Timetable for the 12A - Wrexham - Brymbo Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 12A - Wrexham - Brymbo Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 12A Wrexham - Brymbo Bus.

Wrexham - Brymbo
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Mount Sion, Library 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brymbo, Miners Arms 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brymbo, Post Office, NE-bound 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-bound 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Brymbo, Old Police Station, S-bound 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pentre Broughton, Fernleigh Cottages 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brynteg, Post Office, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brynteg, Castle Inn, SE-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Church Road, S-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, S-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-bound 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Broughton, Cross Street, S-bound 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
New Broughton, Millfields 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Caego, Chapel Gardens, SE-bound 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Caego, Hall View, SE-bound 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Caego, Arriva Depot, SE-bound 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-bound 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-bound 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-bound 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-bound 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Wrexham, Racecourse 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Rhosddu, Wrexham General Station 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wrexham, N E Wales School of Art 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Mount Sion, Library 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brymbo, Miners Arms 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brymbo, Post Office, NE-bound 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-bound 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Brymbo, Old Police Station, S-bound 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Pentre Broughton, Fernleigh Cottages 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-bound 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brynteg, Post Office, SE-bound 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Brynteg, Castle Inn, SE-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Church Road, S-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, S-bound 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-bound 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
New Broughton, Cross Street, S-bound 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
New Broughton, Millfields 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Caego, Chapel Gardens, SE-bound 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Caego, Hall View, SE-bound 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Caego, Arriva Depot, SE-bound 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-bound 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-bound 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-bound 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-bound 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Wrexham, Racecourse 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Rhosddu, Wrexham General Station 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wrexham, N E Wales School of Art 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Mount Sion, Library 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Brymbo, Miners Arms 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Post Office, NE-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Old Police Station, S-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Pentre Broughton, Fernleigh Cottages 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Post Office, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Castle Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Church Road, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
New Broughton, Cross Street, S-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
New Broughton, Millfields 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Caego, Chapel Gardens, SE-bound 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Caego, Hall View, SE-bound 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Caego, Arriva Depot, SE-bound 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-bound 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-bound 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-bound 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-bound 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Wrexham, Racecourse 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Rhosddu, Wrexham General Station 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Wrexham, N E Wales School of Art 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Mount Sion, Library 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Brymbo, Miners Arms 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Post Office, NE-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Brymbo, Old Police Station, S-bound 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Pentre Broughton, Fernleigh Cottages 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-bound 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Post Office, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Castle Inn, SE-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-bound 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynteg, Church Road, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-bound 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
New Broughton, Cross Street, S-bound 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
New Broughton, Millfields 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Caego, Chapel Gardens, SE-bound 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Caego, Hall View, SE-bound 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Caego, Arriva Depot, SE-bound 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Wrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-bound 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-bound 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-bound 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-bound 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Wrexham, Racecourse 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Rhosddu, Wrexham General Station 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Wrexham, N E Wales School of Art 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Wrexham, Fire Station 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Rhosddu, Maesgwyn Road 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wrexham, Football Ground 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-bound 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-bound 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-bound 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Caego, Arriva Depot, NW-bound 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Caego, Hall View, NW-bound 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Caego, Chapel Gardens, NW-bound 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
New Broughton, Cross Street, N-bound 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-bound 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brynteg, Shops, NE-bound 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, N-bound 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brynteg, Church Road, N-bound 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-bound 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brynteg, Castle Inn, NW-bound 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brynteg, Post Office, NW-bound 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-bound 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-bound 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Highfield 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Glasfryn Villas 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Brymbo, Halcog 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, The Green 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, Coed y Felin Close 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-bound 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Brymbo, Post Office, SW-bound 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Brymbo, Miners Arms 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Mount Sion, Morse House 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Mount Sion, Library 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 05:11 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Wrexham, Fire Station 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Rhosddu, Maesgwyn Road 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Wrexham, Football Ground 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-bound 05:14 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 05:16 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-bound 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-bound 05:19 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Caego, Arriva Depot, NW-bound 05:21 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Caego, Hall View, NW-bound 05:22 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Caego, Chapel Gardens, NW-bound 05:23 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
