Timetable for the 41 - Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41 - Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 December 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 41 Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus.

Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower
Service operates from 28/12/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Abbey Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Hoya Lens 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Wrexham Industrial Estate 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Wrexham Industrial Estate 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:13
Tenax 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:13
Stadex 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:14
Barclays Bank 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:15
Pentre Maelor 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:17
Llwyn Onn Estate 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:20
Coed-y-Bryn 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bryn Hafod 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:21
Queensway Industrial Est 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:21
The Dunks, Queensway West 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:22
Queensway Sports Complex 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:23
Montgomery Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:24
Dale Street Middle 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:26
The Dunks, Bernard Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:27
Benjamin Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:28
Cambrian Place 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:29
Eagles Meadow 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:29
Eagles Meadow 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:30
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop C 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:32
Yale College 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Yale College Flyover 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Abbey Road 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:10
Hoya Lens 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Wrexham Industrial Estate 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:11
Wrexham Industrial Estate 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:13
Tenax 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:13
Stadex 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:14
Barclays Bank 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:15
Pentre Maelor 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:17
Llwyn Onn Estate 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:20
Coed-y-Bryn 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bryn Hafod 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:21
Queensway Industrial Est 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:21
The Dunks, Queensway West 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:22
Queensway Sports Complex 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:23
Montgomery Road 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:24
Dale Street Middle 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:26
The Dunks, Bernard Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:27
Benjamin Road 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:28
Cambrian Place 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:29
Eagles Meadow 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:29
Eagles Meadow 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:30
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop C 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:32
Yale College 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Yale College Flyover 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:33
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Yale College Flyover 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Yale College 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop B 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Tesco 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Eagles Meadow 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cambrian Place 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
The Dunks, Bernard Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Dale Street Middle 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Montgomery Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
The Dunks, Queensway West 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Queensway Industrial Est 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Bryn Hafod 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Coed-y-Bryn 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Llwyn Onn Estate 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Pentre Maelor 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bridge Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Barclays Bank 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bridge Road North 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Yale College Flyover 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Yale College 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop B 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Tesco 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Eagles Meadow 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cambrian Place 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
The Dunks, Bernard Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Dale Street Middle 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Montgomery Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
The Dunks, Queensway West 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Queensway Industrial Est 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Bryn Hafod 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Coed-y-Bryn 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Llwyn Onn Estate 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Pentre Maelor 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Bridge Road 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Barclays Bank 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bridge Road North 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:17:09 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru41Wrexham-RedwitherTower1_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO041.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6Yale CollegeWrexham, Market Street, Stop BTescoEagles MeadowCambrian PlaceThe Dunks, Bernard RoadDale Street MiddleMontgomery RoadThe Dunks, Queensway WestQueensway Industrial EstBryn HafodCoed-y-BrynLlwyn Onn EstatePentre MaelorBridge RoadBarclays BankBridge Road NorthRidley View, Redwither TowerRidley View, Redwither TowerHoya LensWrexham Industrial EstateWrexham Industrial EstateTenaxStadexBarclays BankPentre MaelorLlwyn Onn EstateCoed-y-BrynBryn HafodQueensway Industrial EstThe Dunks, Queensway WestQueensway Sports ComplexMontgomery RoadDale Street MiddleThe Dunks, Bernard RoadBenjamin RoadCambrian PlaceEagles MeadowEagles MeadowWrexham, Market Street, Stop CYale CollegeYale College FlyoverWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6