Timetable for the 41A - Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 41A - Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 December 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 41A Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower Bus.

Wrexham Bus Station - Redwither Tower
Service operates from 28/12/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41A 1 41A 1
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 06:05 07:00
Abbey Road 06:05 07:00
Hoya Lens 06:05 07:00
Wrexham Industrial Estate 06:06 07:01
Wrexham Industrial Estate 06:07 07:02
Tenax 06:07 07:02
Stadex 06:08 07:03
Barclays Bank 06:08 07:03
Pentre Maelor 06:10 07:05
Llwyn Onn Estate 06:13 07:08
Coed-y-Bryn 06:13 07:08
Bryn Hafod 06:14 07:09
Queensway Industrial Est 06:14 07:09
The Dunks, Queensway West 06:15 07:10
Queensway Sports Complex 06:16 07:11
Eagles Meadow 06:20 07:15
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop C 06:22 07:17
Yale College 06:23 07:18
Yale College Flyover 06:23 07:18
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:25 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  41A 1 41A 1
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 06:05 07:00
Abbey Road 06:05 07:00
Hoya Lens 06:05 07:00
Wrexham Industrial Estate 06:06 07:01
Wrexham Industrial Estate 06:07 07:02
Tenax 06:07 07:02
Stadex 06:08 07:03
Barclays Bank 06:08 07:03
Pentre Maelor 06:10 07:05
Llwyn Onn Estate 06:13 07:08
Coed-y-Bryn 06:13 07:08
Bryn Hafod 06:14 07:09
Queensway Industrial Est 06:14 07:09
The Dunks, Queensway West 06:15 07:10
Queensway Sports Complex 06:16 07:11
Eagles Meadow 06:20 07:15
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop C 06:22 07:17
Yale College 06:23 07:18
Yale College Flyover 06:23 07:18
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:25 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41A 1 41A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 05:30 06:30
Yale College Flyover 05:31 06:31
Yale College 05:31 06:31
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop B 05:33 06:33
Tesco 05:34 06:34
The Dunks, Queensway West 05:40 06:40
Queensway Industrial Est 05:40 06:40
Bryn Hafod 05:40 06:40
Coed-y-Bryn 05:41 06:41
Llwyn Onn Estate 05:41 06:41
Pentre Maelor 05:45 06:45
Bridge Road 05:46 06:46
Barclays Bank 05:47 06:47
Bridge Road North 05:48 06:48
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 05:50 06:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  41A 1 41A 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 05:30 06:30
Yale College Flyover 05:31 06:31
Yale College 05:31 06:31
Wrexham, Market Street, Stop B 05:33 06:33
Tesco 05:34 06:34
The Dunks, Queensway West 05:40 06:40
Queensway Industrial Est 05:40 06:40
Bryn Hafod 05:40 06:40
Coed-y-Bryn 05:41 06:41
Llwyn Onn Estate 05:41 06:41
Pentre Maelor 05:45 06:45
Bridge Road 05:46 06:46
Barclays Bank 05:47 06:47
Bridge Road North 05:48 06:48
Ridley View, Redwither Tower 05:50 06:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:17:19 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru41Wrexham-RedwitherTower1_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO041A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6Yale CollegeWrexham, Market Street, Stop BTescoThe Dunks, Queensway WestQueensway Industrial EstBryn HafodCoed-y-BrynLlwyn Onn EstatePentre MaelorBridge RoadBarclays BankBridge Road NorthRidley View, Redwither TowerRidley View, Redwither TowerHoya LensWrexham Industrial EstateWrexham Industrial EstateTenaxStadexBarclays BankPentre MaelorLlwyn Onn EstateCoed-y-BrynBryn HafodQueensway Industrial EstThe Dunks, Queensway WestQueensway Sports ComplexEagles MeadowWrexham, Market Street, Stop CYale CollegeYale College FlyoverWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6