Timetable for the 27 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Wrexham - Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 January 2018.

bus timetable 27 Wrexham - Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Wrexham - Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Mold
Service operates from 07/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:55 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Mold, Red Lion Inn 06:55 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40
Mold, Conway Street 06:56 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41
Mold, Campus 06:57 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42
Leadmill, Mold Industrial Estate 06:58 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43
Llong, Leeswood Turning 07:00 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45
Leeswood, Windover Corner 07:04 07:49 08:49 17:49 18:49
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 07:06 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51
Leeswood, Drury Lane 07:08 07:53 08:53 17:53 18:53
Wesley Methodist Church 07:09 07:54 08:54 17:53 18:53
Leeswood, Post Office 07:09 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54
Pontybodkin Bridge 07:10 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 07:13 07:58 08:58 17:57 18:57
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 07:15 08:00 09:00 17:59 18:59
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 07:16 08:01 09:01 18:00 19:00
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 07:17 08:02 09:02 18:01 19:01
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 07:19 08:04 09:04 18:02 19:02
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 07:19 08:04 09:04 18:02 19:02
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 07:21 08:06 09:06 18:03 19:03
Caergwrle, Gwalia 07:21 08:06 09:06 18:04 19:04
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 07:22 08:07 09:07 18:04 19:04
Caergwrle, Post Office 07:22 08:07 09:07 18:05 19:05
Caergwrle, Railway Station 07:23 08:08 09:08 18:06 19:06
Abermorddu, Crossways 07:24 08:09 09:09 18:07 19:07
Abermorddu Turn 07:25 08:10 09:10 18:07 19:07
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 07:28 08:13 09:13 18:10 19:10
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 07:29 08:14 09:14 18:11 19:11
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 07:30 08:16 09:15 18:12 19:12
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 07:31 08:17 09:16 18:13 19:13
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 07:32 08:18 09:17 18:13 19:13
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 07:32 08:19 09:17 18:14 19:14
Ferndale Rise 07:33 08:19 09:18 18:14 19:14
Heatherdale Close 07:33 08:20 09:18 18:15 19:15
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 07:34 08:21 09:19 18:15 19:15
Summer Hill, Mendip Close 07:34 08:21 09:19 18:16 19:16
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 07:34 08:22 09:19 18:16 19:16
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 07:35 08:23 09:20 18:17 19:17
Gatewen, Pendine Park, opp 07:36 08:24 09:21 18:18 19:18
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 07:39 08:28 09:24 18:20 19:20
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 07:39 08:28 09:24 18:21 19:21
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 07:40 08:29 09:25 18:21 19:21
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 07:40 08:30 09:25 18:22 19:22
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 07:41 08:30 09:26 18:22 19:22
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 07:41 08:31 09:26 18:22 19:22
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 07:42 08:32 09:27 18:23 19:23
Wrexham, Bus Station, o/s 07:45 08:36 09:30 18:26 19:26
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 07:05 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:35
Mold, Red Lion Inn 07:05 07:50 08:35 17:35 18:35
Mold, Conway Street 07:06 07:51 08:36 17:36 18:36
Mold, Campus 07:07 07:52 08:37 17:37 18:37
Leadmill, Mold Industrial Estate 07:08 07:53 08:38 17:38 18:38
Llong, Leeswood Turning 07:10 07:55 08:40 17:40 18:40
Leeswood, Windover Corner 07:14 07:59 08:44 17:44 18:44
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 07:16 08:01 08:46 17:46 18:46
Leeswood, Drury Lane 07:18 08:03 08:48 17:48 18:48
Wesley Methodist Church 07:18 08:03 08:48 17:48 18:48
Leeswood, Post Office 07:19 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:49
