Timetable for the 3 - Wrexham - Afoneitha Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3 - Wrexham - Afoneitha Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 07 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 3 Wrexham - Afoneitha Bus.

Wrexham - Afoneitha
Service operates from 07/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Wrexham, Cobden Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07
Ponciau, Royal Oak, opp 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Ponciau, Hand Lane 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10
Ponciau, Old Swan House 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11
Ponciau, Nag's Head 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12
Ponciau, Broad Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13
Rhosllanerchrugog, Capel Ebenezer, os 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern School, o/s 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Afon Eitha, Heol-y-Bryn Turn 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Afon Eitha, Oakleigh 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Afon Eitha, Afoneitha Bridge, os 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Afon Eitha, Copperas Corner 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Afon Eitha, Cross Foxes 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Penycae, School, opp 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Penycae, Mammoth Grove 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Penycae, Black Horse, opp 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Penycae, Y Groes, opp 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24
Penycae, Pentre Cristionydd 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Stryt-issa, Pont-yr-afon 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Stryt-issa, Bryn Eitha 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Hill Bottom 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross, o/s 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Ponciau, Nag's Head 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Ponciau, Hand Lane 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33
Ponciau, Royal Oak, o/s 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Ponciau, Chilton 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Rhostyllen, Esless 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Hightown, Empress Road 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Wrexham, Cobden Road 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Ponciau, Royal Oak, opp 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ponciau, Hand Lane 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Ponciau, Old Swan House 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Ponciau, Nag's Head 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Ponciau, Broad Street 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Rhosllanerchrugog, Capel Ebenezer, os 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern School, o/s 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Afon Eitha, Heol-y-Bryn Turn 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Afon Eitha, Oakleigh 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Afon Eitha, Afoneitha Bridge, os 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Afon Eitha, Copperas Corner 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Afon Eitha, Cross Foxes 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Penycae, School, opp 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Penycae, Mammoth Grove 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Penycae, Black Horse, opp 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Penycae, Y Groes, opp 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Penycae, Pentre Cristionydd 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Stryt-issa, Pont-yr-afon 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Stryt-issa, Bryn Eitha 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Hill Bottom 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern Lane 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross, o/s 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Ponciau, Nag's Head 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Ponciau, Hand Lane 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Ponciau, Royal Oak, o/s 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Ponciau, Chilton 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11
Rhostyllen, Esless 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Hightown, Empress Road 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Wrexham, Cobden Road 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Ponciau, Royal Oak, opp 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Ponciau, Hand Lane 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Ponciau, Old Swan House 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11
Ponciau, Nag's Head 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Ponciau, Broad Street 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13
Rhosllanerchrugog, Capel Ebenezer, os 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern School, o/s 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Afon Eitha, Heol-y-Bryn Turn 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Afon Eitha, Oakleigh 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Afon Eitha, Afoneitha Bridge, os 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Afon Eitha, Copperas Corner 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Afon Eitha, Cross Foxes 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Penycae, School, opp 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Penycae, Mammoth Grove 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Penycae, Black Horse, opp 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Penycae, Y Groes, opp 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24
Penycae, Pentre Cristionydd 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Stryt-issa, Pont-yr-afon 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Stryt-issa, Bryn Eitha 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Hill Bottom 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern Lane 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross, o/s 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ponciau, Nag's Head 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Ponciau, Hand Lane 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Ponciau, Royal Oak, o/s 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Ponciau, Chilton 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Rhostyllen, Esless 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Hightown, Empress Road 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Wrexham, Cobden Road 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Bryn Offa, Post Office, o/s 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Ponciau, Royal Oak, opp 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Ponciau, Hand Lane 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Ponciau, Old Swan House 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11
Ponciau, Nag's Head 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Ponciau, Broad Street 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Rhosllanerchrugog, Capel Ebenezer, os 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern School, o/s 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Afon Eitha, Heol-y-Bryn Turn 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Afon Eitha, Oakleigh 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21
Afon Eitha, Afoneitha Bridge, os 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Afon Eitha, Copperas Corner 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Afon Eitha, Cross Foxes 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Penycae, School, opp 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Penycae, Mammoth Grove 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Penycae, Black Horse, opp 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Penycae, Y Groes, opp 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Penycae, Pentre Cristionydd 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Stryt-issa, Pont-yr-afon 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Stryt-issa, Bryn Eitha 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Stryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, opp 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Hill Bottom 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, Pant Farm 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Rhosllanerchrugog, Wern Lane 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross, o/s 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Ponciau, Nag's Head 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Ponciau, Sun Inn, opp 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
Ponciau, Cross Keys Inn 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Ponciau, Hand Lane 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Ponciau, Royal Oak, o/s 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Ponciau, Bernfels Court 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Ponciau, Chilton 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Rhostyllen, Esless 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Hightown, Empress Road 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:05:02 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru3-Wrexham-Wrexham5_TXC_2018427-1244_WRAO003.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5Wrexham, Cobden RoadBryn Offa, Bellevue ParkBryn Offa, Post Office, o/sBryn Offa, Cemetery, oppFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeRhostyllen, Esless, o/sRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, oppRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, osRhostyllen, Little ChefPentre Bychan, CroesfoelPentre Bychan, Smithy LanePentre Bychan, Hill TopRhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, osPonciau, Bernfels CourtPonciau, Royal Oak, oppPonciau, Hand LanePonciau, Cross Keys InnPonciau, Sun Inn, oppPonciau, Old Swan HousePonciau, Nag's HeadPonciau, Broad StreetRhosllanerchrugog, Capel Ebenezer, osRhosllanerchrugog, Wern School, o/sRhosllanerchrugog, Pant FarmStryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, oppAfon Eitha, Heol-y-Bryn TurnAfon Eitha, OakleighAfon Eitha, Afoneitha Bridge, osAfon Eitha, Copperas CornerAfon Eitha, Cross FoxesPenycae, School, oppPenycae, Mammoth GrovePenycae, Black Horse, oppPenycae, Y Groes, oppPenycae, Pentre CristionyddStryt-issa, Pont-yr-afonStryt-issa, Bryn EithaStryt-issa, Wheel Wrights, oppRhosllanerchrugog, Pant Hill BottomRhosllanerchrugog, Pant FarmRhosllanerchrugog, Wern LaneRhosllanerchrugog Cross, o/sPonciau, Nag's HeadPonciau, Sun Inn, oppPonciau, Cross Keys InnPonciau, Hand LanePonciau, Royal Oak, o/sPonciau, Bernfels CourtPonciau, ChiltonPentre Bychan, Hill TopPentre Bychan, Manweb OfficesPentre Bychan, CroesfoelRhostyllen, Little ChefRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, oppRhostyllen, Holy Trinity ChurchRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, osRhostyllen, EslessFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeBryn Offa, Cemetery, osHightown, Empress RoadBryn Offa, Post Office, oppBryn Offa, Bellevue Park, oppWrexham, Cobden RoadWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 5