Timetable for the 86 - Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw via Blaenavon Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 86 - Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw via Blaenavon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Abersychan Comprehensive School - Blaenavon, Riverside

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Blaenavon, Riverside - Comprehensive School
bus timetable 86 Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw via Blaenavon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 86 Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw via Blaenavon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Forgeside - Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw via Blaenavon Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
2Blaenavon, Riverside,(), 07:45
9Kennard Crescent,(), 07:45
10Blaenavon Ironworks,(), 07:46
11Engine Row,(), 07:46
12Elgam, Rifle Street,(), 07:47
13Elgam Avenue,(), 07:47
14Elgam, Hillside Avenue,(), 07:48
15Coed Llydd,(), 07:50
16Giles Road,(), 07:52
17Pottery,(), 07:54
18Cemetery,(), 07:56
19Trem-y-Mynydd,(), 07:57
23Glenside, Cwmavon Road,(), 08:00
36Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 08:02
37Cwmavon Bridge,(), 08:03
38Community Centre,(), 08:04
39Denbridge Road,(), 08:05
40Rising Sun,(), 08:06
41Village School,(), 08:07
42Comprehensive School,(), 08:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
11Abersychan Comprehensive School,(), 15:10
30Village School,(), 15:13
31Cwmffrwd Square,(), 15:13
32Denbridge Road,(), 15:14
33Community Centre,(), 15:16
34Cwmavon Bridge,(), 15:16
35Cwmavon Reservoir,(), 15:17
36Glenside, Cwmavon Road,(), 15:20
37Cemetery,(), 15:26
38Elgam, Hillside Avenue,(), 15:30
39Giles Road,(), 15:30
40Bryn-welon Close,(), 15:30
41Hillside Avenue,(), 15:31
42Elgam Avenue,(), 15:32
43Elgam, Rifle Street,(), 15:33
50Rifleman`s Arms,(), 15:33
51Blaenavon, Riverside,(), 15:35

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.