Timetable for the 2 - Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2 Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Oswestry
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:46 19:46 21:01
Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 21:04
Orthopaeadic Hospital 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 19:50 21:05
North Drive Jct 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 21:06
Derwen College Entrance 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 19:52 21:07
Agnes Hunt 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
By-pass Road Jct 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:54 19:54 21:09
Gobowen Post Office 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Police Station 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
School Lane Jct 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Perry Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Junction 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
Moors Lane Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
Beech Trees 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Rhyn Park School 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Roundabout 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Poachers Pocket 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk Bridge 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:03 20:03 21:18
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Sports Ground 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chapel Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:05 20:05 21:20
Rhosywaun 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:06 20:06 21:21
Lodgevale Estate 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Linden Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Sycamore Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
North View 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06      
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:06 21:21
Wern 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Lodge Farm 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Whitehurst 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:08 21:23
Smithy Garage 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
War Memorial 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Penybont 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 20:10 21:25
Tally Ho 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Clinton Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Advance Park 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Plough 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Kwiksave 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Hill Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Trinity 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:18 21:33
Eagle Hotel 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Willow Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:19 20:19 21:34
Bran 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Alwen 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 20:21 21:36
Francis Court 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon High Street Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
St Michaels Close 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Garden View 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Gardden Industrial Estate 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Afon Goch 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Kwiksave 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 20:28 21:43
School 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
New Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
Fennant Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:45
Hill Top 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:46
Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Croesfoel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:48
Little Chef 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Colliery Garage 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Black Lion Inn 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37      
Esless 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Llysfasi College 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39      
Cemetery 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:37 20:37 21:52
Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40      
Post Office 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bellevue Park 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Cobden Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:46 19:46 21:01
Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 21:04
Orthopaeadic Hospital 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 19:50 21:05
North Drive Jct 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 21:06
Derwen College Entrance 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 19:52 21:07
Agnes Hunt 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
By-pass Road Jct 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:54 19:54 21:09
Gobowen Post Office 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Police Station 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
School Lane Jct 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Perry Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Junction 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
Moors Lane Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
Beech Trees 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Rhyn Park School 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Roundabout 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Poachers Pocket 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk Bridge 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:03 20:03 21:18
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Sports Ground 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chapel Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:05 20:05 21:20
Rhosywaun 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:06 20:06 21:21
Lodgevale Estate 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Linden Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Sycamore Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
North View 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06      
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:06 21:21
Wern 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Lodge Farm 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Whitehurst 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:08 21:23
Smithy Garage 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
War Memorial 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Penybont 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 20:10 21:25
Tally Ho 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Clinton Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Advance Park 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Plough 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Kwiksave 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Hill Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Trinity 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:18 21:33
Eagle Hotel 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Willow Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:19 20:19 21:34
Bran 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Alwen 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 20:21 21:36
Francis Court 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon High Street Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
St Michaels Close 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Garden View 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Gardden Industrial Estate 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Afon Goch 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Kwiksave 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 20:28 21:43
School 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
New Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
Fennant Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:45
Hill Top 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:46
Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Croesfoel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:48
Little Chef 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Colliery Garage 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Black Lion Inn 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37      
Esless 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Llysfasi College 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39      
Cemetery 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:37 20:37 21:52
Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40      
Post Office 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bellevue Park 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Cobden Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Jasmine Gardens Jct 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Pentre Clawdd Jct 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Orthopaeadic Hospital 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
North Drive Jct 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Derwen College Entrance 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Agnes Hunt 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
By-pass Road Jct 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Gobowen Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Police Station 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
School Lane Jct 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Perry Road Jct 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Rhewl Lane Jct 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Junction 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Moors Lane Jct 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Beech Trees 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Rhyn Park School 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Roundabout 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Poachers Pocket 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Chirk Hand Hotel 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Sports Ground 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chapel Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Rhosywaun 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Lodge Farm 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Whitehurst 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Smithy Garage 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
War Memorial 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Penybont 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Tally Ho 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Clinton Terrace 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Plas Kynaston Lane 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Advance Park 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Kwiksave 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Hill Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Trinity 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Willow Court 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Hampden Arms 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Plas Madoc Estate 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Plas Bennion Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Francis Court 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ruabon High Street Villas 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
The Villas 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
St Michaels Close 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Garden View 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Afon Goch 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Kwiksave 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
