Timetable for the 96A - Cardiff - Barry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 96A - Cardiff - Barry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cardiff Bus (licensed as Cardiff City Transport Services Ltd).

Start Date: 01/09/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 96A Cardiff - Barry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Cardiff Bus
Email Fares Twitter Address
talktous@cardiffbus.com 02920 666444 @Cardiffbus Leckwith Depot & Offices, Sloper Road, Cardiff CF11 8TB

Map Showing the Routes of the 96A Cardiff - Barry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardiff - Barry Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:45
Shops, Holton Road, Barry, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:45
Stop 1, Civic Offices, Barry, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
nr, The Priory, Barry, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:47
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:48
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:48
opp, Maslin Park, Barry Island, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:49
o/s flats, Plymouth Road, Barry Island, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:49
o/s, Community Centre, Barry Island, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:50
before, Adar y mor, Barry Island, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0023:50
opp, Station Approach, Barry Island, 10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0223:52
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0323:53
o/s, West End Club, Barry, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:0423:54
after, All Saints, Barry, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0523:55
after, Park Hotel, Barry, 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0523:55
after, Romilly Schools, Barry, 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0623:56
before, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0623:56
Co-op, College Road, Barry, 10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0723:57
nr, College, Barry, 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0723:57
nr, Hospital, Barry, 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:0823:58
opp, St David`s Church, Colcot, 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0923:58
o/s 26, Winston Road, Colcot, 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0923:58
o/s 76, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:1123:59
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
after, Meggitt Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
after, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
before, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
before, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
after Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
before, Station Road, Wenvoe, 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
before, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
nr, The Alps, Wenvoe, 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
opp B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
before Pub, Culverhouse Pub, Cyntwell, 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
after, Green Farm Road, Cyntwell, 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
before, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
after, Wilson Road, Caerau, 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
opp, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
before, Amroth Road, Caerau, 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
after, Grand Avenue, Ely, 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
after, Heol-y-Felin, Caerau, 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
o/s former, Ely Legion, Caerau, 10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
before, Windway Road, Canton, 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
nr, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 10:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
after, Beda Road, Canton, 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
o/s 59, Wellington Street, Riverside, 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 10:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 10:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 09:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1521:1522:45
Stop KR, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 09:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1621:1622:46
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 09:0810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1721:1722:47
before, Railway Terrace, Riverside, 09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1921:1922:49
after, Beda Road, Canton, 09:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:2121:2122:51
o/s 169, Lansdowne Road, Canton, 09:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:2221:2222:52
nr, Victoria Park, Cardiff, 09:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:1920:2321:2322:53
before, Windway Road, Canton, 09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2120:2521:2522:55
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2120:2521:2522:55
after, Colin Way, Caerau, 09:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2320:2621:2622:56
o/s, Aldi, Ely, 09:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2420:2721:2722:57
at, The Pendine, Caerau, 09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2520:2821:2822:58
o/s, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 09:2310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2720:2921:2922:59
