Timetable for the 17 - Wrexham - Moss Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17 - Wrexham - Moss Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Anthony Coates

Timetable Starts 21 December 2016.

bus timetable 17 Wrexham - Moss

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Wrexham - Moss Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Moss Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Moss
Service operates from 21/12/2016 until further notice
Service operates Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
Gwalia House 11:23 14:23 17:23
The Nookery 11:24 14:24 17:24
Black Lane School 11:24 14:24 17:24
Highfield 11:24 14:24 17:24
Glasfryn Villas 11:25 14:25 17:25
Halcog 11:26 14:26 17:26
The Green 11:26 14:26 17:26
Old Police Station 11:27 14:27 17:27
The Lodge 11:29 14:29 17:29
The Lodge 11:29 14:29  
Shops 11:31 14:31  
Coed Efa Lane 11:32 14:32  
The Brambles 11:32 14:32  
Greenfield Terrace 11:33 14:33  
Belvedere Drive 11:35 14:35  
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:36 14:36  
Plas Coch 11:38 14:38  
Finney Close 11:39 14:39  
Stansty Nursing Home 11:39 14:39  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
School of Art 11:41 14:41  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:43 14:43  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
Gwalia House 11:23 14:23 17:23
The Nookery 11:24 14:24 17:24
Black Lane School 11:24 14:24 17:24
Highfield 11:24 14:24 17:24
Glasfryn Villas 11:25 14:25 17:25
Halcog 11:26 14:26 17:26
The Green 11:26 14:26 17:26
Old Police Station 11:27 14:27 17:27
The Lodge 11:29 14:29 17:29
The Lodge 11:29 14:29  
Shops 11:31 14:31  
Coed Efa Lane 11:32 14:32  
The Brambles 11:32 14:32  
Greenfield Terrace 11:33 14:33  
Belvedere Drive 11:35 14:35  
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:36 14:36  
Plas Coch 11:38 14:38  
Finney Close 11:39 14:39  
Stansty Nursing Home 11:39 14:39  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
School of Art 11:41 14:41  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:43 14:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:05 14:05 17:05
Fire Station 11:05 14:05 17:05
Central Retail Park 11:06 14:06 17:06
Remploy 11:07 14:07 17:07
Finney Close 11:08 14:08 17:08
Plas Coch 11:10 14:10 17:10
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:12 14:12 17:12
Belvedere Drive 11:12 14:12 17:12
Alexander House 11:15 14:15 17:15
Greenfield Terrace 11:16 14:16 17:16
The Brambles 11:17 14:17 17:17
Coed Efa Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Daisy Bank 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cappers Hill 11:19 14:19 17:19
Castle Inn 11:20 14:20 17:20
October House 11:21 14:21 17:21
Mount Pleasant 11:22 14:22 17:22
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:05 14:05 17:05
Fire Station 11:05 14:05 17:05
Central Retail Park 11:06 14:06 17:06
Remploy 11:07 14:07 17:07
Finney Close 11:08 14:08 17:08
Plas Coch 11:10 14:10 17:10
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:12 14:12 17:12
Belvedere Drive 11:12 14:12 17:12
Alexander House 11:15 14:15 17:15
Greenfield Terrace 11:16 14:16 17:16
The Brambles 11:17 14:17 17:17
Coed Efa Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Daisy Bank 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cappers Hill 11:19 14:19 17:19
Castle Inn 11:20 14:20 17:20
October House 11:21 14:21 17:21
Mount Pleasant 11:22 14:22 17:22
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:07:32 BST 2018 from source document WrexhamTaxis17-Wrexham-Moss1_TXC_2018427-1258_WTAO017.xml using schema version 2.4.