Timetable for the 146 - Wrexham - Whitchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 146 - Wrexham - Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pats Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 08 February 2018.

bus timetable 146 Wrexham - Whitchurch

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 146 Wrexham - Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Whitchurch Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Whitchurch
Service operates from 08/02/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Whitchurch 07:45   10:45 14:15 18:00
Belton Road Jct 07:46   10:46 14:16 18:01
Redbrook Hunting Lodge 07:50   10:50 14:20 18:05
Bronington 07:55   10:55 14:25 18:10
Hanmer 08:03   11:03 14:33 18:18
Cumber`s Bank 08:04   11:04 14:34 18:19
Maelor School 08:09   11:09 14:39 18:24
Penley 08:10 09:05 11:10 14:40 18:25
Lightwood Farm 08:14 09:09 11:14 14:44 18:27
Cocoa Rooms 08:16 09:11 11:16 14:46 18:29
Overton 08:17 09:12 11:17 14:47 18:30
Racecourse 08:23 09:18 11:23 14:53 18:35
Bangor-on Dee 08:27 09:22 11:27 14:57 18:38
Cross Lanes 08:29 09:24 11:31 15:01 18:40
Piercy Road Green 08:30 09:25 11:32 15:02 18:41
Marchwiel, Piercy Avenue 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Penrhyn 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Cheshire View 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Bryn-y-grog Hall 08:32 09:27 11:34 15:04 18:42
Barracks 08:34 09:29 11:36 15:06 18:43
Hightown, Farmfoods 08:35 09:30 11:37 15:07 18:44
Post Office 08:36 09:31 11:38 15:08 18:45
Green Dragon Hotel 08:37 09:32 11:39 15:09 18:46
Salop Road Lidl 08:37 09:32 11:40 15:10 18:46
Eagles Meadow 08:39 09:34 11:42 15:12 18:48
Eagles Meadow 08:40 09:35 11:43 15:13 18:49
Market Street 08:41 09:36 11:45 15:15 18:50
Yale College 08:42 09:37 11:46 15:16 18:50
Yale College Flyover 08:43 09:38 11:46 15:16 18:51
Wrexham Bus Station 2 08:45 09:40 11:48 15:18 18:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Whitchurch 07:45   10:45 14:15 18:00
Belton Road Jct 07:46   10:46 14:16 18:01
Redbrook Hunting Lodge 07:50   10:50 14:20 18:05
Bronington 07:55   10:55 14:25 18:10
Hanmer 08:03   11:03 14:33 18:18
Cumber`s Bank 08:04   11:04 14:34 18:19
Maelor School 08:09   11:09 14:39 18:24
Penley 08:10 09:05 11:10 14:40 18:25
Lightwood Farm 08:14 09:09 11:14 14:44 18:27
Cocoa Rooms 08:16 09:11 11:16 14:46 18:29
Overton 08:17 09:12 11:17 14:47 18:30
Racecourse 08:23 09:18 11:23 14:53 18:35
Bangor-on Dee 08:27 09:22 11:27 14:57 18:38
Cross Lanes 08:29 09:24 11:31 15:01 18:40
Piercy Road Green 08:30 09:25 11:32 15:02 18:41
Marchwiel, Piercy Avenue 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Penrhyn 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Cheshire View 08:31 09:26 11:33 15:03 18:42
Bryn-y-grog Hall 08:32 09:27 11:34 15:04 18:42
Barracks 08:34 09:29 11:36 15:06 18:43
Hightown, Farmfoods 08:35 09:30 11:37 15:07 18:44
Post Office 08:36 09:31 11:38 15:08 18:45
Green Dragon Hotel 08:37 09:32 11:39 15:09 18:46
Salop Road Lidl 08:37 09:32 11:40 15:10 18:46
Eagles Meadow 08:39 09:34 11:42 15:12 18:48
Eagles Meadow 08:40 09:35 11:43 15:13 18:49
Market Street 08:41 09:36 11:45 15:15 18:50
Yale College 08:42 09:37 11:46 15:16 18:50
Yale College Flyover 08:43 09:38 11:46 15:16 18:51
Wrexham Bus Station 2 08:45 09:40 11:48 15:18 18:52
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1
Wrexham Bus Station 2 09:40 13:10 17:00
Yale College Flyover 09:42 13:12 17:02
Yale College 09:42 13:12 17:02
Market Street 09:44 13:14 17:04
Tesco 09:44 13:14 17:04
Eagles Meadow 09:46 13:16 17:06
Cambrian Place 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown, Farmfoods 09:50 13:20 17:10
Barracks 09:50 13:20 17:10
Bryn-y-grog Hall 09:52 13:22 17:12
Cheshire View 09:53 13:23 17:13
Penrhyn 09:53 13:23 17:13
Marchwiel, Piercy Avenue 09:54 13:24 17:14
Piercy Road Green 09:54 13:24 17:14
Deiniol Primary School 09:54 13:24 17:14
Cross Lanes 09:56 13:26 17:16
Bangor-on Dee 09:59 13:29 17:19
Abbey Gardens 10:00 13:30 17:20
Racecourse 10:02 13:32 17:22
Springfields 10:07 13:37 17:27
Overton 10:08 13:38 17:28
Stableyard 10:08 13:38 17:28
Lightwood Farm 10:10 13:40 17:30
Penley 10:15 13:45 17:35
Maelor School 10:15 13:45 17:35
Cumber`s Bank 10:20 13:50 17:40
Hanmer 10:22 13:52 17:42
Bronington 10:30 14:00 17:50
Redbrook Hunting Lodge 10:35 14:05 17:54
Whitchurch 10:40 14:10 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1
Wrexham Bus Station 2 09:40 13:10 17:00
Yale College Flyover 09:42 13:12 17:02
Yale College 09:42 13:12 17:02
Market Street 09:44 13:14 17:04
Tesco 09:44 13:14 17:04
Eagles Meadow 09:46 13:16 17:06
Cambrian Place 09:46 13:16 17:06
Hightown, Farmfoods 09:50 13:20 17:10
Barracks 09:50 13:20 17:10
Bryn-y-grog Hall 09:52 13:22 17:12
Cheshire View 09:53 13:23 17:13
Penrhyn 09:53 13:23 17:13
Marchwiel, Piercy Avenue 09:54 13:24 17:14
Piercy Road Green 09:54 13:24 17:14
Deiniol Primary School 09:54 13:24 17:14
Cross Lanes 09:56 13:26 17:16
Bangor-on Dee 09:59 13:29 17:19
Abbey Gardens 10:00 13:30 17:20
Racecourse 10:02 13:32 17:22
Springfields 10:07 13:37 17:27
Overton 10:08 13:38 17:28
Stableyard 10:08 13:38 17:28
Lightwood Farm 10:10 13:40 17:30
Penley 10:15 13:45 17:35
Maelor School 10:15 13:45 17:35
Cumber`s Bank 10:20 13:50 17:40
Hanmer 10:22 13:52 17:42
Bronington 10:30 14:00 17:50
Redbrook Hunting Lodge 10:35 14:05 17:54
Whitchurch 10:40 14:10 17:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:05:56 BST 2018 from source document PatsCoaches146_TXC_2018427-1254_WRAO146.xml using schema version 2.4.