Timetable for the 28 - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Andrew Lee

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

bus timetable 28 Wrexham - Flint via Mold

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Wrexham - Flint via Mold Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Flint via Mold Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Flint
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 2 28 2 28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Greenfield School Lane 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30   15:30 16:30  
Blaencoed 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 14:31   15:31 16:31  
Royal Oak 07:32 07:57 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:32   15:32 16:32  
St James` Church 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33   15:33 16:33  
Plas Dewi Flats 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33   15:33 16:33  
Tesco 07:34 07:59 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34   15:34 16:34  
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35   15:35 16:35  
Riverbank 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 14:38   15:38 16:38  
Boot and Ship Hotel 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 14:38   15:38 16:38  
Coach House 07:39 08:04 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:39 13:39 14:39 14:40   15:40 16:40  
Feathers 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40   15:40 16:40  
War Memorial 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40   15:40 16:40  
Bagillt Post Office 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41   15:41 16:41  
Bagillt Arms Hotel 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41   15:41 16:41  
St Mary`s Church 07:41 08:06 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41   15:41 16:41  
Blossoms Inn 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:42   15:42 16:42  
McLeans 07:43 08:08 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 14:43   15:43 16:43  
Aber Park 07:44 08:09 08:44       12:44 13:44 14:44          
Flint Ship 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45   15:45 16:45 17:45
Library 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 14:46   15:46 16:46 17:46
Park Avenue 07:47 08:13 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48   15:48 16:48 17:48
Flint Prince of Wales Avenue Welsh Harp Inn 07:50 08:16 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51   15:51 16:51 17:51
Goffa Court 07:50 08:16 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51   15:51 16:51 17:51
Ffordd Glyndwr 07:52 08:17 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 14:52   15:52 16:52 17:52
Gorsedd Circle 07:52 08:18 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53   15:53 16:53 17:53
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54   15:54 16:54 17:54
High School 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54   15:54 16:54 17:54
Bryn Coch Cottages 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54   15:54 16:54 17:54
Pipers Retreat 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55   15:55 16:55 17:55
Coach & Horses Inn 07:55 08:20 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55   15:55 16:55 17:55
Brynedwyn Hall 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56   15:56 16:56 17:56
Starkey Lane 07:56 08:21 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 14:56   15:56 16:56 17:56
Northop Red Lion 07:58 08:23 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58   15:58 16:58 17:58
Banks Farm 08:01 08:26 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:01   16:01 17:01 18:01
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:02 08:27 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02   16:02 17:02 18:02
Pen-y-Bryn 08:02 08:27 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:02   16:02 17:02 18:02
Raikes Lane 08:03 08:28 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03   16:03 17:03 18:03
Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru 08:05 08:30 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05   16:05 17:05 18:05
Flintshire County Hall 08:06 08:31 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06   16:06 17:06 18:06
Leadmill Bridge 08:07 08:32 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07   16:07 17:07 18:07
Mold Bus Station 6 08:10 08:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 15:45 16:10 17:10 18:10
Wood Green 08:11   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11   15:46      
Bryn Offa 08:13   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13   15:48      
Griffin Inn 08:14   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14   15:49      
Mercia Drive 08:14   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14   15:49      
Bod Offa Drive 08:15   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15   15:50      
Pren Hill 08:16   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16   15:51      
Bistre Close 08:16   09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16   15:51      
White Lion 08:17   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17   15:52      
Buckley Cross 08:18   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18   15:53      
Tivoli 08:19   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19   15:54      
Coppa View 08:19   09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19   15:54      
All Saints Church 08:20   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20   15:55      
Cross Keys Inn 08:20   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20   15:55      
Buckley Railway Station approach 08:22   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22   15:57      
Hospital 08:22   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22   15:57      
Dobshill Roundabout 08:23   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23   15:58      
Penymynydd Roundabout 08:24   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24   15:59      
St John the Baptist's Church 08:24   09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24   15:59      
Bank Farm 08:25   09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25   16:00      
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 08:27   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27   16:02      
Millstone Inn 08:27   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27   16:02      
Wat's Road 08:27   09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27   16:02      
Meadow Rise 08:28   09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28   16:03      
Meadowslea Hospital 08:29   09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:29 14:29 15:29   16:03      
West Bank 08:31   09:31 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:31   16:05      
Pigeon House Lane 08:31   09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31   16:06      
Yew Tree Farm 08:32   09:32 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:32   16:06      
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 08:33   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33   16:08      
Llwyn Eglwys 08:33   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33   16:08      
Queensway 08:33   09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33   16:08      
Bridge Inn 08:34   09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34   16:09      
Caergwrle Railway Station 08:35   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35   16:10      
Crossways 08:35   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35   16:10      
Abermorddu Turn 08:35   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35   16:10      
Hollybush 08:36   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36   16:11      
Alyn Industrial Estate 08:37   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37   16:12      
Tan-yr-allt 08:38   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38   16:13      
Claremont Cottages 08:39   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39   16:14      
Church 08:39   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39   16:14      
Wheatsheaf Inn 08:40   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40   16:15      
Jutland Avenue 08:40   09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:40 14:40 15:40   16:16      
Ferndale Rise 08:41   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41   16:16      
Toll Bar Cottage 08:41   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41   16:16      
Wrexham B&Q 08:43   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43   16:18      
Belvedere Drive 08:43   09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43   16:18      
Tax Office 08:44   09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44   16:19      
Medical Institute 08:44   09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44   16:19      
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 08:45   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45   16:20      
Watery Road Level Crossing 08:46   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46   16:21      
Central Retail Park 08:47   09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47   16:22      
N E Wales School of Art 08:47   09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47   16:22      
Wrexham Bus Station 4 08:50   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50   16:25      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Greenfield School Lane 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30
Blaencoed 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31
Royal Oak 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32
St James` Church 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Plas Dewi Flats 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33
