Timetable for the 28X - Wrexham - Greenfield via Mold, Flint, Holywell Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 28X - Wrexham - Greenfield via Mold, Flint, Holywell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Townlynx (licensed as Stephen Andrew Lee).

Start Date: 04/09/2017

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Greenfield School Lane - Wrexham Bus Station 4
  • Greenfield School Lane - Mold Bus Station 6

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Mold Bus Station 6 - Greenfield School Lane
bus timetable 28X Wrexham - Greenfield via Mold, Flint, Holywell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Townlynx

Map Showing the Routes of the 28X Wrexham - Greenfield via Mold, Flint, Holywell Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Greenfield via Mold, Flint, Holywell Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
53Mold Bus Station 6,(), 07:1008:5018:15
59Sychdyn Cross Keys,(), 07:1608:5618:21
61Northop Red Lion,(), 07:1908:5918:24
67Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern,(), 07:2209:0218:27
75Flint Retail Park,(), 07:2509:0518:30
85Bagillt Post Office,(), 07:2909:0918:34
91Holywell Bus Station Stand 1,(), 07:3509:1518:40
96Greenfield School Lane,(), 07:4009:2018:45

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Greenfield School Lane,(), 06:4007:40
7Holywell Bus Station Stand 1,(), 06:4507:45
13Bagillt Post Office,(), 06:5107:51
19Flint Ship,(), 06:5507:55
20Library,(), 06:5507:55
21Park Avenue,(), 06:5507:55
23Goffa Court,(), 06:5607:56
24Ffordd Glyndwr,(), 06:5607:56
25Gorsedd Circle,(), 06:5607:56
26Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern,(), 06:5707:57
27High School,(), 06:5707:57
28Bryn Coch Cottages,(), 06:5707:57
29Pipers Retreat,(), 06:5807:58
30Coach & Horses Inn,(), 06:5807:58
31Brynedwyn Hall,(), 06:5807:58
32Starkey Lane,(), 06:5907:59
33Northop Red Lion,(), 07:0008:00
34Banks Farm,(), 07:0308:03
35Sychdyn Cross Keys,(), 07:0408:04
36Pen-y-Bryn,(), 07:0408:04
37Raikes Lane,(), 07:0508:05
39Flintshire County Hall,(), 07:0708:07
40Leadmill Bridge,(), 07:0808:08
41Mold Bus Station 6,(), 07:1008:10
42Wood Green,(), 07:11
43Bryn Offa,(), 07:13
44Griffin Inn,(), 07:14
45Mercia Drive,(), 07:14
46Bod Offa Drive,(), 07:15
47Pren Hill,(), 07:16
48Bistre Close,(), 07:16
49White Lion,(), 07:17
50Buckley Cross,(), 07:18
51Tivoli,(), 07:19
52Coppa View,(), 07:19
53All Saints Church,(), 07:20
54Cross Keys Inn,(), 07:20
55Buckley Railway Station approach,(), 07:22
56Hospital,(), 07:22
57Dobshill Roundabout,(), 07:23
58Penymynydd Roundabout,(), 07:24
59St John the Baptist's Church,(), 07:24
60Bank Farm,(), 07:25
61Penyffordd War Memorial Institute,(), 07:27
62Millstone Inn,(), 07:27
63Wat's Road,(), 07:27
64Meadow Rise,(), 07:28
65Meadowslea Hospital,(), 07:29
66West Bank,(), 07:31
67Pigeon House Lane,(), 07:31
68Yew Tree Farm,(), 07:32
69Hope St Cynfarch`s Church,(), 07:33
70Llwyn Eglwys,(), 07:33
71Queensway,(), 07:33
72Bridge Inn,(), 07:34
73Caergwrle Railway Station,(), 07:35
74Crossways,(), 07:35
75Abermorddu Turn,(), 07:35
76Hollybush,(), 07:36
77Alyn Industrial Estate,(), 07:37
78Tan-yr-allt,(), 07:38
79Claremont Cottages,(), 07:39
80Church,(), 07:39
81Wheatsheaf Inn,(), 07:40
82Jutland Avenue,(), 07:40
83Ferndale Rise,(), 07:41
84Toll Bar Cottage,(), 07:41
85Wrexham B&Q,(), 07:43
86Belvedere Drive,(), 07:43
87Tax Office,(), 07:44
88Medical Institute,(), 07:44
89Wrexham Maelor Hospital,(), 07:45
90Watery Road Level Crossing,(), 07:46
91Central Retail Park,(), 07:47
92N E Wales School of Art,(), 07:47
93Wrexham Bus Station 4,(), 07:50