School 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Fennant Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Hill Top 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Manweb Offices 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Croesfoel 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Little Chef 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Colliery Garage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Holy Trinity Church 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Esless 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Empress Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Post Office 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Bellevue Park 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Cobden Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Fire Station 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Cobden Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bellevue Park 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Cemetery 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Llysfasi College 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12      
Esless 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen Black Lion 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Colliery Garage 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Little Chef 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Croesfoel 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Hill Top 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:53 20:53 22:08
Fennant Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
New Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
School 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:56 20:56 22:11
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Afon Goch 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Garden View 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Francis Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Alwen 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:03 21:03 22:18
Bran 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:04 21:04 22:19
Clinic 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:04 21:04 22:19
Plas Madoc Estate 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:05 21:05 22:20
Hampden Arms 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Willow Court 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair Eagles Hotel 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:06 21:06 22:21
Trinity 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Hill Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Kwiksave 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Plough 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Advance Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Clinton Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Tally Ho 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Penybont 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 20:14 21:14 22:29
War Memorial 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Garage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Cottage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:16 21:16 22:31
Whitehurst 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Lodge Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:17 21:17 22:32
Wern 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43      
Lodgevale Estate 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Sycamore Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Rhosywaun 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chapel Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sports Ground 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Poachers Pocket 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Roundabout 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
Rhyn Park School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
Beech Trees 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
Moors Lane Jct 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
Junction 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Rhewl Lane Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Perry Road Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
School Lane Jct 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Police Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen Post Office 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Agnes Hunt 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Derwen College Entrance 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:33 21:33 22:48
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:35 21:35 22:50
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Fire Station 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Cobden Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bellevue Park 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Cemetery 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Llysfasi College 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12      
Esless 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen Black Lion 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Colliery Garage 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Little Chef 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Croesfoel 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Hill Top 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:53 20:53 22:08
Fennant Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
New Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
School 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:56 20:56 22:11
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Afon Goch 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Garden View 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Francis Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Alwen 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:03 21:03 22:18
Bran 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:04 21:04 22:19
Clinic 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:04 21:04 22:19
Plas Madoc Estate 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:05 21:05 22:20
Hampden Arms 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Willow Court 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair Eagles Hotel 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:06 21:06 22:21
Trinity 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Hill Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Kwiksave 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Plough 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Advance Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Clinton Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Tally Ho 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Penybont 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 20:14 21:14 22:29
War Memorial 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Garage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Cottage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:16 21:16 22:31
Whitehurst 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Lodge Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:17 21:17 22:32
Wern 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43      
Lodgevale Estate 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Sycamore Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Rhosywaun 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chapel Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sports Ground 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Poachers Pocket 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Roundabout 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
Rhyn Park School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
Beech Trees 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
Moors Lane Jct 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
Junction 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Rhewl Lane Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Perry Road Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
School Lane Jct 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Police Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen Post Office 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Agnes Hunt 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Derwen College Entrance 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:33 21:33 22:48
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:35 21:35 22:50
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Fire Station 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Cobden Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Bellevue Park 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Post Office 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Cemetery 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Esless 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Little Chef 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Croesfoel 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Smithy Lane 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Hill Top 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Fennant Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
School 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Garden View 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Ruabon High Street 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Francis Court 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Alwen 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Bran 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Clinic 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Plas Madoc Estate 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Hampden Arms 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Willow Court 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Trinity 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Hill Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Kwiksave 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Plough 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Advance Park 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Clinton Terrace 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Tally Ho 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Penybont 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
War Memorial 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Smithy Cottage 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Whitehurst 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Lodge Farm 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Rhosywaun 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Chapel Lane 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Sports Ground 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Chirk, Hand Hotel 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Chirk Bridge 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Poachers Pocket 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Roundabout 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Rhyn Park School 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Beech Trees 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Moors Lane Jct 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Junction 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Perry Road Jct 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
School Lane Jct 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Police Station 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Gobowen Post Office 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Agnes Hunt 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Derwen College Entrance 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
North Drive Jct 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:06:54 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaMidlands2-Wrexham-Oswestry3_TXC_2018427-1245_WRCO002.xml using schema version 2.4.