Timetable for the 304 - Barry - Cardiff Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 304 - Barry - Cardiff Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 05 February 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 304 Barry - Cardiff Bus.

Barry - Cardiff
Service operates from 05/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:50 17:50
Vellacott Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:53 17:53
Glanhowny Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Lloyd George Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
Mount Stuart Square 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
James Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Pomeroy Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Horle Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Avondale Gardens 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Amherst Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:00 18:00
Staples 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:03
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:05
Prospect Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:07 18:07
International Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:08 18:08
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:10 18:10
Olympian Drive 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:11 18:11
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:17
Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:18
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:22 18:22
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brookside 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elm Grove 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bryn-y-Don 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Arnold House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Laura Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Spring Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Weston Square Q 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wynd Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kwik Fit 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wyndham Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
King Square 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Barry Town Centre 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Vellacott Close 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Glanhowny Close 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Lloyd George Avenue 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mount Stuart Square 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
James Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Pomeroy Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Horle Close 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Avondale Gardens 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Amherst Street 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Staples 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Prospect Place 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
International Drive 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Olympian Drive 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Hospital 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Eastbrook Rail Station 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Brookside 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
School 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Elm Grove 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bryn-y-Don 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Arnold House 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Laura Street 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Spring Street 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Weston Square Q 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Wynd Street 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Kwik Fit 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Wyndham Street 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
King Square 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Town Centre 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:50 17:50
Vellacott Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:53 17:53
Glanhowny Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Lloyd George Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
Mount Stuart Square 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:56 17:56
James Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Pomeroy Street 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:57 17:57
Horle Close 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Avondale Gardens 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:59 17:59
Amherst Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:00 18:00
Staples 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:03 18:03
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:05 18:05
Prospect Place 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:07 18:07
International Drive 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:08 18:08
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:10 18:10
Olympian Drive 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:11 18:11
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:17
Hospital 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:18
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:20 18:20
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Hospital 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:22 18:22
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brookside 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
School 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Elm Grove 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Bryn-y-Don 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Arnold House 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Laura Street 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Spring Street 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Weston Square Q 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wynd Street 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Kwik Fit 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wyndham Street 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
King Square 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Barry Town Centre 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Vellacott Close 19:05 20:05 22:05 23:05
Glanhowny Close 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Lloyd George Avenue 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Mount Stuart Square 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
James Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Pomeroy Street 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Horle Close 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Avondale Gardens 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Amherst Street 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Staples 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Prospect Place 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
International Drive 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Olympian Drive 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Hospital 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Hospital 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Eastbrook Rail Station 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Brookside 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
School 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Elm Grove 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dinas Powys Rail Station 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Bryn-y-Don 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Arnold House 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road) 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Laura Street 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Spring Street 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Weston Square Q 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Weston Square (Gladstone Road) 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Wynd Street 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Kwik Fit 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Wyndham Street 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
