Timetable for the 13A - Wrexham Industrial Estate - Brymbo via Wrexham Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 13A - Wrexham Industrial Estate - Brymbo via Wrexham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Wales (licensed as Arriva Cymru Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Brymbo Offa Street - Wrexham Bus Station 5

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Wrexham Bus Station 5 - Brymbo Offa Street
bus timetable 13A Wrexham Industrial Estate - Brymbo via Wrexham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Wales
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivabuswales Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 13A Wrexham Industrial Estate - Brymbo via Wrexham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham Industrial Estate - Brymbo via Wrexham Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Wrexham Bus Station 5,(), 06:4007:10
2Fire Station,(), 06:4207:12
3Central Retail Park,(), 06:4207:12
4Maesgwyn Road,(), 06:4307:13
5Football Ground,(), 06:4307:13
6Glyndwr University,(), 06:4407:14
7Wrexham Sainsbury's,(), 06:4507:15
8Wrexham B&Q,(), 06:4807:18
9Belvedere Drive,(), 06:4807:18
10Rhyd Broughton,(), 06:4907:19
11Arriva Depot,(), 06:5007:20
12Hall View,(), 06:5107:21
13New Broughton Bus Shelter,(), 06:5207:22
14Cross Street,(), 06:5407:24
15Brynrhedyn,(), 06:5407:24
16Bryn Maelor,(), 06:5507:25
17Shops,(), 06:5607:26
18Bakery Fields,(), 06:5607:26
19Church Road,(), 06:5707:27
20Robert`s Road,(), 06:5807:28
21Castle Inn,(), 06:5807:28
22Post Office,(), 06:5907:29
23White Hart Inn,(), 06:5907:29
24Cross Foxes Inn,(), 07:0007:30
25Pentre Broughton Gwalia Road,(), 07:0107:31
26The Nookery,(), 07:0107:31
27Black Lane School,(), 07:0107:31
28Highfield,(), 07:0107:31
29Glasfryn Villas,(), 07:0207:32
30Halcog,(), 07:0307:33
31The Green,(), 07:0307:33
32Coed y Felin Close,(), 07:0307:33
33Llewelyn Court,(), 07:0407:34
34Post Office,(), 07:0407:34
35Miners Arms,(), 07:0507:35
36Morse House,(), 07:0607:36
37Brymbo Offa Street,(), 07:0807:38

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Brymbo Offa Street,(), 04:5005:50
2Miners Arms,(), 04:5205:52
3Post Office,(), 04:5205:52
4Llewelyn Court,(), 04:5305:53
5Old Police Station,(), 04:5405:54
6Fernleigh Cottages,(), 04:5505:55
7Black Lane School,(), 04:5605:56
8The Nookery,(), 04:5605:56
9Pentre Broughton Gwalia Road,(), 04:5705:57
10Cross Foxes Inn,(), 04:5705:57
11White Hart Inn,(), 04:5805:58
12Post Office,(), 04:5805:58
13Castle Inn,(), 04:5905:59
14Robert`s Road,(), 04:5905:59
15Church Road,(), 05:0006:00
16Bakery Fields,(), 05:0106:01
17Shops,(), 05:0106:01
18Bryn Maelor,(), 05:0206:02
19Brynrhedyn,(), 05:0306:03
20Cross Street,(), 05:0306:03
21Millfields,(), 05:0406:04
22New Broughton Bus Shelter,(), 05:0606:06
23Hall View,(), 05:0606:06
24Arriva Depot,(), 05:0706:07
25Rhyd Broughton,(), 05:0806:08
26Belvedere Drive,(), 05:0906:09
27Wrexham B&Q,(), 05:1006:10
28Wrexham Sainsbury's,(), 05:1206:12
29Glyndwr University,(), 05:1406:14
30Racecourse,(), 05:1506:15
31Wrexham General Station,(), 05:1606:16
32N E Wales School of Art,(), 05:1606:16
33Wrexham Bus Station 5,(), 05:1806:18

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Brymbo Offa Street,(), 05:50
2Miners Arms,(), 05:52
3Post Office,(), 05:52
4Llewelyn Court,(), 05:53
5Old Police Station,(), 05:54
6Fernleigh Cottages,(), 05:55
7Black Lane School,(), 05:56
8The Nookery,(), 05:56
9Pentre Broughton Gwalia Road,(), 05:57
10Cross Foxes Inn,(), 05:57
11White Hart Inn,(), 05:58
12Post Office,(), 05:58
13Castle Inn,(), 05:59
14Robert`s Road,(), 05:59
15Church Road,(), 06:00
16Bakery Fields,(), 06:01
17Shops,(), 06:01
18Bryn Maelor,(), 06:02
19Brynrhedyn,(), 06:03
20Cross Street,(), 06:03
21Millfields,(), 06:04
22New Broughton Bus Shelter,(), 06:06
23Hall View,(), 06:06
24Arriva Depot,(), 06:07
25Rhyd Broughton,(), 06:08
26Belvedere Drive,(), 06:09
27Wrexham B&Q,(), 06:10
28Wrexham Sainsbury's,(), 06:12
29Glyndwr University,(), 06:14
30Racecourse,(), 06:15
31Wrexham General Station,(), 06:16
32N E Wales School of Art,(), 06:16
33Wrexham Bus Station 5,(), 06:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.