Timetable for the 2A - Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2A - Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2A Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2A Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Oswestry via Chirk Green Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Oswestry
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:42
Sainsbury's Layby 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Sainsbury's Shelter 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Bear Hotel 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Park Gates 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Marches School 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44
Marches School 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44
Park Gates 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46
Post Office 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46
Welsh Walls Jct 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Liverpool Road West Jct 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Park Drive Jct 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Weston Rhyn, Institute (Westbound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:53
Institute 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 17:55
Brookfields Jct 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
The Meads 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
Palmant Mawr 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
School 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 17:57
Crossroads 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk Bridge 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, Hand Hotel (Southbound) 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Post Office 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Briar Patch 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Fire Station 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02
The Hollies 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02
Chirk Green 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:34 18:04
Rhosywaun 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:04
Wern Corner                       16:35    
Linden Avenue                       16:35    
Sycamore Drive                       16:35    
North View                       16:36    
Lodgevale Park Entrance 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:35 18:05
Wern 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:35 18:05
Lodge Farm 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:36 18:06
Whitehurst 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:37 18:07
Smithy Garage 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:38 18:08
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:38 18:08
War Memorial 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:39 18:09
Penybont 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:40 18:10
Tally Ho 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:11
Clinton Terrace 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:12
Plas Kynaston Lane 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:42 18:12
Advance Park 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:13
Plough 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:14
Kwiksave 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:14
Cefn Mawr Tesco 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:15
Hill Street 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:15
Trinity 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19
Acrefair 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19
Willow Court 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:20
Hampden Arms 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:21
Plas Bennion Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:23
Francis Court 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:25
Kandy Lodge 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:26
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27
St Michaels Close 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27
Garden View 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:28
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:28
Afon Goch 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:29
Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:29
Johnstown Spar Shop 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30
School 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30
New Inn 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:31
Fennant Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:32
Hill Top 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:33
Manweb Offices 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:34
Croesfoel 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:35
Little Chef 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Colliery Garage 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Holy Trinity Church 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37
Esless 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37
Llysfasi College 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:38
Cemetery 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 18:39
Empress Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:40
Post Office 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:40
Bellevue Park 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41
Cobden Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41
N E Wales School of Art 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 18:42
Wrexham Bus Station 3 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Oswestry Bus Station 1 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:42
Sainsbury's Layby 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Sainsbury's Shelter 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Bear Hotel 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Park Gates 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 17:13 17:43
Marches School 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44
Marches School 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 17:14 17:44
Park Gates 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46
Post Office 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 17:16 17:46
Welsh Walls Jct 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Liverpool Road West Jct 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Park Drive Jct 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:47 16:17 17:17 17:47
Weston Rhyn, Institute (Westbound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:23 17:53
Institute 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:25 17:55
Brookfields Jct 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
The Meads 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
Palmant Mawr 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:26 17:56
School 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:27 17:57
Crossroads 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk Bridge 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:29 17:59
Chirk, Hand Hotel (Southbound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Post Office 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Briar Patch 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:01
Fire Station 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02
The Hollies 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:32 18:02
Chirk Green 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:34 18:04
Rhosywaun 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:04
Wern Corner                     16:35    
Linden Avenue                     16:35    
Sycamore Drive                     16:35    
North View                     16:36    
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:35 18:05
Wern 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:35 18:05
Lodge Farm 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:06 16:37 17:36 18:06
Whitehurst 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:37 18:07
Smithy Garage 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:38 18:08
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:38 18:08
War Memorial 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:39 18:09
Penybont 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:40 18:10
Tally Ho 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:41 18:11
Clinton Terrace 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:42 18:12
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:42 18:12
Advance Park 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:43 18:13
Plough 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:14
Kwiksave 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:44 18:14
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:15
Hill Street 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:15
Trinity 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19
Acrefair 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:49 18:19
Willow Court 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:20
Hampden Arms 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:50 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:51 18:21
Plas Bennion Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:53 18:23
Francis Court 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:55 18:25
Kandy Lodge 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:56 18:26
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27
St Michaels Close 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:57 18:27
Garden View 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:28
Gardden Industrial Estate 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:58 18:28
Afon Goch 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:29
Vauxhall Ind Estate 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:59 18:29
Johnstown Spar Shop 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30
School 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 18:00 18:30
New Inn 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 18:01 18:31