King Square 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Barry Town Centre 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:41 07:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Vellacott Close 06:42 07:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Glanhowny Close 06:43 07:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Lloyd George Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
The Flourish 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Mount Stuart Square 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
James Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Pomeroy Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Horle Close 06:45 07:45 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Avondale Gardens 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Amherst Street 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
The Marl 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Staples 06:46 07:46 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:47 07:47 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Prospect Place 06:47 07:47 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
International Drive 06:48 07:48 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road)     08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Hospital     08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Llandough Hospital Main Gate     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:50 07:50 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Brookside 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
School 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Elm Grove 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Dinas Powys Rail Station 06:54 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Bryn-y-Don     08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Arnold House     09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Laura Street     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Spring Street     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square Q     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square (Gladstone Road)     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Wynd Street     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Kwik Fit     09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Wyndham Street     09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
King Square     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barry Town Centre     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 06:41 07:41 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36 22:36
Vellacott Close 06:42 07:42 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Glanhowny Close 06:43 07:43 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38 22:38
Lloyd George Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
The Flourish 06:43 07:43 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Mount Stuart Square 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
James Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Pomeroy Street 06:44 07:44 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40 22:40
Horle Close 06:45 07:45 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41
Avondale Gardens 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Amherst Street 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
The Marl 06:45 07:45 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42
Staples 06:46 07:46 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43
Cariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 06:47 07:47 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Prospect Place 06:47 07:47 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
International Drive 06:48 07:48 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road)     08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49
Hospital     08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Llandough Hospital Main Gate     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Hospital     08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 06:50 07:50 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53
Eastbrook Rail Station 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
Brookside 06:52 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57
School 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Elm Grove 06:53 07:53 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 20:58 22:58
Dinas Powys Rail Station 06:54 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Bryn-y-Don     08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59 22:59
Arnold House     09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Laura Street     09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Spring Street     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square Q     09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Weston Square (Gladstone Road)     09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Wynd Street     09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Kwik Fit     09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Wyndham Street     09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
King Square     09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Barry Town Centre     09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 07:50 08:17 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:03
St Helen`s 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Kwik Fit 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Newton Street 07:52 08:19 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:05
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Spring Street 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Lennox Green 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Laura Street 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:09
Southra 07:57 08:24 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:11
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:12
Elm Grove 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:13
School 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Brookside 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:00 08:27 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:16
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:02 08:29 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32  
Hospital 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:08 08:35 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:19
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
Olympian Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
International Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
O'Leary Drive 08:14 08:41 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:26
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:15 08:42 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:27
Staples 08:16 08:43 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:27
Earl Street 08:17 08:44 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:28
Kent Street 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:28
Avondale Gardens 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:29
Horle Close 08:19 08:46 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
James Street 08:20 08:47 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:30
Mount Stuart Square 08:21 08:48 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:30
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:31
Lloyd George Avenue 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:32
Magretion Place 08:24 08:51 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:34
Herbert Street 08:26 08:53 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:37
Callaghan Square 08:27 08:54 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:38
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:29 08:56 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 20:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
St Helen`s 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Kwik Fit 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Newton Street 20:22 21:22 23:22 01:22
