Timetable for the 26 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 January 2018.

bus timetable 26 Wrexham - Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Mold
Service operates from 07/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Mold, Red Lion Inn 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Mold, Conway Street 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Mold, Campus 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Leadmill, Mold Industrial Estate 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Llong, Leeswood Turning 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Llong, Leeswood Turning 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Leeswood, Windover Corner 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Leeswood, Drury Lane 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Wesley Methodist Church 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Leeswood, Charles Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Leeswood, Post Office 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Pontybodkin Bridge 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Caergwrle, Gwalia 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Caergwrle, Post Office 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Caergwrle, Railway Station 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Abermorddu, Crossways 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Abermorddu Turn 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Ferndale Rise 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Heatherdale Close 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Summer Hill, Mendip Close 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Gatewen, Pendine Park, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Wrexham, School of Art, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Wrexham, Bus Station, o/s 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Mold, Red Lion Inn 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Mold, Conway Street 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Mold, Campus 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Leadmill, Mold Industrial Estate 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Llong, Leeswood Turning 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Llong, Leeswood Turning 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Leeswood, Windover Corner 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Leeswood, Drury Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Wesley Methodist Church 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Leeswood, Charles Road 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Leeswood, Post Office 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pontybodkin Bridge 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Caergwrle, Gwalia 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Caergwrle, Post Office 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Caergwrle, Railway Station 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Abermorddu, Crossways 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Abermorddu Turn 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Ferndale Rise 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Heatherdale Close 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Summer Hill, Mendip Close 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Gatewen, Pendine Park, opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Wrexham, School of Art, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Wrexham, Bus Station, o/s 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 4 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Wrexham, Tax Office, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, o/s 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Gatewen, Pendine Park, os 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Gwersyllt, Heatherdale Close 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Saxon Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn, o/s 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Gwersyllt, Park View, o/s 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Gwersyllt, Church, os 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Abermorddu Turn 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Abermorddu, Crossways 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Caergwrle, Railway Station 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Caergwrle, Gwalia 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Pontybodkin Bridge 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Leeswood, Post Office 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Leeswood, Charles Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Leeswood, Bethel Chapel 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Leeswood, Bryn-Estyn 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Leeswood, Windover Corner 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Leeswood Hall 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Leeswood Turning 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mold, Industrial Estate 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mold, Bromfield Lane 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Mold, Conway Street 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Mold, Red Lion Inn 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 4 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Wrexham, Tax Office, opp 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, o/s 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Gatewen, Pendine Park, os 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Gwersyllt, Heatherdale Close 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Saxon Road 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn, o/s 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Gwersyllt, Park View, o/s 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Gwersyllt, Church, os 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03
Abermorddu Turn 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04
Abermorddu, Crossways 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Caergwrle, Railway Station 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06
Caergwrle, Gwalia 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Pontybodkin Bridge 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Leeswood, Post Office 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Leeswood, Charles Road 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Leeswood, Bethel Chapel 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Leeswood, Bryn-Estyn 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Leeswood, Windover Corner 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Leeswood Hall 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Leeswood Turning 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Mold, Industrial Estate 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Mold, Bromfield Lane 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Mold, Conway Street 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Mold, Red Lion Inn 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:33:51 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru26-Wrexham-Mold6_TXC_2018427-1244_FLCO026.xml using schema version 2.4.