Timetable for the 2 - Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 2 - Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 2 Wrexham - Oswestry via Lodgevale Bus.

Wrexham - Oswestry
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:46 19:46 21:01
Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 21:04
Orthopaeadic Hospital 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 19:50 21:05
North Drive Jct 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 21:06
Derwen College Entrance 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 19:52 21:07
Agnes Hunt 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
By-pass Road Jct 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:54 19:54 21:09
Gobowen Post Office 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Police Station 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
School Lane Jct 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Perry Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Junction 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
Moors Lane Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
Beech Trees 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Rhyn Park School 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Roundabout 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Poachers Pocket 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk Bridge 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:03 20:03 21:18
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Sports Ground 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chapel Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:05 20:05 21:20
Rhosywaun 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:06 20:06 21:21
Lodgevale Estate 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Linden Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Sycamore Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
North View 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06      
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:06 21:21
Wern 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Lodge Farm 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Whitehurst 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:08 21:23
Smithy Garage 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
War Memorial 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Penybont 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 20:10 21:25
Tally Ho 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Clinton Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Advance Park 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Plough 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Kwiksave 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Hill Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Trinity 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:18 21:33
Eagle Hotel 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Willow Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:19 20:19 21:34
Bran 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Alwen 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 20:21 21:36
Francis Court 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon High Street Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
St Michaels Close 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Garden View 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Gardden Industrial Estate 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Afon Goch 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Kwiksave 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 20:28 21:43
School 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
New Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
Fennant Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:45
Hill Top 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:46
Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Croesfoel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:48
Little Chef 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Colliery Garage 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Black Lion Inn 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37      
Esless 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Llysfasi College 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39      
Cemetery 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:37 20:37 21:52
Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40      
Post Office 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bellevue Park 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Cobden Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:45 19:45 21:00
Jasmine Gardens Jct 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:46 19:46 21:01
Pentre Clawdd Jct 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:49 19:49 21:04
Orthopaeadic Hospital 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 18:50 19:50 21:05
North Drive Jct 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:51 19:51 21:06
Derwen College Entrance 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:52 19:52 21:07
Agnes Hunt 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:53 19:53 21:08
By-pass Road Jct 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:54 19:54 21:09
Gobowen Post Office 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Police Station 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
School Lane Jct 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 18:55 19:55 21:10
Perry Road Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:56 19:56 21:11
Junction 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 18:57 19:57 21:12
Moors Lane Jct 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:58 19:58 21:13
Beech Trees 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Rhyn Park School 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 18:59 19:59 21:14
Roundabout 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 19:01 20:01 21:16
Poachers Pocket 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 19:02 20:02 21:17
Chirk Bridge 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 19:03 20:03 21:18
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Sports Ground 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 19:05 20:05 21:20
Chapel Lane 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 19:05 20:05 21:20
Rhosywaun 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 19:06 20:06 21:21
Lodgevale Estate 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Linden Avenue 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
Sycamore Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05      
North View 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06      
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 20:06 21:21
Wern 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Lodge Farm 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 20:07 21:22
Whitehurst 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 20:08 21:23
Smithy Garage 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 20:09 21:24
War Memorial 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 20:10 21:25
Penybont 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:10 20:10 21:25
Tally Ho 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 20:11 21:26
Clinton Terrace 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 20:12 21:27
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Advance Park 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 20:13 21:28
Plough 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Kwiksave 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 20:14 21:29
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Hill Street 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 20:15 21:30
Trinity 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 20:18 21:33
Eagle Hotel 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Willow Court 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 20:18 21:33
Plas Madoc Estate 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 19:19 20:19 21:34
Bran 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 20:20 21:35
Alwen 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 19:21 20:21 21:36
Francis Court 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 19:24 20:24 21:39
