office 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:23 15:50 16:03 16:05 17:03 18:03
Poplar Terrace 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:24 15:51 16:04 16:06 17:04 18:04
Bryn Cottage 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:25 15:52 16:05 16:07 17:05 18:05
Pentrepiod Highfield Close 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:26 15:53 16:06 16:08 17:06 18:06
Pentwyn Phone Box 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:27 15:54 16:07 16:09 17:07 18:07
Pentwyn Severn View 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:28 15:55 16:08 16:10 17:08 18:08
Neath Villas 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:28 15:55 16:08 16:10 17:08 18:08
Big Arch 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:30 15:57 16:10 16:12 17:10 18:10
British School Close 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:30 15:57 16:10 16:12 17:10 18:10
Fernleigh 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:32 15:59 16:12 16:14 17:12 18:12
Manor Road Old Lane 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:33 16:00 16:13 16:15 17:13 18:13
Comprehensive School 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:33 16:00 16:13 16:15 17:13 18:13
Incline 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:33 16:00 16:13 16:15 17:13 18:13
Victoria Place 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:34 16:01 16:14 16:16 17:14 18:14
Wesley Manse 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:35 16:02 16:15 16:17 17:15 18:15
Cwmffrwd Square 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:36 16:03 16:16 16:18 17:16 18:16
Denbridge Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:36 16:03 16:16 16:18 17:16 18:16
Community Centre 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:38 16:05 16:18 16:20 17:18 18:18
Cwmavon Bridge 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:39 16:06 16:19 16:21 17:19 18:19
Cwmavon Reservoir 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:40 16:07 16:20 16:22 17:20 18:20
Glenside 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:43 16:10 16:23 16:25 17:23 18:23
Capel Newydd 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:44 16:10 16:24 16:26 17:24 18:24
Cemetery 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:45 16:11 16:25 16:27 17:25 18:25
Pottery 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:46 16:12 16:26 16:28 17:26 18:26
Giles Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:46 16:12 16:26 16:28 17:26 18:26
Bryn-welon Close 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:47 16:13 16:27 16:29 17:27 18:27
Active Living Centre 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:50   16:30 16:32 17:30 18:30
Hillside Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:31 16:33 17:31 18:31
Ty Fry Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 15:51 16:14 16:31 16:33 17:31 18:31
Elgam Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:33 16:35 17:33 18:33
Rifle Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:33 16:35 17:33 18:33
Rifleman`s Arms 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:53 16:16 16:33 16:35 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon High Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 15:55 16:18 16:35 16:37 17:35 18:35
Blaenavon Lion Street 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 15:57   16:37 16:39 17:37 18:37
Burford Street                   16:18        
Kennard Crescent                   16:19        
Health Centre                   16:19        
Glantorfaen House                   16:20        
Forgeside Inn                   16:21        
Forgeside                   16:23        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Cwmbran Bus Staion 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Llantarnam Grange 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Allotments 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Croesyceiliog Woodland Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Evans Yard 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Christophers Garage 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ashford Close 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Upper Cock Inn 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Ashford Hall 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Rechem 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
The Lower New Inn 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Church Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Llandegefedd Way 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
New Inn Church Hall 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Ruth Road 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Railway Station 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Panteg Cemetery 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Builders Yard 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Trosnant Street 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pontypool Town Hall 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Pontypool Town Hall 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Crane Street Loop 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Market Square 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Park Road 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Riverside 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Pontnewynydd Post Office 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Poplar Terrace 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bryn Cottage 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentrepiod Highfield Close 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Pentwyn Phone Box 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pentwyn Severn View 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Neath Villas 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Big Arch 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
