Timetable for the 2C - Wrexham - Cefn Mawr via Ruabon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2C - Wrexham - Cefn Mawr via Ruabon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 2C Wrexham - Cefn Mawr via Ruabon

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2C Wrexham - Cefn Mawr via Ruabon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham - Cefn Mawr via Ruabon Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham - Cefn Mawr
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Oswestry Bus Station 07:25                          
New Park Road Jct 07:26                          
The Lion Quays 07:35                          
Roundabout 07:35                          
Poachers Pocket 07:36                          
Chirk Bridge 07:38                          
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:40                          
Sports Ground 07:40                          
Chapel Lane 07:41                          
Rhosywaun 07:42                          
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:42                          
Wern 07:42                          
Lodge Farm 07:43                          
Whitehurst 07:45                          
Smithy Garage 07:46                          
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:47                          
War Memorial 07:47                          
Penybont 07:48                          
Tally Ho 07:50                          
Clinton Terrace 07:51                          
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:52                          
Kenfig Place 07:52                          
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:53                          
Dolydd Road 07:53                          
Cae Gwilym Lane 07:54                          
Heol Craigfab 07:54                          
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Heol-y-Plas 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Kynaston Place 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Kenfig Place 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Hill Street 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Kwiksave 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Chapel Street 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Druid House 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Gwynant 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Alwen 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bran 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clinic 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Plas Bennion Road 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Francis Court 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Ruabon Railway Station 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Kandy Lodge 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
St Michaels Close 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Garden View 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Gardden Industrial Estate 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Afon Goch 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Johnstown Spar Shop 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
School 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
New Inn 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Fennant Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Hill Top 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Manweb Offices 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Croesfoel 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Little Chef 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Colliery Garage 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Holy Trinity Church 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Esless 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Llysfasi College 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Cemetery 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Empress Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Post Office 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Bellevue Park 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Cobden Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
N E Wales School of Art 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Wrexham, Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Oswestry Bus Station          
New Park Road Jct          
The Lion Quays          
Roundabout          
Poachers Pocket          
Chirk Bridge          
Chirk Hand Hotel          
Sports Ground          
Chapel Lane          
Rhosywaun          
Lodgevale Park Entrance          
Wern          
Lodge Farm          
Whitehurst          
Smithy Garage          
Pen-y-clawdd Farm          
War Memorial          
Penybont          
Tally Ho          
Clinton Terrace          
Plas Kynaston Lane          
Kenfig Place          
Cefn-mawr War Memorial          
Dolydd Road          
Cae Gwilym Lane          
Heol Craigfab          
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Heol-y-Plas 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Kynaston Place 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Kenfig Place 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Hill Street 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Kwiksave 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Chapel Street 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Druid House 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Gwynant 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Alwen 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Bran 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Clinic 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Plas Bennion Road 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Francis Court 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Ruabon Railway Station 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Kandy Lodge 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
St Michaels Close 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Garden View 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Afon Goch 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Vauxhall Ind Estate 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Johnstown Spar Shop 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
School 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
New Inn 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Fennant Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Hill Top 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Manweb Offices 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Croesfoel 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Little Chef 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Colliery Garage 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Holy Trinity Church 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Esless 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Llysfasi College 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Cemetery 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Empress Road 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Post Office 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Bellevue Park 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Cobden Road 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
N E Wales School of Art 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Wrexham, Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Oswestry Bus Station 07:25                          
New Park Road Jct 07:26                          
The Lion Quays 07:35                          
Roundabout 07:35                          
Poachers Pocket 07:36                          
Chirk Bridge 07:38                          
Chirk Hand Hotel 07:40                          
Sports Ground 07:40                          
Chapel Lane 07:41                          
Rhosywaun 07:42                          
Lodgevale Park Entrance 07:42                          
Wern 07:42                          
Lodge Farm 07:43                          
Whitehurst 07:45                          
Smithy Garage 07:46                          
Pen-y-clawdd Farm 07:47                          
War Memorial 07:47                          
Penybont 07:48                          
Tally Ho 07:50                          
Clinton Terrace 07:51                          
Plas Kynaston Lane 07:52                          
Kenfig Place 07:52                          
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:53                          
Dolydd Road 07:53                          
Cae Gwilym Lane 07:54                          
Heol Craigfab 07:54                          
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Heol-y-Plas 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Kynaston Place 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Kenfig Place 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Hill Street 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Kwiksave 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Chapel Street 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Druid House 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Gwynant 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Alwen 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Bran 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Clinic 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Plas Bennion Road 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Francis Court 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Ruabon Railway Station 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Kandy Lodge 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