before, Wilson Road, Caerau, 09:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2820:2921:2922:59
opp, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 09:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:2920:3021:3023:00
before, Heol Trelai, Cyntwell, 09:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3020:3121:3123:01
before, Knightswell, Cyntwell, 09:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3220:3221:3223:02
o/s B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 09:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3320:3321:3323:03
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 09:3210:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3420:3321:3323:03
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 09:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:3421:3423:04
nr, Alps, Wenvoe, 09:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:3421:3423:04
opp, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 09:3610:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3720:3621:3623:06
after, Station Road, Wenvoe, 09:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3820:3721:3723:07
before Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 09:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3820:3721:3723:07
after, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 09:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:3920:3821:3823:08
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 09:4010:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4120:3921:3923:09
after, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4110:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4220:3921:3923:09
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4110:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4220:4021:4023:10
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4310:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4420:4121:4123:11
before, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4310:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4420:4121:4123:11
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4410:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4520:4221:4223:12
opp 80, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4720:4321:4323:13
o/s 15, Winston Road, Colcot, 09:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4720:4321:4323:13
o/s, St David`s Church, Colcot, 09:4710:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:4820:4421:4423:14
nr, Hospital, Barry, 09:4810:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:4920:4521:4523:15
nr, College, Barry, 09:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5020:4521:4523:15
opp 99, College Road, Barry, 09:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5020:4621:4623:16
o/s, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 09:5010:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5120:4621:4623:16
before, Romilly Schools, Barry, 09:5110:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5220:4621:4623:16
o/s 111, Park Crescent, Barry, 09:5210:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5320:4721:4723:17
before, The Grove, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
opp, Maslin Park, Barry Island, 09:5510:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5620:5121:5123:21
o/s flats, Plymouth Road, Barry Island, 09:5610:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5720:5221:5223:22
o/s, Community Centre, Barry Island, 09:5711:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0019:5820:5421:5423:24
before, Adar y mor, Barry Island, 09:5811:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0119:5920:5421:5423:24
opp, Station Approach, Barry Island, 10:0011:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0120:5621:5623:26
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 10:0111:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0220:5721:5723:27
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 10:0111:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0220:5821:5823:28
o/s former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 10:0211:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0320:5921:5923:29
nr, The Priory, Barry, 10:0211:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0320:5921:5923:29
before, Hilda Street, Barry, 10:0311:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0421:0022:0023:30
Stop 2, Civic Offices, Barry, 10:0411:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0521:0122:0123:31
before, Hanover Street, Barry, 10:0611:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0721:0222:0223:32
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 10:0911:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1021:0422:0423:34

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 19:1719:4820:4521:4822:48
Shops, Holton Road, Barry, 19:1819:4820:4521:4822:48
Stop 1, Civic Offices, Barry, 19:1919:4920:4621:4922:49
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 19:5020:4721:5022:50
o/s, Morrisons, Barry Dock, 19:21
nr, The Priory, Barry, 19:5120:4821:5122:51
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 19:22
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 19:5220:4921:5222:52
nr, The Priory, Barry, 19:23
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 19:24
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 19:2519:5320:5021:5322:53
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 19:2519:5320:5021:5322:53
o/s, West End Club, Barry, 19:2519:5320:5021:5322:53
after, All Saints, Barry, 19:2619:5420:5121:5422:54
after, Park Hotel, Barry, 19:2719:5520:5221:5522:55
after, Romilly Schools, Barry, 19:2819:5620:5321:5622:56
before, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 19:2819:5620:5321:5622:56
Co-op, College Road, Barry, 19:2919:5720:5421:5722:57
nr, College, Barry, 19:2919:5720:5421:5722:57
nr, Hospital, Barry, 19:3019:5820:5521:5822:58
opp, St David`s Church, Colcot, 19:3019:5820:5521:5822:58
o/s 26, Winston Road, Colcot, 19:3119:5920:5621:5922:59
o/s 76, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3220:0020:5722:0023:00
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3220:0020:5722:0023:00
after, Meggitt Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3320:0020:5722:0023:00
after, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3320:0020:5722:0023:00
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3420:0120:5822:0123:01
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3420:0120:5822:0123:01
before, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3520:0220:5922:0223:02
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 19:3520:0220:5922:0223:02
before, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 19:3620:0321:0022:0323:03
after Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 19:3720:0421:0122:0423:04
before, Station Road, Wenvoe, 19:3820:0521:0222:0523:05
before, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 19:3820:0521:0222:0523:05
nr, The Alps, Wenvoe, 19:3920:0621:0322:0623:06
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 19:4020:0721:0422:0723:07
opp B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 19:4320:1021:0722:1023:10
before Pub, Culverhouse Pub, Cyntwell, 19:4320:1021:0722:1023:10
after, Green Farm Road, Cyntwell, 19:4420:1121:0822:1123:10
before, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 19:4520:1121:0822:1123:11
after, Wilson Road, Caerau, 19:4520:1221:0922:1223:11
opp, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 19:4620:1321:1022:1323:12
before, Amroth Road, Caerau, 19:4720:1421:1122:1423:13
after, Grand Avenue, Ely, 19:4820:1421:1122:1423:13
after, Heol-y-Felin, Caerau, 19:4820:1521:1222:1523:13
o/s former, Ely Legion, Caerau, 19:4920:1521:1222:1523:14
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 19:5020:1621:1322:1623:15
before, Windway Road, Canton, 19:5120:1721:1422:1723:15
nr, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 19:5220:1821:1522:1823:16
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 19:5320:1921:1622:1923:17
after, Beda Road, Canton, 19:5420:2021:1722:2023:18
o/s 59, Wellington Street, Riverside, 19:5620:2221:1922:2223:20
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 19:5720:2321:2022:2323:21
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 20:0220:2821:2522:2823:26

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 19:2520:2521:3022:45
Stop KR, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 19:2620:2621:3122:46
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 19:2820:2821:3322:47
before, Railway Terrace, Riverside, 19:3020:3021:3522:49
after, Beda Road, Canton, 19:3220:3221:3722:51
o/s 169, Lansdowne Road, Canton, 19:3320:3321:3822:52
nr, Victoria Park, Cardiff, 19:3520:3521:4022:53
before, Windway Road, Canton, 19:3720:3721:4222:55
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 19:3720:3721:4222:55
after, Colin Way, Caerau, 19:3920:3921:4422:56
o/s, Aldi, Ely, 19:3920:3921:4422:57
at, The Pendine, Caerau, 19:4020:4021:4522:58
o/s, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 19:4120:4121:4622:59
before, Wilson Road, Caerau, 19:4220:4221:4722:59
opp, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 19:4320:4321:4823:00
before, Heol Trelai, Cyntwell, 19:4420:4421:4923:01
before, Knightswell, Cyntwell, 19:4520:4521:5023:02
o/s B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 19:4620:4621:5123:03
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 19:4720:4721:5223:03
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 19:4820:4821:5323:04
nr, Alps, Wenvoe, 19:4820:4821:5323:04
opp, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 19:5020:5021:5523:06
after, Station Road, Wenvoe, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
before Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
after, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 19:5220:5221:5723:08
after, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5320:5321:5823:09
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5320:5321:5823:09
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5420:5421:5923:10
before, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5420:5421:5923:10
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5520:5522:0023:11
opp 80, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5620:5622:0123:12
o/s 15, Winston Road, Colcot, 19:5720:5722:0223:12
o/s, St David`s Church, Colcot, 19:5720:5722:0223:13
nr, Hospital, Barry, 19:5920:5922:0423:14
nr, College, Barry, 19:5920:5922:0423:15
opp 99, College Road, Barry, 20:0021:0022:0523:15
o/s, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 20:0021:0022:0523:16
before, Romilly Schools, Barry, 20:0121:0122:0623:17
o/s 111, Park Crescent, Barry, 20:0121:0122:0623:17
before, The Grove, Barry, 20:0221:0222:0723:18
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 20:0321:0322:0823:19
o/s former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 20:0421:0422:0923:20
nr, The Priory, Barry, 20:0421:0422:0923:20
before, Hilda Street, Barry, 20:0521:0522:1023:21
Stop 2, Civic Offices, Barry, 20:0621:0622:1123:22
before, Hanover Street, Barry, 20:0821:0822:1323:24
Stop 1, King Square, Barry, 20:1021:1022:1523:26

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 19:1619:4820:4521:4822:48
Shops, Holton Road, Barry, 19:1719:4820:4521:4822:48