Ruabon High Street Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
The Villas 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
St Michaels Close 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 19:25 20:25 21:40
Garden View 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Gardden Industrial Estate 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 19:26 20:26 21:41
Afon Goch 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:27 20:27 21:42
Kwiksave 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 19:28 20:28 21:43
School 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
New Inn 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:29 20:29 21:44
Fennant Road 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:30 20:30 21:45
Hill Top 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:31 20:31 21:46
Manweb Offices 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:32 20:32 21:47
Croesfoel 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:33 20:33 21:48
Little Chef 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Colliery Garage 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Holy Trinity Church 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 17:36 19:34 20:34 21:49
Black Lion Inn 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37      
Esless 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:37 19:35 20:35 21:50
Llysfasi College 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39      
Cemetery 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 19:37 20:37 21:52
Empress Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40      
Post Office 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:37 20:37 21:52
Bellevue Park 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Cobden Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:38 20:38 21:53
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:40 20:40 21:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Jasmine Gardens Jct 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Pentre Clawdd Jct 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Orthopaeadic Hospital 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
North Drive Jct 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Derwen College Entrance 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Agnes Hunt 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
By-pass Road Jct 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Gobowen Post Office 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Police Station 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
School Lane Jct 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Perry Road Jct 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Rhewl Lane Jct 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Junction 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Moors Lane Jct 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Beech Trees 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Rhyn Park School 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Roundabout 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Poachers Pocket 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Chirk Hand Hotel 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Sports Ground 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Chapel Lane 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Rhosywaun 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Lodge Farm 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Whitehurst 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Smithy Garage 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
War Memorial 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Penybont 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Tally Ho 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Clinton Terrace 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Plas Kynaston Lane 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Advance Park 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Kwiksave 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Hill Street 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Trinity 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Willow Court 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Hampden Arms 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Plas Madoc Estate 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Plas Bennion Road 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Francis Court 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Ruabon High Street Villas 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
The Villas 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
St Michaels Close 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Garden View 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Afon Goch 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Kwiksave 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
School 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Fennant Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Hill Top 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Manweb Offices 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Croesfoel 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Little Chef 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Colliery Garage 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Holy Trinity Church 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Esless 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Empress Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Post Office 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Bellevue Park 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Cobden Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Fire Station 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Cobden Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bellevue Park 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Cemetery 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Llysfasi College 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12      
Esless 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen Black Lion 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Colliery Garage 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Little Chef 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Croesfoel 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Hill Top 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:53 20:53 22:08
Fennant Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
New Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
School 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:56 20:56 22:11
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Afon Goch 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Garden View 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Francis Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Alwen 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:03 21:03 22:18
Bran 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:04 21:04 22:19
Clinic 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:04 21:04 22:19
Plas Madoc Estate 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:05 21:05 22:20
Hampden Arms 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Willow Court 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair Eagles Hotel 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:06 21:06 22:21
Trinity 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Hill Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Kwiksave 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Plough 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Advance Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Clinton Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Tally Ho 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Penybont 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 20:14 21:14 22:29
War Memorial 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Garage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Cottage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:16 21:16 22:31
Whitehurst 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Lodge Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:17 21:17 22:32
