Timetable for the 61 - Brynmawr - Usk College Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 61 - Brynmawr - Usk College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 24/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Usk (Coleg Gwent) - Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2)

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) - Usk (Coleg Gwent)
bus timetable 61 Brynmawr - Usk College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 61 Brynmawr - Usk College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brynmawr - Usk College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2),(), 07:25
2Trafalgar House,(), 07:27
3Pont Harri Isaac,(), 07:30
4Drum and Monkey HoV Road,(), 07:32
5Clydach,(), 07:35
6Clydach Villa,(), 07:37
7Saleyard,(), 07:38
8Forgehammer,(), 07:40
9Lion Hotel,(), 07:42
10Gilwern (Post Office),(), 07:45
11Rectory,(), 07:45
12Brambles,(), 07:47
13Glanbaiden Lodge,(), 07:49
14Christchurch Hall,(), 07:51
15Govilon House,(), 07:51
16Cendl-newydd,(), 07:52
17Govilon,(), 07:53
18Blaenavon Road Turn,(), 07:55
19White House Lodge,(), 07:58
20Llanfoist,(), 08:00
21Briardene,(), 08:01
22Waitrose,(), 08:02
23Brecon Road Surgery,(), 08:05
24Tesco,(), 08:06
25Pavilion,(), 08:08
26Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 08:10
27Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3),(),
28Station Road,(), 08:10
29Raglan Terrace,(), 08:11
30Hardwick Lane,(), 08:13
31Llanellen (Post Office),(), 08:15
32Oak Cottage,(), 08:15
33Ochram Farm,(), 08:16
34Porth Mawr,(), 08:17
35Police Station,(), 08:19
36Llanover,(), 08:20
37Pencroesoped Turn,(), 08:20
38Goytre Hall,(), 08:21
39Llwyn House,(), 08:22
40Goytre Arms,(), 08:23
41Croes-y-pant Lane,(), 08:23
42Ty Draw,(), 08:24
43Village Hall,(), 08:25
44Halfway House,(), 08:25
45Alexander Place,(), 08:26
46Stopgate Cottage,(), 08:26
47Beaufort Arms,(), 08:27
48Lime Tree Cottage,(), 08:27
49Chapel Farm,(), 08:28
50Little Henrhiw,(), 08:29
51Cleddon Cottage,(), 08:29
52Usk (Coleg Gwent),(), 08:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Usk (Coleg Gwent),(), 16:10
2Cleddon Cottage,(), 16:10
3Little Henrhiw,(), 16:10
4Chapel Farm,(), 16:11
5Lime Tree Cottage,(), 16:12
6Beaufort Arms,(), 16:12
7Stopgate Cottage,(), 16:13
8Alexander Place,(), 16:13
9Halfway House,(), 16:14
10Village Hall,(), 16:14
11Pont-y-Pia,(), 16:15
12Waun-y-Clare Inn,(), 16:15
13Pont-y-Pia,(), 16:16
14Ty Draw,(), 16:17
15Croes-y-pant Lane,(), 16:18
16Goytre Arms,(), 16:18
17Llwyn House,(), 16:19
18Goytre Hall,(), 16:20
19Pencroesoped Turn,(), 16:21
20Llanover,(), 16:22
21Police Station,(), 16:22
22Porth Mawr,(), 16:23
23Ochram Farm,(), 16:23
24Oak Cottage,(), 16:24
25Llanellen (Post Office),(), 16:25
26Hardwick Lane,(), 16:26
27Raglan Terrace,(), 16:28
28Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 16:30
29Pavilion,(), 16:30
30Brecon Road Surgery,(), 16:33
31Bridge Inn,(), 16:34
32Waitrose,(), 16:35
33Briardene,(), 16:36
34Llanfoist,(), 16:37
35White House Lodge,(), 16:38
36Govilon,(), 16:42
37Cendl-newydd,(), 16:42
38Christchurch Hall,(), 16:42
39Glanbaiden Lodge,(), 16:43
40White Gables,(), 16:45
41Rectory,(), 16:46
42Gilwern (Post Office),(), 16:47
43Corn Exchange,(), 16:47
44Pant-glas Bridge,(), 16:58
45Clydach,(), 17:00
46Drum and Monkey HoV Road,(), 17:02
47Pont Harri Isaac,(), 17:05
48Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2),(), 17:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.