Timetable for the X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X1 - Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Phil Anslow Travel (licensed as Philip Anslow).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Pontypool Park Road - Brynmawr Bus Station
  • Cwmbran Bus Station H - Brynmawr Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Brynmawr Bus Station - Cwmbran Bus Station H
  • Brynmawr Bus Station - Pontypool Park Road
bus timetable X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Phil Anslow Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
philanslowcoaches@outlook.com 01495775599 @anslowcoaches Unit 1, Varteg Industrial Estate, Varteg, Pontypool NP4 7PZ

Map Showing the Routes of the X1 Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Brynmawr - Cwmbran via Abertillery Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Brynmawr Bus Station,(), 07:4509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:02
2Nantyglo Garn Cross,(), 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
3Garn Cross Medical Centre,(), 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
4Garn Cross Church,(), 07:5009:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
5Bethel Chapel,(), 07:5109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
6Blaina Inn,(), 07:5109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
7Community Centre,(), 07:5309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:10
8Blaina High Street,(), 07:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
9Goodfellas,(), 07:5509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
10Queen`s Hotel,(), 07:5609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
11Cemetery,(), 07:5609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
12Bourneville,(), 07:5709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
13Hall,(), 07:5709:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
14Rose Heyworth,(), 07:5909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:16
15Roseheyworth Primary,(), 08:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:17
16Smith Road,(), 08:0109:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:18
17Antwerp Place,(), 08:0209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:19
18Clynmawr Road,(), 08:0309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:20
19Portland Street,(), 08:0409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:21
20Abertillery Foundry Bridge,(), 08:0509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
21Bywater Row 1,(), 08:0609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:23
22Queen Street Schools,(), 08:0709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
23TA Centre,(), 08:0709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
24Six Bells,(), 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
25Post Office,(), 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
26Browns Corner,(), 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
27Victoria Road,(), 08:0909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
28Aberbeeg Square,(), 08:1309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:30
29Ty Graig Junior School,(), 08:1509:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
30Rugby Club,(), 08:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:33
31Llanhilleth Central Hotel,(), 08:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
32Llanhilleth Hotel,(), 08:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
33Horseshoe Bend,(), 08:1809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:35
34Keir Hardie Terrace,(), 08:2109:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:38
35Swffryd School,(), 08:2209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
36Rectory Road,(), 08:2209:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
37Mill Court,(), 08:2309:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:40
38Hafodyrynys Hotel,(), 08:2409:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:41
39Cefn Crib,(), 08:2509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:42
40Town Hall,(), 08:35
41Pontypool Park Road,(), 08:3617:50
42Park Road,(), 08:36
43Pontypool (opp Town Hall),(), 08:3717:49
44Pontypool Park Road,(),
45Chepstow Rise,(), 08:4609:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
46Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square),(), 08:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
47The Willows,(), 08:4709:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
48Allotments,(), 08:4809:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
49Cwmbran Bus Station H,(), 08:5009:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Station H,(), 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
2Llantarnam Grange,(), 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
3Allotments,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
4Bronllys Place,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
5Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square),(), 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
6Chepstow Rise,(), 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
7Town Hall,(), 17:18
8Pontypool Park Road,(), 08:0817:18
9Park Road,(), 17:19
10Pontypool Park Road,(),
11Pontypool (opp Town Hall),(), 08:0917:20
12Cefn Crib,(), 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:26
13Hafodyrynys Hotel,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
14Mill Court,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
15Rectory Road,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
16Walters Avenue,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
17Swffryd School,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
18Keir Hardie Terrace,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
19Horseshoe Bend,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:33
20Llanhilleth Hotel,(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:34
21Llanhilleth Central Hotel,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
22Rugby Club,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
23Ty Graig Junior School,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:36
24Victoria Junction,(), 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:28
25Aberbeeg Square,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3017:39
26Victoria Road,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:41
27Hafod-fan Road,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:42
28Six Bells Post Office,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:43
29TA Centre,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:44
30Police Station,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3617:45
31Commercial Street,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:46
32Abertillery High Street,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
33Portland Street,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
34Clynmawr Road,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
35Antwerp Place,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
36Smith Road,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
37Roseheyworth Primary,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4117:50
38Arael View,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:51
39Hall,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:52
40Post Office,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
41Cemetery,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
42Queen`s Hotel,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
43Goodfellas,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
44Blaina High Street,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4617:55
45Community Centre,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4717:56
46Blaina Inn,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4817:57
47Bethel Chapel,(), 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4917:58
48Garn Cross Church,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:59
49Nantyglo Garn Cross,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5118:00
50Asda,(), 08:5218:03
51Brynmawr Bus Station,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5618:05