Wern 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43      
Lodgevale Estate 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Sycamore Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Rhosywaun 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chapel Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sports Ground 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Poachers Pocket 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Roundabout 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
Rhyn Park School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
Beech Trees 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
Moors Lane Jct 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
Junction 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Rhewl Lane Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Perry Road Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
School Lane Jct 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Police Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen Post Office 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Agnes Hunt 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Derwen College Entrance 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:33 21:33 22:48
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:35 21:35 22:50
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 19:45 20:45 22:00
Fire Station 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Cobden Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 19:46 20:46 22:01
Bellevue Park 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Post Office 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 19:47 20:47 22:02
Cemetery 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 19:48 20:48 22:03
Llysfasi College 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12      
Esless 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 19:49 20:49 22:04
Rhostyllen Black Lion 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Colliery Garage 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14      
Little Chef 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 19:51 20:51 22:06
Croesfoel 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 19:52 20:52 22:07
Smithy Lane 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 19:53 20:53 22:08
Hill Top 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:53 20:53 22:08
Fennant Road 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 19:54 20:54 22:09
New Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 19:55 20:55 22:10
School 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:55 20:55 22:10
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 19:56 20:56 22:11
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Afon Goch 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:57 20:57 22:12
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
Garden View 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 19:58 20:58 22:13
New Hall Lane 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 19:59 20:59 22:14
Ruabon High Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Francis Court 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:00 21:00 22:15
Alwen 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:03 21:03 22:18
Bran 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:04 21:04 22:19
Clinic 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:04 21:04 22:19
Plas Madoc Estate 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 20:05 21:05 22:20
Hampden Arms 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Willow Court 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:05 21:05 22:20
Acrefair Eagles Hotel 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:06 21:06 22:21
Trinity 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:06 21:06 22:21
Hill Street 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:09 21:09 22:24
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Kwiksave 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Plough 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:10 21:10 22:25
Advance Park 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:11 21:11 22:26
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 20:11 21:11 22:26
Clinton Terrace 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 20:12 21:12 22:27
Tally Ho 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 20:13 21:13 22:28
Penybont 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 20:14 21:14 22:29
War Memorial 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 20:14 21:14 22:29
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Garage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:15 21:15 22:30
Smithy Cottage 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 20:16 21:16 22:31
Whitehurst 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 20:16 21:16 22:31
Lodge Farm 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 20:17 21:17 22:32
Wern 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 20:17 21:17 22:32
Lodgevale Park Entrance 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43      
Lodgevale Estate 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Linden Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
Sycamore Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44      
North View 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45      
Rhosywaun 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:18 21:18 22:33
Chapel Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Sports Ground 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:19 21:19 22:34
Chirk Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk, Hand Hotel 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Chirk Bridge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:20 21:20 22:35
Poachers Pocket 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:22 21:22 22:37
Roundabout 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:23 21:23 22:38
Rhyn Park School 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:25 21:25 22:40
Beech Trees 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:25 21:25 22:40
Moors Lane Jct 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:26 21:26 22:41
Junction 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:27 21:27 22:42
Rhewl Lane Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
Perry Road Jct 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:28 21:28 22:43
School Lane Jct 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Police Station 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:29 21:29 22:44
Gobowen Post Office 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:30 21:30 22:45
Agnes Hunt 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:31 21:31 22:46
Derwen College Entrance 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:33 21:33 22:48
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:33 21:33 22:48
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:35 21:35 22:50
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:38 21:38 22:53
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:40 21:40 22:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Fire Station 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Cobden Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Bellevue Park 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Post Office 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Cemetery 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Esless 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Little Chef 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Croesfoel 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Smithy Lane 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Hill Top 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Fennant Road 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
