Timetable for the 11A - Wrexham - Minerva Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 11A - Wrexham - Minerva Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Gwynfryn, Ffordd Uchaf - Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6
  • Minera, Post Office - Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 - Minera, Post Office, os
bus timetable 11A Wrexham - Minerva
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 11A Wrexham - Minerva Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Minerva Service

Holiday Mondays - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
2Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
3Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
4Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
5Wrexham, Tax Office, opp,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
6Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
7Caego, Arriva Depot, opp,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
8Caego, Hall View,(), 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
9Caego, Chapel Gardens,(), 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
10New Broughton, Hanmers Garage, os,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
11Southsea, Post Office, o/s,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
12Southsea, Colliery Road,(), 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
13Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Talwm Road,(), 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
14Coedpoeth, Heol Celyn,(), 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
15Coedpoeth, New Road,(), 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
16Coedpoeth, Poplar Close,(), 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
17Coedpoeth, Penygelli Avenue,(), 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
18Pen-y-Gelli Road, High Street,(), 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
19Coedpoeth, Police Station, opp,(), 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
20Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(), 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
21Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(), 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
22Minera, Greengates Farm,(), 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
23Minera, Post Office, os,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40

Holiday Mondays - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Minera, Post Office,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
1Gwynfryn, Ffordd Uchaf,(),
2Minera, Greengates Farm,(), 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
2Minera, Post Office,(),
3Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
3Minera, Greengates Farm,(),
4Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
4Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(),
5Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(), 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
5Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(),
6Coedpoeth, New Road,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
6Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(),
7Coedpoeth, New Road,(),
7Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
8Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
9Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(),
9Southsea, Colliery Road,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
10Southsea, Brooklands, os,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
11Tanyfron, College Hill,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
12Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
13Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
14Tanyfron, Park Road,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
14Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(),
15Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
15Southsea, Colliery Road,(),
16Southsea, Brooklands, os,(),
16Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
17Tanyfron, College Hill,(),
17Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
18Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(),
18Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
19Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(),
19New Broughton, Millfields,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
20Tanyfron, Park Road,(),
20Caego, Chapel Gardens,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
21Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(),
21Caego, Hall View,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
22Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
22Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(),
23Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(),
23Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
24Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
24Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(),
25Southsea, Post Office, opp,(),
25Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
26Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
26New Broughton, Millfields,(),
27Caego, Chapel Gardens,(),
27Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
28Central Retail Park,(), 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
28Caego, Hall View,(),
29Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(),
29Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(), 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
30Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(),
31Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(),
32Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(),
33Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(),
34Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(),
35Central Retail Park,(),
36Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Minera, Post Office,(), 06:29
1Gwynfryn, Ffordd Uchaf,(), 06:25
2Minera, Greengates Farm,(), 06:29
2Minera, Post Office,(),
3Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(), 06:31
3Minera, Greengates Farm,(),
4Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(), 06:31
4Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(),
5Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(), 06:34
5Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(),
6Coedpoeth, New Road,(), 06:35
6Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(),
7Coedpoeth, New Road,(),
7Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(), 06:35
8Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(), 06:35
9Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(),
9Southsea, Colliery Road,(), 06:37
10Southsea, Brooklands, os,(), 06:37
11Tanyfron, College Hill,(), 06:38
12Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(), 06:38
13Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(), 06:39
14Tanyfron, Park Road,(), 06:39
14Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(),
15Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(), 06:39
15Southsea, Colliery Road,(),
16Southsea, Brooklands, os,(),
16Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(), 06:39
17Tanyfron, College Hill,(),
17Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(), 06:40
18Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(),
18Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(), 06:40
19Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(),
19New Broughton, Millfields,(), 06:42
20Tanyfron, Park Road,(),
20Caego, Chapel Gardens,(), 06:44
21Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(),
21Caego, Hall View,(), 06:44
22Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(), 06:45
22Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(),
23Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(),
23Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(), 06:45
24Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(), 06:46
24Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(),
25Southsea, Post Office, opp,(), 06:41
25Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(), 06:47
26Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(), 06:48
26New Broughton, Millfields,(),
27Caego, Chapel Gardens,(),
27Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 06:49
28Central Retail Park,(), 06:50
28Caego, Hall View,(),
29Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(),
29Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(), 06:52
30Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(),
31Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(),
32Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(),
33Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(),
34Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(),
35Central Retail Park,(),
36Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(),

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(), 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
2Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
3Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
4Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
5Wrexham, Tax Office, opp,(), 09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
6Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
7Caego, Arriva Depot, opp,(), 09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
8Caego, Hall View,(), 09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
9Caego, Chapel Gardens,(), 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
10New Broughton, Hanmers Garage, os,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
11Southsea, Post Office, o/s,(), 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
12Southsea, Colliery Road,(), 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
13Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Talwm Road,(), 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
14Coedpoeth, Heol Celyn,(), 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
15Coedpoeth, New Road,(), 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
16Coedpoeth, Poplar Close,(), 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
17Coedpoeth, Penygelli Avenue,(), 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
18Pen-y-Gelli Road, High Street,(), 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
19Coedpoeth, Police Station, opp,(), 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
20Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(), 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
21Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(), 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
22Minera, Greengates Farm,(), 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
23Minera, Post Office, os,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Minera, Post Office,(), 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
1Gwynfryn, Ffordd Uchaf,(),
2Minera, Greengates Farm,(), 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
2Minera, Post Office,(),
3Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(), 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
3Minera, Greengates Farm,(),
4Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(), 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
4Coedpoeth, Five Crosses,(),
5Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(), 09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
5Coedpoeth, Smelt Road,(),
6Coedpoeth, New Road,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
6Coedpoeth, The Paddocks,(),
7Coedpoeth, New Road,(),
7Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
8Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(), 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
9Adwyr, Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr,(),
9Southsea, Colliery Road,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
10Southsea, Brooklands, os,(), 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
11Tanyfron, College Hill,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
12Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(), 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50
13Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
14Tanyfron, Park Road,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
14Coedpoeth, Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd,(),
15Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
15Southsea, Colliery Road,(),
16Southsea, Brooklands, os,(),
16Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(), 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51
17Tanyfron, College Hill,(),
17Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
18Tanyfron, Bryn Gwenfro,(),
18Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(), 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52
19Tanyfron, St Alban`s View,(),
19New Broughton, Millfields,(), 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:53
20Tanyfron, Park Road,(),
20Caego, Chapel Gardens,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
21Tanyfron, Primary School, o/s,(),
21Caego, Hall View,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
22Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(), 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
22Southsea, Tanyfron Road,(),
23Southsea, Rollers` Arms, opp,(),
23Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(), 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55
24Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
24Southsea, All Saints` Church, opp,(),
25Southsea, Post Office, opp,(),
25Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(), 09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
26Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
26New Broughton, Millfields,(),
27Caego, Chapel Gardens,(),
27Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
28Central Retail Park,(), 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
28Caego, Hall View,(),
29Caego, Arriva Depot, os,(),
29Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(), 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:00
30Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton,(),
31Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s,(),
32Bryn Offa, Medical Institute,(),
33Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp,(),
34Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing,(),
35Central Retail Park,(),
36Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.