Fennant Road 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:32 17:02 18:02 18:32
Hill Top 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 18:03 18:33
Manweb Offices 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 18:04 18:34
Croesfoel 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:05 18:35
Little Chef 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Colliery Garage 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Holy Trinity Church 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:06 18:06 18:36
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37
Esless 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:07 18:37
Llysfasi College 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 18:38
Cemetery 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 18:39
Empress Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:40
Post Office 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 18:10 18:40
Bellevue Park 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41
Cobden Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 18:41
N E Wales School of Art 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 18:42
Wrexham Bus Station 3 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 18:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Wrexham Bus Station 3 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fire Station 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cobden Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bellevue Park 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Post Office 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cemetery 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Llysfasi College 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Esless 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Colliery Garage 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Little Chef 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Croesfoel 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Smithy Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hill Top 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Fennant Road 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
New Inn 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
School 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Johnstown Spar Shop 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Vauxhall Ind Estate 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Afon Goch 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Garden View 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
New Hall Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ruabon High Street 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Francis Court 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Plas Bennion Road 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Plas Madoc Estate 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Hampden Arms 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Willow Court 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Acrefair 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Trinity 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hill Street 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cefn Mawr Tesco 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Kwiksave 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Plough 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Advance Park 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Clinton Terrace 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Tally Ho 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Penybont 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
War Memorial 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Smithy Garage 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Smithy Cottage 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Whitehurst 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Lodge Farm 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Wern 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Rhosywaun 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Chirk Green 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Fire Station 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Briar Patch 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Post Office 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Chirk, Hand Hotel (Southbound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Mary`s Church 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Chirk Bridge 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Crossroads 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
School 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Palmant Mawr 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
The Meads 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Brookfields Jct 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Weston Rhyn, Institute (Westbound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Last Inn 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Park Drive Jct 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Outside No 90 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
The Castle PH 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Oswestry Bus Station 1 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1 2A 1
Wrexham Bus Station 3   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fire Station   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cobden Road   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bellevue Park   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Post Office   08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cemetery   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Llysfasi College   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Esless   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Rhostyllen, Black Lion   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Colliery Garage   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Little Chef   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Croesfoel   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Smithy Lane   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Hill Top   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Fennant Road   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
New Inn   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
School   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Johnstown Spar Shop   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Vauxhall Ind Estate   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Afon Goch   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gardden Industrial Estate   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Garden View   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
New Hall Lane   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Ruabon High Street   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Francis Court   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Plas Bennion Road   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Plas Madoc Estate   08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Hampden Arms   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Willow Court   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Acrefair   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Trinity   08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hill Street   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cefn Mawr Tesco   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Kwiksave   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Plough   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Advance Park   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Plas Kynaston Lane   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Clinton Terrace   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Tally Ho   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Penybont   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
War Memorial   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Pen-y-clawdd Farm   09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Smithy Garage   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Smithy Cottage   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Whitehurst   09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Lodge Farm   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Wern   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Lodgevale Park Entrance   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Rhosywaun   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Chirk Green 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Fire Station 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Briar Patch 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Post Office 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Chirk, Hand Hotel (Southbound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Mary`s Church 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Chirk Bridge 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Crossroads 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
School 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Palmant Mawr 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
The Meads 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Brookfields Jct 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Weston Rhyn, Institute (Westbound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Last Inn 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Park Drive Jct 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Outside No 90 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
The Castle PH 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Oswestry Bus Station 1 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:06:37 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaMidlands2A-Wrexham-Oswestry3_TXC_2018427-1245_WRBO002A.xml using schema version 2.4.