School 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Johnstown Spar Shop 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Vauxhall Ind Estate 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Gardden Industrial Estate 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Garden View 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Ruabon High Street 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Francis Court 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Alwen 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Bran 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Clinic 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Plas Madoc Estate 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Hampden Arms 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Willow Court 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Trinity 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Hill Street 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Cefn Mawr Tesco 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Kwiksave 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Plough 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Advance Park 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Plas Kynaston Lane 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Clinton Terrace 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Tally Ho 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Penybont 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
War Memorial 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Smithy Cottage 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Whitehurst 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Lodge Farm 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Rhosywaun 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Chapel Lane 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Sports Ground 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Chirk, Hand Hotel 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Chirk Bridge 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Poachers Pocket 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Roundabout 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Rhyn Park School 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Beech Trees 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Moors Lane Jct 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Junction 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Rhewl Lane Jct 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Perry Road Jct 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
School Lane Jct 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Police Station 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Gobowen Post Office 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Agnes Hunt 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Derwen College Entrance 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
North Drive Jct 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Orthopaeadic Hospital 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Pentre Clawdd Jct 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Jasmine Gardens Jct 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Oswestry Bus Station 1 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:06:54 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaMidlands2-Wrexham-Oswestry3_TXC_2018427-1245_WRCO002.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham Bus Station 1Cobden RoadBellevue ParkPost OfficeCemeteryLlysfasi CollegeEslessRhostyllen Black LionColliery GarageLittle ChefCroesfoelSmithy LaneHill TopFennant RoadNew InnSchoolJohnstown Spar ShopVauxhall Ind EstateAfon GochGardden Industrial EstateGarden ViewNew Hall LaneRuabon High StreetFrancis CourtAlwenBranClinicPlas Madoc EstateHampden ArmsWillow CourtAcrefair Eagles HotelTrinityHill StreetCefn Mawr TescoKwiksavePloughAdvance ParkPlas Kynaston LaneClinton TerraceTally HoPenybontWar MemorialPen-y-clawdd FarmSmithy GarageSmithy CottageWhitehurstLodge FarmWernLodgevale Park EntranceLodgevale EstateLinden AvenueSycamore DriveNorth ViewRhosywaunChapel LaneSports GroundChirk Hand HotelChirk, Hand HotelChirk BridgePoachers PocketRoundaboutRhyn Park SchoolBeech TreesMoors Lane JctJunctionRhewl Lane JctPerry Road JctSchool Lane JctPolice StationGobowen Post OfficeAgnes HuntDerwen College EntranceOrthopaeadic HospitalPentre Clawdd JctJasmine Gardens JctOswestry Bus Station 1Wrexham Bus Station 1Cobden RoadBellevue ParkPost OfficeCemeteryEslessLittle ChefCroesfoelSmithy LaneHill TopFennant RoadNew InnSchoolJohnstown Spar ShopVauxhall Ind EstateAfon GochGardden Industrial EstateGarden ViewNew Hall LaneRuabon High StreetFrancis CourtAlwenBranClinicPlas Madoc EstateHampden ArmsWillow CourtAcrefair Eagles HotelTrinityHill StreetCefn Mawr TescoKwiksavePloughAdvance ParkPlas Kynaston LaneClinton TerraceTally HoPenybontWar MemorialPen-y-clawdd FarmSmithy GarageSmithy CottageWhitehurstLodge FarmWernRhosywaunChapel LaneSports GroundChirk Hand HotelChirk, Hand HotelChirk BridgePoachers PocketRoundaboutRhyn Park SchoolBeech TreesMoors Lane JctJunctionRhewl Lane JctPerry Road JctSchool Lane JctPolice StationGobowen Post OfficeAgnes HuntDerwen College EntranceOrthopaeadic HospitalPentre Clawdd JctJasmine Gardens JctOswestry Bus Station 1Wrexham Bus Station 1Cobden RoadBellevue ParkPost OfficeCemeteryEslessLittle ChefCroesfoelSmithy LaneHill TopFennant RoadSchoolJohnstown Spar ShopVauxhall Ind EstateGardden Industrial EstateGarden ViewRuabon High StreetFrancis CourtAlwenBranClinicPlas Madoc EstateHampden ArmsWillow CourtTrinityHill StreetCefn Mawr TescoKwiksavePloughAdvance ParkPlas Kynaston LaneClinton TerraceTally HoPenybontWar MemorialPen-y-clawdd FarmSmithy CottageWhitehurstLodge FarmRhosywaunChapel LaneSports GroundChirk, Hand HotelChirk BridgePoachers PocketRoundaboutRhyn Park SchoolBeech TreesMoors Lane JctJunctionRhewl Lane JctPerry Road JctSchool Lane JctPolice StationGobowen Post OfficeAgnes HuntDerwen College EntranceNorth Drive JctOrthopaeadic HospitalPentre Clawdd JctJasmine Gardens JctOswestry Bus Station 1Oswestry Bus Station 1Pentre Clawdd JctOrthopaeadic HospitalNorth Drive JctDerwen College EntranceAgnes HuntBy-pass Road JctGobowen Post OfficePolice StationSchool Lane JctPerry Road JctRhewl Lane JctJunctionMoors Lane JctBeech TreesRhyn Park SchoolRoundaboutPoachers PocketChirk BridgeChirk Hand HotelSports GroundChapel LaneRhosywaunLodgevale EstateLinden AvenueSycamore DriveNorth ViewLodgevale Park EntranceWernLodge FarmWhitehurstSmithy GaragePen-y-clawdd FarmWar MemorialPenybontTally HoClinton TerracePlas Kynaston LaneAdvance ParkPloughKwiksaveCefn Mawr TescoHill StreetTrinityEagle HotelWillow CourtPlas Madoc EstateBranAlwenFrancis CourtRuabon High Street VillasThe VillasSt Michaels CloseGarden ViewGardden Industrial EstateAfon GochVauxhall Ind EstateKwiksaveSchoolNew InnFennant RoadHill TopManweb OfficesCroesfoelLittle ChefColliery GarageHoly Trinity ChurchBlack Lion InnEslessLlysfasi CollegeCemeteryEmpress RoadPost OfficeBellevue ParkCobden RoadWrexham Bus Station 1Oswestry Bus Station 1Pentre Clawdd JctOrthopaeadic HospitalNorth Drive JctDerwen College EntranceAgnes HuntBy-pass Road JctGobowen Post OfficePolice StationSchool Lane JctPerry Road JctRhewl Lane JctJunctionMoors Lane JctBeech TreesRhyn Park SchoolRoundaboutPoachers PocketChirk BridgeChirk Hand HotelSports GroundChapel LaneRhosywaunLodgevale Park EntranceWernLodge FarmWhitehurstSmithy GaragePen-y-clawdd FarmWar MemorialPenybontTally HoClinton TerracePlas Kynaston LaneAdvance ParkPloughKwiksaveCefn Mawr TescoHill StreetTrinityEagle HotelWillow CourtPlas Madoc EstateBranAlwenFrancis CourtRuabon High Street VillasThe VillasSt Michaels CloseGarden ViewGardden Industrial EstateAfon GochVauxhall Ind EstateKwiksaveSchoolNew InnFennant RoadHill TopManweb OfficesCroesfoelLittle ChefColliery GarageHoly Trinity ChurchEslessCemeteryPost OfficeBellevue ParkCobden RoadWrexham Bus Station 1Oswestry Bus Station 1Pentre Clawdd JctOrthopaeadic HospitalNorth Drive JctDerwen College EntranceAgnes HuntBy-pass Road JctGobowen Post OfficePolice StationSchool Lane JctPerry Road JctRhewl Lane JctJunctionMoors Lane JctBeech TreesRhyn Park SchoolRoundaboutPoachers PocketChirk Hand HotelSports GroundChapel LaneRhosywaunLodge FarmWhitehurstSmithy GaragePen-y-clawdd FarmWar MemorialPenybontTally HoClinton TerracePlas Kynaston LaneAdvance ParkKwiksaveCefn Mawr TescoHill StreetTrinityWillow CourtHampden ArmsPlas Madoc EstatePlas Bennion RoadFrancis CourtRuabon High Street VillasThe VillasSt Michaels CloseGarden ViewGardden Industrial EstateAfon GochVauxhall Ind EstateKwiksaveSchoolFennant RoadHill TopManweb OfficesCroesfoelLittle ChefColliery GarageHoly Trinity ChurchEslessEmpress RoadPost OfficeBellevue ParkCobden RoadWrexham Bus Station 1