Timetable for the 17 - Wrexham - Moss Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 17 - Wrexham - Moss Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mark Anthony Coates

Timetable Starts 21 December 2016.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 17 Wrexham - Moss Bus.

Wrexham - Moss
Service operates from 21/12/2016 until further notice
Service operates Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
Gwalia House 11:23 14:23 17:23
The Nookery 11:24 14:24 17:24
Black Lane School 11:24 14:24 17:24
Highfield 11:24 14:24 17:24
Glasfryn Villas 11:25 14:25 17:25
Halcog 11:26 14:26 17:26
The Green 11:26 14:26 17:26
Old Police Station 11:27 14:27 17:27
The Lodge 11:29 14:29 17:29
The Lodge 11:29 14:29  
Shops 11:31 14:31  
Coed Efa Lane 11:32 14:32  
The Brambles 11:32 14:32  
Greenfield Terrace 11:33 14:33  
Belvedere Drive 11:35 14:35  
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:36 14:36  
Plas Coch 11:38 14:38  
Finney Close 11:39 14:39  
Stansty Nursing Home 11:39 14:39  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
School of Art 11:41 14:41  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:43 14:43  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
Gwalia House 11:23 14:23 17:23
The Nookery 11:24 14:24 17:24
Black Lane School 11:24 14:24 17:24
Highfield 11:24 14:24 17:24
Glasfryn Villas 11:25 14:25 17:25
Halcog 11:26 14:26 17:26
The Green 11:26 14:26 17:26
Old Police Station 11:27 14:27 17:27
The Lodge 11:29 14:29 17:29
The Lodge 11:29 14:29  
Shops 11:31 14:31  
Coed Efa Lane 11:32 14:32  
The Brambles 11:32 14:32  
Greenfield Terrace 11:33 14:33  
Belvedere Drive 11:35 14:35  
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:36 14:36  
Plas Coch 11:38 14:38  
Finney Close 11:39 14:39  
Stansty Nursing Home 11:39 14:39  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
Wrexham General Station 11:41 14:41  
School of Art 11:41 14:41  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Bus Station 11:42 14:42  
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:43 14:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:05 14:05 17:05
Fire Station 11:05 14:05 17:05
Central Retail Park 11:06 14:06 17:06
Remploy 11:07 14:07 17:07
Finney Close 11:08 14:08 17:08
Plas Coch 11:10 14:10 17:10
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:12 14:12 17:12
Belvedere Drive 11:12 14:12 17:12
Alexander House 11:15 14:15 17:15
Greenfield Terrace 11:16 14:16 17:16
The Brambles 11:17 14:17 17:17
Coed Efa Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Daisy Bank 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cappers Hill 11:19 14:19 17:19
Castle Inn 11:20 14:20 17:20
October House 11:21 14:21 17:21
Mount Pleasant 11:22 14:22 17:22
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8 11:05 14:05 17:05
Fire Station 11:05 14:05 17:05
Central Retail Park 11:06 14:06 17:06
Remploy 11:07 14:07 17:07
Finney Close 11:08 14:08 17:08
Plas Coch 11:10 14:10 17:10
Plas Coch Retail Park 11:12 14:12 17:12
Belvedere Drive 11:12 14:12 17:12
Alexander House 11:15 14:15 17:15
Greenfield Terrace 11:16 14:16 17:16
The Brambles 11:17 14:17 17:17
Coed Efa Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Daisy Bank 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cappers Hill 11:19 14:19 17:19
Castle Inn 11:20 14:20 17:20
October House 11:21 14:21 17:21
Mount Pleasant 11:22 14:22 17:22
Moss, Erw Gaer 11:23 14:23 17:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:07:32 BST 2018 from source document WrexhamTaxis17-Wrexham-Moss1_TXC_2018427-1258_WTAO017.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham Bus Station Stand 8Central Retail ParkRemployFinney ClosePlas CochPlas Coch Retail ParkBelvedere DriveAlexander HouseGreenfield TerraceThe BramblesCoed Efa LaneDaisy BankCappers HillCastle InnOctober HouseMount PleasantMoss, Erw GaerMoss, Erw GaerThe NookeryBlack Lane SchoolHighfieldGlasfryn VillasHalcogThe GreenOld Police StationThe LodgeThe LodgeShopsCoed Efa LaneThe BramblesGreenfield TerraceBelvedere DrivePlas Coch Retail ParkPlas CochFinney CloseStansty Nursing HomeWrexham General StationWrexham General StationSchool of ArtBus StationBus StationBus StationBus StationWrexham Bus Station Stand 8Moss, Erw GaerThe NookeryBlack Lane SchoolHighfieldGlasfryn VillasHalcogThe GreenOld Police StationThe Lodge