Timetable for the 807 - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg Hill Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 807 - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg Hill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South Wales (licensed as Red & White Services Ltd).

Start Date: 28/08/2016

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Trevethin, Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg, Terminus, N-bound

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Varteg, Terminus, E-bound - Trevethin, Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw
bus timetable 807 Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg Hill
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach South Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
southwales.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 08004640000 @StagecoachWales St David's Road, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 1PD www.stagecoachbus.com/regional-help-and-contact/south-wales

Map Showing the Routes of the 807 Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg Hill Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw - Varteg Hill Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Varteg, Terminus, E-bound,(), 08:11
2Garndiffaith, Balance Road, SW-bound,(), 08:12
3Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, SW-bound,(), 08:13
4Golynos, Globe,(), 08:14
5Talywain, Commercial Road Top, SE-bound,(), 08:15
6Talywain, Church,(), 08:15
7Fairfield, British School Close, SW-bound,(), 08:16
8Abersychan, Big Arch, SE-bound,(), 08:17
9Abersychan, Devon Place,(), 08:18
10Abersychan, Union Street,(), 08:19
11Abersychan, Broad Street, S-bound,(), 08:20
12Snatchwood Terrace, S-bound,(), 08:20
13Snatchwood Road Bottom, SE-bound,(), 08:22
14Pontnewynydd, St Luke's Road,(), 08:24
15Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, SE-bound,(), 08:25
16Pontypool, Riverside, SE-bound,(), 08:27
17Pontypool, Town Bridge, NW-bound,(), 08:28
18Penygarn, Post Office, E-bound,(), 08:30
19Penygarn, Park Crescent, NE-bound,(), 08:30
20Penygarn, James Street, NW-bound,(), 08:31
21Penygarn, School, NE-bound,(), 08:33
22Trevethin, Mount Road, NE-bound,(), 08:33
23Trevethin, Ridgeway, NW-bound,(), 08:34
24Trevethin, Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(), 08:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Trevethin, Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw,(), 15:40
2Trevethin, Ridgeway, SE-bound,(), 15:40
3Trevethin, Mount Road, SW-bound,(), 15:40
4Penygarn, School, SW-bound,(), 15:41
5Penygarn, James Street, SE-bound,(), 15:42
6Penygarn, Park Crescent, SW-bound,(), 15:43
7Penygarn, Post Office, W-bound,(), 15:43
8Pontypool, Town Bridge, SE-bound,(), 15:44
9Pontypool, Riverside, NW-bound,(), 15:46
10Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, NW-bound,(), 15:48
11Pontnewynydd, Post Office,(), 15:48
12Snatchwood Road Bottom, N-bound,(), 15:49
13Snatchwood Terrace, NE-bound,(), 15:50
14Abersychan, Broad Street, N-bound,(), 15:51
15Abersychan, Union Street,(), 15:51
16Abersychan, Telephone Exchange,(), 15:52
17Abersychan, Big Arch, NW-bound,(), 15:53
18Fairfield, British School Close, NE-bound,(), 15:53
19Talywain, Heol Waun,(), 15:54
20Talywain, Commercial Road Top, NW-bound,(), 15:55
21Golynos, Emlyn Park,(), 15:55
22Garndiffaith, Bakery Houses, NE-bound,(), 15:56
23Garndiffaith, Balance Road, NE-bound,(), 15:57
24Varteg, Terminus, N-bound,(), 15:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.