Timetable for the 5 - Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 5 - Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 11 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 5 Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen Bus.

Wrexham Bus Station - Llangollen
Service operates from 11/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 2 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:15 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:16 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:19 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:20 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:22 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Trevor, Post Office 07:25 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Trevor, Old Station 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 07:27 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27
Acrefair, Trinity 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:28 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Plas Madoc Estate 07:30 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 07:30 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Ruabon, Station Road 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, The Villas 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:32 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Brynfields, Garden View 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 07:34 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 07:34 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Johnstown, School, opp 07:35 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 07:36 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 07:37 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:38 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:39 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:40 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:47 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:50 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:16 22:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 20:19 22:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:20 22:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:22 22:22
Trevor, Post Office 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:25 22:25
Trevor, Old Station 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:27 22:27
Acrefair, Trinity 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Plas Madoc Estate 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Ruabon, Station Road 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 22:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, The Villas 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Brynfields, Garden View 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Johnstown, School, opp 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:36 22:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 22:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 22:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 22:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Wrexham
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02
Trevor, Post Office 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05
Trevor, Old Station 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27 16:07
Acrefair, Trinity 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08
Acrefair, Willow Court 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09
Plas Madoc Estate 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10
Ruabon, Station Road 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Ruabon, The Villas 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32 16:12
Brynfields, Garden View 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13
Johnstown, Afon Goch 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Johnstown, School, opp 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36 16:16
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Rhostyllen, Esless 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26
Wrexham, Cobden Road 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:15 22:15
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 20:16 22:16
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 20:19 22:19
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:20 22:20
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:22 22:22
Trevor, Post Office 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:25 22:25
Trevor, Old Station 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:26 22:26
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:27 22:27
Acrefair, Trinity 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:28 22:28
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:29 22:29
Plas Madoc Estate 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:30 22:30
Ruabon, Station Road 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:31 22:31
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, The Villas 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:32 22:32
Brynfields, Garden View 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:33 22:33
Johnstown, Afon Goch 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:34 22:34
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Johnstown, School, opp 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:35 22:35
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:36 22:36
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:37 20:37 22:37
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:38 22:38
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:39 22:39
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 22:40
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:41 22:41
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 22:42
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Rhostyllen, Esless 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 22:43
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 22:44
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:45 22:45
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 22:46
Wrexham, Cobden Road 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 22:47
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Trevor, Post Office 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Trevor, Old Station 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Acrefair, Trinity 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Willow Court 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Plas Madoc Estate 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Ruabon, Station Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, The Villas 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Brynfields, Garden View 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Afon Goch 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Johnstown, School, opp 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rhostyllen, Esless 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Trevor, Post Office 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Trevor, Old Station 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Tref-y-nant, Trevor 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Acrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, os 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Acrefair, Trinity 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, opp 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Acrefair, Willow Court 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, os 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Plas Madoc Estate 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Ruabon, Station Road 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Ruabon, Kandy Lodge 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, The Villas 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Ruabon, St Michaels Close 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Brynfields, Garden View 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, os 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Johnstown, Afon Goch 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, opp 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Johnstown, Kwiksave, os 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Johnstown, School, opp 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, os 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Pentre Bychan, Manweb Offices 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, opp 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Holy Trinity Church 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, os 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Rhostyllen, Esless 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, os 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bryn Offa, Post Office, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park, opp 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 2
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 14:50
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 14:51
Wrexham, Cobden Road 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 14:51
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 14:52
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 14:53
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 14:54
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 14:55
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 14:56
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 14:57
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 14:57
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 14:58
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:00
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:01
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:02
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:03