St Michaels Close 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Garden View 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Gardden Industrial Estate 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Afon Goch 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Johnstown Spar Shop 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
School 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
New Inn 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Fennant Road 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Hill Top 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Manweb Offices 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Croesfoel 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Little Chef 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Colliery Garage 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Holy Trinity Church 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Esless 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Llysfasi College 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Cemetery 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Empress Road 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Post Office 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Bellevue Park 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
Cobden Road 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56
N E Wales School of Art 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57
Wrexham, Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Oswestry Bus Station          
New Park Road Jct          
The Lion Quays          
Roundabout          
Poachers Pocket          
Chirk Bridge          
Chirk Hand Hotel          
Sports Ground          
Chapel Lane          
Rhosywaun          
Lodgevale Park Entrance          
Wern          
Lodge Farm          
Whitehurst          
Smithy Garage          
Pen-y-clawdd Farm          
War Memorial          
Penybont          
Tally Ho          
Clinton Terrace          
Plas Kynaston Lane          
Kenfig Place          
Cefn-mawr War Memorial          
Dolydd Road          
Cae Gwilym Lane          
Heol Craigfab          
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Heol-y-Plas 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Kynaston Place 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Kenfig Place 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56
Cefn-mawr War Memorial 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Hill Street 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Kwiksave 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Chapel Street 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59
Druid House 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01
Gwynant 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02
Alwen 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Bran 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04
Clinic 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Plas Bennion Road 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07
Francis Court 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Ruabon Railway Station 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Kandy Lodge 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11
Ruabon High Street, The Villas 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
St Michaels Close 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Garden View 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Afon Goch 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Vauxhall Ind Estate 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Johnstown Spar Shop 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
School 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
New Inn 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Fennant Road 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Hill Top 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Manweb Offices 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Croesfoel 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Little Chef 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Colliery Garage 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Holy Trinity Church 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Esless 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Llysfasi College 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Cemetery 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Empress Road 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Post Office 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Bellevue Park 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
Cobden Road 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26
N E Wales School of Art 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Wrexham, Bus Station (Stand 3) 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Fire Station 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Cobden Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Bellevue Park 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Post Office 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Cemetery 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Llysfasi College 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Esless 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Colliery Garage 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Little Chef 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Croesfoel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Smithy Lane 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Hill Top 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Fennant Road 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
New Inn 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
School 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Johnstown Spar Shop 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Afon Goch 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Gardden Industrial Estate 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Garden View 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
New Hall Lane 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Ruabon, High Street 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Ruabon Railway Station 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Francis Court 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Plas Bennion Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Clinic 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Bran 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Alwen 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Gwynant 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Druid House 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Chapel Street 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Kwiksave 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hill Street 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Dolydd Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Cae Gwilym Lane 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Heol Craigfab 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Heol-y-Plas                            
Kynaston Place                            
Plas Kynaston Lane                            
Clinton Terrace                            
Tally Ho                            
Penybont                            
War Memorial                            
Pen-y-clawdd Farm                            
Smithy Garage                            
Smithy Cottage                            
Whitehurst                            
Lodge Farm                            
Wern                            
Lodgevale Park Entrance                            
Rhosywaun                            
Chapel Lane                            
Sports Ground                            
Chirk Hand Hotel                            
St Mary`s Church                            
Chirk Bridge                            
Poachers Pocket                            
Roundabout                            
The Lion Quays                            
New Park Road Jct                            
Oswestry Bus Station                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Fire Station 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Cobden Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Bellevue Park 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Post Office 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Cemetery 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llysfasi College 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Esless 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Colliery Garage 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Little Chef 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Croesfoel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Smithy Lane 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hill Top 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Fennant Road 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
New Inn 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