New Broughton, Cross Street, N-bound 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-bound 05:26 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Brynteg, Shops, NE-bound 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, N-bound 05:27 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brynteg, Church Road, N-bound 05:28 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-bound 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brynteg, Castle Inn, NW-bound 05:29 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brynteg, Post Office, NW-bound 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-bound 05:30 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-bound 05:31 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-bound 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Highfield 05:32 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Pentre Broughton, Glasfryn Villas 05:33 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Brymbo, Halcog 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, The Green 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, Coed y Felin Close 05:34 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-bound 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Brymbo, Post Office, SW-bound 05:35 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Brymbo, Miners Arms 05:36 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Mount Sion, Morse House 05:37 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Mount Sion, Library 05:39 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Wrexham, Fire Station 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Rhosddu, Maesgwyn Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Wrexham, Football Ground 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-bound 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Caego, Arriva Depot, NW-bound 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Caego, Hall View, NW-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Caego, Chapel Gardens, NW-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
New Broughton, Cross Street, N-bound 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brynteg, Shops, NE-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, N-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brynteg, Church Road, N-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Brynteg, Castle Inn, NW-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Brynteg, Post Office, NW-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-bound 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Highfield 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Glasfryn Villas 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Brymbo, Halcog 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, The Green 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, Coed y Felin Close 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Brymbo, Post Office, SW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Brymbo, Miners Arms 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Mount Sion, Morse House 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Mount Sion, Library 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1 12A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Wrexham, Fire Station 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Wrecsam, Central Retail Park 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Rhosddu, Maesgwyn Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Wrexham, Football Ground 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Wrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-bound 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Plas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury's 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Caego, Arriva Depot, NW-bound 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Caego, Hall View, NW-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Caego, Chapel Gardens, NW-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
New Broughton, Cross Street, N-bound 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
New Broughton, Brynrhedyn 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Brynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brynteg, Shops, NE-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brynteg, Bakery Fields, N-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brynteg, Church Road, N-bound 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Brynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Brynteg, Castle Inn, NW-bound 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Brynteg, Post Office, NW-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-bound 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Pentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Highfield 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Pentre Broughton, Glasfryn Villas 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Brymbo, Halcog 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, The Green 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, Coed y Felin Close 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Brymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Brymbo, Post Office, SW-bound 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Brymbo, Miners Arms 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Mount Sion, Morse House 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Mount Sion, Library 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:15:21 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru12A-Wrexham-Brymbo2_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO012A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8Wrecsam, Central Retail ParkRhosddu, Maesgwyn RoadWrexham, Football GroundWrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury'sPlas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-boundWrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-boundCaego, Arriva Depot, NW-boundCaego, Hall View, NW-boundCaego, Chapel Gardens, NW-boundNew Broughton, Cross Street, N-boundNew Broughton, BrynrhedynBrynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-boundBrynteg, Shops, NE-boundBrynteg, Bakery Fields, N-boundBrynteg, Church Road, N-boundBrynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-boundBrynteg, Castle Inn, NW-boundBrynteg, Post Office, NW-boundPentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-boundPentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-boundPentre Broughton, HighfieldPentre Broughton, Glasfryn VillasBrymbo, HalcogBrymbo, The GreenBrymbo, Coed y Felin CloseBrymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-boundBrymbo, Post Office, SW-boundBrymbo, Miners ArmsMount Sion, Morse HouseMount Sion, LibraryWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8Wrecsam, Central Retail ParkRhosddu, Maesgwyn RoadWrexham, Football GroundWrexham, Glyndwr University, NW-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury'sPlas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, SW-boundWrexham, Belvedere Drive, SW-boundCaego, Arriva Depot, NW-boundCaego, Hall View, NW-boundCaego, Chapel Gardens, NW-boundNew Broughton, Cross Street, N-boundNew Broughton, BrynrhedynBrynteg, Bryn Maelor, N-boundBrynteg, Shops, NE-boundBrynteg, Bakery Fields, N-boundBrynteg, Church Road, N-boundBrynteg, Robert`s Road, NE-boundBrynteg, Castle Inn, NW-boundBrynteg, Post Office, NW-boundPentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Gwalia House, NW-boundPentre Broughton, The Nookery, NW-boundPentre Broughton, Black Lane School, NW-boundPentre Broughton, HighfieldPentre Broughton, Glasfryn VillasBrymbo, HalcogBrymbo, The GreenBrymbo, Coed y Felin CloseBrymbo, Llewelyn Court, NW-boundBrymbo, Post Office, SW-boundBrymbo, Miners ArmsMount Sion, Morse HouseMount Sion, LibraryMount Sion, LibraryBrymbo, Post Office, NE-boundBrymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-boundBrymbo, Old Police Station, S-boundPentre Broughton, Fernleigh CottagesPentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-boundPentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-boundPentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-boundPentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-boundPentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-boundBrynteg, Post Office, SE-boundBrynteg, Castle Inn, SE-boundBrynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-boundBrynteg, Church Road, S-boundBrynteg, Bakery Fields, S-boundBrynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-boundNew Broughton, BrynrhedynNew Broughton, Cross Street, S-boundNew Broughton, MillfieldsCaego, Chapel Gardens, SE-boundCaego, Hall View, SE-boundCaego, Arriva Depot, SE-boundWrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-boundWrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury'sWrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-boundWrexham, RacecourseRhosddu, Wrexham General StationWrexham, N E Wales School of ArtWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8Mount Sion, LibraryBrymbo, Post Office, NE-boundBrymbo, Llewelyn Court, SE-boundBrymbo, Old Police Station, S-boundPentre Broughton, Fernleigh CottagesPentre Broughton, Black Lane School, SE-boundPentre Broughton, The Nookery, SE-boundPentre Broughton, Gwalia House, SE-boundPentre Broughton, Cross Foxes Inn, SE-boundPentre Broughton, White Hart Inn, SE-boundBrynteg, Post Office, SE-boundBrynteg, Castle Inn, SE-boundBrynteg, Robert`s Road, SW-boundBrynteg, Church Road, S-boundBrynteg, Bakery Fields, S-boundBrynteg, Bryn Maelor, S-boundNew Broughton, BrynrhedynNew Broughton, Cross Street, S-boundNew Broughton, MillfieldsCaego, Chapel Gardens, SE-boundCaego, Hall View, SE-boundCaego, Arriva Depot, SE-boundWrexham, Rhyd Broughton, E-boundWrexham, Belvedere Drive, NE-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, NE-boundPlas Coch, Wrexham Sainsbury'sWrexham, Glyndwr University, SE-boundWrexham, RacecourseRhosddu, Wrexham General StationWrexham, N E Wales School of ArtWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 8