British School Close 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Fernleigh 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Manor Road Old Lane 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Comprehensive School 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Incline 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Victoria Place 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Wesley Manse 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cwmffrwd Square 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Denbridge Road 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Community Centre 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Cwmavon Bridge 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Cwmavon Reservoir 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Glenside 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Capel Newydd 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Cemetery 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Pottery 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Giles Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Bryn-welon Close 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Active Living Centre 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Hillside Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ty Fry Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Elgam Avenue 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rifle Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Rifleman`s Arms 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon High Street 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Blaenavon Lion Street 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 2 30 3 30 3 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 2 30 1 30 1 30 1
Forgeside       07:48                    
Forgeside Inn       07:49                    
Health Centre       07:51                    
Lower Hill Street Steps       07:53                    
Market Street       07:54                    
Blaenavon Lion Street 06:40 07:40 07:45 07:55 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:40 16:40
Upper Waun Street 06:40 07:40 07:45 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:50 15:40 16:40
Rifle Street 06:41 07:41 07:46 07:58 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:51 15:41 16:41
Elgam Avenue 06:42 07:42 07:47 07:59 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:52 15:42 16:42
Llanfoist Crescent 06:42 07:42 07:47 07:59 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:52 15:42 16:42
Ty Fry Close 06:43 07:43 07:48 08:00 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:53 15:43 16:43
Hillside Avenue 06:43 07:43 07:48 08:00 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:53 15:43 16:43
Active Living Centre 06:45 07:45 07:50   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:55 15:45 16:45
Coed Llydd 06:47 07:47 07:52 08:01 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:57 15:47 16:47
Giles Road 06:48 07:48 07:53 08:02 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:58 15:48 16:48
Pottery 06:49 07:49 07:54 08:02 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:59 15:49 16:49
Cemetery 06:49 07:49 07:54 08:03 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:59 15:49 16:49
Trem-y-Mynydd 06:50 07:50 07:55 08:03 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:50 16:50
Capel Newydd 06:50 07:50 07:55 08:04 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:00 15:50 16:50
Glenside 06:52 07:52 07:57 08:05 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:02 15:52 16:52
Cwmavon Reservoir 06:53 07:53 07:58 08:06 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:03 15:53 16:53
Cwmavon Bridge 06:55 07:55 08:00 08:08 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:05 15:55 16:55
Community Centre 06:55 07:55 08:00 08:08 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:05 15:55 16:55
Denbridge Road 06:56 07:56 08:01 08:09 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:06 15:56 16:56
Cwmffrwd Square 06:57 07:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:57 16:57
Rising Sun 06:57 07:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:57 16:57
Wesley Manse 06:57 07:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:07 15:57 16:57
Victoria Place 06:58 07:58 08:03 08:11 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:08 15:58 16:58
Incline 06:59 07:59 08:04 08:12 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:09 15:59 16:59
Comprehensive School 06:59 07:59 08:04 08:12 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:09 15:59 16:59
Manor Road Old Lane 07:00 08:00 08:05 08:13 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:10 16:00 17:00
Fernleigh 07:00 08:00 08:05 08:13 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:10 16:00 17:00
British School Close 07:02 08:02 08:07 08:15 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:12 16:02 17:02
Big Arch 07:02 08:02 08:07 08:15 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:12 16:02 17:02
Neath Villas 07:04 08:04 08:09 08:17 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:14 16:04 17:04