Stop 1, Civic Offices, Barry, 19:1819:4920:4621:4922:49
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 19:5020:4721:5022:50
o/s, Morrisons, Barry Dock, 19:20
nr, The Priory, Barry, 19:5120:4821:5122:51
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 19:21
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 19:5220:4921:5222:52
nr, The Priory, Barry, 19:22
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 19:23
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 19:2419:5320:5021:5322:53
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 19:2419:5320:5021:5322:53
o/s, West End Club, Barry, 19:2419:5320:5021:5322:53
after, All Saints, Barry, 19:2519:5420:5121:5422:54
after, Park Hotel, Barry, 19:2619:5520:5221:5522:55
after, Romilly Schools, Barry, 19:2719:5620:5321:5622:56
before, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 19:2719:5620:5321:5622:56
Co-op, College Road, Barry, 19:2819:5720:5421:5722:57
nr, College, Barry, 19:2819:5720:5421:5722:57
nr, Hospital, Barry, 19:2919:5820:5521:5822:58
opp, St David`s Church, Colcot, 19:2919:5820:5521:5822:58
o/s 26, Winston Road, Colcot, 19:3019:5920:5621:5922:59
o/s 76, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3120:0020:5722:0023:00
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3120:0020:5722:0023:00
after, Meggitt Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3220:0020:5722:0023:00
after, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3220:0020:5722:0023:00
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3320:0120:5822:0123:01
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3320:0120:5822:0123:01
before, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:3420:0220:5922:0223:02
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 19:3420:0220:5922:0223:02
before, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 19:3520:0321:0022:0323:03
after Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 19:3620:0421:0122:0423:04
before, Station Road, Wenvoe, 19:3720:0521:0222:0523:05
before, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 19:3720:0521:0222:0523:05
nr, The Alps, Wenvoe, 19:3820:0621:0322:0623:06
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 19:3920:0721:0422:0723:07
opp B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 19:4220:1021:0722:1023:09
before Pub, Culverhouse Pub, Cyntwell, 19:4220:1021:0722:1023:09
after, Green Farm Road, Cyntwell, 19:4320:1121:0822:1123:10
before, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 19:4420:1121:0822:1123:10
after, Wilson Road, Caerau, 19:4420:1221:0922:1223:11
opp, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 19:4520:1321:1022:1323:11
before, Amroth Road, Caerau, 19:4620:1421:1122:1423:12
after, Grand Avenue, Ely, 19:4720:1421:1122:1423:13
after, Heol-y-Felin, Caerau, 19:4720:1521:1222:1523:13
o/s former, Ely Legion, Caerau, 19:4820:1521:1222:1523:13
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 19:4920:1621:1322:1623:14
before, Windway Road, Canton, 19:5020:1721:1422:1723:15
nr, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 19:5120:1821:1522:1823:16
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 19:5220:1921:1622:1923:17
after, Beda Road, Canton, 19:5320:2021:1722:2023:18
o/s 59, Wellington Street, Riverside, 19:5520:2221:1922:2223:20
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 19:5620:2321:2022:2323:21
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 20:0120:2821:2522:2823:26

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 19:2520:2521:3022:45
Stop KR, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 19:2620:2621:3122:46
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 19:2820:2821:3322:47
before, Railway Terrace, Riverside, 19:3020:3021:3522:49
after, Beda Road, Canton, 19:3220:3221:3722:51
o/s 169, Lansdowne Road, Canton, 19:3320:3321:3822:52
nr, Victoria Park, Cardiff, 19:3520:3521:4022:53
before, Windway Road, Canton, 19:3720:3721:4222:55
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 19:3720:3721:4222:55
after, Colin Way, Caerau, 19:3920:3921:4422:56
o/s, Aldi, Ely, 19:3920:3921:4422:57
at, The Pendine, Caerau, 19:4020:4021:4522:58
o/s, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 19:4120:4121:4622:59
before, Wilson Road, Caerau, 19:4220:4221:4722:59
opp, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 19:4320:4321:4823:00
before, Heol Trelai, Cyntwell, 19:4420:4421:4923:01
before, Knightswell, Cyntwell, 19:4520:4521:5023:02
o/s B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 19:4620:4621:5123:03
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 19:4720:4721:5223:03
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 19:4820:4821:5323:04
nr, Alps, Wenvoe, 19:4820:4821:5323:04
opp, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 19:5020:5021:5523:06
after, Station Road, Wenvoe, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
before Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
after, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 19:5120:5121:5623:07
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 19:5220:5221:5723:08
after, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5320:5321:5823:09
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5320:5321:5823:09
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5420:5421:5923:10
before, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5420:5421:5923:10
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5520:5522:0023:11
opp 80, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 19:5620:5622:0123:12
o/s 15, Winston Road, Colcot, 19:5720:5722:0223:12
o/s, St David`s Church, Colcot, 19:5720:5722:0223:13