Tesco 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35
Riverbank 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Boot and Ship Hotel 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38
Coach House 08:39 10:40 12:39 14:40
Feathers 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
War Memorial 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40
Bagillt Post Office 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
St Mary`s Church 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41
Blossoms Inn 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42
McLeans 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43
Aber Park 08:44   12:44  
Flint Ship 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Library 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45
Park Avenue 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46
Flint Prince of Wales Avenue Welsh Harp Inn 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Goffa Court 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48
Ffordd Glyndwr 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49
Gorsedd Circle 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
High School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Bryn Coch Cottages 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51
Pipers Retreat 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Coach & Horses Inn 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Brynedwyn Hall 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Starkey Lane 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Northop Red Lion 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Banks Farm 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Pen-y-Bryn 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59
Raikes Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Flintshire County Hall 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Leadmill Bridge 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03
Mold Bus Station 6 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05
Mold Bus Station 6 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Wood Green 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Bryn Offa 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Griffin Inn 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Mercia Drive 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Bod Offa Drive 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Pren Hill 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Bistre Close 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
White Lion 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Buckley Cross 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Tivoli 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Coppa View 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
All Saints Church 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Cross Keys Inn 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Buckley Railway Station approach 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Hospital 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Dobshill Roundabout 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Penymynydd Roundabout 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
St John the Baptist's Church 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Bank Farm 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Millstone Inn 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Wat's Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Meadow Rise 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Meadowslea Hospital 09:29 11:28 13:29 15:28
West Bank 09:31 11:30 13:31 15:30
Pigeon House Lane 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Yew Tree Farm 09:32 11:31 13:32 15:31
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Llwyn Eglwys 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Queensway 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Bridge Inn 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Caergwrle Railway Station 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Crossways 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Abermorddu Turn 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Hollybush 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Alyn Industrial Estate 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Tan-yr-allt 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Claremont Cottages 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Church 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Wheatsheaf Inn 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Jutland Avenue 09:40 11:41 13:40 15:41
Ferndale Rise 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Toll Bar Cottage 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Wrexham B&Q 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Belvedere Drive 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Tax Office 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Medical Institute 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Watery Road Level Crossing 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Central Retail Park 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
N E Wales School of Art 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Wrexham Bus Station 4 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 2 28 1 28 3 28 3 28 2 28 2
Wrexham Bus Station 4 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55     16:55
Fire Station 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57     16:57
Watery Road Level Crossing 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58     16:58
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00     17:00
Medical Institute 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00     17:00
Tax Office 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00     17:00
Belvedere Drive 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:01     17:01
Wrexham B&Q 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:01     17:01
Toll Bar Cottage 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03     17:03
Ferndale Rise 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03     17:03
Jutland Avenue 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04     17:04
Saxon Road 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04     17:04
Wheatsheaf Inn 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04     17:04
Park View 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 15:04     17:04
Church 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:05     17:05
Tan-yr-allt 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06     17:06
Alyn Industrial Estate 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07     17:07
Hollybush 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08     17:08
Abermorddu Turn 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09     17:09
Crossways 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:09     17:09
Caergwrle Railway Station 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10     17:10
Bridge Inn 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 15:10     17:10
Queensway 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:11     17:11
Llwyn Eglwys 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 15:11     17:11
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:12     17:12
Yew Tree Farm 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:14     17:12
Pigeon House Lane 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:15     17:13
West Bank 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:17     17:13
Meadowslea Hospital 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:23     17:15
Meadow Rise 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:25     17:16
Wat`s Road 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:26     17:17
Millstone Inn 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:27     17:17
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 15:29     17:18
Bank Farm 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 15:30     17:19
St John the Baptist`s Church 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 15:31     17:20
Penymynydd Roundabout 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:32     17:21
Dobshill Roundabout 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:33     17:22
Little Mountain Turn 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 15:33     17:22
Buckley Railway Station approach 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:34     17:23
Cross Keys Inn 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:34     17:23
All Saints` Church 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:35     17:24
Coppa View 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 15:35     17:24
Tivoli 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:36     17:25
Buckley Cross 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:38     17:27
Emmanuel Church 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27       17:27
Stanley Road PO 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28       17:28
Pren Hill 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29       17:29
Bod Offa Drive 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29       17:29
Mercia Drive 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30       17:30
Griffin Inn 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31       17:31
Bryn Offa 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31       17:31
Wood Green 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33       17:33
Mold Bus Station 6 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35   15:45 16:35 17:35