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Spring Street 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Lennox Green 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Laura Street 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 20:25 21:25 23:25 01:25
Southra 20:27 21:28 23:28 01:28
Dinas Powys Rail Station 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
Elm Grove 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
School 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Brookside 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Eastbrook Rail Station 20:30 21:31 23:31 01:31
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 20:32 21:34 23:34 01:34
Hospital 20:33 21:36 23:36 01:36
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 20:35 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:35 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 20:38 21:41 23:41 01:41
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
Olympian Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
International Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
O'Leary Drive 20:44 21:48 23:48 01:48
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 20:45 21:49 23:49 01:49
Staples 20:46 21:50 23:50 01:50
Earl Street 20:47 21:51 23:51 01:51
Kent Street 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Avondale Gardens 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Horle Close 20:49 21:53 23:53 01:53
James Street 20:50 21:54 23:54 01:54
Mount Stuart Square 20:51 21:55 23:55 01:55
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 20:52 21:56 23:56 01:56
Lloyd George Avenue 20:52 21:57 23:57 01:57
Magretion Place 20:54 21:59 23:59 01:59
Herbert Street 20:56 22:02 00:02 02:02
Callaghan Square 20:57 22:03 00:03 02:03
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 20:59 22:05 00:05 02:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 07:50 08:17 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:03
St Helen`s 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Kwik Fit 07:51 08:18 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:04
Newton Street 07:52 08:19 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:05
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Spring Street 07:53 08:20 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:07
Lennox Green 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Laura Street 07:54 08:21 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:08
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:09
Southra 07:57 08:24 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:11
Dinas Powys Rail Station 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:12
Elm Grove 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:13
School 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Brookside 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:14
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:00 08:27 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:16
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:02 08:29 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32  
Hospital 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Hospital 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:08 08:35 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:19
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
Olympian Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
International Drive 08:13 08:40 09:34 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:25
O'Leary Drive 08:14 08:41 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:26
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:15 08:42 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:27
Staples 08:16 08:43 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:27
Earl Street 08:17 08:44 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:28
Kent Street 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:28
Avondale Gardens 08:18 08:45 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:29
Horle Close 08:19 08:46 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:29
James Street 08:20 08:47 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:30
Mount Stuart Square 08:21 08:48 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:30
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:31
Lloyd George Avenue 08:22 08:49 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:32
Magretion Place 08:24 08:51 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:34
Herbert Street 08:26 08:53 09:46 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:37
Callaghan Square 08:27 08:54 09:47 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:38
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:29 08:56 09:49 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:40
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 20:20 21:20 23:20 01:20
St Helen`s 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Kwik Fit 20:21 21:21 23:21 01:21
Newton Street 20:22 21:22 23:22 01:22
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Spring Street 20:23 21:23 23:23 01:23
Lennox Green 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Laura Street 20:24 21:24 23:24 01:24
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 20:25 21:25 23:25 01:25
Southra 20:27 21:28 23:28 01:28
Dinas Powys Rail Station 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
Elm Grove 20:28 21:29 23:29 01:29
School 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Brookside 20:29 21:30 23:30 01:30
Eastbrook Rail Station 20:30 21:31 23:31 01:31
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 20:32 21:34 23:34 01:34
Hospital 20:34 21:36 23:36 01:36
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 20:36 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:36 21:38 23:38 01:38
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Hospital 20:37 21:40 23:40 01:40
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 20:38 21:41 23:41 01:41
Cardiff Bay Sports Village 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
Olympian Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
International Drive 20:43 21:47 23:47 01:47
O'Leary Drive 20:44 21:48 23:48 01:48
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 20:45 21:49 23:49 01:49
Staples 20:46 21:50 23:50 01:50
Earl Street 20:47 21:51 23:51 01:51
Kent Street 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Avondale Gardens 20:48 21:52 23:52 01:52
Horle Close 20:49 21:53 23:53 01:53
James Street 20:50 21:54 23:54 01:54
Mount Stuart Square 20:51 21:55 23:55 01:55
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 20:52 21:56 23:56 01:56
Lloyd George Avenue 20:52 21:57 23:57 01:57
Magretion Place 20:54 21:59 23:59 01:59
Herbert Street 20:56 22:02 00:02 02:02
Callaghan Square 20:57 22:03 00:03 02:03
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 20:59 22:05 00:05 02:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 08:02 09:02 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45  
St Helen`s 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Kwik Fit 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Newton Street 08:04 09:04 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47  
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Spring Street 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Lennox Green 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Laura Street 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 08:07 09:07 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50  
Southra 08:11 09:11 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54 00:54  
Dinas Powys Rail Station 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
Elm Grove 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
School 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Brookside 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57 00:57 00:19
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:17 09:17 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 01:00  
Hospital 08:18 09:18 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 01:01  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04 01:04 00:21
Olympian Drive 08:23 09:23 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06 01:06 00:23