Johnstown, School, os 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:04
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Afon Goch 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:05
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:06
Brynfields, Garden View 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:06
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:07
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:08
Ruabon, Station Road 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:08
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:10
Plas Madoc Estate 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Willow Court 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:11
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:12
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:12
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:13
Trevor, Old Station 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:14
Trevor, Post Office 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:15
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:17
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:19
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:20
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:23
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:24
Llangollen, War Memorial 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:24
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 15:18 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:13
Johnstown, School, os 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:44 21:44 23:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Afon Goch 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Brynfields, Garden View 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Ruabon, Station Road 15:33 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:20
Plas Madoc Estate 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:23
Trevor, Old Station 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:24
Trevor, Post Office 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:55 21:55 23:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:57 21:57 23:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:00 22:00 23:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:05 22:05 23:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Wrexham
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 06:35 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Wrexham, Cobden Road 06:36 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 06:37 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:17 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 10:38 11:18 11:58 12:38 13:18 13:58 14:38 15:18
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 10:47 11:27 12:07 12:47 13:27 14:07 14:47 15:27
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28
Johnstown, School, os 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Afon Goch 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30
Gardden Industrial Estate 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Brynfields, Garden View 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 06:52 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:32 10:12 10:52 11:32 12:12 12:52 13:32 14:12 14:52 15:32
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Ruabon, Station Road 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 06:55 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35
Plas Madoc Estate 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Willow Court 06:56 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:36 10:16 10:56 11:36 12:16 12:56 13:36 14:16 14:56 15:36
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 06:57 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 06:58 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38
Trevor, Old Station 06:59 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39
Trevor, Post Office 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40
Garth, Bryn Howel 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Llangollen, War Memorial 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 10:29 11:09 11:49 12:29 13:09 13:49 14:29 15:09 15:49
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 15:58 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:34 21:34 23:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:35 21:35 23:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:36 21:36 23:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:37 21:37 23:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43 19:38 21:38 23:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45 19:40 21:40 23:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:41 21:41 23:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47 19:42 21:42 23:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:43 21:43 23:13
Johnstown, School, os 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:44 21:44 23:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Afon Goch 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50 19:45 21:45 23:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Brynfields, Garden View 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:46 21:46 23:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52 19:47 21:47 23:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Ruabon, Station Road 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:53 19:48 21:48 23:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55 19:50 21:50 23:20
Plas Madoc Estate 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56 19:51 21:51 23:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:52 21:52 23:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:53 21:53 23:23
Trevor, Old Station 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:54 21:54 23:24
Trevor, Post Office 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:55 21:55 23:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:57 21:57 23:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:59 21:59 23:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 20:00 22:00 23:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 20:03 22:03 23:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:09 20:04 22:04 23:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 20:05 22:05 23:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Johnstown, School, os 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Afon Goch 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Brynfields, Garden View 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Ruabon, Station Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Trevor, Old Station 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trevor, Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1 5 1
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Wrexham, Fire Station, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Wrexham, Cobden Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Bryn Offa, Bellevue Park 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Bryn Offa, Cemetery, opp 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Felin Puleston, Llysfasi College 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rhostyllen, Esless, o/s 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, opp 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rhostyllen, Colliery Garage, os 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Rhostyllen, Little Chef 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pentre Bychan, Croesfoel 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Pentre Bychan, Smithy Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Pentre Bychan, Hill Top 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, os 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Johnstown, School, os 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Johnstown, Kwiksave, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Johnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/s 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Afon Goch 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Gardden Industrial Estate 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Brynfields, Garden View 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ruabon, New Hall Lane 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ruabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/s 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Ruabon, Station Road 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Plas Madoc, Plas Bennion Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Plas Madoc Estate 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Hampden Arms, opp 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Willow Court 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Acrefair, Eagle Hotel, os 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Acrefair, Trinity, opp 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Tref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, opp 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Trevor, Old Station 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Trevor, Post Office 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Garth, Bryn Howel 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Trevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor Inn 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Trevor Uchaf, Wenffrwd 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Llangollen, Bishop's Walk 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llangollen, Bridge End Hotel 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, War Memorial 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 09:05:29 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles5Wrexham-Llangollen8_TXC_2018427-1251_WRAO005.xml using schema version 2.4.
Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6Wrexham, Cobden RoadBryn Offa, Bellevue ParkBryn Offa, Cemetery, oppFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeRhostyllen, Esless, o/sRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, oppRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, osRhostyllen, Little ChefPentre Bychan, CroesfoelPentre Bychan, Smithy LanePentre Bychan, Hill TopRhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, osRhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, oppJohnstown, School, osJohnstown, Kwiksave, oppJohnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/sAfon GochGardden Industrial EstateBrynfields, Garden ViewRuabon, New Hall LaneRuabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/sRuabon, Station RoadPlas Madoc, Plas Bennion RoadPlas Madoc EstateAcrefair, Hampden Arms, oppAcrefair, Willow CourtAcrefair, Eagle Hotel, osAcrefair, Trinity, oppTref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, oppTrevor, Old StationTrevor, Post OfficeGarth, Bryn HowelTrevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor InnTrevor Uchaf, WenffrwdLlangollen, Bishop's WalkLlangollen, Bridge End HotelLlangollen, War MemorialLlangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2Wrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6Wrexham, Cobden RoadBryn Offa, Bellevue ParkBryn Offa, Cemetery, oppFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeRhostyllen, Esless, o/sRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, oppRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, osRhostyllen, Little ChefPentre Bychan, CroesfoelPentre Bychan, Smithy LanePentre Bychan, Hill TopRhosllanerchrugog, Fennant Road, osRhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, oppJohnstown, School, osJohnstown, Kwiksave, oppJohnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, o/sAfon GochGardden Industrial EstateBrynfields, Garden ViewRuabon, New Hall LaneRuabon, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, o/sRuabon, Station RoadPlas Madoc, Plas Bennion RoadPlas Madoc EstateAcrefair, Hampden Arms, oppAcrefair, Willow CourtAcrefair, Eagle Hotel, osAcrefair, Trinity, oppTref-y-nant, Duke of Wellington Hotel, oppTrevor, Old StationTrevor, Post OfficeGarth, Bryn HowelTrevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor InnTrevor Uchaf, WenffrwdLlangollen, Bishop's WalkLlangollen, Bridge End HotelLlangollen, War MemorialLlangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2Llangollen, Bishop's WalkTrevor Uchaf, WenffrwdTrevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor InnGarth, Bryn HowelTrevor, Post OfficeTrevor, Old StationTref-y-nant, TrevorAcrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, osAcrefair, TrinityAcrefair, Eagle Hotel, oppAcrefair, Willow CourtAcrefair, Hampden Arms, osPlas Madoc EstatePlas Madoc, Plas Bennion RoadRuabon, Station RoadRuabon, Kandy LodgeRuabon, The VillasRuabon, St Michaels CloseBrynfields, Garden ViewJohnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, osJohnstown, Afon GochJohnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, oppJohnstown, Kwiksave, osJohnstown, School, oppRhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, osRhosllanerchrugog, Fennant RoadPentre Bychan, Hill TopPentre Bychan, Manweb OfficesPentre Bychan, CroesfoelRhostyllen, Little ChefRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, oppRhostyllen, Holy Trinity ChurchRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, osRhostyllen, EslessFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeBryn Offa, Cemetery, osBryn Offa, Post Office, oppBryn Offa, Bellevue Park, oppWrexham, Cobden RoadWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6Llangollen, Parade Street, Stop 2Llangollen, Bishop's WalkTrevor Uchaf, WenffrwdTrevor Uchaf, Sun Trevor InnGarth, Bryn HowelTrevor, Post OfficeTrevor, Old StationTref-y-nant, TrevorAcrefair, Duke of Wellington Hotel, osAcrefair, TrinityAcrefair, Eagle Hotel, oppAcrefair, Willow CourtAcrefair, Hampden Arms, osPlas Madoc EstatePlas Madoc, Plas Bennion RoadRuabon, Station RoadRuabon, Kandy LodgeRuabon, The VillasRuabon, St Michaels CloseBrynfields, Garden ViewJohnstown, Gardden Industrial Estate, osJohnstown, Afon GochJohnstown, Vauxhall Ind Estate, oppJohnstown, Kwiksave, osJohnstown, School, oppRhosllanerchrugog, New Inn, osRhosllanerchrugog, Fennant RoadPentre Bychan, Hill TopPentre Bychan, Manweb OfficesPentre Bychan, CroesfoelRhostyllen, Little ChefRhostyllen, Colliery Garage, oppRhostyllen, Holy Trinity ChurchRhostyllen, Black Lion Inn, osRhostyllen, EslessFelin Puleston, Llysfasi CollegeBryn Offa, Cemetery, osBryn Offa, Post Office, oppBryn Offa, Bellevue Park, oppWrexham, Cobden RoadWrexham, Bus Station, Bay 6