Timetable for the 5 - Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

bus timetable 5 Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Trevor, Post Office 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Trevor, Old Station 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27
Acrefair, Trinity 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Plas Madoc Estate 07:30 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 07:30 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Ruabon, Station Road 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, The Villas 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Brynfields, Garden View 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 07:34 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 07:34 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Johnstown, School, opp 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 07:36 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 07:37 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:38 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:39 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:16 22:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 20:19 22:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:20 22:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:22 22:22
Trevor, Post Office 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:25 22:25
Trevor, Old Station 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:27 22:27
Acrefair, Trinity 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Plas Madoc Estate 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Ruabon, Station Road 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 22:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, The Villas 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Brynfields, Garden View 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Johnstown, School, opp 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:36 22:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 22:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 22:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 22:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Wrexham
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
Trevor, Post Office 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Trevor, Old Station 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Acrefair, Trinity 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Acrefair, Willow Court 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Plas Madoc Estate 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Ruabon, Station Road 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Ruabon, The Villas 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Brynfields, Garden View 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13
Johnstown, Afon Goch 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Johnstown, School, opp 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Rhostyllen, Esless 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:16 22:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 20:19 22:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:20 22:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:22 22:22
Trevor, Post Office 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:25 22:25
Trevor, Old Station 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:27 22:27
Acrefair, Trinity 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Plas Madoc Estate 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Ruabon, Station Road 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 22:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, The Villas 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Brynfields, Garden View 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Johnstown, School, opp 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:36 22:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 22:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 22:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 22:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Trevor, Post Office 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Trevor, Old Station 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Acrefair, Trinity 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Willow Court 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Plas Madoc Estate 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Ruabon, Station Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, The Villas 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Brynfields, Garden View 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Afon Goch 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Johnstown, School, opp 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rhostyllen, Esless 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Trevor, Post Office 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Trevor, Old Station 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Acrefair, Trinity 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Willow Court 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Plas Madoc Estate 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Ruabon, Station Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, The Villas 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Brynfields, Garden View 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Afon Goch 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Johnstown, School, opp 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rhostyllen, Esless 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 14:50
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 14:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 14:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 14:52
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 14:53
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 14:54
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 14:55
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 14:56
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 14:57
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 14:57
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 14:58
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:00
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:01
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:03
Johnstown, School, os 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:04
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Afon Goch 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:06
Brynfields, Garden View 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:06
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:07
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:08
Ruabon, Station Road 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:08
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:10
Plas Madoc Estate 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Willow Court 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:12
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:12
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:13
Trevor, Old Station 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:14
Trevor, Post Office 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:15
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:17
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:19
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:23
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:24
Llangollen, War Memorial 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:24
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:13
Johnstown, School, os 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:44 21:44 23:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Afon Goch 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Brynfields, Garden View 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Ruabon, Station Road 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:20
Plas Madoc Estate 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:23
Trevor, Old Station 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:24
Trevor, Post Office 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:55 21:55 23:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:57 21:57 23:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:00 22:00 23:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:05 22:05 23:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Wrexham
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Wrexham, Cobden Road 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Johnstown, School, os 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Afon Goch 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Brynfields, Garden View 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Ruabon, Station Road 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Plas Madoc Estate 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Willow Court 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
Trevor, Old Station 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Trevor, Post Office 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Llangollen, War Memorial 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:13
Johnstown, School, os 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:44 21:44 23:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Afon Goch 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Brynfields, Garden View 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Ruabon, Station Road 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:20
Plas Madoc Estate 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:23
Trevor, Old Station 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:24
Trevor, Post Office 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:55 21:55 23:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:57 21:57 23:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:00 22:00 23:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:05 22:05 23:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Johnstown, School, os 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Afon Goch 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Brynfields, Garden View 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Ruabon, Station Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Trevor, Old Station 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trevor, Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Johnstown, School, os 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Afon Goch 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Brynfields, Garden View 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Ruabon, Station Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Trevor, Old Station 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trevor, Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:05:29 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles5Wrexham-Llangollen8_TXC_2018427-1251_WRAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.