School 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Johnstown Spar Shop 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Vauxhall Ind Estate 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Afon Goch 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Garden View 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
New Hall Lane 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Ruabon, High Street 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Ruabon Railway Station 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Francis Court 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plas Bennion Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Clinic 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Bran 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Alwen 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Gwynant 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Druid House 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chapel Street 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kwiksave 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hill Street 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Dolydd Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Cae Gwilym Lane 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Heol Craigfab 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Heol-y-Plas         17:25 17:55 18:25
Kynaston Place         17:26 17:56 18:26
Plas Kynaston Lane         17:26 17:56 18:26
Clinton Terrace         17:27 17:57 18:27
Tally Ho         17:29 17:59 18:29
Penybont         17:30 18:00 18:30
War Memorial         17:31 18:01 18:31
Pen-y-clawdd Farm         17:32 18:02 18:32
Smithy Garage         17:33 18:03 18:33
Smithy Cottage         17:33 18:03 18:33
Whitehurst         17:34 18:04 18:34
Lodge Farm         17:35 18:05 18:35
Wern         17:36 18:06 18:36
Lodgevale Park Entrance         17:37 18:07 18:37
Rhosywaun         17:37 18:07 18:37
Chapel Lane         17:38 18:08 18:38
Sports Ground         17:39 18:09 18:39
Chirk Hand Hotel         17:40 18:10 18:40
St Mary`s Church         17:40 18:10 18:40
Chirk Bridge         17:41 18:11 18:41
Poachers Pocket         17:42 18:12 18:42
Roundabout         17:43 18:13 18:43
The Lion Quays         17:44 18:14 18:44
New Park Road Jct         17:52 18:22 18:52
Oswestry Bus Station         17:55 18:25 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Fire Station 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Cobden Road 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Bellevue Park 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Post Office 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Cemetery 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Llysfasi College 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Esless 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Colliery Garage 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Little Chef 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Croesfoel 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Smithy Lane 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Hill Top 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Fennant Road 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
New Inn 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
School 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Johnstown Spar Shop 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Vauxhall Ind Estate 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Afon Goch 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Gardden Industrial Estate 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Garden View 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
New Hall Lane 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Ruabon, High Street 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Ruabon Railway Station 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Francis Court 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Plas Bennion Road 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Clinic 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Bran 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Alwen 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Gwynant 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
Druid House 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48
Chapel Street 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50
Kwiksave 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51
Hill Street 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52
Dolydd Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53
Cae Gwilym Lane 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Heol Craigfab 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Heol-y-Plas                            
Kynaston Place                            
Plas Kynaston Lane                            
Clinton Terrace                            
Tally Ho                            
Penybont                            
War Memorial                            
Pen-y-clawdd Farm                            
Smithy Garage                            
Smithy Cottage                            
Whitehurst                            
Lodge Farm                            
Wern                            
Lodgevale Park Entrance                            
Rhosywaun                            
Chapel Lane                            
Sports Ground                            
Chirk Hand Hotel                            
St Mary`s Church                            
Chirk Bridge                            
Poachers Pocket                            
Roundabout                            
The Lion Quays                            
New Park Road Jct                            
Oswestry Bus Station                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1 2C 1
Wrexham Bus Station 1 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52
Fire Station 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Cobden Road 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54
Bellevue Park 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Post Office 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Cemetery 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Llysfasi College 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Esless 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Rhostyllen, Black Lion 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Colliery Garage 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Little Chef 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Croesfoel 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Smithy Lane 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hill Top 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
Fennant Road 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
New Inn 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
School 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Johnstown Spar Shop 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Vauxhall Ind Estate 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Afon Goch 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Garden View 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
New Hall Lane 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Ruabon, High Street 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Ruabon Railway Station 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Francis Court 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Plas Bennion Road 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Clinic 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Bran 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Alwen 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Gwynant 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Druid House 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Chapel Street 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Kwiksave 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Hill Street 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Dolydd Road 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Cae Gwilym Lane 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Heol Craigfab 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Cefn Mawr, Bro Gwilym 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Heol-y-Plas         17:25 17:55 18:25
Kynaston Place         17:26 17:56 18:26
Plas Kynaston Lane         17:26 17:56 18:26
Clinton Terrace         17:27 17:57 18:27
Tally Ho         17:29 17:59 18:29
Penybont         17:30 18:00 18:30
War Memorial         17:31 18:01 18:31
Pen-y-clawdd Farm         17:32 18:02 18:32
Smithy Garage         17:33 18:03 18:33
Smithy Cottage         17:33 18:03 18:33
Whitehurst         17:34 18:04 18:34
Lodge Farm         17:35 18:05 18:35
Wern         17:36 18:06 18:36
Lodgevale Park Entrance         17:37 18:07 18:37
Rhosywaun         17:37 18:07 18:37
Chapel Lane         17:38 18:08 18:38
Sports Ground         17:39 18:09 18:39
Chirk Hand Hotel         17:40 18:10 18:40
St Mary`s Church         17:40 18:10 18:40
Chirk Bridge         17:41 18:11 18:41
Poachers Pocket         17:42 18:12 18:42
Roundabout         17:43 18:13 18:43
The Lion Quays         17:44 18:14 18:44
New Park Road Jct         17:52 18:22 18:52
Oswestry Bus Station         17:55 18:25 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:04:54 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaMidlands2C-Wrexham-CefnMawr3_TXC_2018427-1245_WRAO002C.xml using schema version 2.4.