Pentwyn Severn View 07:05 08:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:05
Pentwyn Phone Box 07:05 08:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:05
Coopers Houses 07:05 08:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:05
Pentrepiod Highfield Close 07:07 08:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:07
Bryn Cottage 07:07 08:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:07
Grove Close 07:07 08:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:07
Poplar Terrace 07:08 08:08 08:13 08:21 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:18 16:08 17:08
St Luke's Road 07:09 08:09 08:14 08:22 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:19 16:09 17:09
Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill 07:10 08:10 08:15 08:23 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:20 16:10 17:10
Riverside 07:11 08:11 08:16 08:25 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:21 16:11 17:11
Town Bridge       08:27                    
Post Office       08:29                    
School       08:31                    
Mount Road       08:32                    
Ridgeway       08:33                    
Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw       08:34                    
Park Road 07:12 08:12 08:17   09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:22 16:12 17:12
Crane Street Loop 07:13 08:13 08:18   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:23 16:13 17:13
Market Square 07:14 08:14 08:19   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:24 16:14 17:14
Pontypool opp Town Hall 07:15 08:15 08:20   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:25 16:15 17:15
Pontypool opp Town Hall 07:17 08:17 08:22   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:25 16:17 17:17
Leisure Centre 07:17 08:17 08:22   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:25 16:17 17:17
Trosnant Street 07:18 08:18 08:23   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:26 16:18 17:18
Lower Park Gates 07:18 08:18 08:23   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:26 16:18 17:18
Panteg Cemetery 07:20 08:20 08:25   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:28 16:20 17:20
Railway Station 07:20 08:20 08:25   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:28 16:20 17:20
Ruth Road 07:21 08:21 08:26   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:29 16:21 17:21
New Inn Infants School 07:22 08:22 08:27   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
Post Office 07:22 08:22 08:27   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
Llandegefedd Way 07:22 08:22 08:27   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
Church Lane 07:23 08:23 08:28   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:31 16:23 17:23
The Lower New Inn 07:23 08:23 08:28   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:31 16:23 17:23
Rechem 07:24 08:24 08:29   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:32 16:24 17:24
Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane 07:28 08:28 08:33   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Ashford Hall 07:28 08:28 08:33   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Upper Cock Inn 07:28 08:28 08:33   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Highway Municipal Offices 07:29 08:29 08:34   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:37 16:29 17:29
Christophers Garage 07:29 08:29 08:34   09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:37 16:29 17:29
Croesyceiliog Woodland Road 07:30 08:30 08:35   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Woodland View 07:30 08:30 08:35   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Allotments 07:30 08:30 08:35   09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Cwmbran Bus Staion 07:33 08:33 08:38   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 15:41 16:33 17:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  30 1
Forgeside  
Forgeside Inn  
Health Centre  
Lower Hill Street Steps  
Market Street  
Blaenavon Lion Street 17:40
Upper Waun Street 17:40
Rifle Street 17:41
Elgam Avenue 17:42
Llanfoist Crescent 17:42
Ty Fry Close 17:43
Hillside Avenue 17:43
Active Living Centre 17:45
Coed Llydd 17:47
Giles Road 17:48
Pottery 17:49
Cemetery 17:49
Trem-y-Mynydd 17:50
Capel Newydd 17:50
Glenside 17:52
Cwmavon Reservoir 17:53
Cwmavon Bridge 17:55
Community Centre 17:55
Denbridge Road 17:56
Cwmffrwd Square 17:57
Rising Sun 17:57
Wesley Manse 17:57
Victoria Place 17:58
Incline 17:59
Comprehensive School 17:59
Manor Road Old Lane 18:00
Fernleigh 18:00
British School Close 18:02
Big Arch 18:02
Neath Villas 18:04
Pentwyn Severn View 18:05
Pentwyn Phone Box 18:05
Coopers Houses 18:05
Pentrepiod Highfield Close 18:07
Bryn Cottage 18:07
Grove Close 18:07
Poplar Terrace 18:08
St Luke's Road 18:09
Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill 18:10
Riverside 18:11
Town Bridge  
Post Office  
School  
Mount Road  
Ridgeway  
Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw  
Park Road 18:12
Crane Street Loop 18:13
Market Square 18:14
Pontypool opp Town Hall 18:15
Pontypool opp Town Hall  
Leisure Centre  
Trosnant Street  
Lower Park Gates  
Panteg Cemetery  
Railway Station  
Ruth Road  
New Inn Infants School  
Post Office  
Llandegefedd Way  
Church Lane  
The Lower New Inn  
Rechem  
Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane  
Ashford Hall  
Upper Cock Inn  
Highway Municipal Offices  
Christophers Garage  
Croesyceiliog Woodland Road  
Woodland View  
Allotments  
