Timetable for the 304 - Barry - Cardiff Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 304 - Barry - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 February 2018.

bus timetable 304 Barry - Cardiff

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Barry - Cardiff Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Barry - Cardiff Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Barry - Cardiff
Service operates from 05/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:50 17:50
Vellacott Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:53 17:53
Glanhowny Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Lloyd George Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
Mount Stuart Square 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
James Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Pomeroy Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Horle Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Avondale Gardens 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Amherst Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:00 18:00
Staples 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:03
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:05
Prospect Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:07 18:07
International Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:08 18:08
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:10 18:10
Olympian Drive 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:11 18:11
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:17
Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:18
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:22 18:22
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brookside 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elm Grove 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bryn-y-Don 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Arnold House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Laura Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Spring Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Weston Square Q 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wynd Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kwik Fit 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wyndham Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
King Square 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Barry Town Centre 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Vellacott Close 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Glanhowny Close 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Lloyd George Avenue 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mount Stuart Square 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
James Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Pomeroy Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Horle Close 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Avondale Gardens 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Amherst Street 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Staples 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Prospect Place 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
International Drive 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Olympian Drive 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Hospital 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Eastbrook Rail Station 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Brookside 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
School 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Elm Grove 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bryn-y-Don 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Arnold House 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Laura Street 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Spring Street 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Weston Square Q 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Wynd Street 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Kwik Fit 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Wyndham Street 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
King Square 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Town Centre 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:50 17:50
Vellacott Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:53 17:53
Glanhowny Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Lloyd George Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
Mount Stuart Square 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
James Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Pomeroy Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Horle Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Avondale Gardens 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Amherst Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:00 18:00
Staples 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:03
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:05
Prospect Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:07 18:07
International Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:08 18:08
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:10 18:10
Olympian Drive 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:11 18:11
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:17
Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:18
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:22 18:22
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brookside 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elm Grove 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bryn-y-Don 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Arnold House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Laura Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Spring Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Weston Square Q 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wynd Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kwik Fit 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wyndham Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
King Square 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Barry Town Centre 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Vellacott Close 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Glanhowny Close 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Lloyd George Avenue 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mount Stuart Square 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
James Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Pomeroy Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Horle Close 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Avondale Gardens 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Amherst Street 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Staples 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Prospect Place 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
International Drive 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Olympian Drive 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Hospital 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Eastbrook Rail Station 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Brookside 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
School 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Elm Grove 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bryn-y-Don 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Arnold House 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Laura Street 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Spring Street 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Weston Square Q 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Wynd Street 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Kwik Fit 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Wyndham Street 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
King Square 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Town Centre 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:41 07:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Vellacott Close 06:42 07:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Glanhowny Close 06:43 07:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Lloyd George Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
The Flourish 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Mount Stuart Square 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
James Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Pomeroy Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Horle Close 06:45 07:45 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Avondale Gardens 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Amherst Street 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
The Marl 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Staples 06:46 07:46 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:47 07:47 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Prospect Place 06:47 07:47 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
International Drive 06:48 07:48 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road)     08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Hospital     08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Llandough Hospital Main Gate     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:50 07:50 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Brookside 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
School 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Elm Grove 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Dinas Powys Rail Station 06:54 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Bryn-y-Don     08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Arnold House     09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Laura Street     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Spring Street     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square Q     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square (Gladstone Road)     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Wynd Street     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Kwik Fit     09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Wyndham Street     09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
King Square     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barry Town Centre     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:41 07:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Vellacott Close 06:42 07:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Glanhowny Close 06:43 07:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Lloyd George Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
The Flourish 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Mount Stuart Square 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
James Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Pomeroy Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Horle Close 06:45 07:45 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Avondale Gardens 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Amherst Street 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
The Marl 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Staples 06:46 07:46 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:47 07:47 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Prospect Place 06:47 07:47 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
International Drive 06:48 07:48 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road)     08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Hospital     08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Llandough Hospital Main Gate     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:50 07:50 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Brookside 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
School 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Elm Grove 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Dinas Powys Rail Station 06:54 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Bryn-y-Don     08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Arnold House     09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Laura Street     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Spring Street     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square Q     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square (Gladstone Road)     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Wynd Street     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Kwik Fit     09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Wyndham Street     09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
King Square     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barry Town Centre     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 07:50 08:17 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:03
St Helen`s 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Kwik Fit 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Newton Street 07:52 08:19 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:05
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Spring Street 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Lennox Green 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Laura Street 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:09
Southra 07:57 08:24 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:11
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:12
Elm Grove 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:13