Leadmill Bridge 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36   15:46 16:36 17:36
Flintshire County Hall 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38   15:48 16:38 17:38
Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40   15:50 16:40 17:40
Theatre Clwyd Turn 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40   15:50 16:40 17:40
Raikes Lane 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41   15:51 16:41 17:41
Sychdyn Cross Keys 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43   15:53 16:43 17:43
Banks Farm 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44   15:54 16:44 17:44
Northop Red Lion 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47   15:57 16:47 17:47
Starkey Lane 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48   15:58 16:48 17:48
Brynedwyn Hall 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48   15:58 16:48 17:48
Coach & Horses Inn 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49   15:59 16:49 17:49
Pipers Retreat 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49   15:59 16:49 17:49
Bryn Coch Cottages 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50   16:00 16:50 17:50
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51   16:01 16:51 17:51
Gorsedd Circle 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52   16:02 16:52 17:52
Ffordd Glyndwr 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52   16:02 16:52 17:52
St Richard Gwyn School 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53   16:03 16:53 17:53
Goffa Court 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54   16:04 16:54 17:54
Flint Prince of Wales Avenue Welsh Harp Inn 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55   16:05 16:55 17:55
Park Avenue 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57   16:07 16:57 17:57
Chapel Street 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58   16:08 16:58 17:58
Flint Retail Park 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00   16:10 17:00 18:00
Aber Park 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00   16:10 17:00 18:00
McLeans 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01   16:11 17:01 18:01
Manor Drive 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01   16:11 17:01 18:01
Tyddyn Mesham 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02   16:12 17:02 18:02
Blossoms Inn 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02   16:12 17:02 18:02
St Mary`s Church 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   16:13 17:03 18:03
Bagillt Arms Hotel 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03   16:13 17:03 18:03
Bagillt Post Office 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   16:14 17:04 18:04
War Memorial 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   16:14 17:04 18:04
Feathers 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04   16:14 17:04 18:04
Coach House 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05   16:15 17:05 18:05
Boot and Ship Hotel 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   16:16 17:06 18:06
Riverbank 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06   16:16 17:06 18:06
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10   16:20 17:10 18:10
Plas Dewi Flats 09:06       13:11 14:11 15:11     16:21 17:11 18:11
St James` Church 09:06       13:11 14:11 15:11     16:21 17:11 18:11
Royal Oak 09:07       13:12 14:12 15:12     16:22 17:12 18:12
Blaencoed 09:08       13:13 14:13 15:13     16:23 17:13 18:13
Greenfield School Lane 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15   16:25 17:15 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1 28 1 28 1
Wrexham Bus Station 4 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Fire Station 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Watery Road Level Crossing 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Wrexham Maelor Hospital 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Medical Institute 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Tax Office 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Belvedere Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Wrexham B&Q 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Toll Bar Cottage 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Ferndale Rise 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Jutland Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Saxon Road 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Wheatsheaf Inn 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Park View 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Church 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Tan-yr-allt 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Alyn Industrial Estate 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hollybush 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Abermorddu Turn 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Crossways 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Caergwrle Railway Station 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Bridge Inn 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Queensway 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Llwyn Eglwys 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Hope St Cynfarch`s Church 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Yew Tree Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Pigeon House Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
West Bank 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Meadowslea Hospital 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Meadow Rise 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Wat`s Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Millstone Inn 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Bank Farm 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
St John the Baptist`s Church 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Penymynydd Roundabout 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Dobshill Roundabout 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Little Mountain Turn 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Buckley Railway Station approach 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Cross Keys Inn 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
All Saints` Church 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Coppa View 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Tivoli 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Buckley Cross 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Emmanuel Church 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Stanley Road PO 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Pren Hill 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bod Offa Drive 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Mercia Drive 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Griffin Inn 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bryn Offa 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Wood Green 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Mold Bus Station 6 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Leadmill Bridge 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Flintshire County Hall 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Mold Clwyd Theatr Cymru 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Theatre Clwyd Turn 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Raikes Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Sychdyn Cross Keys 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Banks Farm 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Northop Red Lion 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Starkey Lane 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Brynedwyn Hall 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Coach & Horses Inn 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pipers Retreat 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Bryn Coch Cottages 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Gorsedd Circle 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Ffordd Glyndwr 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
St Richard Gwyn School 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Goffa Court 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Flint Prince of Wales Avenue Welsh Harp Inn 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Park Avenue 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Chapel Street 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Flint Retail Park 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Aber Park 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
McLeans 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Manor Drive 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Tyddyn Mesham 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Blossoms Inn 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
St Mary`s Church 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bagillt Arms Hotel 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bagillt Post Office 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
War Memorial 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Feathers 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Coach House 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Boot and Ship Hotel 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Riverbank 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Plas Dewi Flats   13:11 15:11  
St James` Church   13:11 15:11  
Royal Oak   13:12 15:12  
Blaencoed   13:13 15:13  
Greenfield School Lane 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:30:46 BST 2018 from source document Townlynx28-Wrexham-Flint3_TXC_2018427-1258_FLAO028.xml using schema version 2.4.