Cwmbran Bus Staion  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Blaenau Gwent
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Blaenavon Lion Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Upper Waun Street 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Rifle Street 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Elgam Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Llanfoist Crescent 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ty Fry Close 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Hillside Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Active Living Centre 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Coed Llydd 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Giles Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pottery 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Cemetery 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Trem-y-Mynydd 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Capel Newydd 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Glenside 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Cwmavon Reservoir 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Cwmavon Bridge 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Community Centre 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Denbridge Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Cwmffrwd Square 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Rising Sun 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Wesley Manse 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Place 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Incline 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Comprehensive School 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Manor Road Old Lane 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fernleigh 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
British School Close 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Big Arch 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Neath Villas 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Pentwyn Severn View 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentwyn Phone Box 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Coopers Houses 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentrepiod Highfield Close 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bryn Cottage 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Grove Close 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Poplar Terrace 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
St Luke's Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Pontnewynydd Merchants Hill 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Riverside 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Park Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Crane Street Loop 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Market Square 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Pontypool opp Town Hall 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Pontypool opp Town Hall 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Leisure Centre 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17  
Trosnant Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Lower Park Gates 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18  
Panteg Cemetery 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Railway Station 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20  
Ruth Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21  
New Inn Infants School 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Post Office 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Llandegefedd Way 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22  
Church Lane 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
The Lower New Inn 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23  
Rechem 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24  
Croesyceiliog Chapel Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Ashford Hall 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Upper Cock Inn 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28  
Highway Municipal Offices 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Christophers Garage 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29  
Croesyceiliog Woodland Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Woodland View 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Allotments 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30  
Cwmbran Bus Staion 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:44:28 BST 2018 from source document PhilAnslow30-Blaenavon-Cwmbran2_TXC_2018427-1254_GWFO030.xml using schema version 2.4.