School 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Brookside 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:00 08:27 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:16
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:02 08:29 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32  
Hospital 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:08 08:35 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:19
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
Olympian Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
International Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
O'Leary Drive 08:14 08:41 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:26
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:15 08:42 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:27
Staples 08:16 08:43 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:27
Earl Street 08:17 08:44 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:28
Kent Street 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:28
Avondale Gardens 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:29
Horle Close 08:19 08:46 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
James Street 08:20 08:47 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:30
Mount Stuart Square 08:21 08:48 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:30
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:31
Lloyd George Avenue 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:32
Magretion Place 08:24 08:51 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:34
Herbert Street 08:26 08:53 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:37
Callaghan Square 08:27 08:54 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:38
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:29 08:56 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 20:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
St Helen`s 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Kwik Fit 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Newton Street 20:22 21:22 23:22 01:22
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Spring Street 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Lennox Green 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Laura Street 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 20:25 21:25 23:25 01:25
Southra 20:27 21:28 23:28 01:28
Dinas Powys Rail Station 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
Elm Grove 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
School 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Brookside 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Eastbrook Rail Station 20:30 21:31 23:31 01:31
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 20:32 21:34 23:34 01:34
Hospital 20:33 21:36 23:36 01:36
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 20:35 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:35 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 20:38 21:41 23:41 01:41
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
Olympian Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
International Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
O'Leary Drive 20:44 21:48 23:48 01:48
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 20:45 21:49 23:49 01:49
Staples 20:46 21:50 23:50 01:50
Earl Street 20:47 21:51 23:51 01:51
Kent Street 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Avondale Gardens 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Horle Close 20:49 21:53 23:53 01:53
James Street 20:50 21:54 23:54 01:54
Mount Stuart Square 20:51 21:55 23:55 01:55
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 20:52 21:56 23:56 01:56
Lloyd George Avenue 20:52 21:57 23:57 01:57
Magretion Place 20:54 21:59 23:59 01:59
Herbert Street 20:56 22:02 00:02 02:02
Callaghan Square 20:57 22:03 00:03 02:03
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 20:59 22:05 00:05 02:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 07:50 08:17 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:03
St Helen`s 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Kwik Fit 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Newton Street 07:52 08:19 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:05
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Spring Street 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Lennox Green 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Laura Street 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:09
Southra 07:57 08:24 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:11
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:12
Elm Grove 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:13
School 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Brookside 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:00 08:27 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:16
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:02 08:29 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32  
Hospital 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:08 08:35 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:19
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
Olympian Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
International Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
O'Leary Drive 08:14 08:41 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:26
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:15 08:42 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:27
Staples 08:16 08:43 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:27
Earl Street 08:17 08:44 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:28
Kent Street 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:28
Avondale Gardens 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:29
Horle Close 08:19 08:46 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
James Street 08:20 08:47 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:30
Mount Stuart Square 08:21 08:48 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:30
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:31
Lloyd George Avenue 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:32
Magretion Place 08:24 08:51 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:34
Herbert Street 08:26 08:53 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:37
Callaghan Square 08:27 08:54 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:38
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:29 08:56 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:40
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 20:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
St Helen`s 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Kwik Fit 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Newton Street 20:22 21:22 23:22 01:22
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Spring Street 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Lennox Green 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Laura Street 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 20:25 21:25 23:25 01:25
Southra 20:27 21:28 23:28 01:28
Dinas Powys Rail Station 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
Elm Grove 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
School 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Brookside 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Eastbrook Rail Station 20:30 21:31 23:31 01:31
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 20:32 21:34 23:34 01:34
Hospital 20:34 21:36 23:36 01:36
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 20:36 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:36 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 20:38 21:41 23:41 01:41
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
Olympian Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
International Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
O'Leary Drive 20:44 21:48 23:48 01:48
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 20:45 21:49 23:49 01:49
Staples 20:46 21:50 23:50 01:50
Earl Street 20:47 21:51 23:51 01:51
Kent Street 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Avondale Gardens 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Horle Close 20:49 21:53 23:53 01:53
James Street 20:50 21:54 23:54 01:54
Mount Stuart Square 20:51 21:55 23:55 01:55
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 20:52 21:56 23:56 01:56
Lloyd George Avenue 20:52 21:57 23:57 01:57
Magretion Place 20:54 21:59 23:59 01:59
Herbert Street 20:56 22:02 00:02 02:02
Callaghan Square 20:57 22:03 00:03 02:03
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 20:59 22:05 00:05 02:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 08:02 09:02 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45  
St Helen`s 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Kwik Fit 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Newton Street 08:04 09:04 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47  
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Spring Street 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Lennox Green 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Laura Street 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 08:07 09:07 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50  
Southra 08:11 09:11 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54 00:54  
Dinas Powys Rail Station 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
Elm Grove 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
School 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Brookside 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57 00:57 00:19
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:17 09:17 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 01:00  
Hospital 08:18 09:18 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 01:01  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04 01:04 00:21
Olympian Drive 08:23 09:23 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06 01:06 00:23
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Staples 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Earl Street 08:26 09:26 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09 01:09 00:25
Kent Street 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:25
Avondale Gardens 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:26
Horle Close 08:26 09:26 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11 01:11 00:26
James Street 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Mount Stuart Square 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Lloyd George Avenue 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Magretion Place 08:29 09:29 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14 01:14 00:28
Herbert Street 08:30 09:30 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15 01:15 00:29
Callaghan Square 08:31 09:31 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16 01:16 00:29
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:32 09:32 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17 01:17 00:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 08:02 09:02 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45  
St Helen`s 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Kwik Fit 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Newton Street 08:04 09:04 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47  
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Spring Street 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Lennox Green 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Laura Street 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 08:07 09:07 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50  
Southra 08:11 09:11 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54 00:54  
Dinas Powys Rail Station 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
Elm Grove 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
School 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Brookside 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57 00:57 00:19
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:17 09:17 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 01:00  
Hospital 08:18 09:18 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 01:01  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04 01:04 00:21
Olympian Drive 08:23 09:23 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06 01:06 00:23
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Staples 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Earl Street 08:26 09:26 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09 01:09 00:25
Kent Street 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:25
Avondale Gardens 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:26
Horle Close 08:26 09:26 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11 01:11 00:26
James Street 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Mount Stuart Square 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Lloyd George Avenue 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Magretion Place 08:29 09:29 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14 01:14 00:28
Herbert Street 08:30 09:30 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15 01:15 00:29
Callaghan Square 08:31 09:31 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16 01:16 00:29
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:32 09:32 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17 01:17 00:30
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:52:10 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel304-Barry-Cardiff7_TXC_2018427-1252_SMAO304.xml using schema version 2.4.