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Brynmawr Bus Station,(), 08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:02
2Nantyglo Garn Cross,(), 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
3Garn Cross Medical Centre,(), 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
4Garn Cross Church,(), 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:07
5Bethel Chapel,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
6Blaina Inn,(), 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:08
7Community Centre,(), 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:10
8Blaina High Street,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
9Goodfellas,(), 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:12
10Queen`s Hotel,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
11Cemetery,(), 08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:13
12Bourneville,(), 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
13Hall,(), 08:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:14
14Rose Heyworth,(), 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:16
15Roseheyworth Primary,(), 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:17
16Smith Road,(), 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:18
17Antwerp Place,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:19
18Clynmawr Road,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:20
19Portland Street,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:21
20Abertillery Foundry Bridge,(), 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:22
21Bywater Row 1,(), 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:23
22Queen Street Schools,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
23TA Centre,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:24
24Six Bells,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
25Post Office,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
26Browns Corner,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
27Victoria Road,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:26
28Aberbeeg Square,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:30
29Ty Graig Junior School,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:32
30Rugby Club,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:33
31Llanhilleth Central Hotel,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
32Llanhilleth Hotel,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:34
33Horseshoe Bend,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:35
34Keir Hardie Terrace,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:38
35Swffryd School,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
36Rectory Road,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:39
37Mill Court,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:40
38Hafodyrynys Hotel,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:41
39Cefn Crib,(), 08:3909:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:42
40Town Hall,(), 08:44
41Pontypool Park Road,(), 08:4517:50
42Park Road,(), 08:45
43Pontypool (opp Town Hall),(), 17:49
44Pontypool Park Road,(),
45Chepstow Rise,(), 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
46Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square),(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
47The Willows,(), 08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:51
48Allotments,(), 08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
49Cwmbran Bus Station H,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:54

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Cwmbran Bus Station H,(), 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
2Llantarnam Grange,(), 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
3Allotments,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
4Bronllys Place,(), 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
5Croesyceiliog (Edlogan Square),(), 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
6Chepstow Rise,(), 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
7Town Hall,(), 17:18
8Pontypool Park Road,(), 08:0817:18
9Park Road,(), 17:19
10Pontypool Park Road,(),
11Pontypool (opp Town Hall),(), 08:0917:20
12Cefn Crib,(), 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:26
13Hafodyrynys Hotel,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
14Mill Court,(), 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:28
15Rectory Road,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
16Walters Avenue,(), 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:29
17Swffryd School,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
18Keir Hardie Terrace,(), 08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:30
19Horseshoe Bend,(), 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:33
20Llanhilleth Hotel,(), 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:34
21Llanhilleth Central Hotel,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
22Rugby Club,(), 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:35
23Ty Graig Junior School,(), 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:36
24Victoria Junction,(), 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:28
25Aberbeeg Square,(), 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3017:39
26Victoria Road,(), 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:41
27Hafod-fan Road,(), 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:42
28Six Bells Post Office,(), 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:43
29TA Centre,(), 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:44
30Police Station,(), 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3617:45
31Commercial Street,(), 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3717:46
32Abertillery High Street,(), 08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:47
33Portland Street,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
34Clynmawr Road,(), 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:48
35Antwerp Place,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
36Smith Road,(), 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:4017:49
37Roseheyworth Primary,(), 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:4117:50
38Arael View,(), 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:51
39Hall,(), 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4317:52
40Post Office,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
41Cemetery,(), 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4417:53
42Queen`s Hotel,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
43Goodfellas,(), 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4517:54
44Blaina High Street,(), 08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4617:55
45Community Centre,(), 08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4717:56
46Blaina Inn,(), 08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4817:57
47Bethel Chapel,(), 08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4917:58
48Garn Cross Church,(), 08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:59
49Nantyglo Garn Cross,(), 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5118:00
50Asda,(), 08:5218:03
51Brynmawr Bus Station,(), 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5618:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.