Pontybodkin Bridge 07:19 08:04 08:49 17:49 18:49
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 07:21 08:06 08:51 17:51 18:51
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 07:22 08:07 08:52 17:52 18:52
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 07:23 08:08 08:53 17:53 18:53
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 07:24 08:09 08:54 17:54 18:54
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 07:25 08:10 08:55 17:55 18:55
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 07:25 08:10 08:55 17:55 18:55
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 07:26 08:11 08:56 17:56 18:56
Caergwrle, Gwalia 07:27 08:12 08:57 17:57 18:57
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 07:27 08:12 08:57 17:57 18:57
Caergwrle, Post Office 07:28 08:13 08:58 17:58 18:58
Caergwrle, Railway Station 07:29 08:14 08:59 17:59 18:59
Abermorddu, Crossways 07:30 08:15 09:00 18:00 19:00
Abermorddu Turn 07:30 08:15 09:00 18:00 19:00
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 07:33 08:18 09:03 18:03 19:03
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 07:34 08:19 09:04 18:04 19:04
Summer Hill, Claremont Cottages, opp 07:35 08:20 09:05 18:05 19:05
Gwersyllt, Church, opp 07:36 08:21 09:06 18:06 19:06
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn 07:37 08:22 09:07 18:07 19:07
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 07:38 08:23 09:08 18:08 19:08
Ferndale Rise 07:38 08:23 09:08 18:08 19:08
Heatherdale Close 07:38 08:23 09:08 18:08 19:08
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 07:39 08:24 09:09 18:09 19:09
Summer Hill, Mendip Close 07:40 08:25 09:10 18:10 19:10
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 07:40 08:25 09:10 18:10 19:10
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 07:40 08:25 09:10 18:10 19:10
Gatewen, Pendine Park, opp 07:42 08:27 09:12 18:12 19:12
Plas Coch, B&Q, opp 07:45 08:30 09:15 18:15 19:15
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, opp 07:45 08:30 09:15 18:15 19:15
Wrexham, Tax Office, o/s 07:45 08:30 09:15 18:15 19:15
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 07:46 08:31 09:16 18:16 19:16
Bryn Offa, Bron-y-nant, opp 07:47 08:32 09:17 18:17 19:17
Bryn Offa, Maelor Hospital 07:47 08:32 09:17 18:17 19:17
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 07:48 08:33 09:18 18:18 19:18
Wrexham, Bus Station, o/s 07:51 08:36 09:21 18:21 19:21
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 4 06:00 06:45 07:45 16:45 17:45
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:01 06:46 07:46 16:46 17:46
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 06:01 06:46 07:46 16:46 17:46
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 06:03 06:48 07:48 16:48 17:48
Wrexham, Tax Office, opp 06:04 06:49 07:49 16:49 17:49
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, o/s 06:04 06:49 07:49 16:49 17:49
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, o/s 06:05 06:50 07:50 16:50 17:50
Gatewen, Pendine Park, os 06:07 06:52 07:52 16:52 17:52
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 06:09 06:54 07:54 16:54 17:54
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 06:10 06:55 07:55 16:55 17:55
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 06:11 06:56 07:56 16:56 17:56
Gwersyllt, Heatherdale Close 06:11 06:56 07:56 16:56 17:56
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 06:12 06:57 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 06:12 06:57 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Saxon Road 06:12 06:57 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn, o/s 06:13 06:58 07:58 16:58 17:58
Gwersyllt, Park View, o/s 06:13 06:58 07:58 16:58 17:58
Gwersyllt, Church, os 06:14 06:59 07:59 16:59 17:59
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 06:17 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 06:17 07:02 08:02 17:02 18:02
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 06:18 07:03 08:03 17:03 18:03
Abermorddu Turn 06:19 07:04 08:04 17:04 18:04
Abermorddu, Crossways 06:20 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05
Caergwrle, Railway Station 06:20 07:05 08:05 17:05 18:05
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 06:21 07:06 08:06 17:06 18:06
Caergwrle, Gwalia 06:22 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 06:22 07:07 08:07 17:07 18:07
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 06:23 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:08