nr, Hospital, Barry, 19:5920:5922:0423:14
nr, College, Barry, 19:5920:5922:0423:15
opp 99, College Road, Barry, 20:0021:0022:0523:15
o/s, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 20:0021:0022:0523:16
before, Romilly Schools, Barry, 20:0121:0122:0623:17
o/s 111, Park Crescent, Barry, 20:0121:0122:0623:17
before, The Grove, Barry, 20:0221:0222:0723:18
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 20:0321:0322:0823:19
o/s former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 20:0421:0422:0923:20
nr, The Priory, Barry, 20:0421:0422:0923:20
before, Hilda Street, Barry, 20:0521:0522:1023:21
Stop 2, Civic Offices, Barry, 20:0621:0622:1123:22
before, Hanover Street, Barry, 20:0821:0822:1323:24
Stop 1, King Square, Barry, 20:1021:1022:1523:26

Sunday - inbound

Notes
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:45
Shops, Holton Road, Barry, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:5120:5121:5122:5123:45
Stop 1, Civic Offices, Barry, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
after, Gladstone Bridge, Barry, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5220:5221:5222:5223:46
nr, The Priory, Barry, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:47
opp former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:48
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:48
opp, Maslin Park, Barry Island, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:49
o/s flats, Plymouth Road, Barry Island, 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:49
o/s, Community Centre, Barry Island, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0017:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:50
before, Adar y mor, Barry Island, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0023:50
opp, Station Approach, Barry Island, 10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0223:52
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0323:53
o/s, West End Club, Barry, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:0423:54
after, All Saints, Barry, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0523:55
after, Park Hotel, Barry, 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0523:55
after, Romilly Schools, Barry, 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0623:56
before, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0623:56
Co-op, College Road, Barry, 10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0723:57
nr, College, Barry, 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0723:57
nr, Hospital, Barry, 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:0823:58
opp, St David`s Church, Colcot, 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0923:58
o/s 26, Winston Road, Colcot, 10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0923:58
o/s 76, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:1123:59
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
after, Meggitt Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
after, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1219:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
before, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
before, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
after Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
before, Station Road, Wenvoe, 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
before, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
nr, The Alps, Wenvoe, 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
opp B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
before Pub, Culverhouse Pub, Cyntwell, 10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
after, Green Farm Road, Cyntwell, 10:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
before, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 10:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
after, Wilson Road, Caerau, 10:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
opp, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
before, Amroth Road, Caerau, 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
after, Grand Avenue, Ely, 10:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
after, Heol-y-Felin, Caerau, 10:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
o/s former, Ely Legion, Caerau, 10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
after, Ely Bridge, Canton, 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2619:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
before, Windway Road, Canton, 10:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
nr, Victoria Park, Victoria Park, 10:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:2819:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
opp Post Box, Lansdowne Road, Cardiff, 10:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
after, Beda Road, Canton, 10:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
o/s 59, Wellington Street, Riverside, 10:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
o/s, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 10:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 10:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41

Sunday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Westgate Street KM, Cardiff, 09:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1521:1522:45
Stop KR, Cardiff Bridge, Cardiff, 09:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1621:1622:46
opp, St Davids Hospital, Pontcanna, 09:0810:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1721:1722:47
before, Railway Terrace, Riverside, 09:1010:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1921:1922:49