Blaenavon Lion StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueActive Living CentreCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversidePark RoadCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePontypool opp Town HallLeisure CentreTrosnant StreetLower Park GatesPanteg CemeteryRailway StationRuth RoadNew Inn Infants SchoolPost OfficeLlandegefedd WayChurch LaneThe Lower New InnRechemCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneAshford HallUpper Cock InnHighway Municipal OfficesChristophers GarageCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadWoodland ViewAllotmentsCwmbran Bus StaionYsgol Gyfun GwynllywMount RoadSchoolJames StreetPark CrescentPost OfficeTown BridgeRiversidePontnewynydd Merchants HillPontnewynydd Post OfficePoplar TerraceBryn CottagePentrepiod Highfield ClosePentwyn Phone BoxPentwyn Severn ViewNeath VillasBig ArchBritish School CloseFernleighManor Road Old LaneComprehensive SchoolInclineVictoria PlaceWesley ManseCwmffrwd SquareDenbridge RoadCommunity CentreCwmavon BridgeCwmavon ReservoirGlensideCapel NewyddCemeteryPotteryGiles RoadBryn-welon CloseHillside AvenueTy Fry CloseElgam AvenueRifle StreetRifleman`s ArmsBlaenavon High StreetBurford StreetKennard CrescentHealth CentreGlantorfaen HouseForgeside InnForgesideBlaenavon Lion StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueActive Living CentreCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversidePark RoadCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePontypool opp Town HallLeisure CentreTrosnant StreetLower Park GatesPanteg CemeteryRailway StationRuth RoadNew Inn Infants SchoolPost OfficeLlandegefedd WayChurch LaneThe Lower New InnRechemCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneAshford HallUpper Cock InnHighway Municipal OfficesChristophers GarageCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadWoodland ViewAllotmentsCwmbran Bus StaionBlaenavon Lion StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueActive Living CentreCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversidePark RoadCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePontypool opp Town HallLeisure CentreTrosnant StreetLower Park GatesPanteg CemeteryRailway StationRuth RoadNew Inn Infants SchoolPost OfficeLlandegefedd WayChurch LaneThe Lower New InnRechemCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneAshford HallUpper Cock InnHighway Municipal OfficesChristophers GarageCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadWoodland ViewAllotmentsCwmbran Bus StaionForgesideHealth CentreLower Hill Street StepsMarket StreetBlaenavon Lion StreetUpper Waun StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversideTown BridgePost OfficeSchoolMount RoadRidgewayYsgol Gyfun GwynllywBlaenavon Lion StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueActive Living CentreCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversidePark RoadCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePontypool opp Town HallBlaenavon Lion StreetRifle StreetElgam AvenueLlanfoist CrescentTy Fry CloseHillside AvenueActive Living CentreCoed LlyddGiles RoadPotteryCemeteryTrem-y-MynyddCapel NewyddGlensideCwmavon ReservoirCwmavon BridgeCommunity CentreDenbridge RoadCwmffrwd SquareRising SunWesley ManseVictoria PlaceInclineComprehensive SchoolManor Road Old LaneFernleighBritish School CloseBig ArchNeath VillasPentwyn Severn ViewPentwyn Phone BoxCoopers HousesPentrepiod Highfield CloseBryn CottageGrove ClosePoplar TerraceSt Luke's RoadPontnewynydd Merchants HillRiversidePark RoadCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePontypool opp Town HallCwmbran Bus StaionAllotmentsCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadEvans YardChristophers GarageAshford CloseUpper Cock InnAshford HallCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneRechemThe Lower New InnChurch LaneLlandegefedd WayNew Inn Church HallRuth RoadRailway StationPanteg CemeteryBuilders YardTrosnant StreetPontypool Town HallCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePark RoadRiversidePontnewynydd Merchants HillPontnewynydd Post OfficePoplar TerraceBryn CottagePentrepiod Highfield ClosePentwyn Phone BoxPentwyn Severn ViewNeath VillasBig ArchBritish School CloseFernleighManor Road Old LaneComprehensive SchoolInclineVictoria PlaceWesley ManseCwmffrwd SquareDenbridge RoadCommunity CentreCwmavon BridgeCwmavon ReservoirGlensideCapel NewyddCemeteryPotteryGiles RoadBryn-welon CloseActive Living CentreHillside AvenueTy Fry CloseElgam AvenueRifle StreetRifleman`s ArmsBlaenavon High StreetBlaenavon Lion StreetCwmbran Bus StaionAllotmentsCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadEvans YardChristophers GarageAshford CloseUpper Cock InnAshford HallCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneRechemThe Lower New InnChurch LaneLlandegefedd WayNew Inn Church HallRuth RoadRailway StationPanteg CemeteryBuilders YardTrosnant StreetPontypool Town HallCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePark RoadRiversidePontnewynydd Merchants HillPontnewynydd Post OfficePoplar TerraceBryn CottagePentrepiod Highfield ClosePentwyn Phone BoxPentwyn Severn ViewNeath VillasBig ArchBritish School CloseFernleighManor Road Old LaneComprehensive SchoolInclineVictoria PlaceWesley ManseCwmffrwd SquareDenbridge RoadCommunity CentreCwmavon BridgeCwmavon ReservoirGlensideCapel NewyddCemeteryPotteryGiles RoadBryn-welon CloseActive Living CentreHillside AvenueTy Fry CloseElgam AvenueRifle StreetRifleman`s ArmsBlaenavon High StreetBlaenavon Lion StreetCwmbran Bus StaionAllotmentsCroesyceiliog Woodland RoadEvans YardChristophers GarageAshford CloseUpper Cock InnAshford HallCroesyceiliog Chapel LaneRechemThe Lower New InnChurch LaneLlandegefedd WayNew Inn Church HallRuth RoadRailway StationPanteg CemeteryBuilders YardTrosnant StreetPontypool Town HallCrane Street LoopMarket SquarePark RoadRiversidePontnewynydd Merchants HillPontnewynydd Post OfficePoplar TerraceBryn CottagePentrepiod Highfield ClosePentwyn Phone BoxPentwyn Severn ViewNeath VillasBig ArchBritish School CloseFernleighManor Road Old LaneComprehensive SchoolInclineVictoria PlaceWesley ManseCwmffrwd SquareDenbridge RoadCommunity CentreCwmavon BridgeCwmavon ReservoirGlensideCapel NewyddCemeteryPotteryGiles RoadBryn-welon CloseActive Living CentreHillside AvenueTy Fry CloseElgam AvenueRifle StreetRifleman`s ArmsBlaenavon High StreetBlaenavon Lion Street