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 06:23 07:08 08:08 17:08 18:08
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 06:24 07:09 08:09 17:09 18:09
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 06:25 07:10 08:10 17:10 18:10
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 06:26 07:11 08:11 17:11 18:11
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 06:28 07:13 08:13 17:13 18:13
Pontybodkin Bridge 06:31 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16
Leeswood, Post Office 06:32 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17
Leeswood, Charles Road 06:33 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 06:33 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 06:34 07:19 08:19 17:19 18:19
Leeswood, Bethel Chapel 06:36 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21
Leeswood, Drury Lane 06:36 07:21 08:21 17:21 18:21
Leeswood, Bryn-Estyn 06:37 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 06:38 07:23 08:23 17:23 18:23
Leeswood, Windover Corner 06:39 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:24
Leeswood Hall 06:41 07:26 08:26 17:26 18:26
Leeswood Turning 06:43 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:28
Mold, Industrial Estate 06:45 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30
Mold, Bromfield Lane 06:46 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31
Mold, Conway Street 06:47 07:32 08:32 17:32 18:32
Mold, Red Lion Inn 06:48 07:33 08:33 17:33 18:33
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 06:49 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 4 06:15 07:00 07:45 16:45 17:45
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:16 07:01 07:46 16:46 17:46
Wrexham, Watery Road Level Crossing 06:16 07:01 07:46 16:46 17:46
Bryn Offa, Medical Institute 06:18 07:03 07:48 16:48 17:48
Wrexham, Tax Office, opp 06:19 07:04 07:49 16:49 17:49
Wrexham, Belvedere Drive, o/s 06:19 07:04 07:49 16:49 17:49
Plas Coch, Wrexham B&Q, o/s 06:20 07:05 07:50 16:50 17:50
Gatewen, Pendine Park, os 06:22 07:07 07:52 16:52 17:52
Gwersyllt, Glascoed Way 06:24 07:09 07:54 16:54 17:54
Summer Hill, Wheat Close 06:25 07:10 07:55 16:55 17:55
Gwersyllt, Pendine Shops 06:26 07:11 07:56 16:56 17:56
Gwersyllt, Heatherdale Close 06:26 07:11 07:56 16:56 17:56
Gwersyllt, Ferndale Rise 06:27 07:12 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Jutland Avenue 06:27 07:12 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Saxon Road 06:27 07:12 07:57 16:57 17:57
Gwersyllt, Wheatsheaf Inn, o/s 06:28 07:13 07:58 16:58 17:58
Gwersyllt, Park View, o/s 06:28 07:13 07:58 16:58 17:58
Gwersyllt, Church, os 06:29 07:14 07:59 16:59 17:59
Sydallt, Tan-yr-allt 06:32 07:17 08:02 17:02 18:02
Sydallt, Alyn Industrial Estate 06:32 07:17 08:02 17:02 18:02
Cefn-y-bedd, Hollybush 06:33 07:18 08:03 17:03 18:03
Abermorddu Turn 06:34 07:19 08:04 17:04 18:04
Abermorddu, Crossways 06:35 07:20 08:05 17:05 18:05
Caergwrle, Railway Station 06:35 07:20 08:05 17:05 18:05
Caergwrle, Tegfan Court 06:36 07:21 08:06 17:06 18:06
Caergwrle, Gwalia 06:37 07:22 08:07 17:07 18:07
Caergwrle, Porch Lane 06:37 07:22 08:07 17:07 18:07
Caergwrle, Fagl Lane Turn 06:38 07:23 08:08 17:08 18:08
Caergwrle, Pentre Lane Turn 06:38 07:23 08:08 17:08 18:08
Caergwrle, Tir-y-Fron Turn 06:39 07:24 08:09 17:09 18:09
Leeswood, Hafod Farm 06:40 07:25 08:10 17:10 18:10
Leeswood, Plas Teg Turn 06:41 07:26 08:11 17:11 18:11
Pontblyddyn, Bridge Inn 06:43 07:28 08:13 17:13 18:13
Pontybodkin Bridge 06:45 07:30 08:15 17:15 18:15
Leeswood, Post Office 06:45 07:30 08:15 17:15 18:15
Leeswood, Charles Road 06:46 07:31 08:16 17:16 18:16
Leeswood, Ffordd Celyn 06:46 07:31 08:16 17:16 18:16
Leeswood, Maes y Meillion 06:46 07:31 08:16 17:16 18:16
Leeswood, Bethel Chapel 06:48 07:33 08:18 17:18 18:18
Leeswood, Drury Lane 06:48 07:33 08:18 17:18 18:18
Leeswood, Bryn-Estyn 06:49 07:34 08:19 17:19 18:19
Leeswood, Bryn Awel 06:50 07:35 08:20 17:20 18:20
Leeswood, Windover Corner 06:51 07:36 08:21 17:21 18:21
Leeswood Hall 06:53 07:38 08:23 17:23 18:23
Leeswood Turning 06:55 07:40 08:25 17:25 18:25
Mold, Industrial Estate 06:57 07:42 08:27 17:27 18:27
Mold, Bromfield Lane 06:58 07:43 08:28 17:28 18:28
Mold, Conway Street 06:59 07:44 08:29 17:29 18:29
Mold, Red Lion Inn 07:00 07:45 08:30 17:30 18:30
Mold, Bus Station, Stand 4 07:01 07:46 08:31 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:33:31 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru26-Wrexham-Mold6_TXC_2018427-1244_FLBO027.xml using schema version 2.4.