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Staples 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Earl Street 08:26 09:26 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09 01:09 00:25
Kent Street 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:25
Avondale Gardens 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:26
Horle Close 08:26 09:26 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11 01:11 00:26
James Street 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Mount Stuart Square 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Lloyd George Avenue 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Magretion Place 08:29 09:29 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14 01:14 00:28
Herbert Street 08:30 09:30 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15 01:15 00:29
Callaghan Square 08:31 09:31 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16 01:16 00:29
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:32 09:32 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17 01:17 00:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Barry Town Centre Stand 3 08:02 09:02 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45  
St Helen`s 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Kwik Fit 08:03 09:03 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46  
Newton Street 08:04 09:04 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47  
Weston Square (Gladestone Road) 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Spring Street 08:05 09:05 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48  
Lennox Green 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Laura Street 08:06 09:06 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49  
Ty Verlon Industrial Estate 08:07 09:07 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50  
Southra 08:11 09:11 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54 20:54 22:54 00:54  
Dinas Powys Rail Station 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
Elm Grove 08:12 09:12 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55 00:17
School 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Brookside 08:13 09:13 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56 20:56 22:56 00:56 00:18
Eastbrook Rail Station 08:14 09:14 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57 00:57 00:19
Merrie Harrier (Penlan Road) 08:17 09:17 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 01:00  
Hospital 08:18 09:18 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 01:01  
Llandough Hospital Main Gate 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:19 09:19 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 01:02  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Hospital 08:20 09:20 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 01:03  
Merrie Harrier (Barry Road) 08:21 09:21 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04 23:04 01:04 00:21
Olympian Drive 08:23 09:23 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06 01:06 00:23
Cardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road) 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Staples 08:25 09:25 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08 01:08 00:25
Earl Street 08:26 09:26 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09 01:09 00:25
Kent Street 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:25
Avondale Gardens 08:26 09:26 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 01:10 00:26
Horle Close 08:26 09:26 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11 01:11 00:26
James Street 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Mount Stuart Square 08:27 09:27 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 01:12 00:26
Cardiff Bay (Millenium Centre) 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Lloyd George Avenue 08:28 09:28 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13 01:13 00:27
Magretion Place 08:29 09:29 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14 01:14 00:28
Herbert Street 08:30 09:30 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15 01:15 00:29
Callaghan Square 08:31 09:31 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16 23:16 01:16 00:29
Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street) 08:32 09:32 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17 01:17 00:30
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:52:10 BST 2018 from source document NewAdventureTravel304-Barry-Cardiff7_TXC_2018427-1252_SMAO304.xml using schema version 2.4.
Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Olympian DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueThe FlourishCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetThe MarlStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail StationBryn-y-DonArnold HouseTy Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)Laura StreetSpring StreetWeston Square QWeston Square (Gladstone Road)Wynd StreetKwik FitWyndham StreetKing SquareBarry Town CentreCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveCardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail StationBryn-y-DonArnold HouseTy Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)Laura StreetSpring StreetWeston Square QWeston Square (Gladstone Road)Wynd StreetKwik FitWyndham StreetKing SquareBarry Town CentreCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveCardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail StationBryn-y-DonArnold HouseTy Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)Laura StreetSpring StreetWeston Square QWeston Square (Gladstone Road)Wynd StreetKwik FitWyndham StreetKing SquareBarry Town CentreCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveCardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail StationBryn-y-DonArnold HouseTy Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)Laura StreetSpring StreetWeston Square QWeston Square (Gladstone Road)Wynd StreetKwik FitWyndham StreetKing SquareBarry Town CentreCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveCardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail StationBryn-y-DonArnold HouseTy Verlon Industrial Estate (Cardiff Road)Laura StreetSpring StreetWeston Square QWeston Square (Gladstone Road)Wynd StreetKwik FitWyndham StreetKing SquareBarry Town CentreBarry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Olympian DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Dinas Powys Rail StationSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Olympian DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Cardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveInternational DriveO'Leary DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Cardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveInternational DriveO'Leary DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Cardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveInternational DriveO'Leary DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Penlan Road)HospitalLlandough Hospital Main GateHospitalHospitalHospitalMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Cardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveInternational DriveO'Leary DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Barry Town Centre Stand 3Kwik FitNewton StreetWeston Square (Gladestone Road)Spring StreetLennox GreenLaura StreetTy Verlon Industrial EstateSouthraDinas Powys Rail StationElm GroveSchoolBrooksideEastbrook Rail StationMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Cardiff Bay Sports VillageOlympian DriveInternational DriveO'Leary DriveCardiff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)StaplesEarl StreetKent StreetAvondale GardensHorle CloseJames StreetMount Stuart SquareCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Lloyd George AvenueMagretion PlaceHerbert StreetCallaghan SquareCardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Cardiff City Centre (Customhouse Street)Glanhowny CloseLloyd George AvenueThe FlourishCardiff Bay (Millenium Centre)Mount Stuart SquareJames StreetPomeroy StreetHorle CloseAvondale GardensAmherst StreetThe MarlStaplesCariff Bay Retail Park (Asda, Ferry Road)Prospect PlaceInternational DriveMerrie Harrier (Barry Road)Eastbrook Rail StationBrooksideSchoolElm GroveDinas Powys Rail Station