after, Beda Road, Canton, 09:1210:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:2121:2122:51
o/s 169, Lansdowne Road, Canton, 09:1310:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:2221:2222:52
nr, Victoria Park, Cardiff, 09:1510:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:1920:2321:2322:53
before, Windway Road, Canton, 09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2120:2521:2522:55
before, Ely Bridge, Canton, 09:1710:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2120:2521:2522:55
after, Colin Way, Caerau, 09:1910:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2320:2621:2622:56
o/s, Aldi, Ely, 09:2110:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2420:2721:2722:57
at, The Pendine, Caerau, 09:2210:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2520:2821:2822:58
o/s, Ely Police Station, Caerau, 09:2310:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2720:2921:2922:59
before, Wilson Road, Caerau, 09:2410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2820:2921:2922:59
opp, Dusty Forge, Caerau, 09:2610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:2920:3021:3023:00
before, Heol Trelai, Cyntwell, 09:2710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3020:3121:3123:01
before, Knightswell, Cyntwell, 09:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3220:3221:3223:02
o/s B&Q, Cowbridge Road, Cyntwell, 09:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3320:3321:3323:03
after, Vale Gate, Culverhouse Cross, 09:3210:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3420:3321:3323:03
nr, Ruhr Cross, Culverhouse Cross, 09:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:3421:3423:04
nr, Alps, Wenvoe, 09:3410:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3520:3421:3423:04
opp, Wallston Castle, Wallston, 09:3610:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3720:3621:3623:06
after, Station Road, Wenvoe, 09:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3820:3721:3723:07
before Roundabout, Old Port Road, Wenvoe, 09:3710:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:3820:3721:3723:07
after, St Andrews X, Burdonshill, 09:3810:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:3920:3821:3823:08
nr, Garn Farm, Burdonshill, 09:4010:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4120:3921:3923:09
after, Docks Link Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4110:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4220:3921:3923:09
nr, Pencoedtre Lane, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4110:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4220:4021:4023:10
before, Merthyr Dyfan Road, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4310:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4420:4121:4123:11
before, Melville Close, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4310:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4420:4121:4123:11
before, Florence Avenue, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4410:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4520:4221:4223:12
opp 80, Winston Square, Merthyr Dyfan, 09:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4720:4321:4323:13
o/s 15, Winston Road, Colcot, 09:4610:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4720:4321:4323:13
o/s, St David`s Church, Colcot, 09:4710:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:4820:4421:4423:14
nr, Hospital, Barry, 09:4810:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:4920:4521:4523:15
nr, College, Barry, 09:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5020:4521:4523:15
opp 99, College Road, Barry, 09:4910:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:5020:4621:4623:16
o/s, Alexandra Gardens, Barry, 09:5010:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5120:4621:4623:16
before, Romilly Schools, Barry, 09:5110:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5220:4621:4623:16
o/s 111, Park Crescent, Barry, 09:5210:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5320:4721:4723:17
before, The Grove, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
before, Ship Hotel, Barry, 09:5310:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5420:4821:4823:18
opp, Maslin Park, Barry Island, 09:5510:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5620:5121:5123:21
o/s flats, Plymouth Road, Barry Island, 09:5610:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5720:5221:5223:22
o/s, Community Centre, Barry Island, 09:5711:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0019:5820:5421:5423:24
before, Adar y mor, Barry Island, 09:5811:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0119:5920:5421:5423:24
opp, Station Approach, Barry Island, 10:0011:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0120:5621:5623:26
after, Ship Hotel, Barry, 10:0111:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0220:5721:5723:27
o/s 22, Park Avenue, Barry, 10:0111:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0220:5821:5823:28
o/s former, Barry Hotel, Barry, 10:0211:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0320:5921:5923:29
nr, The Priory, Barry, 10:0211:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0320:5921:5923:29
before, Hilda Street, Barry, 10:0311:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0421:0022:0023:30
Stop 2, Civic Offices, Barry, 10:0411:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0521:0122:0123:31
before, Hanover Street, Barry, 10:0611:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0721:0222:0223:32
Stop 4, King Square, Barry, 10:0911:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1021:0422:0423:34

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.