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
53Mold Bus Station 6,(), 08:3510:0511:3513:3515:3517:0518:05
59Sychdyn Cross Keys,(), 08:4110:1111:4113:4115:4117:1118:11
61Northop Red Lion,(), 08:4410:1411:4413:4415:4417:1418:14
67Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern,(), 08:4710:1711:4713:4715:4717:1718:17
75Flint Retail Park,(), 08:5010:2011:5013:5015:5017:2018:20
85Bagillt Post Office,(), 08:5410:2411:5413:5415:5417:2418:24
91Holywell Bus Station Stand 1,(), 09:0012:0016:0017:30
96Greenfield School Lane,(), 09:0510:3512:0514:0516:0517:3518:35

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Greenfield School Lane,(), 08:0009:3011:0013:0014:0015:3016:3017:30
7Holywell Bus Station Stand 1,(), 08:0509:3511:0513:0514:0515:3516:3517:35
13Bagillt Post Office,(), 08:1109:4111:1113:1114:1115:4116:4117:41
19Flint Ship,(), 08:1509:4511:1513:1514:1515:4516:4517:45
20Library,(), 08:1509:4511:1513:1514:1515:4516:4517:45
21Park Avenue,(), 08:1509:4511:1513:1514:1515:4516:4517:45
23Goffa Court,(), 08:1609:4611:1613:1614:1615:4616:4617:46
24Ffordd Glyndwr,(), 08:1609:4611:1613:1614:1615:4616:4617:46
25Gorsedd Circle,(), 08:1609:4611:1613:1614:1615:4616:4617:46
26Mount Pleasant Mill Tavern,(), 08:1709:4711:1713:1714:1715:4716:4717:47
27High School,(), 08:1709:4711:1713:1714:1715:4716:4717:47
28Bryn Coch Cottages,(), 08:1709:4711:1713:1714:1715:4716:4717:47
29Pipers Retreat,(), 08:1809:4811:1813:1814:1815:4816:4817:48
30Coach & Horses Inn,(), 08:1809:4811:1813:1814:1815:4816:4817:48
31Brynedwyn Hall,(), 08:1809:4811:1813:1814:1815:4816:4817:48
32Starkey Lane,(), 08:1909:4911:1913:1914:1915:4916:4917:49
33Northop Red Lion,(), 08:2009:5011:2013:2014:2015:5016:5017:50
34Banks Farm,(), 08:2309:5311:2313:2314:2315:5316:5317:53
35Sychdyn Cross Keys,(), 08:2409:5411:2413:2414:2415:5416:5417:54
36Pen-y-Bryn,(), 08:2409:5411:2413:2414:2415:5416:5417:54
37Raikes Lane,(), 08:2509:5511:2513:2514:2515:5516:5517:55
39Flintshire County Hall,(), 08:2709:5711:2713:2714:2715:5716:5717:57
40Leadmill Bridge,(), 08:2809:5811:2813:2814:2815:5816:5817:58
41Mold Bus Station 6,(), 08:3010:0011:3013:3014:3016:0017:0018:00
42Wood Green,(),
43Bryn Offa,(),
44Griffin Inn,(),
45Mercia Drive,(),
46Bod Offa Drive,(),
47Pren Hill,(),
48Bistre Close,(),
49White Lion,(),
50Buckley Cross,(),
51Tivoli,(),
52Coppa View,(),
53All Saints Church,(),
54Cross Keys Inn,(),
55Buckley Railway Station approach,(),
56Hospital,(),
57Dobshill Roundabout,(),
58Penymynydd Roundabout,(),
59St John the Baptist's Church,(),
60Bank Farm,(),
61Penyffordd War Memorial Institute,(),
62Millstone Inn,(),
63Wat's Road,(),
64Meadow Rise,(),
65Meadowslea Hospital,(),
66West Bank,(),
67Pigeon House Lane,(),
68Yew Tree Farm,(),
69Hope St Cynfarch`s Church,(),
70Llwyn Eglwys,(),
71Queensway,(),
72Bridge Inn,(),
73Caergwrle Railway Station,(),
74Crossways,(),
75Abermorddu Turn,(),
76Hollybush,(),
77Alyn Industrial Estate,(),
78Tan-yr-allt,(),
79Claremont Cottages,(),
80Church,(),
81Wheatsheaf Inn,(),
82Jutland Avenue,(),
83Ferndale Rise,(),
84Toll Bar Cottage,(),
85Wrexham B&Q,(),
86Belvedere Drive,(),
87Tax Office,(),
88Medical Institute,(),
89Wrexham Maelor Hospital,(),
90Watery Road Level Crossing,(),
91Central Retail Park,(),
92N E Wales School of Art,(),
93Wrexham Bus Station 4,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.